Oct 06 - Oct 08, 2017
Espoo, Finland
Friday, 6 October 2017, 18:35 UTC +3 (EEST)
Time in other places
https://www.timeanddate.com/worldcl...4&p7=352&p8=101&p9=31&p10=136&p11=286&p12=256
Espoo, Finland
Friday, 6 October 2017, 18:35 UTC +3 (EEST)
Time in other places
https://www.timeanddate.com/worldcl...4&p7=352&p8=101&p9=31&p10=136&p11=286&p12=256
- Official Website
- ISU Entries
- Announcement
- Forms
- MAP
- Initial Schedule
- Time and Practice Schedule (pdf file)
- Detailed Results & Protocols
- YouTube channel
- LIVESTREAM
START ORDER
StN. | Name | Nation |
---|---|---|
Warm-Up Group 1 | ||
1 | Yuna SHIRAIWA | JPN |
2 | Joshi HELGESSON | SWE |
3 | Maral-Erdene GANSUKH | MGL |
4 | Yu Jin CHOI | KOR |
5 | Tina LEUENBERGER | SUI |
Warm-Up Group 2 | ||
6 | Carolina KOSTNER | ITA |
7 | Karly ROBERTSON | GBR |
8 | Angela WANG | USA |
9 | Elizaveta TUKTAMYSHEVA | RUS |
10 | Anna LITVINENKO | GBR |
Warm-Up Group 3 | ||
11 | Annely VAHI | EST |
12 | Ziquan ZHAO | CHN |
13 | Dabin CHOI | KOR |
14 | Viveca LINDFORS | FIN |
15 | Alena LEONOVA | RUS |
Warm-Up Group 4 | ||
16 | Maria SOTSKOVA | RUS |
17 | Natalie KLOTZ | AUT |
18 | Brooklee HAN | AUS |
19 | Amelia Scarlett JACKSON | AUS |
20 | Marika STEWARD | AUT |
21 | Emmi PELTONEN | FIN |
Warm-Up Group 5 | ||
22 | Gabrielle DALEMAN | CAN |
23 | Seoyoung YOON | KOR |
24 | Jelizaveta LEONOVA | EST |
25 | Polina EDMUNDS | USA |
26 | Alisson Krystle PERTICHETO | PHI |
27 | Danielle HARRISON | GBR |
No. | Name | Nation |
---|---|---|
1 | Brooklee HAN SP: I Dreamed A Dream (from "Les Miserables") by Claude-Michel Schoenberg (Susan Boyle version); choreo by Evgenii Nemirovski FS: Por Una Cabeza by Carlos Gardel and Alfredo Le Pera (last season's program introduced at 4CC); choreo by Evgenii Nemirovski | AUS |
2 | Amelia Scarlett JACKSON SP: Masquerade Waltz by Aram Khatchaturian; choreo by Emilia Ahsan FS: Song For the Little Sparrow by Abel Korzeniowski, performed by Patricia Kaas; choreo by Emilia Ahsan | AUS |
3 | Natalie KLOTZ SP: Mambo Italiano performed by Bette Midler; choreo by Heather McLaughlin, Andrea Gilardi FS: Game of Thrones (soundtrack) by Ramin Djawadi, Run by Leona Lewis; choreo by Heather McLaughlin, Andrea Gilardi | AUT |
4 | Marika STEWARD SP: O mio babino caro from the opera "Gianni Schicchi" by Giacomo Puccini to a libretto by Giovacchino Forzano FS: Rain In Your Black Eyes by Ezio Bosso | AUT |
5 | Gabrielle DALEMAN SP: Habanera (from "Carmen") by George Bizet; choreo by Lori Nichol FS: Gladiator Rhapsody by Hans Zimmer, Now We Are Free (from "Gladiator" soundtrack) by Hans Zimmer; choreo by Lori Nichol | CAN |
6 | Ziquan ZHAO SP: Prelude Op.28, No.15 in D-Flat Major (Raindrop) by Frederic Chopin; choreo by David Wilson FS: Tarquito Militar, Oblivión performed by Romulo Larrea, by Astor Piazzolla; choreo by David Wilson | CHN |
7 | Jelizaveta LEONOVA SP: Les Gitans by Dalida; choreo by Elena Glebova FS: Colour of the Night; choreo by Elena Glebova | EST |
8 | Annely VAHI SP: Maria de Buenos Aires by Astor Piazzolla; choreo by Elena Glebova FS: La La Land soundtrack by Justin Hurwitz; choreo by Elena Glebova | EST |
WD | Viveca LINDFORS SP: Wishing You Were Somehow Here Again by Andrew Lloyd Webber; choreo by Shanetta Folle, Sari Hakola FS: Cinderella (soundtrack) by Patrick Doyle; choreo by Shanetta Folle, Sari Hakola | FIN |
10 | Emmi PELTONEN SP: Tango Jalousie by Jacob Gade; choreo by Mark Pillay FS: Papa Can You Hear Me? by Barbra Streisand on the Yentl soundtrack; choreo by Mark Pillay | FIN |
11 | Danielle HARRISON SP: Hallelujah by Leonard Cohen; choreo by Debi Briggs, Andrew Smith FS: A Time For Us (from "Romeo and Juliet") by Nino Rota, Cheek of the Night (from "Romeo and Juliet") by Abel Korzeniowski, Dance of the Knights (from "Romeo and Juliet") by Sergei Prokofiev; choreo by Debi Briggs, Andrew Smith | GBR |
12 | Anna LITVINENKO SP: Je suis malade by Serge Lama, performed by Lara Fabian; choreo by Veronika Bogomolova, Katie Bennett FS: Sherlocked (from TV Sherlock Series 2) by David Arnold, Michael Price, Irene's Theme (from TV Sherlock Series 2) by David Arnold, Michael Price; choreo by Veronika Bogomolova, Katie Bennett | GBR |
13 | Karly ROBERTSON SP: With You (from "Ghost" musical soundtrack); choreo by Andrew Smith FS: Stone Cold by Demi Levato; choreo by Andrew Smith | GBR |
14 | Carolina KOSTNER SP: "Ne me quitte pas," by Jacques Brel, performed by Celine Dion; choreo by Lori Nichol FS: "Prélude à l'après-midi d'un faune" by Claude Debussy; choreo by Lori Nichol | ITA |
15 | Yuna SHIRAIWA SP: La fille aux cheveux de lin (The Girl With Flaxen Hair) by Claude Debussy; choreo by Tim Dickson, Jeffrey Buttle, Cathy Reed FS: Pictures At An Exhibition by Modest Mussorgsky; choreo by Tim Dickson, Jeffrey Buttle, Cathy Reed | JPN |
16 | Maral-Erdene GANSUKH SP: O mio babino caro from the opera "Gianni Schicchi" by Giacomo Puccini to a libretto by Giovacchino Forzano; choreo by Yuko Hongo FS: The Phantom of the Opera by Andrew Lloyd Webber; choreo by Yuko Hongo | MGL |
17 | Alisson Krystle PERTICHETO SP: "Perhaps Perhaps" by the Pussycat Dolls; choreo by Shawn Sawyer FS: Les Parapluies de Cherbourg soundtrack by Michel Legrand; choreo by Shawn Sawyer | PHI |
18 | Dabin CHOI SP: Papa Can You Hear Me, choreo. by Kenji Miyamoto FS: Seven Gypsy Melodies by Antonin Dvorak, Songs My Mother Taught Me by Antonin Dvorak; choreo. by David Wilson | KOR |
19 | Yu Jin CHOI SP: Carmen Fantasie, performed by David Garrett; Habanera by Filippa Giordano; choreo by Nikita Mikhailov FS: Samson et Dalila by Camille Saint-Saëns; choreo by Nikita Mikhailov | KOR |
20 | Seoyoung YOON SP: Libertango by Astor Piazzolla FS: Tango, including Assassin's Tango from Mr.& Mrs. Smith | KOR |
21 | Alena LEONOVA SP: Bla Bla Bla Cha Cha Cha by Petty Booka; choreo by Olga Glinka, Valentin Molotov FS: Tune Maari Entriyaan; choreo by Olga Glinka, Valentin Molotov | RUS |
22 | Maria SOTSKOVA SP: Waltz from "Swan Lake"; choreo by Irina Tagaeva, Petr Tchernyshev FS: Clair de lune by Claude Debussy; choreo by Irina Tagaeva, Petr Tchernyshev | RUS |
23 | Elizaveta TUKTAMYSHEVA SP: Tango in a modern style (including "Pisandro Flores" by Ara Malikian); choreo by Tatiana Prokofieva FS: Erinnerung performed by Efim Jourist Quartett; choreo by Tatiana Prokofieva | RUS |
24 | Joshi HELGESSON SP "Unforgettable" by Sia; choreo by Joey Russell, David Wilson FS: Sylvia by Leo Delibes; choreo by Joey Russell, David Wilson | SWE |
25 | Tina LEUENBERGER SP: La La Land (soundtrack) by Justin Hurwitz; choreo by Michelle Colberg FS: Selections from Cirque du Soleil by Rene Dupere; choreo by Michelle Colberg | SUI |
26 | Polina EDMUNDS SP: Palladio by Karl Jenkins; choreo by Rudy Galindo FS: Bilitis, Générique and Time to Say Goodbye by Sarah Brightman; choreo by Rudy Galindo (both programs originally choreographed for last season, but she never competed due to injury) | USA |
27 | Angela WANG SP: Somewhere Over the Rainbow by E.Y. Warburg, Harold Arlen (last season's program); choreo by Phillip Mills FS: "Circles" by Greta Svabo Bech; choreo by Tanith Belbin-White and Charlie White | USA |
Last edited: