Golden Spin of Zagreb
Dom sportova Sports Complex
Trg Krešimira Ćosića 11, 10000,
Zagreb, Croatia
+385 1 3650 333
Dec 06 - Dec 09, 2017
Friday, 8 December 2017, 14:30 UTC +1
Times in Other Places
https://www.timeanddate.com/worldcl...4&p7=352&p8=101&p9=31&p10=136&p11=286&p12=256
Dom sportova Sports Complex
Trg Krešimira Ćosića 11, 10000,
Zagreb, Croatia
+385 1 3650 333
Dec 06 - Dec 09, 2017
Friday, 8 December 2017, 14:30 UTC +1
Times in Other Places
https://www.timeanddate.com/worldcl...4&p7=352&p8=101&p9=31&p10=136&p11=286&p12=256
- Official website
- ISU Event Page
- ISU Entries/Results
- Announcement
- Junior Announcement
- Time and Practice Schedule
- Map
- Detailed Results and Protocols
- LIVESTREAM
START ORDER
StN. | Name | Nation |
---|---|---|
Warm-Up Group 1 | ||
1 | Thomas KENNES | NED |
2 | Javier RAYA | ESP |
3 | Irakli MAYSURADZE | GEO |
4 | Andrei LAZUKIN | RUS |
5 | Ivan RIGHINI | ITA |
Warm-Up Group 2 | ||
6 | Alexander JOHNSON | USA |
7 | Artur DMITRIEV | RUS |
8 | Sondre ODDVOLL BOE | NOR |
9 | Alexander MAJOROV | SWE |
10 | Kwun Hung LEUNG | HKG |
Warm-Up Group 3 | ||
11 | Jari KESSLER | ITA |
12 | Felipe MONTOYA | ESP |
13 | Alexander PETROV | RUS |
14 | Nicholas VRDOLJAK | CRO |
15 | Denis TEN | KAZ |
Warm-Up Group 4 | ||
16 | Luc MAIERHOFER | AUT |
17 | Daniel GRASSL | ITA |
18 | Moris KVITELASHVILI | GEO |
19 | Petr KOTLARIK | CZE |
20 | Alexei BYCHENKO | ISR |
No. | Name | Nation |
---|---|---|
1 | Luc MAIERHOFER SP: Figaros Hochzeit by Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart; choreo by Benoit Richaud FS: Tango selection, including Libertango by Astor Piazzolla; choreo by Benoit Richaud | AUT |
2 | Nicholas VRDOLJAK SP: "Black Cat, White Cat" (soundtrack) by Goran Bregovic; choreo by Marina Gromova FS: "Welcome to the Machine" by Pink Floyd, "Coming Back to Life" by Pink Floyd; choreo by Marina Gromova | CRO |
3 | Petr KOTLARIK | CZE |
WD | Nika EGADZE SP: Rhapsody On A Theme Of Paganini by Sergei Rachmaninov; choreo by Daniil Gleikhengauz FS: Opening Theme (from "Sherlock Holmes" soundtrack) by Hans Zimmer,Not in Blood But In Bond (from "Sherlock Holmes" soundtrack) by Hans Zimmer, I Never Woke Up In Handcuffs (from "Sherlock Holmes" soundtrack) by Hans Zimmer, Discombulate Sabotage (from "Sherlock Holmes" soundtrack) by Hans Zimmer; choreo by Daniil Gleikhengauz | GEO |
4 | Moris KVITELASHVILI SP: "Feeling Good" by Michael Buble; choreo by Daniil Gleikhengauz FS: "Radioactive," "Dream" and "Believe" by Imagine Dragons; choreo by Alexei Zhelezniakov | GEO |
5 | Irakli MAYSURADZE SP: Peter Gunn Theme performed by The Blues Brothers, Kiss performed by Art of Noise feat. Tom Jones; choreo by Maxim Zavozin, Nikita Mikhailov FS: The Sound of Silence by Disturbed; choreo by Maxim Zavozin, Nikita Mikhailov | GEO |
WD | Franz STREUBEL | GER |
6 | Kwun Hung LEUNG | HKG |
7 | Alexei BYCHENKO SP2: Hava Nagila (Jewish Folk Song); choreo by Galit Chait Moracci FS2: Pagliacci by Ruggero Leoncavallo); choreo by Galit Chait Moracci | ISR |
WD | Daniel SAMOHIN SP: "It's a Man's World" performed by Seal; choreo by Irina Samohin, Olga Volozhinskaia, N. Morozov FS: "Two Angels" by N. Erdenko; choreo by Irina Samohin, Olga Volozhinskaia, N. Morozov | ISR |
8 | Daniel GRASSL SP: Music Selection from "Cirque du Soleil" by Benoit Jutras; choreo by Benoit Richaud FS: Smile by Nat King Cole; Charlie Chaplin: City Lights (soundtrack); choreo by Benoit Richaud | ITA |
9 | Jari KESSLER | ITA |
10 | Ivan RIGHINI SP: "Un giorno per noi" (I think by Josh Groban) from Romeo and Juliet; choreo by Daniil Gleikhengauz FS: "Only You" by the Platters and "Tequila" by The Champs | ITA |
11 | Denis TEN SP: "Tu Sei" by Vittorio Grigolo; choreo by David Wilson FS: "SOS d'un terrien en détresse," performed by Dimash Kudaibergen; choreo by David Wilson | KAZ |
12 | Thomas KENNES SP: Hallelujah; choreo by Benoit Richaud FS: Ghost (musical soundtrack); choreo by Benoit Richaud | NED |
13 | Sondre ODDVOLL BOE SP: "Silent Storm" by Carl Espen; choreo by Michael Huth FS: Exogenesis Symphony Part 3 by Muse; choreo by Michael Huth | NOR |
WD | Anton SHULEPOV SP: "Where I Want To Be" performed by Josh Groban; choreo by Olga Glinka, Valentin Molotov FS: "Pirates of the Caribbean" (soundtrack); choreo by Olga Glinka, Valentin Molotov | RUS |
14 | Artur Dmitriev Jr. SP: "Maybe I Maybe You" by Scorpions;" choreo by Artur Dmitriev Sr. FS: Spanish style; choreo by Sergei Komolov | RUS |
15 | Andrei LAZUKIN SP: Malaguena (from "Once Upon a Time in Mexico" soundtrack); choreo. by Tatiana Prokofieva FS: Masquerade Waltz by Aram Khatchaturian; choreo. by Tatiana Prokofieva | RUS |
16 | Alexander PETROV SP2: Sabre Dance by Aram Khatchaturian; choreo by Tatiana Prokofieva FS: Chicago by Frank Sinatra, I'm Gonna Live Till I Die by Frank Sinatra (last year's); choreo by Tatiana Prokofieva, Misha Ge | RUS |
17 | Felipe MONTOYA | ESP |
18 | Javier RAYA SP: "Pure Imagination" by Leslie Bricusse & Anthony Newley, performed by Jamie Cullum, from the Willy Wonka and The Charlie and the Chocolate Factory soundtrack; choreo by Joey Russell FS: "Bohemian Rhapsody" by Queen | ESP |
19 | Alexander MAJOROV SP: " Bang Bang" by Asaf Avidan; choreo. by Irina Majorova, Marica Sandström Lindh FS: "Man With the Golden Arm" (soundtrack) by Elmer Bernstein, "From Russia With Love" (James Bond soundtrack) by Elmer Bernstein, "Peter Gunn Theme" by Blues Brothers; choreo. by Irina Majorova, Marica Sandström Lindh | SWE |
20 | Alexander JOHNSON SP: "Legends" by Sacred Spirit; choreo by Tom Dickson FS: Aranjuez performed by Jorge Muniz, Jose Luis Duval; choreo by Tom Dickson | USA |
Last edited: