- Joined
- Jan 11, 2008
2019 Four Continents Figure Skating Championships
Honda Center
2695 E Katella Ave, Anaheim, CA 92806
Phone (714) 704-2400
Feb 5-10, 2019
Men's Short Program
Thursday, February 7, 2019, 18:15 PST (UTC -8)
Time in Other Places
Honda Center
2695 E Katella Ave, Anaheim, CA 92806
Phone (714) 704-2400
Feb 5-10, 2019
Men's Short Program
Thursday, February 7, 2019, 18:15 PST (UTC -8)
Time in Other Places
- ISU event page
- Official Site
- Colored Time Schedule
- Announcement
- Map
- Entries/Results
- Media Information pdf
- Biographies
- Music Selection
- Schedules
- Start Time for Each Skater or Team
- Planned Program Content
- Press Conference Highlights
- Quick Quotes
- Detailed Results and Protocols
- TV and Livestream Thread
- Video Thread
START TIME
StN. | Name | Nation | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Warm-Up Group 1 | |||||
1 | Nikita MANKO |
| |||
2 | Leslie Man Cheuk IP |
| |||
3 | June Hyoung LEE |
| |||
4 | Harrison Jon-Yen WONG |
| |||
5 | He ZHANG |
| |||
Warm-Up Group 2 | |||||
6 | Donovan CARRILLO |
| |||
7 | Micah TANG |
| |||
8 | Sihyeong LEE |
| |||
9 | Micah Kai LYNETTE |
| |||
10 | Mark WEBSTER |
| |||
Warm-Up Group 3 | |||||
11 | Andrew DODDS |
| |||
12 | Kai Xiang CHEW |
| |||
13 | Julian Zhi Jie YEE |
| |||
14 | Tomoki HIWATASHI |
| |||
15 | Nicolas NADEAU |
| |||
Warm-Up Group 4 | |||||
16 | Nam NGUYEN |
| |||
17 | Junhwan CHA |
| |||
18 | Kazuki TOMONO |
| |||
19 | Brendan KERRY |
| |||
20 | Keiji TANAKA |
| |||
Warm-Up Group 5 | |||||
21 | Jason BROWN |
| |||
22 | Shoma UNO |
| |||
23 | Vincent ZHOU |
| |||
24 | Keegan MESSING |
| |||
25 | Boyang JIN |
|
Qualification rule: The best 24 skaters after Short Program will advance to the next segment.
ENTRIES
No. | Name | Nation |
---|---|---|
1 | Andrew DODDS SP: "This Is The Moment" performed by Anthony Warlow; choreo by Margaret Nicholls FS: "Auschwitz-Birkenau" and "The Theme," from the Schindler's List soundtrack from John Williams; choreo by Margaret Nicholls | AUS |
2 | Brendan KERRY SP: "Prelude - Havas" by Hans Zimmer; choreo by Nikolai Morosov, Florent Amodio FS: "You're the One that I Want" by John Farrar; choreo by Nikolai Morosov, Florent Amodio | AUS |
3 | Mark WEBSTER SP: Dance of the Sugar Plum Fairy (from "The Nutcracker") by Peter Tchaikovski (last year's, used at 2018-19 Australian Championship); choreo by Mark Webster FS: "Rise" (Katy Perry Cover) by Superfruit, Mary Lambert, Brian Justin Crum, Mario Jose; "Believer" by Imagine Dragons; choreo by Mark Webster | AUS |
4 | Keegan MESSING SP: "You've Got a Friend in Me" performed by Michael Bublé; choreo by Lance Vipond FS: "The Sober Dawn" (from "City Lights") by Charlie Chaplin, The Real Chaplin: A Symphonic Adventure, Pt. 2 by Charlie Chaplin;" choreo by Lance Vipond | CAN |
5 | Nicolas NADEAU SP: "Wink and a Smile (from "Sleepless In Seattle" soundtrack), A Wink and a Smile (from "S'Wonderful"); choreo by Shae-Lynn Bourne (last year's) FS: Depeche Mode medley: - "Enjoy the Silence," "It's No Good," "I Feel You," "Somebody, " "Personal Jesus," "Just Can't Get Enough;" choreo by Shae-Lynn Bourne | CAN |
6 | Nam NGUYEN SP: "That's Life" performed by Frank Sinatra; choreo by Tracey Robertson, Kurt Browning FS: La La Land soundtrack, incl using "Epilogue" & "City of Stars;" ; choreo by Tracey Robertson, Kurt Browning | CAN |
7 | Boyang JIN SP: "While My Guitar Gently Weeps" performed by Peter Frampton; choreo by Lori Nichol FS: "Hable con Ella" and "Ciudad de las Ideas," choreo by Lori Nichol | CHN |
8 | He ZHANG SP: "La vie en rose" by Louis Armstrong; choreo by Lance Vipond, David Wilson FS: "Crazy In Love" by Daniel de Bourg; "Shades Of Grey" by Danny Elfman; choreo by Lance Vipond, David Wilson | CHN |
9 | Micah TANG SP: "Exogenesis Symphony Part II by Muse; choreo by Drew Meekins FS: "Nero" by Two Steps from Hell; "Archangel" by Two Steps from Hell; choreo by Phillip Mills | TPE |
WD | Chih-I TSAO SP: "Je Suis Malade" by Serge Lama; choreo by S. Inthalaksa (SP) FS: "Crusade" by Immediate Music; " The Vision" by X-Ray Dog; "Gods and Demons" by Future World Music; choreo by C. Paulinus (FS) | TPE |
10 | Leslie Man Cheuk IP SP: "Another Love" by Tom Odell; choreo by Jaimie Forsythe FS: "The Scientist" by Cold Play; "Clocks" (Radio Edit) by Cold Play; choreo by Jaimie Forsythe | HKG |
11 | Harrison Jon-Yen WONG SP: 'To Build A Home" by Cinematic Orchestra; choteo by Scott Brown FS: "Le temps des chatedrales" (from "Notre Dame de Paris" soundtrack) by Richard Cocciante; "Danse mon Esmeralda" (from "Notre Dame de Paris" soundtrack) by Richard Cocciante; choreo by Scott Brown | HKG |
12 | Keiji TANAKA SP: "Memories" by Gary Moore (previous season's SP); choreo by Massimo Scali FS: William Tell Overture by Gioacchino Rossini; choreo by Massimo Scali | JPN |
13 | Kazuki TOMONO SP: "Tema d'Amore" by Ennio Morricone, performed by Ikuko Kawai; choreo by Misha Ge, Misao Sato FS: "Reel Around the Sun" by Bill Whelan; "Caoineadh Cu Chulainn" by Bill Whelan; "Riverdance" by Bill Whelan; choreo by Misha Ge, Misao Sato | JPN |
14 | Shoma UNO SP: "Stairway to Heaven" by Jimmy Page, Robert Plant performed by Rodrigo y Gabriela; choreo by Mihoko Higuchi FS: "Moonlight Sonata" by Ludwig van Beethoven performed by Vladimir Ashkenazy; choreo by Mihoko Higuchi | JPN |
15 | Nikita MANKO SP: L’Assasymphonie (from "Mozart" Rock Opera); choreo by Alexander Zolotarev, Martine Dagenais FS: " From Hate to Love" (from "Romeo and Juliet") by Gerard Presgurvic; "Verone" (from "Romeo and Juliet") by Gerard Presgurvic; "Les Rois du Monde" (from "Romeo and Juliet") by Gerard Presgurvic; choreo by Alexander Zolotarev, Martine Dagenais | KAZ |
16 | Kai Xiang CHEW SP: "Caravan" by Duke Ellington, performed by Fanfare Ciocarlia; choreo by Marie-France Dubreuil, Shae-Lynn Bourne FS: "Land of All" by Woodkid; choreo by Marie-France Dubreuil, Shae-Lynn Bourne | MAS |
17 | Julian Zhi Jie YEE SP: "To Build A Home" by Patrick Watson, performed by The Cinematic Orchestra; choreo by Elvin Wong (SP) FS: "Seven Nations Army" by Jack White performed by The White Stripes; "Highway to Hell" by Don Scott performed by AC DC; "Kings & Queens" by Jared Leto performed by Thirty Seconds to Mars; choreo by Michael Hopfes (FS) | MAS |
18 | Donovan CARRILLO SP: "Jazz Machine" by Black Machine; "Picante" by Vanessa Mae; choreo by Gregorio Nuñez FS: "Ya lo sé que tu te vas" by Juan Gabriel; choreo by Gregorio Nuñez | MEX |
19 | Junhwan CHA SP: "Waltz-Koda-Attaca" (from "Cinderella") by Sergei Prokofiev; "Midnight" (from "Cinderella") by Sergei Prokofiev; choreo by D.Wilson FS: Romeo & Juliet (soundtrack) by Craig Armstrong; choreo by Shae-Lynn Bourne | KOR |
20 | June Hyoung LEE SP: "Eternally" by Il Volo; choreo by David Wilson FS: Piano Concerto No. 2 by Sergei Rachmaninov; choreo by David Wilson | KOR |
21 | Sihyeong LEE SP: "the Prayer" performed by Andrea Bocelli, Celine Dion; choreo by Alex Chang, Pasquale Camerlengo FS: Love Never Dies by Andrew Lloyd Webber; choreo by Alex Chang, Pasquale Camerlengo | KOR |
22 | Micah Kai LYNETTE SP: "Ameksa: The Shepard" by Taalbi Brothers; "Poeta en el vientov" by Vicente Amigo; choreo by Joey Russell, Keegan Murphy FS: Nocturnal Animals soundtrack by Abel Korzeniowski; choreo by Joey Russell, Keegan Murphy | THA |
23 | Jason BROWN SP: "Love is a ******" by Two Feet; choreo by Rohene Ward FS: "Old Friends;" by Paul Simon, performed by Simon & Garfunkel; "Bookends" by Paul Simon, performed by Simon & Garfunkel; "A Hazy Shade of Winter" by Paul Simon, performed by Simon & Garfunkel; choreo by David Wilson | USA |
24 | Tomoki HIWATASHI SP: “Cry Me a River” by Arthur Hamilton, performed by Michael Bublé; choreo by Mark Pillay, Ben Agosto FS: "Fate of the Gods" by Steven Reineke; choreo by Mark Pillay, Ben Agosto | USA |
25 | Vincent ZHOU SP: Exogenesis Symphony Part 3, choreo by Jeffrey Buttle FS: Crouching Tiger, Hidden Dragon soundtrack by Tan Dun and "Rising Sun" by Kiyoshi Yoshida; choreo by Jeffrey Buttle | USA |
Last edited by a moderator: