2008 World Figure Skating Championships -
Göteborg / SWE - Scandinavium
16.03.2008 - 23.03.2008
ISU event page/results
http://www.isuresults.com/results/wc2008/
DAY 1
Ice Dancing – Compulsory Dance – Argentine Tango
1 Xiaoyang YU / Chen WANG CHN
2 Kaitlyn WEAVER / Andrew POJE CAN
3 Sun Hye YU / Ramil SARKULOV UZB
4 Ina DEMIREVA / Juri KURAKIN BUL
5 Kristin FRASER / Igor LUKANIN AZE
6 Tanith BELBIN / Benjamin AGOSTO USA
7 Cathy REED / Chris REED JPN
8 Ksenia SHMIRINA / Egor MAISTROV BLR
9 Barbora SILNA / Dmitri MATSJUK AUT
10 Leonie KRAIL / Oscar PETER SUI
11 Nathalie PECHALAT / Fabian BOURZAT FRA
12 Katherine COPELY / Deividas STAGNIUNAS LTU
13 Sinead KERR / John KERR GBR
14 Joanna BUDNER / Jan MOSCICKI POL
15 Ekaterina BOBROVA / Dmitri SOLOVIEV RUS
16 Alexandra ZARETSKI / Roman ZARETSKI ISR
17 Kamila HAJKOVA / David VINCOUR CZE
18 Federica FAIELLA / Massimo SCALI ITA
19 Anna CAPPELLINI / Luca LANOTTE ITA
20 Isabelle DELOBEL / Olivier SCHOENFELDER FRA
21 Anna ZADOROZHNIUK / Sergei VERBILLO UKR
22 Meryl DAVIS / Charlie WHITE USA
23 Ekaterina RUBLEVA / Ivan SHEFER RUS
24 Allie HANN-MCCURDY / Michael CORENO CAN
25 Nelli ZHIGANSHINA / Alexander GAZSI GER
26 Danielle OBRIEN / Gregory MERRIMAN AUS
27 Kristina KIUDMAA / Aleksei TROHLEV EST
28 Jana KHOKHLOVA / Sergei NOVITSKI RUS
29 Krisztina BARTA / Adam TOTH HUN
30 Tessa VIRTUE / Scott MOIR CAN
31 Kimberly NAVARRO / Brent BOMMENTRE USA
2008 World Figure Skating Championships Compulsory Dance Part 1
2008 World Figure Skating Championships Compulsory Dance Part 2
Pairs Short Program
1 Aliona SAVCHENKO / Robin SZOLKOWY GER
2 Rena INOUE / John BALDWIN USA - fixed
3 Tatiana VOLOSOZHAR / Stanislav MOROZOV UKR
4 Brooke CASTILE / Benjamin OKOLSKI USA
5 Ekaterina KOSTENKO / Roman TALAN UKR - WD due to injury
6 Laura MAGITTERI / Ondrej HOTAREK ITA
7 Huibo DONG / Yiming WU CHN
8 Marina AGANINA / Dmitri ZOBNIN UZB
9 Jessica DUBE / Bryce DAVISON CAN
10 Maria MUKHORTOVA / Maxim TRANKOV RUS
11 Hayley Anne SACKS / Vadim AKOLZIN ISR
12 Dan ZHANG / Hao ZHANG CHN
13 Ariel Fay GAGNON / Chad TSAGRIS GRE
14 Meagan DUHAMEL / Craig BUNTIN CAN
15 Yuko KAWAGUCHI / Alexander SMIRNOV RUS
16 Anabelle LANGLOIS / Cody HAY CAN
17 Adeline CANAC / Maximin COIA FRA
18 Dominika PIATKOWSKA / Dmitri KHROMIN POL
19 Stacey KEMP / David KING GBR
20 Amy IRELAND / Michael BAHORIC CRO
21 Qing PANG / Jian TONG CHN
2008 WCh SP teams 1, 7-21
2008 World Figure Skating Championships Pairs Short Part 1 | Part 2 | Part 3
Pairs SP 2008 Worlds US ABC
Göteborg / SWE - Scandinavium
16.03.2008 - 23.03.2008
ISU event page/results
http://www.isuresults.com/results/wc2008/
DAY 1
Ice Dancing – Compulsory Dance – Argentine Tango
1 Xiaoyang YU / Chen WANG CHN
2 Kaitlyn WEAVER / Andrew POJE CAN
3 Sun Hye YU / Ramil SARKULOV UZB
4 Ina DEMIREVA / Juri KURAKIN BUL
5 Kristin FRASER / Igor LUKANIN AZE
6 Tanith BELBIN / Benjamin AGOSTO USA
7 Cathy REED / Chris REED JPN
8 Ksenia SHMIRINA / Egor MAISTROV BLR
9 Barbora SILNA / Dmitri MATSJUK AUT
10 Leonie KRAIL / Oscar PETER SUI
11 Nathalie PECHALAT / Fabian BOURZAT FRA
12 Katherine COPELY / Deividas STAGNIUNAS LTU
13 Sinead KERR / John KERR GBR
14 Joanna BUDNER / Jan MOSCICKI POL
15 Ekaterina BOBROVA / Dmitri SOLOVIEV RUS
16 Alexandra ZARETSKI / Roman ZARETSKI ISR
17 Kamila HAJKOVA / David VINCOUR CZE
18 Federica FAIELLA / Massimo SCALI ITA
19 Anna CAPPELLINI / Luca LANOTTE ITA
20 Isabelle DELOBEL / Olivier SCHOENFELDER FRA
21 Anna ZADOROZHNIUK / Sergei VERBILLO UKR
22 Meryl DAVIS / Charlie WHITE USA
23 Ekaterina RUBLEVA / Ivan SHEFER RUS
24 Allie HANN-MCCURDY / Michael CORENO CAN
25 Nelli ZHIGANSHINA / Alexander GAZSI GER
26 Danielle OBRIEN / Gregory MERRIMAN AUS
27 Kristina KIUDMAA / Aleksei TROHLEV EST
28 Jana KHOKHLOVA / Sergei NOVITSKI RUS
29 Krisztina BARTA / Adam TOTH HUN
30 Tessa VIRTUE / Scott MOIR CAN
31 Kimberly NAVARRO / Brent BOMMENTRE USA
2008 World Figure Skating Championships Compulsory Dance Part 1
2008 World Figure Skating Championships Compulsory Dance Part 2
Pairs Short Program
1 Aliona SAVCHENKO / Robin SZOLKOWY GER
2 Rena INOUE / John BALDWIN USA - fixed
3 Tatiana VOLOSOZHAR / Stanislav MOROZOV UKR
4 Brooke CASTILE / Benjamin OKOLSKI USA
5 Ekaterina KOSTENKO / Roman TALAN UKR - WD due to injury
6 Laura MAGITTERI / Ondrej HOTAREK ITA
7 Huibo DONG / Yiming WU CHN
8 Marina AGANINA / Dmitri ZOBNIN UZB
9 Jessica DUBE / Bryce DAVISON CAN
10 Maria MUKHORTOVA / Maxim TRANKOV RUS
11 Hayley Anne SACKS / Vadim AKOLZIN ISR
12 Dan ZHANG / Hao ZHANG CHN
13 Ariel Fay GAGNON / Chad TSAGRIS GRE
14 Meagan DUHAMEL / Craig BUNTIN CAN
15 Yuko KAWAGUCHI / Alexander SMIRNOV RUS
16 Anabelle LANGLOIS / Cody HAY CAN
17 Adeline CANAC / Maximin COIA FRA
18 Dominika PIATKOWSKA / Dmitri KHROMIN POL
19 Stacey KEMP / David KING GBR
20 Amy IRELAND / Michael BAHORIC CRO
21 Qing PANG / Jian TONG CHN
2008 WCh SP teams 1, 7-21
2008 World Figure Skating Championships Pairs Short Part 1 | Part 2 | Part 3
Pairs SP 2008 Worlds US ABC
Last edited: