- Joined
- Jan 7, 2016
A separate thread has now been posted for the 2024 S.A. Zhuk Memorial
Saint Petersburg Junior Championships
28 February - 01 March, Figure Skating Academy
Categories: juniors (CMS)
Disciplines: single and pair skating, ice dance
Notable Entries:
- Homepage
- Competition Schedule
- Preliminary Entries
- Entries and Results Table
- Streams
- Day 1 (28 February)
- Day 2 (01 March)
Women: Eva Zubkova, Agata Petrova, Anastasia Marasanova, Nadezhda Ponteleenko
Men: Andrei Kotsin, Andrei Kutovoi, German Lenkov, Ivan Ramzenkov, Nikolay Ugozhaev, Ilya Stroganov, Roman Khamzin
Pairs: Alisa Blinnikova/Aleksei Karpov, Sofia Diana Cousins/Aleksandr Bregei, Anna Moskaleva/Artem Rodzyanov
Ice Dance: Sofia Aleksova/Dmitri Gladnev
Moscow ChampionshipElizaveta Andreeva, Victoria Barakhtina, Maria Gordeeva, Ulyana Vasilyeva, Arina Kalugina, Yulia Zigorenko, Elena Kostelyeva Varvara Kravchina, Alena Krivonosova, Milana Lebedeva, Valeria Litvincheva, valeria Lukashova, Maria Mazur, Irina Migalenya, Alisa Milto, Diana Milto, Kira monogarova, Alena Nosova, Arina Parsegova, Alena prineva, Olga Sabada, Maya Sarafanova, sofia Sarnovskaya, Victoria Streltsova; Ekaterina Stotskaya, Polina Tikhonova, Anastasia Sharoshkina
(older age)
04-07.03. 2024 Moscow
Categories: KMS
Disciplines: Singles, Ice Dance, Pairs
Homepage
Entries/Results
Starting line up
Schedule
Streams:
Notable skaters
subject to change
Women:
Men:Mikhail Aleksakhin, Dobromir Voronov, Vadim Voronov, Lev Evdokimov, Alexey Zavodskikh, Nikolai Kolensikov,Kirill Kropylev, Georgy Likhachev, Ilya Malyshev, Kirill Nozdrevatykh, Nikita Malyutin, Alexander Melnikov, Aldar Sambuev, Nikita Sarnovsky, Nikita Sentsov, Timofey Stolyarenko, Mikhail Tikhonov, Klimenty Tolchinsky, Artem Fedotov,
Ice Dance:Vlada Berdnikova/ Alexey Stolyarov, Anna Bilibina/ Dimitry Kashaev, Polina Zharova/ Manel Ilbatullin,Daria Drozhzhina/ Ivan Telnov, Maria Ivanova/ Kirill Likhachev, Anna Nikitina/ Yaroslav Nechaev, Polina Panteleeva/ Georgy Trubkin, Polina Pilipenko/ Vladislav Mikhailov, Eva Plesovskikh/ Mark Zheltyshev, Elizaveta Rostilova/ denis Aurov, Maria Sorokina/Arseny Antropov
Pairs:Maria Karpanova/ Arseny Samokhvalov, Zoya Kovyazina/Artemy Mokhov, Maria Sirmonova/ Martin Breslavsky, Valeria Khalitova/ Peter Alekseenko, Evelina Shelyapina/ Matvey Bogdanov, Pilina Shesheleva/ Egor Karnaukhov
Does anyone know when is the senior Russian GPF? The junior GPF was two weeks ago, but there doesn't seem to be any info about the senior GPF.