2015 ROSTELECOM CUP
20 - 22 Nov 2015
Moscow Russia
LADIES SHORT PROGRAM
Friday, Nov. 20, 2015 at 20:30 (UTC +3)
Icenetwork Schedule All Times Eastern
SCHEDULED (ALL TIMES EASTERN)
Icenetwork Streaming Schedule
http://web.icenetwork.com/schedule/2015/11/2015_rostelecom_cup
SCHEDULED (ALL TIMES EASTERN)
11/20/2015 at 12:30pm Ladies Short Program
11/21/2015 11:35am Ladies Free Skate
Icenetwork has finally fixed their Schedule]
Time in Moscow, Russia (UTC +3)
http://www.timeanddate.com/worldclock/russia/moscow
Compare to the time near where you live
http://www.timeanddate.com/worldclo...=179&p3=248&p4=33&p5=240&p6=195&p7=256&p8=236
LIVE RESULTS when available
http://www.isuresults.com/results/season1516/gprus2015/SEG003.HTM
Short Program Protocols when available
http://www.isuresults.com/results/season1516/gprus2015/gprus2015_Ladies_SP_Scores.pdf
Free Skate Detailed Results when available
http://www.isuresults.com/results/season1516/gprus2015/SEG004.HTM
Free Skate Protocols when available
http://www.isuresults.com/results/season1516/gprus2015/gprus2015_Ladies_FS_Scores.pdf
Final Results when available
http://www.isuresults.com/results/season1516/gprus2015/CAT002RS.HTM
20 - 22 Nov 2015
Moscow Russia
LADIES SHORT PROGRAM
Friday, Nov. 20, 2015 at 20:30 (UTC +3)
Icenetwork Schedule All Times Eastern
SCHEDULED (ALL TIMES EASTERN)
Icenetwork Streaming Schedule
http://web.icenetwork.com/schedule/2015/11/2015_rostelecom_cup
SCHEDULED (ALL TIMES EASTERN)
11/20/2015 at 12:30pm Ladies Short Program
11/21/2015 11:35am Ladies Free Skate
Icenetwork has finally fixed their Schedule]
Time in Moscow, Russia (UTC +3)
http://www.timeanddate.com/worldclock/russia/moscow
Compare to the time near where you live
http://www.timeanddate.com/worldclo...=179&p3=248&p4=33&p5=240&p6=195&p7=256&p8=236
- ISU Webpage
- Entries/results
- Announcement
- Time and Practice Schedule
- Detailed Schedule showing start time for each skater
- Hashtag #CoR15
- TV and Livestream
- Results and Videos
LIVE RESULTS when available
http://www.isuresults.com/results/season1516/gprus2015/SEG003.HTM
Short Program Protocols when available
http://www.isuresults.com/results/season1516/gprus2015/gprus2015_Ladies_SP_Scores.pdf
Free Skate Detailed Results when available
http://www.isuresults.com/results/season1516/gprus2015/SEG004.HTM
Free Skate Protocols when available
http://www.isuresults.com/results/season1516/gprus2015/gprus2015_Ladies_FS_Scores.pdf
Final Results when available
http://www.isuresults.com/results/season1516/gprus2015/CAT002RS.HTM
START ORDER
StN. | Name | Nation | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Warm-Up Group 1 | |||||
1 | Hannah MILLER |
| |||
2 | Dasa GRM |
| |||
3 | Riona KATO |
| |||
4 | Yuka NAGAI |
| |||
5 | Adelina SOTNIKOVA |
| |||
6 | Joshi HELGESSON |
| |||
Warm-Up Group 2 | |||||
7 | Alaine CHARTRAND |
| |||
8 | Roberta RODEGHIERO |
| |||
9 | Evgenia MEDVEDEVA |
| |||
10 | Polina EDMUNDS |
| |||
11 | Rika HONGO |
| |||
12 | Elena RADIONOVA |
|
ENTRIES
No. | Name | Nation |
---|---|---|
1 | Alaine CHARTRAND | CAN |
SP Pina soundtrack; choreo by Shae-Lynn Bourne LP Gone with the Wind soundtrack; choreo by David Wilson | ||
FAN FEST: http://www.goldenskate.com/forum/showthread.php?55189-Alaine-Chartrand | ||
2 | Roberta RODEGHIERO | ITA |
SP He Sleeps by James Newton Howard, Pretty Woman soundtrack, vocals by Roy Orbison; choreo by B. Melica, M. Scali, J. Marcotte, C. Gordani LP Evita soundtrack, vocals by Madonna, including "Don't Cry for Me Argentina; choreo by B. Melica, M. Scali, J. Marcotte, C. Gordani | ||
FAN FEST: http://www.goldenskate.com/forum/showthread.php?57266-Roberta-Rodeghiero | ||
3 | Rika HONGO | JPN |
SP Quidam Incantation from Cirque du Soleil; choreography by Akiko Suzuki LP Riverdance; choreo by Kenji Miyamoto | ||
FAN FEST: http://www.goldenskate.com/forum/showthread.php?52881-Rika-Hongo | ||
4 | Riona KATO | JPN |
SP Cherry on the Ice Wall; choreo by Miki Sakagami, Phillip Mills FS My Fair Lady by Frederick Loewe; choreo by Miki Sakagami, Phillip Mills | ||
FAN FEST: http://www.goldenskate.com/forum/showthread.php?55396-Riona-Kato&p=1167455#post1167455 | ||
5 | Yuka NAGAI | JPN |
SP Madame Butterfly; choreo by Kenji Miyamoto LP August's Rhapsody (soundtrack from August Rush); choreo by Shae-Lynn Bourne | ||
FAN FEST: http://www.goldenskate.com/forum/showthread.php?54527-Yuka-Nagai | ||
6 | Evgenia MEDVEDEVA | RUS |
SP "Melodies of the White Night" soundtrack; choreo by Alexander Zhulin LP "Dance For Me Wallis" from the W.E. soundtrack by Abel Korzeniowski, "Allegro" by Renè Aubry, "Charms" from the W.E. soundtrack by Abel Korzeniowski; choreo by Ilya Averbukh & Igor Strelkin | ||
FAN FEST: http://www.goldenskate.com/forum/showthread.php?51695-Evgenia-Medvedeva | ||
7 | Elena RADIONOVA | RUS |
SP Je t'aime (vocals); choreo by Nikolai Morozov LP Titanic (Celine Dion); choreo by Nikolai Morozov | ||
FAN FEST: http://www.goldenskate.com/forum/showthread.php?40010-Elena-Radionova | ||
8 | Adelina SOTNIKOVA | RUS |
SP Laura Fygi "Historia de un amor," Latin selection; choreo by Irina Tagaeva LP Je suis Malade by Lara Fabian; choreo by Irina Tagaeva | ||
FAN FEST: http://www.goldenskate.com/forum/showthread.php?38493-Adelina-Sotnikova | ||
9 | Dasa GRM | SLO |
SP The St. Louis Blues by Hugh Laurie; choreo by Jeranjak Ipakjan LP Ponds by Biggi Hilmars; choreo by Jeranjak Ipakjan | ||
FAN FEST: TBD | ||
10 | Joshi HELGESSON | SWE |
SP Too Darn Hot by Ella Fitzgerald; choreo by Caterina Lindgren LP Once Upon a Time in Mexico; Once Upon a Time in Mexico (soundtrack), Las Bandidas (Bandidas soundtrack) by Eric Serra; choreo by Caterina Lindgren | ||
FAN FEST: http://www.goldenskate.com/forum/showthread.php?56947-Joshi-Helgesson | ||
11 | Polina EDMUNDS | USA |
SP Moonlight Sonata by Ludwig van Beethoven, performed by Liberace, Presto Agitato by Ludwig van Beethoven, performed by N. Lugansky; choreo by Rudy Galindo LP Introduction (from "Gone With the Wind") by Max Steiner, Invitation to the Dance (from "Gone With the Wind") by Max Steiner, War (from "Gone With the Wind") by Max Steiner, Return to Tara (from "Gone With the Wind") by Max Steiner; choreo by Rudy Galindo | ||
FAN FEST: http://www.goldenskate.com/forum/showthread.php?55626-Polina-Edmunds-v2 | ||
12 | Hannah MILLER | USA |
SP Arabesque by Benise; choreo by Tom Dickson LP Prelude, La Boheme Act 1 by Giacomo Puccini, No piagere, Liu (from "Turandot") by Giacomo Puccini, Il Pristine from ("The Postman"), Visi d'Arte (from "Tosca") by Giacomo Puccini; choreo by Tom Dickson | ||
FAN FEST: http://www.goldenskate.com/forum/showthread.php?55200-Hannah-Miller |
Last edited: