4 - 6 Nov 2016
Moscow, Russia
Friday, November 4, 2016
16:25 UTC +3
Times in other Time Zones
http://www.timeanddate.com/worldclo...8&p6=240&p7=224&p8=286&p9=1984&p10=261&p11=18
Start order
Moscow, Russia
Friday, November 4, 2016
16:25 UTC +3
Times in other Time Zones
http://www.timeanddate.com/worldclo...8&p6=240&p7=224&p8=286&p9=1984&p10=261&p11=18
- Announcement
- Entries/Results
- Forms
- Time and Practice Schedule
- Videos and Results Thread
- Livestream
- Official Results and Protocols
Start order
StN. | Name | Nation | Rank | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|
Warm-Up Group 1 | ||||
1 | Alexander MAJOROV | 11 | 67.80 | |
2 | Keiji TANAKA | 10 | 69.13 | |
3 | Deniss VASILJEVS | 12 | 62.40 | |
4 | Artur DMITRIEV | 7 | 76.06 | |
5 | Gordei GORSHKOV | 9 | 73.37 | |
6 | Max AARON | 8 | 73.64 | |
Warm-Up Group 2 | ||||
7 | Elladj BALDE | 6 | 76.36 | |
8 | Alexei BYCHENKO | 4 | 86.81 | |
9 | Chafik BESSEGHIER | 5 | 80.68 | |
10 | Mikhail KOLYADA | 3 | 90.28 | |
11 | Shoma UNO | 1 | 98.59 | |
12 | Javier FERNANDEZ | 2 | 91.55 |
No. | Name | Nation |
---|---|---|
1 | Eliadj BALDE SP The Sounds of Silence by Distrubed; chore by Julie Marcotte LP Blood Diamond (soundtrack) by James Newton Howard; choreo by Julie Marcotte | CAN |
2 | Chafik BESSEGHIER SP "It's A Man's World" by Seal, choreographed by Allen Schramm. LP Sarabande Suite by Globus | FRA |
3 | Alexei BYCHENKO SP Chambermaid's Swing by Parov Stelar; choreo by Galit Chait Moracci LP Pagliacci by Ruggero Leoncavallo; choreo by Galit Chait Moracci | ISR |
4 | Keiji TANAKA SP Spring in Buenos Aires by Astor Piazzolla; choreo by Massimo Scali LP Federico Fellini Movies Soundtrack Medley by Nino Rota; choreo by Massimo Scali | JPN |
Shoma UNO SP Fantasy for Violin and Orchestra ("Ladies in Lavender" soundtrack) by Nigel Hess; choreo by Mihoko Higuchi LP "Buenos Aires Hora Cero" & "Balada para un loco" by Astor Piazzolla; choreo by Mihoko Higuchi | JPN | |
6 | Deniss VASILJEVS SP Voodoo Child by Stevie Ray Vaughan; choreo by Stephane Lambiel LP The Four Seasons by Antonio Vivaldi, recomposed by Max Richter; choreo by Stephane Lambiel | LAT |
7 | Artur DMITRIEV SP Adagio by Tomaso Albinoni; choreo by Tatiana Prokofieva LP Polovetsian Dances by Alexander Borodin; choreo by Tatiana Prokofieva | RUS |
8 | Gordei GORSHKOV SP "Una furtiva lagrima, L'eslisir d'amore" by Gaetano Donizetti; choreo by Olga Glinka, Valentin Molotov LP "Great Gig in the Sky" and "Money" by Pink Floyd; choreo by Olga Glinka, Valentin Molotov | RUS |
9 | Mikhail KOLYADA SP Nightingale Tango; Foxtrot by John Gray, Matvei Blanter(Foxtrot music from the Soviet cartoon "Wait, Hares!" (Nu Pogodi)); choreo by Olga Klyushnichenko (last year's program) LP La reve de la fiancee (from "La fiancee aux yeux de bois") by Jean Marc Zelwer A la lune (from "La Nouba" - Cirque du Soleil); choreo by Olga Klyushnichenko | RUS |
10 | Javier FERNANDEZ SP Malagueña;" choreo by Antonio Najarro LP Three song medley of Elvis Presley performances; choreo by David Wilson | ESP |
11 | Alexander MAJOROV SP Tuli palo hongan juurela by Fredrik Hangasjärvi & Daniel Wikslund; Ieva's Polka Remix; choreo by Irina Majorova LP Man With the Golden Arm (soundtrack) by Elmer Bernstein, From Russia With Love (James Bond soundtrack) by Elmer Bernstein, Peter Gunn Theme by Blues Brothers; choreo by Irina Majorova | SWE |
12 | Max AARON SP Nessun Dorma; choreo by Philip Mills LP The Lion King soundtrack; choreo by Philip Mills | USA |
Last edited: