The 2016 U.S. Figure Skating Championships will take place Jan. 15-24 in Saint Paul, Minnesota. Icenetwork will provide live coverage of the event to Season Pass Subscribers
Junior Men's Short Program
Tuesday, January 19, 2016
5:05pm local time (UTC -6) Central
Junior Men's Free Skate
Wednesday, January 20, 2016
7:00pm local time (UTC -6) Central
What time is it now in St. Paul, Minnesota?
http://www.timeanddate.com/worldclock/usa/st-paul
Compare to a time zone near you?
http://www.timeanddate.com/worldclo...136&p5=179&p6=224&p7=248&p8=33&p9=240&p10=236
SP Live Results
http://www.usfigureskating.org/leaderboard/results/2016/18516/CAT014SEG027.html
The USFSA announced list of Junior Men who have qualified to Nationals. Thank you golden411icecoverage, for the link to the pdf file:
http://usfigureskating.org/content/2016 qualifiers.pdf
in this thread:
http://www.goldenskate.com/forum/showthread.php?57438-USFS-list-of-all-qualifiers-for-2016-Nats
Eastern
Midwestern
Pacific Coast
Junior Men's Short Program
Tuesday, January 19, 2016
5:05pm local time (UTC -6) Central
Junior Men's Free Skate
Wednesday, January 20, 2016
7:00pm local time (UTC -6) Central
What time is it now in St. Paul, Minnesota?
http://www.timeanddate.com/worldclock/usa/st-paul
Compare to a time zone near you?
http://www.timeanddate.com/worldclo...136&p5=179&p6=224&p7=248&p8=33&p9=240&p10=236
- Official Event Web Page from usfsa.org
- Ice Network Event Page: Videos, Schedule, Results links will be here
- Provisional Schedule (thanks MFarone!)
- Qualified Entries (thanks golden411icecoverage!)
- The event's Facebook
- Their Twitter
- Their Instagram
- Detailed Results and Protocols
- Videos and Results thread
- GS TV and Livestream Thread
SP Live Results
http://www.usfigureskating.org/leaderboard/results/2016/18516/CAT014SEG027.html
Place | Start | Name | Score | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Oleksiy Melnyk, Washington FSC | |||
2 | Camden Pulkinen, Coyotes SC of Arizona | |||
3 | Justin Ly, Salt Lake Figure Skating | |||
4 | Tomoki Hiwatashi, DuPage FSC | |||
5 | Tony Lu, North Jersey FSC | |||
6 | Yamato Rowe, Ice House Of New Jersey FSC | |||
7 | Chase Belmontes, Broadmoor SC | |||
8 | Kevin Shum, SC of Boston | |||
9 | Sean Conlon, All Year FSC | |||
10 | Anthony Boucher, Broadmoor SC | |||
11 | Paolo Borromeo, Los Angeles FSC | |||
12 | Aleksei Krasnozhon, Dallas FSC |
The USFSA announced list of Junior Men who have qualified to Nationals. Thank you golden411icecoverage, for the link to the pdf file:
http://usfigureskating.org/content/2016 qualifiers.pdf
in this thread:
http://www.goldenskate.com/forum/showthread.php?57438-USFS-list-of-all-qualifiers-for-2016-Nats
Junior Men Qualifiers
Eastern
Tony Lu (North Jersey FSC) SP Tears of the Sun" by Hans Zimmer FS "Warsaw Concerto" by Richard Addinsell Oleksiy Melnyk (Washington FSC) SP Ancient Lands" by Ronan Hardiman FS "Thunderbolt" from James Bond by the John Barry Orchestra and Tom Jones Yamato Rowe (Ice House of New Jersey FSC) Kevin Shum (The SC of Boston) "Invierno Porteño" by Astor Piazzolla FS "Trio élégiaque in G Minor No. 1" by Sergei Rachmaninoff |
Midwestern
Chase Belmontes (Broadmoor SC) SP La Muerte Del Angel – Astor Piazzolla (Devich Trio) LP.New World Symphony – Antonín Dvořák (London Symphony Orchestra Anthony Boucher (Broadmoor SC) SP "Speak Softly Love" from The Godfather by Andy Williams FS Pirates of the Caribbean by Rodrigo y Gabriela Tomoki Hiwatashi (DuPage FSC) SP I I Feel Good" by James Brown FS "Two little Ballet Shoes" and "The Chaplin Revue" by Charlie Chaplin Aleksei Krasnozhon (Dallas FSC) SP "Jam" by Michael Jackson FS "Bolt" by Dmitriy Shostakovich FAN FEST: http://www.goldenskate.com/forum/showthread.php?56451-Alexei-Krasnozhon |
Pacific Coast
Paolo Borromeo (Los Angeles FSC) SP "Libertango" by Astor Piazolla FS "Music Mix" by various artists Sean Conlon (All Year FSC) Justin Ly (Salt Lake Figure Skating ) Camden Pulkinen (Coyotes SC of Arizona) SP "Paganini Rhapsody" by David Garrett FS "The Lone Ranger" by Hans Zimmer |
Last edited: