Oberstdorf, Germany
Sep 27 - Sep 30, 2017
Friday, 29 September 2017 at 18:00 UTC +2
Time in other places:
https://www.timeanddate.com/worldcl...4&p7=352&p8=101&p9=31&p10=136&p11=286&p12=256
D - Not for OWG Qualification
Sep 27 - Sep 30, 2017
Friday, 29 September 2017 at 18:00 UTC +2
Time in other places:
https://www.timeanddate.com/worldcl...4&p7=352&p8=101&p9=31&p10=136&p11=286&p12=256
- ISU Event Home page
- Official Nebelhorn Trophy Homepage
- Time and Practice Schedule
- Entries
- Announcement
- Start Time for Each Skater
- Detailed Results and Protocols
- Livestream
START ORDER
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
ENTRIES
No. | Name | Nation | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Slavik HAYRAPETYAN SP: Strangers In The Night performed by Frank Sinatra; choreo by Ekaterina Proskurina FS: God Bless Armenia by Vig Zartmen; choreo by Ekaterina Proskurina | ARM | ||
2 | Luc MAIERHOFER SP: Figaros Hochzeit by Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart; choreo by Benoit Richaud FS: Tango Selection; choreo by Benoit Richaud | AUT | ||
3 | Larry LOUPOLOVER SP: "Earned It" by The Weeknd; choreo by Igor Lukanin FS: The Great Gatsby soundtrack; choreo by Igor Lukanin | AZE | ||
4 | Yakau ZENKO SP: Dream by Imagine Dragons; choreo by Svetlana Kashtalapova FS: Still Loving You by The Scorpions; Whole Lotta Love by Led Zeppelin; choreo by Svetlana Kashtalapova | BLR | ||
5 | Jorik HENDRICKX SP: "Je Suis Malade" performed by Francesco di Cello; choreo by Adam Solya FS: "Concerto de Aranjuez" by Joaquin Rodrigo, performed by Il Divo; choreo by Adam Solya | BEL | ||
6 | Nicky OBREYKOV SP: The Question of U by Prince; choreo by Romain Gazave FS: Hip Hop Violin Medley, "Beauty From Afar, " "Thunder" by Nuttin' but Stringz; choreo by Romain Gazave | BUL | ||
7 | Chih-I TSAO SP: "Feeling Good" by Michael Bublé (2016-17 SP); choreo by S. Inthalaksa (SP) FS: "Heroes Crusade" by Immediate Music, "The Vision" by X-Ray Dog, "Gods and Demons" by Feature World Music; choreo by C. Paulinus (FS) | TPE | ||
8 | Nicholas VRDOLJAK SP: "Black Cat, White Cat" (soundtrack) by Goran Bregovic; choreo by Marina Gromova FS: "Welcome to the Machine" by Pink Floyd, "Coming Back to Life" by Pink Floyd; choreo by Marina Gromova | CRO | ||
9 | Aleksandr SELEVKO SP I Step Out For A While by Patrick Watson; choreo by Valentin Molotov FS Caruso performed by Luciano Pavarotti; choreo by Valentin Molotov | EST | ||
10 | Valtter VIRTANEN SP: "Georgia On My Mind" performed by Ray Charles; choreo by Rostislav Sinicyn FS: La Strada soundtrack by Nino Rota; choreo by Rostislav Sinicyn | FIN | ||
11 | Graham NEWBERRY SP: Sound of Silence performed by Disturbed; choreo by Daisuke Isozaki FS: Gladiator (soundtrack) by Hans Zimmer; choreo by Daisuke Isozaki | GBR | ||
12 | Harrison Jon-Yen WONG SP: "To Build A Home" by Cinematic Orchestra; choreo by Scott Brown FS: "Concierto de Aranjuez," "En Aranjuez con tu amor;" choreo by Scott Brown | HKG | ||
13 | Conor STAKELUM SP: The Red Violin by John Corigliano; choreo by Andrew Smith FS: "Chasing Cars" by Cinematic Pop, "Chasing Cars" by Snow Patrol; choreo by Andrew Smith | IRL | ||
14 | Matteo RIZZO SP: "Torna a Surriento," performed by Il Volo; choreo by Corrado Giordani, Massimo Scali FS: Beatles medley, "Come Together" by The Beatles, "Let It Be" by the Beatles, performed by Air With Air Rising (a piano version), "Help!" by The Beatles; choreo by Corrado Giordani, Massimo Scali | ITA | ||
15 | Julian Zhi Jie YEE SP: "To Build a Home" by The Cinematic Orchestra; choreo by Elvin Wong (SP) FS: James Brown medley (2016-17 LP): "It's a Man's World" by James Brown, "Get It On" by James Brown, "I Feel Good" by James Brown; choreo by Michael Hopfes | MAS | ||
16 | Donovan CARRILLO SP: "Capone" by Ronan Hardiman; choreo by Gregorio Nuñez FS: "Hasta Que Te Conoci" by Juan Gabriel, performed by Raul di Blasio; choreo by Gregorio Nuñez | MEX | ||
17 | Thomas KENNES SP: Hallelujah; choreo by Benoit Richaud FS: Ghost (musical soundtrack); choreo by Benoit Richaud | NED | ||
18 | Sondre ODDVOLL BOE SP: "Silent Storm" by Carl Espen; choreo by Michael Huth FS: Exogenesis Symphony Part 3 by Muse; choreo by Michael Huth | NOR | ||
19 | Michael Christian MARTINEZ SP: "O Fortuna" from Carmina Burana by Carl Orff; choreo by Phillip Mills FS: Tango de los Exilados by Walter Taieb, Vanessa Mae & El Tango de Roxanne (from "Moulin Rouge"); choreo by Phillip Mills | PHI | ||
20 | Igor REZNICHENKO SP: "Give Me Love" by Ed Sheeran; choreo by Valentin Molotov, Olga Glinka, R. Sinicyn FS: "La Strada" by Nino Rota; choreo by Valentin Molotov, Olga Glinka, R. Sinicyn | POL | ||
21 | June Hyoung LEE SP: "Eternally" (Charlie Chaplin - based on Terry's Theme from Limelight) by Il Volo; choreo. by David Wilson FS: "Bohemian Rhapsody" by Queen; choreo. by David Wilson | KOR | ||
22 | Alexander MAJOROV SP: " Bang Bang" by Asaf Avidan; choreo. by Irina Majorova, Marica Sandström Lindh FS: "Man With the Golden Arm" (soundtrack) by Elmer Bernstein, "From Russia With Love" (James Bond soundtrack) by Elmer Bernstein, "Peter Gunn Theme" by Blues Brothers; choreo. by Irina Majorova, Marica Sandström Lindh | SWE | ||
23 | Stephane WALKER SP: Back to Black (Andre 3000 and Beyonce) by Amy Winehouse from the Great Gatsby soundtrack; choreo by Luca Mantovani, Stephane Walker FS: Il Postino (soundtrack) by Luis Bacalov, Mi Mancherai (from "Il Postin") performed by Josh Groban; choreo by Luca Mantovani, Stephane Walker | SUI | ||
24 | Burak DEMIRBOGA SP: Another Love; choreo by Ali Demirboga FS: Grande Amore; choreo by Ali Demirboga | TUR | ||
25 | Yaroslav PANIOT SP: Romeo & Juliet Overture by P. I. Tchaikovsky; choreo by Mark Pillay FS: Four Seasons by Antonio Vivaldi; choreo by Mark Pillay | UKR | ||
26 | Alexander JOHNSON SP: "Legends" by Sacred Spirit; choreo by Tom Dickson FS: Aranjuez performed by Jorge Muniz, Jose Luis Duval; choreo by Tom Dickson | USA | D |
D - Not for OWG Qualification
Last edited: