Junior Ladies Free Skate
20 - 24 Sep 2017
Minsk, Belarus
Friday, 22 September 2017, 13:15 Local time UTC +3
Time in other places
https://www.timeanddate.com/worldcl...4&p7=352&p8=101&p9=31&p10=136&p11=286&p12=256
20 - 24 Sep 2017
Minsk, Belarus
Friday, 22 September 2017, 13:15 Local time UTC +3
Time in other places
https://www.timeanddate.com/worldcl...4&p7=352&p8=101&p9=31&p10=136&p11=286&p12=256
- Entries/results
- ISU Event Page - May have first info
- Time and Practice Schedule
- Livestream
- Detailed Results and Protocols
- Start times for each skater
START ORDER
Entries
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
. |
Entries
No. | Name | Nation |
---|---|---|
1 | Lucy Sori YUN SP: Tears by Clean Bandit; choreo by Tina Wang FS: Scheherazade by Rimsky-Korsakov; choreo by Tina Wang | AUS |
2 | Morgan FLOOD SP: La Cumparsita by Gerardo Hernan, Matos Rodriguez; choreo by Olga Ganicheva FS: Nuages en montagne by Pierre Porte; choreo by Olga Ganicheva | AZE |
3 | Aliaksandra CHEPELEVA SP Balearic Cafe Chillout Lounge by The Guilar del Mar; choreo by Zoya Shvedova FS Tristan and Isolde by Maxime Rodriguez; choreo by Zoya Shvedova | BLR |
4 | Lizaveta MALINOUSKAYA SP Amies - Enemies by Nadiya; choreo by Palina Anhlinskaya FS Whisper From The Mirror by Keiko Matsui; choreo by Palina Anhlinskaya | BLR |
5 | Hanna PAROSHYNA SP Nagada Sang Dhol (from "Ram-Leela" soundtrack) by Sanjay Leela Bhansali; choreo by Zhanna Gorbatenkova FS Hit The Road Jack by Ray Charles My Way by Frank Sinatra; choreo by Zhanna Gorbatenkova | BLR |
6 | Alexandra FEIGIN SP: Minnie the Moocher by Cab Calloway, Jailhouse Rock by Elvis Presley; choreo by Ina Lutai, Albena Denkova, Maxim Staviski FS: Alice Through the Looking Glass (soundtrack), Just Like Fire by Pink; choreo by Ina Lutai, Albena Denkova, Maxim Staviski | BUL |
7 | Yixuan ZHANG SP Hello Dolly; choreo by Jiaxing Liu FS: Ladies in Lavender soundtrack; choreo by Jiaxing Liu | CHN |
8 | Dahyun KO SP: Alice In Wonderland; choreo by Jakub Strobl FS: Flower Dance; choreo by Jakub Strobl | CZE |
9 | Josephine KAERSGAARD SP: Pharao Ramses II by Derek Fieehter; choreo by Olena Volokhova, Igor Tsion FS: How Does a Moment Last Forever performed by Celine Dion; choreo by Olena Volokhova, Igor Tsion | DEN |
10 | Kristina SHKULETA-GROMOVA SP Stone Cold by Demi Lovato; choreo by Valentin Molotov FS Earthguale (soundtrack) performed by Aiko; choreo by Valentin Molotov | EST |
11 | Linnea CEDER SP Once Upon A December ("Anastasia" soundtrack) performed by Liz Callaway; choreo by Nelli Hagman, Sari Hakola FS People Help The People (cover version of Cherry Ghost) by Simon John Aldred; choreo by Nelli Hagman, Sari Hakola | FIN |
12 | Mariami MESHVELIANI SP Moggie by Margalita Khlghatyan; choreo by Vakhtang Murvanidze FS Slavonic Dance op 72.2 by Khatia Bunashvili; choreo by Vakhtang Murvanidze | GEO |
13 | Ann-Christin MAROLD SP: Narnia (soundtrack) by David Arnold; choreo by Rostislav Sinicyn, Frank Dehne FS: Grease (soundtrack) by Waren Cosey, Jim Jacobs; choreo by Rostislav Sinicyn, Frank Dehne | GER |
14 | Genevieve SOMERVILLE SP: Journey to the Past (from "Anastasia") by Stephen Flaherty FD: The Mission (soundtrack) by Ennio Morricone, Nella Fantasia (from "The Mission" soundtrack) by Ennio Morricone | GBR |
15 | Cheuk Ka Kahlen CHEUNG SP A Sky Full of Stars by Coldplay, performed by The Piano Guys; choreo by Erin Reed FS Say You Won't Let Go performed by James Arthur (violin cover), By Your Side ft. Raye; choreo by Erin Reed | HKG |
16 | Lucrezia BECCARI SP Alien (soundtrack), Slow by Kylie Minogue, Visitors (soundtrack); choreo by Edoardo de Bernardis FS Schindler's List (soundtrack) by John Williams; choreo by Edoardo de Bernardis | ITA |
17 | Nana ARAKI SP: Bei mir bist du schoen by Sholom Secunda; choreo by Kenji Miyamoto (SP) FS: Come, People Of God by Soo-Jin Kim; choreo by Cathy Reed (FS) | JPN |
18 | Riko TAKINO SP Poeta by Vicente Amigo; choreo by Miki Sakagami FS Les Miserables by Claude-Michel Schoenberg; choreo by Jeffrey Buttle | JPN |
19 | Alana TOKTAROVA SP: Moonlight Serenade by Artur Fiedler, Swing Swing Swing by Keely Smith; choreo by David Wilson, Joey Russell, David Avdish FS: Romeo and Juliette by Charles Gounod, Romeo and Juliette Waltz by Charles Gounod; choreo by David Wilson, Joey Russell, David Avdish | KAZ |
20 | Varvara PETROVA SP: Alice's Theme (from "Alice in Wonderland" soundtrack) by Danny Elfman; choreo by Valensia Shlaga FS: Hachi: A Dog's Tale by Jan Andrzej P. Kaczmarek; choreo by Valensia Shlaga | KGZ |
21 | Elizabete JUBKANE SP French Vocal music; choreo by Ruslan Kurlovich FS He Lives In You by Hans Zimmer; choreo by Ruslan Kurlovich | LAT |
22 | Paulina RAMANAUSKAITE SP: Bei mir bist du schoen FS: Epilogue | LTU |
23 | Florencia CALDERON SP: Writing on the Wall performed by Sam Smith; choreo by Joey Russell, Paloma Rojas FS: The Storm by Havasi; choreo by Joey Russell, Paloma Rojas | MEX |
24 | Anna IVANCENCO SP: Leelo's Tune performed by Maksim Mrvica; choreo by Valentina Mynzat FS: Earth Song by Michael Jackson; choreo by Valentina Mynzat | MDA |
25 | Oliwia RZEPIEL SP: Skyrim performed by Lindsey Stirling; choreo by Jan Mosicki, Ilona Senderek-Wojcik FS: Tangled Up by Caro Emerald, Diabolique by Raphael Beau, Max Steiner, Tangled Up by Caro Emerald; choreo by Jan Mosicki, Ilona Senderek-Wojcik | POL |
26 | Ye Lim KIM SP: Riverdance by Bill Whelan; choreo by Kyu Hyun Lee FS: La La Land soundtrack by Justin Hurwitz; choreo by Kyu Hyun Lee | KOR |
27 | Ji hun TO SP: Primavera Portena by Astor Piazzolla; choreo by Karen Kwan, David Wilson FS: Madame Butterfly by Giacomo Puccini; choreo by Karen Kwan, David Wilson | KOR |
28 | Stanislava KONSTANTINOVA SP "Corazon Espinado (cover) performed by Tania Blanco, Like It Like That performed by The Blackout Allstars; choreo by Olga Kliushnichenko FS: Anna Karenina (soundtrack) by Dario Marianelli; choreo by Olga Kliushnichenko | RUS |
29 | Alexandra TRUSOVA SP: Big Spender performed by Peggy Lee; Jumpin' Jack, performed by Big Bad Voodoo Daddy; choreo by Daniil Gleikhengauz FS The Four Seasons: Summer by Antonio Vivaldi, re-arranged by Max Richter; choreo by Daniil Gleikhengauz | RUS |
30 | Selma IHR SP Over the Rainbow by Andrew Lloyd Webber; choreo by Cecilia Willberg FS Pas de Deux from "Nutcracker" by Petr I. Tchaikovski; choreo by Cecilia Willberg | SWE |
31 | Ekin SAYGI SP: Nocturne No. 2 op. 9 by Frederic Chopin FS: Grand Budapest Hotel (soundtrack) by Alexandre Desplat | TUR |
32 | Sofiia NESTEROVA SP: Just For You by Giovanni Marradi; choreo by Natalia Vorobieva FS: Tango Amore by Edvin Marton; choreo by Natalia Vorobieva | UKR |
33 | Tessa HONG SP: "Ave Maria" by Giulio Caccini; choreo by Catarina Lindgren FS: "I Love Paris" by Cole Porter; "Under the Sky of Paris" by Hubert Giraud; "Fascination" by Fermo Marchetti; choreo by Catarina Lindgren | USA |
34 | Alyona MEZENTSEVA SP: Mambo Mambito by Mambo Compaieros, Muebete El Guimbombo by Banda Caliente, Let's Get Loud by Jennifer Lopez; choreo by Ekaterina Malinovskaia FS: Come Gentle Night (from "Romeo and Juliet") by Abel Korzeniowski,The Cheek of Night (from "Romeo and Juliet") by Abel Korzeniowski, Forbidden Love (from "Romeo and Juliet") by Abel Korzeniowski; choreo by Ekaterina Malinovskaia | UZB |
Last edited: