Oct 04 - Oct 07, 2017
Gdansk, Poland
Thursday, 5 October 2017, 19:00 UTC +2
Time in other places
https://www.timeanddate.com/worldcl...4&p7=352&p8=101&p9=31&p10=136&p11=286&p12=256
Gdansk, Poland
Thursday, 5 October 2017, 19:00 UTC +2
Time in other places
https://www.timeanddate.com/worldcl...4&p7=352&p8=101&p9=31&p10=136&p11=286&p12=256
- ISU Event Home page
- First Information
- MAP
- Time and Practice Schedule
- Entries
- Detailed Results and Protocols
- Start Time for Each Skater
- LIVE STREAM
START ORDER
StN. | Name | Nation | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Warm-Up Group 1 | |||||
1 | Larry LOUPOLOVER |
| |||
2 | Alexey EROKHOV |
| |||
3 | Kims Georgs PAVLOVS |
| |||
4 | Milosz WITKOWSKI |
| |||
5 | Artur PANIKHIN |
| |||
Warm-Up Group 2 | |||||
6 | Mark GORODNITSKY |
| |||
7 | Jakub KRSNAK |
| |||
8 | Aleksandr SELEVKO |
| |||
9 | Ryszard GURTLER |
| |||
10 | Luc ECONOMIDES |
| |||
Warm-Up Group 3 | |||||
11 | Matteo RIZZO |
| |||
12 | Jiri BELOHRADSKY |
| |||
13 | Alp Eren OZKAN |
| |||
14 | Camden PULKINEN |
| |||
15 | Dinh TRAN |
| |||
16 | Mikalai KAZLOU |
| |||
Warm-Up Group 4 | |||||
17 | Yan HAO |
| |||
18 | Kai Xiang CHEW |
| |||
19 | Nikhil PINGLE |
| |||
20 | Koshiro SHIMADA |
| |||
21 | Alexander BOROVOJ |
| |||
22 | Conrad ORZEL |
| |||
Warm-Up Group 5 | |||||
23 | Ivan SHMURATKO |
| |||
24 | Nurullah SAHAKA |
| |||
25 | Igor EFIMCHUK |
| |||
26 | Sunghoon PARK |
| |||
27 | Denis GURDZHI |
| |||
28 | Erik MATYSIAK |
|
ENTRIES
No. | Name | Nation |
---|---|---|
1 | Larry LOUPOLOVER SP: "Earned It" by The Weeknd; choreo by Igor Lukanin FS: The Great Gatsby soundtrack; choreo by Igor Lukanin | AZE |
2 | Mikalai KAZLOU SP: Peter Gunn Theme performed by The Blues Brothers, Kiss performed by Art of Noise feat. Tom Jones; choreo by Maxim Zavozin, Nikita Mikhailov FS: The Sound of Silence by Disturbed; choreo by Maxim Zavozin, Nikita Mikhailov | BLR |
3 | Conrad ORZEL SP: Secrets by One Republic, Beethoven's Five Secrets by The Piano Guys; choreo by Shae Zukiwsky (SP) FS: Big My Secret (from "The Piano" soundtrack) by Michael Nyman Knowing the Ropes (soundtrack); choreo by Allison Purkiss (FS) | CAN |
4 | Yan HAO SP: Mia and Sebastian's Theme: A Lovely Night; choreo by Elvin Wong FS: Pilgrims On A Long Journey; Opposites; choreo by Elvin Wong | CHN |
5 | Jiri BELOHRADSKY SP: Sarabande Suite performed by Globus; choreo by Rostislav Sinicyn, Tomas Verner FS: Moonlight Sonata by Ludwig van Beethoven; choreo by Rostislav Sinicyn, Tomas Verner | CZE |
6 | Aleksandr SELEVKO SP I Step Out For A While by Patrick Watson; choreo by Valentin Molotov FS Caruso performed by Luciano Pavarotti; choreo by Valentin Molotov | EST |
7 | Luc ECONOMIDES SP: "Send In the Clowns," performed by Barbara Streisand; choreo by Florent Amodio FS: "Un Amor;" choreo by Florent Amodio | FRA |
8 | Denis GURDZHI SP: No Good Place For The Place by Joe Bonamassa; choreo by Vitali Schulz FS: Je suis malade performed by Francesco Di Cello; choreo by Vitali Schulz | GER |
9 | Alexander BOROVOJ SP: Can't Help Falling in Love by Elvis Presley, Jailhouse Rock by Elvis Presley; choreo by Julia Gor-Sebestyen, Attila Elek FS: Tristan and Isolde by Maxime Rodriguez; choreo by Julia Gor-Sebestyen, Attila Elek | HUN |
10 | Nikhil PINGLE SP: Magical Straduvarius by Edvin Marton; choreo by Alina Mayer-Virtanen, Valtter Virtanen FS: The Prince of Persia (soundtrack); choreo by Alina Mayer-Virtanen, Valtter Virtanen | IND |
11 | Mark GORODNITSKY SP Diego, libre dans sa tete by Michel Berger, performed by Johnny Hallyday Band; choreo by Andrei Berezintsev LP Per Te performed by Josh Groban; choreo by Andrei Berezintsev | ISR |
12 | Matteo RIZZO SP: "Torna a Surriento," performed by Il Volo; choreo by Corrado Giordani, Massimo Scali FS: Beatles medley, "Come Together" by The Beatles, "Let It Be" by the Beatles, performed by Air With Air Rising (a piano version), "Help!" by The Beatles; choreo by Corrado Giordani, Massimo Scali | ITA |
13 | Koshiro SHIMADA SP: Rooftop (from "Pina" soundtrack) by Jun Miyake, Lilies of the Valley (from "Pina" soundtrack) by Jun Miyake, All Names (from "Pina" soundtrack) by Jun Miyake; choreo by Stephane Lambiel (SP) FS: Charms (from "W.E." soundtrack) by Abel Korzeniowski, Forbidden Love (from "Romeo and Juliet" soundtrack) by Abel Korzeniowski, Found by Kerry Muzzey; choreo by Nikolai Morozov (FS) | JPN |
14 | Artur PANIKHIN SP: I Can' t Dance by Genesis; choreo by Alima Moldakmetova FS: Vikings (soundtrack); choreo by Alima Moldakmetova | KAZ |
15 | Kims Georgs PAVLOVS SP: Singin' in the Rain performed by Matthew Morrison; choreo by Julia Tepliha FS: Jailhouse Rock by Elvsi Presley, Only You by Elvis Presley, A Little Less Conversation by Elvis Presley (JXL Radio Edit Remix); choreo by Julia Tepliha | LAT |
16 | Kai Xiang CHEW SP: Orange Coloured Sky perfomed by Michael Bublé; choreo by Derrick Delmore, Mari Araya FS: Slow Dancing in the Big City by Bill Conti; choreo by Derrick Delmore, Mari Araya | MAS |
17 | Ryszard GURTLER SP: Take Five by Dave Brubeck; choreo by Jeranjak Ipakjan FS: Charlie Chaplin (soundtrack); choreo by Jeranjak Ipakjan | POL |
18 | Erik MATYSIAK SP: Cheek To Cheek performed by Louis Armstrong, Ella Fitzgerald, Jailhouse Rock by Elvis Presley; choreo by Dorota Peka-Matusiak FS: Paganini Rhapsody (on Caprice 24 by Niccolo Paganinin) performed by David Garrett; choreo by Dorota Peka-Matusiak | POL |
19 | Milosz WITKOWSKI SP: Desperado soundtrack: Bucho's Gracias/Navajas Attacks by Los Lobos; Cancun Del Mariachil (Morena De Mi Corazon) by Antonio Banderas and Los Lobos FS: | POL |
20 | Sunghoon PARK SP: Your Song (from "Moulin Rouge" soundtrack); choreo by Drew Meekins FS: Piano Concerto No. 2 by Sergei Rachmaninov; choreo by Drew Meekins | KOR |
21 | Igor EFIMCHUK SP: Anna Karenina (soundtrack) by Dario Marianelli; choreo by Juri Ananian FS: Spectre (James Bond soundtrack) by Thomas Newman; choreo by Juri Ananian | RUS |
22 | Alexey EROKHOV SP: Lighthouse by Patrick Watson; choreo by Daniil Gleikhengauz FS: Piano Concerto No. 2 by Sergei Rachmaninov; choreo by Daniil Gleikhengauz | RUS |
23 | Jakub KRSNAK SP: Papaoutai by Yohan Shaker, Happy by C2C, Derek Martin FS: "Let the Good Times Roll," performed by Sam Butera and the Witnesses; Sh Boom (Life Could Be a Dream) by the Crewcuts | SVK |
24 | Nurullah SAHAKA SP: Les yeux de la mama/Gitrano by Kendji Girac; Cornelia Leroy (SP) FS: Pierrot and the Moon by Maxime Rodriguez; choreo by Karine Arribert (FS) | SUI |
25 | Alp Eren OZKAN SP: Fly Me to the Moon performed by Frank Sinatra; choreo by Yuka Sato, Alper Ucar FS: En Aranjuez Con Tu Amor performed by Il Divo; choreo by Yuka Sato, Alper Ucar | TUR |
26 | Ivan SHMURATKO SP: Domani performed by Andrea Boccelli; choreo by Irina Chubarets FS: Wheel of Fortune (from "Pirates of the Caribbean") by Hans Zimmer; choreo by Irina Chubarets | UKR |
27 | Camden PULKINEN SP: Fix You by Coldplay; choreo byTom Dickson, Drew Meekins FS:12 Etudes, Op. 10-No.1 in C by Frederic Chopin; choreo byTom Dickson, Drew Meekins | USA |
28 | Dinh TRAN SP: "Exogenesis: Symphony Part 1" by Muse; choreo by Marina Klimova FS: "Poeta" by Vincente Amigo; choreo by Marina Klimova | USA |
Last edited: