Here is the thread where you can make your predictions for the Grand Prix Final 2017-2018.
Link to Entries:
http://www.isuresults.com/events/fsevent03111486.htm
The competitions start on Thursday December 7th 2017 at 18:15 (UTC+9) with the Pairs Short Program.
So, the deadline to get your predictions in is 1 hour before that, i.e. 17:15 (UTC+9).
If you need any help working out what time this is where you are, here is the Time Converter that Mrs. P has been very kindly directing us to the past few years, with the start time for the Ladies short.
Also special thanks to CaroLiza_fan, SnowWhite and dorispulaski from whom I stole their tables and templates.
Please remember to read the rules for the Predictions Game:
https://www.goldenskate.com/forum/s...redictions-Game-(Rules)&p=1804098#post1804098
The rules are slightly different for the GP Final. We are predicting on ALL SIX entries, and will be scored on ALL SIX entries.
Ladies:
Men:
Pairs:
Ice Dance:
Link to Entries:
http://www.isuresults.com/events/fsevent03111486.htm
The competitions start on Thursday December 7th 2017 at 18:15 (UTC+9) with the Pairs Short Program.
So, the deadline to get your predictions in is 1 hour before that, i.e. 17:15 (UTC+9).
If you need any help working out what time this is where you are, here is the Time Converter that Mrs. P has been very kindly directing us to the past few years, with the start time for the Ladies short.
Also special thanks to CaroLiza_fan, SnowWhite and dorispulaski from whom I stole their tables and templates.
Please remember to read the rules for the Predictions Game:
https://www.goldenskate.com/forum/s...redictions-Game-(Rules)&p=1804098#post1804098
The rules are slightly different for the GP Final. We are predicting on ALL SIX entries, and will be scored on ALL SIX entries.
Ladies:
StN. | Name | Nation |
---|---|---|
1 | Alina ZAGITOVA | RUS |
2 | Kaetlyn OSMOND | CAN |
3 | Carolina KOSTNER | ITA |
4 | Maria SOTSKOVA | RUS |
5 | Wakaba HIGUCHI | JPN |
6 | Satoko MIYAHARA | JPN |
Men:
StN. | Name | Nation |
---|---|---|
1 | Nathan CHEN | USA |
2 | Shoma UNO | JPN |
3 | Mikhail KOLYADA | RUS |
4 | Sergei VORONOV | RUS |
5 | Adam RIPPON | USA |
6 | Boyang JIN | CHN |
Pairs:
StN. | Name | Nation |
---|---|---|
1 | ||
2 | ||
3 | ||
4 | ||
5 | ||
6 |
Ice Dance:
StN. | Name | Nation |
---|---|---|
1 | ||
2 | ||
3 | ||
4 | ||
5 | ||
6 |