- Joined
- Jan 11, 2008
2018 Olympic Winter Games: Figure Skating Ladies Free Skate
The Ladies Free Skate starts on Feb 23 at 10AM (GMT+9) at the Gangneung Ice Arena.
This thread will open once the start orders are posted.
Pre event chat for the Ladies event should go here:
https://www.goldenskate.com/forum/showthread.php?66422-2018-Olympic-Season-Ladies-Figure-Skating
Feb 09 - Feb 25, 2018
PyeongChang /KOR
Friday, February 23, 2018 (Day 14)
Ladies Free Skate
Start Time Feb. 23 10:00 | Eastern Time Feb. 22 20:00 | Location | Event | |
---|---|---|---|---|
10:00 UTC+9 | 20:00 UTC -5 | Gangneung Ice Arena | Flower Ceremony | Ladies Single Skating Free Skating |
Feb. 23 19:00 UTC+9 | Feb. 23 5:00 UTC -5 | Medals Plaza, PyeongChang | :medal" | Medal Ceremony Live on Olympic Channel |
Time in Other Places
https://www.timeanddate.com/worldcl...6&p7=382&p8=101&p9=31&p10=136&p11=286&p12=256
- Official Website
- ISU Web Page
- Map- Gangneung Ice Arena
- Map - PyeongChang Olympic Stadium
- Buy Tickets
- Official Spectator Guide to the Games
- Time & Practice Schedule
- Schedule Page from Official Website
- Results Page from Official website
- Athlete Bios from Official Website
- ISU Results Page
- Livestream Thread
- TV Schedule thread
- Videos Thread
START ORDER
StN. | Name | Nation | Rank | Points | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Warm-Up Group 1 | |||||||
1 | PAGANINI Alexia |
| 19 | 55.26 | |||
2 | HENDRICKX Loena |
| 20 | 55.16 | |||
3 | MEITE Mae Berenice |
| 22 | 53.67 | |||
4 | KIM Hanul |
| 21 | 54.33 | |||
5 | LI Xiangning |
| 24 | 52.46 | |||
6 | TOTH Ivett |
| 23 | 53.22 | |||
Warm-Up Group 2 | |||||||
7 | TURSYNBAEVA Elizabet |
| 15 | 57.95 | |||
8 | PELTONEN Emmi |
| 18 | 55.28 | |||
9 | CRAINE Kailani |
| 16 | 56.77 | |||
10 | SCHOTT Nicole |
| 14 | 59.20 | |||
11 | RAJICOVA Nicole |
| 13 | 60.59 | |||
12 | WILLIAMS Isadora |
| 17 | 55.74 | |||
Warm-Up Group 3 | |||||||
13 | SOTSKOVA Maria |
| 12 | 63.86 | |||
14 | CHEN Karen |
| 10 | 65.90 | |||
15 | TENNELL Bradie |
| 11 | 64.01 | |||
16 | DALEMAN Gabrielle |
| 7 | 68.90 | |||
17 | CHOI Dabin |
| 8 | 67.77 | |||
18 | NAGASU Mirai |
| 9 | 66.93 | |||
Warm-Up Group 4 | |||||||
19 | MIYAHARA Satoko |
| 4 | 75.94 | |||
20 | KOSTNER Carolina |
| 6 | 73.15 | |||
21 | SAKAMOTO Kaori |
| 5 | 73.18 | |||
22 | ZAGITOVA Alina |
| 1 | 82.92 | |||
23 | OSMOND Kaetlyn |
| 3 | 78.87 | |||
24 | MEDVEDEVA Evgenia |
| 2 | 81.61 |
Entries - Ladies
No. | Competitors | Nation |
1 | Kailani Craine SP: "Dream a Little Dream of Me" performed by Ella Fitzgerald, "One Day (Swingrowers Remix)" performed by Caro Emerald; choreo by Alex Chang (last season's program) FS: Moulin Rouge (soundtrack); choreo by Alex Chang FAN FEST: https://www.goldenskate.com/forum/showthread.php?56466 | AUS |
2 | Loena Hendrickx SP: Frozen performed by Madonna; choreo by Adam Solya FS: Diferente by Gotan Project; choreo by Adam Solya FAN FEST: https://www.goldenskate.com/forum/showthread.php?62640 | BEL |
3 | Isadora Williams SP: "Hallelujah" performed by k.d. lang FS: "Nyah" (from "Mission Impossible 2" soundtrack) by Hans Zimmer FAN FEST: https://www.goldenskate.com/forum/showthread.php?65832 | BRA |
4 | Larkyn Austman SP: Mein Herr from Cabaret, performed by Liza Minnelli; choreo by Mark Pillay LP: Les Miserables by Claude-Michel Schoenberg; choreo by Mark Pillay FAN FEST: | CAN |
5 | Gabrielle Daleman SP: Habanera (from "Carmen") by George Bizet; choreo by Lori Nichol FS: Rhapsody in Blue by George Gershwin; choreo by Lori Nichol (last year's) FAN FEST: https://www.goldenskate.com/forum/showthread.php?55190 | CAN |
6 | Kaetlyn Osmond SP: “Sous le ciel de Paris" by Hubert Giraud performed by Edith Piaf, "Milord" by Marguerite Monnot performed by Edith Piaf; choreo by Lance Vipond (SP) FS: Andante Allegro (from "Swan Lake") by Petr I. Tchaikovski, No. 24 Scene: Allegro (from "Swan Lake") by Petr I. Tchaikovski, Stumbled Beginnings (from "Black Swan") by Clint Mansell, Nina's Dream (from "Black Swan") by Clint Mansell; choreo by Jeffrey Buttle (FS) FAN FEST: https://www.goldenskate.com/forum/showthread.php?39185 | CAN |
7 | Xiangning Li SP: Nuovo Cinema Paradiso; choreo by David Wilson FS: Raymonda, Opus 57, by A. Glazunov; choreo by David Wilson FAN FEST: https://www.goldenskate.com/forum/showthread.php?63970 | CHN |
8 | Emmi Peltonen SP: Tango Jalousie by Jacob Gade; choreo by Mark Pillay FS: Papa Can You Hear Me? by Barbra Streisand on the Yentl soundtrack; choreo by Mark Pillay FAN FEST: https://www.goldenskate.com/forum/showthread.php?62638 | FIN |
9 | Maé-Bérénice Méité SP: "Halo" by Beyonce, cover version by Jasmin Thompson, "Run the World (Girls)" by Beyoncé; choreo by Benoit Richaud FS: "Les Nocturnes de Chopin," "Happy," featuring Derek Martin, by Derek Martin, C2C; choreo by Shanetta Folle FAN FEST: https://www.goldenskate.com/forum/showthread.php?55209 | FRA |
10 | Nicole Schott SP: "Nella Fantasia" by Ennio Morricone performed by Jackie Evancho; choreo by Michael Huth FS: Theme from Schindler´s List, by John Williams, performed by Itzhak Perlman with the Boston Symphony Orchestra; choreo by Michael Huth FAN FEST: https://www.goldenskate.com/forum/showthread.php?56601 | GER |
11 | Ivett Toth SP: AC DC Medley: "Back In Black" and "Thunderstruck;" choreo by Benoit Richaud FS: Entrance and Habanera from "Carmen" by Rodion Shchedrin, Adagio by Rodion Shchedrin, Entrance and Habanera from "Carmen" by Rodion Shchedrin, Les voici! Voici la quadrille by George Pretre; choreo by Benoit Richaud FAN FEST: https://www.goldenskate.com/forum/showthread.php?58963 | HUN |
12 | Carolina Kostner SP: "Ne me quitte pas," by Jacques Brel, performed by Céline Dion; choreo by Lori Nichol FS: "Prélude à l'après-midi d'un faune" by Claude Debussy; choreo by Lori Nichol FAN FEST: https://www.goldenskate.com/forum/showthread.php?39314 | ITA |
13 | Giada Russo SP: "Masked Ball" by Jocelyn Pook from "Eyes Wide Shut" (soundtrack); choreo by Edoardo de Bernardis, Andrea Vaturi FS: "Soy Marco" by Alberto Iglesias from "Parla Con Lei (soundtrack)"; choreo by Edoardo de Bernardis, Andrea Vaturi FAN FEST: https://www.goldenskate.com/forum/showthread.php?58460 | ITA |
14 | Satoko Miyahara SP: Sayuri's Theme (Memoirs of a Geisha (soundtrack) by John Williams); choreo by Lori Nichol FS: Madame Butterfly Act 3 by Giacomo Puccini; Goro's Entrance (Madame Butterfly Act 2) by Giacomo Puccini; Butterfly Bids Her Child Farewell (Madame Butterfly Act 2) by Giacomo Puccini; Prelude; choreo by Lori Nichol FAN FEST: https://www.goldenskate.com/forum/showthread.php?52537 | JPN |
15 | Kaori Sakamoto SP: "Moonlight Sonata" by Ludwig van Beethoven; choreo. by Kenji Sakamoto FS: Amelie soundtrack; choreo. by Benoit Richaud FAN FEST: https://www.goldenskate.com/forum/showthread.php?56445 | JPN |
16 | Aiza Mambekova SP: Amanama by DJ Antoine ft. Timati, Hourshaker Radio Edit; choreo by Alima Moldakhmet FS: Ker Oglu by Daulet Kerei; choreo by Alima Moldakhmet FAN FEST: https://www.goldenskate.com/forum/showthread.php?63918 | KAZ |
17 | Elizabet Tursynbayeva SP: "Carmen Fantasie" by Georges Bizet, performed by David Garrett; choreo by David Wilson FS: "The Prayer," duet by Celine Dion & Andrea Bocelli; choreo by David Wilson FAN FEST: https://www.goldenskate.com/forum/showthread.php?54526 | KAZ |
18 | Diana Nikitina SP: Soldier Of Love by Sade; choreo by Stephane Lambiel, Salome Brunner FS: Nocturne (from "Lady Caliph") by Ennio Morricone,Trooping With Crows (from "Romeo and Juliet") by Abel Korzeniowski; choreo by Stephane Lambiel, Salome Brunner FAN FEST: Team Latvia https://www.goldenskate.com/forum/showthread.php?54206 | LAT |
19 | Alina Zagitova SP: Black Swan film soundtrack by Clint Mansell and "The Middle of the World" (from Moonlight film soundtrack by Nicholas Britell); choreo by Daniil Gleikhengauz FS: Don Quixote (ballet) by Leon Minkus (2016-17 Jr. LP); choreo by Eteri Tutberidze, Daniil Gleikhengauz FAN FEST: https://www.goldenskate.com/forum/showthread.php?60212 | OAR |
20 | Maria Sotskova SP: Waltz from "Swan Lake"; choreo by Irina Tagaeva, Petr Tchernyshev FS: Clair de lune by Claude Debussy; choreo by Irina Tagaeva, Petr Tchernyshev FAN FEST: https://www.goldenskate.com/forum/showthread.php?51470 | OAR |
21 | Evgenia Medvedeva SP: Nocturne n.20 in C-Sharp Minor op.Posth (Joshua Bell version) by Frederic Chopin; choreo by Daniil Gleikhengauz, I. Averbukh, A. Zhelezniakov FS: Anna Karenina soundtrack; choreo by Daniil Gleikhengauz, I. Averbukh, A. Zhelezniakov FAN FEST: https://www.goldenskate.com/forum/showthread.php?51695 | OAR |
22 | Nicole Rajicova SP: Une page d'amour by Nathalia Mansner; choreo by Nikolai Morozov FS: "Rain In Your Black Eyes" by Ezio Bosso; choreo by Nikolai Morozov FAN FEST: https://www.goldenskate.com/forum/showthread.php?55288 | SVK |
23 | Dabin Choi SP: Papa Can You Hear Me, choreo. by Nikita Mikhailov, David Wilson FS: Doctor Zhivago (soundtrack) by Maurice Jarre; choreo. by Nikita Mikhailov, David Wilson FAN FEST: https://www.goldenskate.com/forum/showthread.php?55378 | KOR |
24 | Hanul Kim SP: The Piano soundtrack; choreo by Alex Chang, Yeaji Shin FS: "Thank You For The Music" & "The Winner Takes It All" from Mamma Mia! (soundtrack); choreo by Alex Chang, Yeaji Shin FAN FEST: https://www.goldenskate.com/forum/showthread.php?60546 | KOR |
25 | Anita Östlund SP: Carmen Fantasie by David Garrett; choreo by Salome Brunner, Albin Bourdee FS: Papa Can You Hear Me by Barbara Streisand; choreo by Salome Brunner, Albin Bourdee FAN FEST: | SWE |
26 | Alexia Paganini SP: Forbidden Love, from the Romeo and Juliet soundtrack ( 2013), by Abel Korzeniowski; choreo by Nikolai Morozov FS: "Phantom Fantasia - The Phantom of the Opera" by Anthony Inglis; choreo by Nikolai Morozov FAN FEST: https://www.goldenskate.com/forum/showthread.php?59322 | SUI |
27 | Anna Khnychenkova SP "Sorongo," "Street Passions" by Didulia; choreo by Nadezhda Krasniak FS: "California Dreamin' " performed by Sia; choreo by Nadezhda Krasniak FAN FEST: | UKR |
28 | Karen Chen SP: On Golden Pond (soundtrack) by Dave Grusin; choreo by Jonathan Cassar, Karen Chen FS: Jalousie "Tango Tzigane" by Jacob Gade choreo by Jonathan Cassar, Karen Chen FAN FEST: https://www.goldenskate.com/forum/showthread.php?51968 | USA |
29 | Mirai Nagasu SP: Nocturne No. 20 in C-Sharp Minor op. Posth by Frederic Chopin, performed by Catherine Manoukian; choreo by Jeff Buttle (last season's program) FS: Miss Saigon soundtrack, including Sun and Moon, by Claude-Michel Schönberg; choreo by Jeff Buttle FAN FEST: https://www.goldenskate.com/forum/showthread.php?38037 | USA |
30 | Bradie Tennell SP: Taegukgi Soundtrack by Lee Dong-Jun; choreo by Scott Brown FS: Cinderella Medley by Patrick Doyle; choreo by Benoit Richard FAN FEST: https://www.goldenskate.com/forum/showthread.php?67391 | USA |
Last edited by a moderator: