Challenger Series Warsaw Cup
Nov 18 - Nov 21, 2021
Warsaw /POL
Pairs Short Program
Thursday, 18 November 2021
@16:30 (UTC+1)
Time in Other Places
- Official Site
- ISU Event page
- Announcement
- Schedule
- Entries/Results
- Results/Protocols
- Livestream will appear on this page
Day 1 Livestream
ISU CS WARSAW CUP 2021
youtu.be
ISU CS WARSAW CUP 2021
youtu.be
Starting Order
StN. | Name | Nation |
---|---|---|
Warm-Up Group 1 | ||
1 | Deanna STELLATO-DUDEK / Maxime DESCHAMPS | CAN |
2 | Chelsea LIU / Danny O'SHEA | USA |
3 | Elizaveta ZHUK / Martin BIDAR | CZE |
4 | Anastasia VAIPAN-LAW / Luke DIGBY | GBR |
Warm-Up Group 2 | ||
5 | Laura BARQUERO / Marco ZANDRON | ESP |
6 | Lori-Ann MATTE / Thierry FERLAND | CAN |
7 | Sara CONTI / Niccolo MACII | ITA |
8 | Iasmina KADYROVA / Ivan BALCHENKO | RUS |
Warm-Up Group 3 | ||
9 | Alina PEPELEVA / Roman PLESHKOV | RUS |
10 | Evgenia TARASOVA / Vladimir MOROZOV | RUS |
11 | Dorota BRODA / Pedro BETEGON MARTIN | ESP |
12 | Daria DANILOVA / Michel TSIBA | NED |
Warm-Up Group 4 | ||
13 | Oceane PIEGAD / Remi BELMONTE | FRA |
14 | Letizia ROSCHER / Luis SCHUSTER | GER |
15 | Emily CHAN / Spencer Akira HOWE | USA |
16 | Ekaterina IUROVA / Dmitry BUSHLANOV | BLR |
Warm-Up Group 5 | ||
17 | Jessica CALALANG / Brian JOHNSON | USA |
18 | Hailey KOPS / Evgeni KRASNOPOLSKI | ISR |
19 | Campbell YOUNG / Lachlan LEWER | AUS |
20 | Anastasiia METELKINA / Daniil PARKMAN | GEO |
Entries
No. | Name | Nation |
1 | Campbell YOUNG / Lachlan LEWER SP: FS: "Black and Gold;" choreo by Massimo Scali, Drew Meekins | AUS |
2 | Ekaterina IUROVA / Dmitry BUSHLANOV | BLR |
3 | Lori-Ann MATTE / Thierry FERLAND SP: "6's to 9" by Big Wild FS: "Waves" by Dean Lewis; choreo by Julie Marcotte | CAN |
4 | Deanna STELLATO-DUDEK / Maxime DESCHAMPS SP: "No Ordinary Love" cover, performed by You+Me FS: "(I Just) Died in Your Arms Tonight" by Hidden Citizens; choreo by Julie Marcotte | CAN |
5 | Elizaveta ZHUK / Martin BIDAR SP: "Boom, Boom" by 2WEI; choreo by Benoit Richaud FS: "So Far" by Olafur Arnalds, Arnor Dan; choreo by Benoit Richaud | CZE |
6 | Laura BARQUERO / Marco ZANDRON SP: "Dawn of Faith"'by Eternal Eclipse FS: "Awakening" by Andy Quin; "Imagine" by Boyce Avenue; "Imagine" perf. by Royal Philharmonic Orchestra; choreo by Raffaella Cazzaniga, Prisca Picano, Corrado Giordani | ESP |
7 | Dorota BRODA / Pedro BETEGON MARTIN SP: Bang Bang, L'Arena by 2Cellos ft. Sky Ferreira, Ennio Morricone FS: Peaks, My Homeland by Fyfe & Iskra Strings, Havasi choreo by Raffaella Cazzaniga, Corrado Giordani | ESP |
8 | Oceane PIEGAD / Remi BELMONTE | FRA |
9 | Anastasia VAIPAN-LAW / Luke DIGBY SP: "Ghost (Original Cast Recording)" FS: "The Eternal City (Spectre soundtrack)" by Thomas Newman; "Los Muertos Vivos Estan (Spectre soundtrack)" by Thomas Newman; "Writings on the Wall (Spectre soundtrack)" by Thomas Newmanby Sam Smith; "The Name's Bond… James Bond" by David Arnold; choreo by Mark Pillay, Andrew Smith | GBR |
10 | Anastasiia METELKINA / Daniil PARKMAN SP: "Can't Help Falling In Love" by Tommy Profit FS: "Rain In Your Black Eyes" by Ezio Bosso; choreo by Yuri Anonian | GEO |
11 | Letizia ROSCHER / Luis SCHUSTER SP: "Joke's On You" (Joker soundtrack) by Charlotte Lawrence, Daniel Pemberton FD: "Experience" by Ludovico Einaudi; "Every Ending Is a Chance" by Claire Marigold Wyndham, Adrianne Elaine Gonzalez; choreo by Stephanie Schneider, Susan Fichtelmann | GER |
12 | Hailey KOPS / Evgeni KRASNOPOLSKI SP: "Torn" by Nathan Lanier; "Heart Cry" by Drehz FS: "The Impossible Dream" performed by Josh Groban; choreo by Galit Chait Moracci | ISR |
13 | Sara CONTI / Niccolo MACII SP: Love Story soundtrack (cover version) FS: "Billie Jean" by Michael Jackson (cover version) | ITA |
14 | Daria DANILOVA / Michel TSIBA SP: "Bad Guy" by Scott Bradlee's Postmodern Jukebox feat. Ariana Savalas FS: "All by Myself" (Remastered) by Eric Carmen; "I’ll Be There For You"' (From “Friends”) by The Rembrandts; choreo by Joti Polizoakis | NED |
15 | Anna HERNIK / Michal WOZNIAK SP: "Salut" by Helene Segara, Joe Dassin FS: "Hasta Que Te Conoci" performed Juan Gabriel feat. Joy; choreo by Marianne Gola, Mateusz Chruscinski | POL |
16 | Iasmina KADYROVA / Ivan BALCHENKO SP: "Bolero For Violin And Orchestra" by Vanessa Mae FS: Aladdin (soundtrack) by Alan Menken; choreo by Nikolai Miroshkin | RUS |
17 | Alina PEPELEVA / Roman PLESHKOV SP: "Io Ci Saro" by Andrea Bocelli FS: "Orpheus and Eurydice - The Duet I" by Christoph Willibald von Gluck; choreo by Tatiana Druchinina | RUS |
18 | Evgenia TARASOVA / Vladimir MOROZOV SP: W.E. soundtrack by Abel Korzienowski FS: "Lighthouse" by Patrick Watson | RUS |
19 | Jessica CALALANG / Brian JOHNSON SP: "Come Together" by the Beatles, covered by Gary Clark Jr.; choreo by Benoit Richaud FS: "Never Break" by John Legend; choreo by Benoit Richaud | USA |
20 | Emily CHAN / Spencer Akira HOWE SP: "Nyah" performed by CH2 FS: "Elegy For The Arctic" by Ludovico Einaudi; "Divenire" by Ludovico Einaudi; choreo by Olga Ganicheva | USA |
21 | Chelsea LIU / Danny O'SHEA SP: "Lover" by Taylor Swift; choreo by Adam Rippon FS: "Becoming Human" from "Score: A Film Documentary" by Ryan Taubert; choreo by John & Sinead Kerr | USA |
Last edited: