Challenger Series 53rd Golden Spin of Zagreb 2021
Dec 08 - Dec 11, 2021
Sisak /CRO
Pairs Free Skate
Friday, 10 Dec. 2021, 18:30 (UTC+1)
Time in Other Places
Dec 08 - Dec 11, 2021
Sisak /CRO
Pairs Free Skate
Friday, 10 Dec. 2021, 18:30 (UTC+1)
Time in Other Places
- Official Site
- ISU Event page
- Announcement
- Entries/Results
- UPDATED COMPETITION SCHEDULE
- Results and Protocols
- Live Results
Live Stream Day 2
Starting Order
- YouTube
Auf YouTube findest du die angesagtesten Videos und Tracks. Außerdem kannst du eigene Inhalte hochladen und mit Freunden oder gleich der ganzen Welt teilen.
youtu.be
Starting Order
StN. | Name | Nation | Current Rank | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|
Warm-Up Group 1 | ||||
1 | Campbell YOUNG / Lachlan LEWER | AUS | 17 | 35.17 |
2 | Milania VAANANEN / Mikhail AKULOV | FIN | 16 | 48.99 |
3 | Maria CHERNYSHOVA / Harley WINDSOR | AUS | 15 | 49.02 |
Warm-Up Group 2 | ||||
4 | Irma CALDARA / Riccardo MAGLIO | ITA | 14 | 51.18 |
5 | Anastasia GOLUBEVA / Hektor GIOTOPOULOS MOORE | AUS | 13 | 53.41 |
6 | Hailey KOPS / Evgeni KRASNOPOLSKI | ISR | 12 | 53.79 |
Warm-Up Group 3 | ||||
7 | Maria PAVLOVA / Balazs NAGY | HUN | 11 | 55.61 |
8 | Lana PETRANOVIC / Antonio SOUZA KORDEIRU | CRO | 10 | 56.40 |
9 | Vanessa JAMES / Eric RADFORD | CAN | 9 | 56.74 |
Warm-Up Group 4 | ||||
10 | Evelyn WALSH / Trennt MICHAUD | CAN | 8 | 59.31 |
11 | Iuliia ARTEMEVA / Mikhail NAZARYCHEV | RUS | 7 | 61.18 |
12 | Kirsten MOORE-TOWERS / Michael MARINARO | CAN | 6 | 61.51 |
13 | Jessica CALALANG / Brian JOHNSON | USA | 5 | 61.74 |
Warm-Up Group 5 | ||||
14 | Anastasiia METELKINA / Daniil PARKMAN | GEO | 4 | 65.97 |
15 | Audrey LU / Misha MITROFANOV | USA | 3 | 66.41 |
16 | Alexa KNIERIM / Brandon FRAZIER | USA | 2 | 66.44 |
17 | Karina SAFINA / Luka BERULAVA | GEO | 1 | 66.95 |
Entries
No. | Name | Nation |
1 | Maria CHERNYSHOVA / Harley WINDSOR SP: "Hit the Road, Jack," performed by 2WEI FS: "No One Like You" perf. by Red Electrick | AUS |
2 | Anastasia GOLUBEVA / Hektor GIOTOPOULOS MOORE SP: "Fire Dance" by Jennifer Thomas FS: "Sing Sing Sing" by Louis Prima; "Summer Time" performed by Ella Fitzgerald; "Mr. Pinstripe Suit" performed by Big Bad Voodoo Daddy | AUS |
3 | Campbell YOUNG / Lachlan LEWER SP: "California Dreamin' " by Sia Furler FS: "Black and Gold" by Brenna Whitaker; choreo by Massimo Scali, Drew Meekins | AUS |
4 | Vanessa JAMES / Eric RADFORD SP: "Shiny Happy People" performed by Ruben and The Dark & AG FS: "Falling' by Harry Styles; "Maselstrom" by Karl Hugo; choreo by Julie Marcotte, Guillaume Cizeron | CAN |
5 | Kirsten MOORE-TOWERS / Michael MARINARO SP: "Hold on Tight," by Forest Blakk, choreo by Mark Pillay FS: "Carry You" by Ruelle & Fleurie; choreo by Julie Marcotte | CAN |
6 | Evelyn WALSH / Trennt MICHAUD SP: "Lost Without You" by Freya Ridings FS: "Dreaming With a Broken Heart" by John Mayer; choreo by Alison Purkiss, Carol Lane, Juris Razgulajevs | CAN |
7 | Lana PETRANOVIC / Antonio SOUZA KORDEIRU SP: "Palladio" by Karl Jenkins FS: "Butterflies and Hurricanes" by Muse; choreo by Yuriy Larionov | CRO |
WD | Elizaveta ZHUK / Martin BIDAR SP: "Boom, Boom" by 2WEI; choreo by Benoit Richaud FS: "So Far" by Olafur Arnalds, Arnor Dan; choreo by Benoit Richaud | CZE |
8 | Milania VAANANEN / Mikhail AKULOV SP: "Until I Find You" by Alibi Music FS: "Maktub" performed by Marcus Viana | FIN |
9 | Anastasiia METELKINA / Daniil PARKMAN SP: "Cant Help Falling In Love by Tommy Profit SP: "Rain In Your Black Eyes" by Ezio Bosso; choreo by Yuri Anonian | GEO |
10 | Karina SAFINA / Luka BERULAVA SP: "Moonlight" by Viper; choreo by Nikolai Morozov, Ivan Malafeev FS: "In This Shirt" by The Irrepressibles; choreo by Nikolai Morozov, Ivan Malafeev | GEO |
11 | Maria PAVLOVA / Balazs NAGY SP: "Hey Big Spender" FS: The Legend of Zorro soundtrack | HUN |
12 | Hailey KOPS / Evgeni KRASNOPOLSKI SP: "Torn" by Nathan Lanier; "Heart Cry" by Drehz FS: "The Impossible Dream" performed by Josh Groban; choreo by Galit Chait Moracci | ISR |
13 | Irma CALDARA / Riccardo MAGLIO SP: "Maria and the Violin's String" by Ashram FS: "Don't Be So Serious" by Low Roar; "BB's Theme" by Ludvig Cordell, Jenny Plant | ITA |
WD | Daria DANILOVA / Michel TSIBA SP: "Bad Guy" by Scott Bradlee's Postmodern Jukebox feat. Ariana Savalas FS: "All by Myself" (Remastered) by Eric Carmen; "I’ll Be There For You"' (From “Friends”) by The Rembrandts; choreo by Joti Polizoakis | NED |
14 | Iuliia ARTEMEVA / Mikhail NAZARYCHEV SP: The Artist Ouverture (from "The Artist" soundtrack) by Ludovic Bource; "Bumble Boogie" by Jools Holland and His Rhythm And Blues Orchestra FS: "Fire On Fire" by Sam Smith; "Chronos" by Kirill Richter; choreo by Ivan Malafeev, Nikolai Morozov | RUS |
15 | Jessica CALALANG / Brian JOHNSON SP: "Come Together" by the Beatles, covered by Gary Clark Jr.; choreo by Benoit Richaud FS: "Never Break" by John Legend; choreo by Benoit Richaud | USA |
16 | Alexa KNIERIM / Brandon FRAZIER SP: "House of the Rising Sun" by Heavy Young Heathens FS: "Fix You" by Fearless Soul, Coldplay; "Redemption Through Love" by Karl Hugo; choreo by Renée Roca, Shae-Lynn Bourne | USA |
17 | Audrey LU / Misha MITROFANOV SP: "Toxic- Survivor Remix" by 2WEI, TMS remix; "Survivor" FS: "Ancient Lands" by Ronan Hardiman; choreo by Olga Ganicheva, Adam Blake, Evgeni Nemirovski | USA |
Last edited: