ISU Challenger Series IceChallenge
Merkur Eisstadion
Zoisweg 15, 8041
Graz, Austria
Nov 09 - Nov 13, 2022
Women's Free Skate
Saturday, 12 Nov. 2022
11:45 CET (UTC +1)
Time in Other Places
LIVESTREAM CHANNEL
Day 3 Livestream - Short Program
Day 4 Livestream - Free Skate
Merkur Eisstadion
Zoisweg 15, 8041
Graz, Austria
Nov 09 - Nov 13, 2022
Women's Free Skate
Saturday, 12 Nov. 2022
11:45 CET (UTC +1)
Time in Other Places
LIVESTREAM CHANNEL
Day 3 Livestream - Short Program
Day 4 Livestream - Free Skate
- ISU Event page
- Federation Event Page
- Announcement
- Schedule
- Start Time for Each Skater
- Entries/Results
- Detailed Results and Protocols
StN. | Name | Nation | Rank | Points | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Warm-Up Group 1 | ||||||
1 | Maral-Erdene GANSUKH |
| 29 | 24.97 | |||
2 | Frida Turiddotter BERGE |
| 28 | 29.78 | |||
3 | Yae-Mia NEIRA |
| 27 | 32.93 | |||
4 | Hiu Yau CHOW |
| 26 | 36.06 | |||
5 | Hana CVIJANOVIC |
| 25 | 36.74 | |||
Warm-Up Group 2 | |||||||
6 | Karolina BIALAS |
| 24 | 38.03 | |||
7 | Cheuk Ka Kahlen CHEUNG |
| 23 | 42.10 | |||
8 | Katinka Anna ZSEMBERY |
| 22 | 43.32 | |||
9 | Barbora VRANKOVA |
| 21 | 43.41 | |||
10 | Julia LANG |
| 20 | 44.25 | |||
11 | Dabin CHOI |
| 19 | 44.78 | |||
Warm-Up Group 3 | |||||||
12 | Emelie LING |
| 18 | 45.77 | |||
13 | Linnea KILSAND |
| 17 | 46.02 | |||
14 | Clare SEO |
| 16 | 46.73 | |||
15 | Emily SAARI |
| 15 | 48.89 | |||
16 | Kristen SPOURS |
| 14 | 49.81 | |||
17 | Sara-Maude DUPUIS |
| 13 | 50.49 | |||
Warm-Up Group 4 | |||||||
18 | Nataly LANGERBAUR |
| 12 | 51.19 | |||
19 | Jenni SAARINEN |
| 11 | 51.60 | |||
20 | Minchae KIM |
| 10 | 52.45 | |||
21 | Kimmy REPOND |
| 9 | 53.22 | |||
22 | Stefanie PESENDORFER |
| 8 | 53.92 | |||
23 | Gracie GOLD |
| 7 | 55.00 | |||
Warm-Up Group 5 | |||||||
24 | Kaiya RUITER |
| 6 | 55.36 | |||
25 | Lorine SCHILD |
| 5 | 57.05 | |||
26 | Livia KAISER |
| 4 | 58.25 | |||
27 | Anna PEZZETTA |
| 3 | 60.05 | |||
28 | Justine MICLETTE |
| 2 | 60.86 | |||
29 | Ahsun YUN |
| 1 | 61.83 |
No. | Name | Nation |
1 | Stefanie PESENDORFER SP: "The One That You Love" by LP FS: "Game of Survival" by Ruelle; "Quick Musical Doodles" by Two Feet; choreo by Kelly Johnson | AUT |
2 | Emily SAARI SP: "Liebestraum No.3 in A-Flat Major" by Franz Lizst, perf. by Lang Lang FS: "The Sabrina (soundtrack)" by John Williams, Itzhak Perlman choreo by Drew Meekins | AUT |
3 | Sara-Maude DUPUIS SP: "Take the A Train" by Nikki Yanofsky FS: "The 100" (Original Television soundtrack) by Tree Adams; "Empire of Our Own" by Raign; choreo by David Wilson | CAN |
4 | Justine MICLETTE SP: "Lover To Lover" by Florence and The Machine FS: "Caruso" by Petra Berger and Jan Vayne; choreo by Joey Russell | CAN |
5 | Kaiya RUITER SP: "I Want to Dance With Somebody" by Rachel Beck FS: "Inspiration" by Florian Christl, The Modern String Quintet; choreo by Jeff Langdon (SP), David Wilson (FS) | CAN |
6 | Yae-Mia NEIRA SP: "Killing Me Softly" by Jessie J FS: "The Plaza of Execution ("Zorro" soundtrack)" by Elliot Goldenthal; "La Maza" by Mercedes Sosa and Shakira | CHI |
7 | Hana CVIJANOVIC SP: "Toxic" by 2Wei FS: "Chasing Cars" by Grace Gaustad; "Chasing Cars" by Snow Patrol; choreo by Ana Cule, Dasa Grm | CRO |
WD | Dora HUS SP: "Always Remember Us This Way" by Lady Gaga, Hillary Lindsey, Lori McKenna, Natalie Hemby FS: "Start A War" by Klergy, Valerie Broussard; "Secret" by Denmark + Winter, Alisson Pierce, Catherine Eleanor Pierce; "Like Lovers Do" by Hey Violet, Anastasia Whiteacre, Andrew Haas, Ian Franzino, Jason Allen Dean, Joe Kirkland; choreo by Tracey Solomons-Henn, Tim Dieck | CRO |
8 | Barbora VRANKOVA SP: "Liebestraum" by Franz Liszt FS: "Extremely Lound and Incredible Close" by Alexandre Desplat, Jean-Yves Thibaudet; "Flying" by Dan Cullen; choreo by (SP) Viktoria Bondarenko; (FP) Angelina Turenko, Barbora Silná, Gabriele Frangipani | CZE |
9 | Nataly LANGERBAUR SP: "Love On the Brain" by Rihanna FS: "The Grand Duel (Parte Prima)" by Luis Bacalov; " Bang Bang" by Nancy Sinatra; " Battle Without Honor Or Humanity" by Tomoyasu Hotei; choreo by Rostislav Sinicyn, Taavi Rand | EST |
WD | Linnea CEDER SP: "Because of You" by Jennifer Thomas FS: "Broken Vow" by Walter Afanasieff performed by Lara Fabian; choreo by Shanetta Folle, Adam Solya | FIN |
10 | Jenni SAARINEN SP: "I Giorni, Dona Nobis Pacem by Ludovico Einaudi, performed by Angele Dubeau, La Pieta Music Free FS: "I'll Take Care Of You" by Brook Benton, performed by Beth Hart, Joe Bonamassa; choreo by Adam Solya | FIN |
11 | Lorine SCHILD SP: "In the End" (epic cinematic cover) feat. Fleurie Jung & Youth by Tommee Profitt, Linkin Park; "In the End" (Mellen Gi Tommee Profitt remix) FS: "Tango Yesica Lozano" by Rascasuelos; "Tango de Roxanne" (from "Moulin Rouge") by Jose Feliciano, Ewan Mc Gregor, Jack Koman; choreo by Catherine Papadakis and Laurie May, Malika Tahir; choreo by Adam Solya | FRA |
12 | Kristen SPOURS SP: "No Time to Die" (James Bond: No Time to Die) by Billie Eilish; "Cuba Chase' (James Bond: No Time to Die) by Hans Zimmer; "Shouldn't We Get to Know Each Other First" (James Bond: No Time to Die) by Hans Zimmer FS: "Bang Bang (My Baby Shot Me Down)" by Nancy Sinatra; "The Lonely Shepard" by Zamfir; "Battle without Honour or Humanity" by Tomoyasu Hotei | GBR |
13 | Cheuk Ka Kahlen CHEUNG SP: "Sweet Dreams (are made of this)" by Eurythmics Music Free Skating / FfS: "Shang-Chi and the Legend of the Ten Rings" (soundtrack) by Joel P. West; choreo by Scott Brown (SP), Joey Russell (FS) | HKG |
14 | Hiu Yau CHOW SP: "Hallelujah' by Leonard Cohen FS: "I Will Wait For You (from "The Umbrellas of Cherbourg")" by Michel Legrand; choreo by Zhao Ying | HKG |
15 | Julia LANG SP: "I Dreamed a Dream" performed by Susan Boyle FS: "A Evaristo Carriego" by Forever Tango; "Grand Guignol" by Bajofondo; choreo by Adam Solya | HUN |
WD | Regina SCHERMANN SP: "The Dreams That Stuff Is Made Of" (The theory of everything soundtrack) by Johann Johanson: "Domestic Pressures" (The theory of everything soundtrack) by Johann Johanson; "Chalkboard" (The theory of everything soundtrack) by Johann Johanson FS: "Is It Poison, Nanny?" (Sherlock Holmes soundtrack) by Hans Zimmer; "Discombobulate" (Sherlock Holmes soundtrack) by Hans Zimmer; "Ah, Putrefaction" (Sherlock Holmes soundtrack) by Hans Zimmer; "Data Data Data" (Sherlock Holmes soundtrack) by Hans Zimmer; "Catatonic" (Sherlock Holmes soundtrack) by Hans Zimmer | HUN |
16 | Katinka Anna ZSEMBERY SP: "It's raining Men" by Weather Girls FS: "Piano Concert No 2" by Sergei Rachmaninoff! choreo by Adam Solya | HUN |
17 | Anna PEZZETTA SP: "Fly" by Ludovico Einaudi; "Experience" by Ludovico Einaudi FS: "Winter" by Antonio Vivaldi, Ayako Ishikawa; "Crying Violin" by Antonio Vivaldi, Ayako Ishikawa;."Winter" by Antonio Vivaldi, Ayako Ishikawa; choreo by Massimo Scali | ITA |
18 | Marina PIREDDA | ITA |
19 | Dabin CHOI SP: "Le Corsaire" by Adolphe Adam, Ludwig Minkus FS: "The Legends Of The Fall" (soundtrack); choreo by Kenji Miyamoto | KOR |
20 | Minchae KIM SP: "Sparkling Diamonds" by Nicole Kidman, Jule Styne, Leo Robin FS: "Kissing You" (Romeo and Juliet soundtrack) by Des'ree; choreo by Kenji Miyamoto (SP), Yeaji Shin (FS) | KOR |
21 | Ahsun YUN SP: "Circles (Experience)" by Ludovico Einaudi, Greta Svabo Bech FS: "Introduction And Rondo Capriccioso In A Minor Op.28" by Camille Saint-Saens; choreo by Yeaji Shin | KOR |
22 | Maral-Erdene GANSUKH SP: " Halo" by Beyoncé FS: "Adios Nonino" by Astor Piazzolla; choreo by Miki Ando | MGL |
23 | Frida Turiddotter BERGE SP: "If I Aint Got You" by Alica Keys; FS: "Torn," "Sand" by Nathan Lanier; choreo by Sondre Oddvoll Bøe | NOR |
24 | Linnea KILSAND SP: "Nothing Else Matters" by William Joseph, Metallica FS: "Hallelujah" by Alexandra Burke; choreo by Sondre Oddvoll Bøe | NOR |
25 | Karolina BIALAS SP: "Spente Le Stelle" performed by Emma Shapplin FS: "Querer" by Francesca Gagnon | POL |
26 | Livia KAISER SP: "The Feeling Begins" (from "The Last Temptation of Christ") by Peter Gabriel FS: "Impromptu No. 2 For Piano and Orchestra (from "Succession" soundtrack)" by Nicholas Britell; Concerto Grosso in C minor - End Credits "You have to be a killer“ (from "Succession" soundtrack) by Nicholas Britell; Andante Moderato - End Credits "Amen“ (from "Succession" soundtrack) by Nicholas Britell; Succession Main Title Theme (from "Succession" soundtrack) by Nicholas Britell; choreo by Stéphane Lambiel (SP), Benoit Richaud (FS) | SUI |
27 | Kimmy REPOND SP: "Two Feet Medley" arranged by Hugo Chouinard FS: "Exogenesis Symphony" by Muse; choreo by David Vincour | SUI |
28 | Emelie LING SP: "Bad Guy" by Simply three FS: " Slaughter on 10th Avenue" by Richard Rodgers; choreo by Cecilia Willberg, Thomas Dickson | SWE |
WD | Josefin TALJEGARD SP: "Ready Or Not' by Mischa "Book" Chillax, feat. Esthero; "Ready Or Not Here I Come" by District 78, feat. Cheesa FS: "Heartbreak Hotel" performed by Heidi Feek; "Trouble" by Austin Butler! "Jailhouse Rock" by Elvis Presley; choreo by Nikolai Morozov | SWE |
29 | Gracie GOLD SP: "East of Eden" soundtrack by Lee Holdridge; choreo by Jeremy Abbott FS: "Rhapsody on a Theme by Paganini" by Rachmaninov; choreo by Michael Solonoski | USA |
30 | Clare SEO SP: "Simple Gifts" by Elder Joseph Brackett; Appalachian Spring: VII. Doppio movimento by Leonard Bernstein FS: "Four Seasons" by Antonio Vivaldi; choreo. by Catarina Lindgren | USA |
S | Kate WANG SP: "Stop This Flame" by Celeste Epiphany Waite, Jamie Hartman; choreo. by Jeremy Abbott FS: "Ode to the Yellow River" by Jie Chen, New Zealand Symphony Orchestra; choreo. by Massimo Scali | USA |
Last edited: