Challenger Series Warsaw Cup
Nov 17 - Nov 20, 2022
COS Torwar Lodowisko
Str. Łazienkowska 6A, 00-449
Warsaw, Poland
Women's Short Program
Friday, 18 November 2022
16:15 CET (UTC +1)
Time in Other Places
Livestream Links Here
Day Two Livestream
Nov 17 - Nov 20, 2022
COS Torwar Lodowisko
Str. Łazienkowska 6A, 00-449
Warsaw, Poland
Women's Short Program
Friday, 18 November 2022
16:15 CET (UTC +1)
Time in Other Places
Livestream Links Here
Day Two Livestream
- Official Site
- ISU Event page
- Announcement
- Schedule
- Start Times for Each Skater
- Entries/Results
- Detailed Results and Protocols
StN. | Name | Nation | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Warm-Up Group 1 | ||||
1 | Maral-Erdene GANSUKH |
| |||
2 | Sarina JOOS |
| |||
3 | Karolina BIALAS |
| |||
4 | Laura SZCZESNA |
| |||
5 | Ella CHEN |
| |||
Warm-Up Group 2 | |||||
6 | Ekaterina KURAKOVA |
| |||
7 | Oona OUNASVUORI |
| |||
8 | Angelina KUCHVALSKA |
| |||
9 | Yasmine Kimiko YAMADA |
| |||
10 | Livia KAISER |
| |||
Warm-Up Group 3 | |||||
11 | Hiu Yau CHOW |
| |||
12 | Nicole SCHOTT |
| |||
13 | Lea SERNA |
| |||
14 | Anastasija KONGA |
| |||
15 | Jogaile AGLINSKYTE |
| |||
Warm-Up Group 4 | |||||
16 | Alessia TORNAGHI |
| |||
17 | Janna JYRKINEN |
| |||
18 | Maia MAZZARA |
| |||
19 | Gerli LIINAMAE |
| |||
20 | Aleksandra GOLOVKINA |
| |||
Warm-Up Group 5 | |||||
21 | Kristina SHKULETA-GROMOVA |
| |||
22 | Mariia ANDRIICHUK |
| |||
23 | Marilena KITROMILIS |
| |||
24 | Barbora VRANKOVA |
| |||
25 | Kristina ISAEV |
|
No. | Name | Nation |
1 | Marilena KITROMILIS SP: "Mama La Rondinella" by Ludovico Einaudi; "Tanranta" by Ludovico Einaudi FS: "Mother" by Dustin O'Halloran and Hauschka; "Lion Theme" by Dustin O'Halloran and Hauschka; "Run With Your Heart" by Draem Cave; choreo by Benoit Richaud | CYP |
2 | Barbora VRANKOVA SP: "Liebestraum" by Franz Liszt FS: "Extremely Lound and Incredible Close" by Alexandre Desplat, Jean-Yves Thibaudet; "Flying" by Dan Cullen; choreo by (SP) Viktoria Bondarenko; (FP) Angelina Turenko, Barbora Silná, Gabriele Frangipani | CZE |
3 | Gerli LIINAMAE | EST |
4 | Kristina SHKULETA-GROMOVA SP: "O Fortuna' by Carl Orff FS: "The Phantom Of The Opera" by Andrew Lloyd Webber; choreo by Anton Barshai | EST |
5 | Janna JYRKINEN SP: "Your Heart Is As Black As Night" by Beth Hhhart, Melody Gardot FS: "The Story of Voyages (soundtrack)" by Alfred Schnittke; choreo by Adam Solya, Anastasiia Bunina | FIN |
6 | Oona OUNASVUORI SP: "Voila" by Barbara Pravi FS: "Love In The Dark" by Adele; choreo by Valentin Molotov | FIN |
WD | Emmi PELTONEN SP: "Je Suis Malade" performed by Saara Aalto FS: "End of Love" by Florence Welch, Tobias Jesso Jr, Sally Herbert, Doveman, Andrew Wyatt, Everton Nelson, arranged by Maxime Rodriques; choreo by Mark Pillay | FIN |
7 | Maia MAZZARA SP: "You?" by Two Feet FS: "Salem's Secret" by Peter Gundry; "Demimonde" (from Penny Dreadful) by Abel Korzeniowski; "Paint It Black" performed by Ciara; choreo by Benoit Richaud | FRA |
8 | Lea SERNA SP: "Bang Bang My Baby Shot Me Down" by Nico Vega; "Don't Let Me Be Misunderstood" by Sant Esmeralda, Thomas Rochelet FS: "Sadeness Part II" by ENIGMA, arranged by Adam Solya; choreo by Thomas Rochelet (SP), Adam Solya (FS) | FRA |
9 | Kristina ISAEV SP: "Palladio" by Karl Jenkins FS: "Semblanzas de un Rio"by David Pena Dorantes; "Orobroy" by David Pena Dorantes; "Poeta En La Mar" by Vicente Amigo; choreo by Adam Solya (FS), Michael Huth (SP) | GER |
10 | Nicole SCHOTT SP: "Despedida" by Shakira, Antonio Pinto FS: "Bohemian Rhapsody" by Daisy Gray, Freddie Mercury; choreo by Andrea Vaturi, Carolina Kostner | GER |
11 | Hiu Yau CHOW SP: "Hallelujah" by Leonard Cohen FS: "I Will Wait For You (from "The Umbrellas of Cherbourg") by Michel Legrand; choreo by Marika Kihara (SP), Keegan Murphy (FS) | HKG |
12 | Ella CHEN SP: " Sweet Nothing" by Florence and the Machine; "Bird Song" by Florence and The Machine FS: "Here Comes the River" by Patrick Watson; choreo by Adam Blake, Katrina Shalin | ISR |
WD | Marina PIREDDA | ITA |
13 | Alessia TORNAGHI SP: "Naqoyqatsi" by Philip Glass; "Ensemble" by Philip Glass; "Plunder" by Ghostwriter, Michael H. Lee FS: "Cinema Paradiso" by Ennio Morricone, performed by William Joseph; "Cinema Paradiso (Remember)" by Ennio Morricone, performed by Monica Mancini; "Fuga, Ricerca e Ritorno" by Ennio Morricone; choreo by Edoardo De Bernardis (SP) | ITA |
14 | Anastasija KONGA SP: "Dulcea Si Tundra Mea Fiara" by Catalina Caraus FS: "Never Enough" (Reprise) by Loren Allred; "The Greatest Show" by KealaSettle, Hugh Jackman, Zac Efron, Zendaya; choreo by Katrina Shuberte | LAT |
15 | Angelina KUCHVALSKA | LAT |
WD | Daria AFINOGENOVA SP: "Gypsy Dance (Dont Quixote) by Ludwig Minkus FS: "Umbrellas of Cherbourg" by Michel Legrand; choreo by Svetlana Corol | LTU |
16 | Jogaile AGLINSKYTE SP: "Freakshow" by Sharon Kovacs; "Cheap Smell" by Sharon Kovacs FS: "Invierno Porteno" by Astor Piazzolla; "Primavera Portena" by Astor Piazzolla; choreo by Matteo Zanni, Saulius Ambrulevicius, Allison Reed | LTU |
17 | Aleksandra GOLOVKINA SP: "Rise Like A Phoenix" by Charlie Mason, Joey Patulka, Ali Zuckowski, Julian Maa FS: "My Reason (Modigliani Theme)" by Guy Farley; choreo by David Richardson | LTU |
18 | Maral-Erdene GANSUKH SP: "Halo" by Beyoncé FS: "Adios Nonino" by Astor Piazzolla choreo by Miki Ando | MGL |
19 | Karolina BIALAS SP: "Spente Le Stelle" by Emma Shapplin FS: "Querer" by Francesca Gagnon | POL |
20 | Ekaterina KURAKOVA SP: "Can't Help Falling In Love" by Elvis Presley; "A Little Less Conversation" by Elvis Presley FS: "We Are In The Club Now " (Up soundtrack) by Michael Giacchino; "Married Life" (Up soundtrack) by Michael Giacchino; "Up With Titles" (Up soundtrack) by Michael Giacchino; "Memories Can Weight You Down" (Up soundtrack) by Michael Giacchino; choreo by Ivan Righini (SP), Massimo Scali (FS) | POL |
21 | Laura SZCZESNA SP: "Spring Waltz" by Frederic Chopin FS: "Romeo and Juliet" by Sergei Prokofiev; choreo by Sebastian Kolasiński | POL |
22 | Sarina JOOS SP: "Apres Moi" by Regina Spektor FS:"Dreamcatcher" by Secret Garden, Rolf Lovland; "Finale from East of Eden" (soundtrack) by Charles Gerhardt & Lee Holdridge; "Dreamcatcher" by Secret Garden, Rolf Lovland; choreo by Barbara Riboldi, Stéphane Lambiel | SUI |
23 | Livia KAISER SP: "The Feeling Begins" (from "The Last Temptation of Christ") by Peter Gabriel FS: "Impromptu No. 2 For Piano and Orchestra (from "Succession" soundtrack)" by Nicholas Britell; Concerto Grosso in C minor - End Credits "You have to be a killer“ (from "Succession" soundtrack) by Nicholas Britell; Andante Moderato - End Credits "Amen“ (from "Succession" soundtrack) by Nicholas Britell; Succession Main Title Theme (from "Succession" soundtrack) by Nicholas Britell; choreo by Stéphane Lambiel (SP), Benoit Richaud (FS) | SUI |
24 | Yasmine Kimiko YAMADA SP: "The Lion King: The Gift Balance" by James Earl Jones, Mufasa-Zitat, Beyoncé; "The Lion King: The Gift Otherside" by Beyoncé FS: "Metamorphosis Two" by Philip Glass; choreo by Stéphane Lambiel, Stanislav Samohin | SUI |
25 | Mariia ANDRIICHUK SP: "Caught Out In The Rain by Beth Hart, James House FS: "On The Waves" by Evgeny Grinko; "To Build A Home" by Phil France; choreo by Mark Nechiporenko | UKR |
Last edited: