ISU World Figure Skating Championships
Montpellier, France
Sud de France Arena
Rte de la Foire, 34470 Pérols, France
Mar 21 - Mar 27, 2022
Pairs Short Program
Wed., 23 March 2022
18:30 CET (UTC +1)
Time in Other Cities
Time now in Montpellier, France
Montpellier, France
Sud de France Arena
Rte de la Foire, 34470 Pérols, France
Mar 21 - Mar 27, 2022
Pairs Short Program
Wed., 23 March 2022
18:30 CET (UTC +1)
Time in Other Cities
Time now in Montpellier, France
Current Local Time in Montpellier, Occitanie, France
Current local time in France – Occitanie – Montpellier. Get Montpellier's weather and area codes, time zone and DST. Explore Montpellier's sunrise and sunset, moonrise and moonset.
www.timeanddate.com
- Official Site
- ISU Event page
- Announcement
- Tickets
- Entries
- Time and Practice Schedule
- Planned Program Content
- Results and Protocols
- Start Times for Each Team
StN. | Name | Nation | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Warm-Up Group 1 | |||||
1 | Sofiia HOLICHENKO / Artem DARENSKYI |
| |||
2 | Camille KOVALEV / Pavel KOVALEV |
| |||
3 | Hailey KOPS / Evgeni KRASNOPOLSKI |
| |||
Warm-Up Group 2 | |||||
4 | Daria DANILOVA / Michel TSIBA |
| |||
5 | Zoe JONES / Christopher BOYADJI |
| |||
6 | Dorota BRODA / Pedro BETEGON MARTIN |
| |||
Warm-Up Group 3 | |||||
7 | Karina SAFINA / Luka BERULAVA |
| |||
8 | Vanessa JAMES / Eric RADFORD |
| |||
9 | Evelyn WALSH / Trennt MICHAUD |
| |||
10 | Miriam ZIEGLER / Severin KIEFER |
| |||
Warm-Up Group 4 | |||||
11 | Alexa KNIERIM / Brandon FRAZIER |
| |||
12 | Minerva Fabienne HASE / Nolan SEEGERT |
| |||
13 | Riku MIURA / Ryuichi KIHARA |
| |||
14 | Ashley CAIN-GRIBBLE / Timothy LEDUC |
|
Qualification rule: The best 14 skaters after Short Program will advance to the next segment
Pairs Entries
Pairs Entries
No. | Name | Nation |
WD | Anastasia GOLUBEVA / Hektor GIOTOPOULOS MOORE SP: "Fire Dance"'byJennifer Thomas FS: "Sing Sing Sing" by Louis Prima; "Summer Time" performed by Ella Fitzgerald; "Mr. Pinstripe Suit" performed by Big Bad Voodoo Daddy | AUS |
1 | Miriam ZIEGLER / Severin KIEFER SP: "All I Want" by Kodaline arranged by Maxime Rodriguez FS: "Broken" by Patrick Watson arranged by Maxime Rodriguez; "A Hint Of Joy" by Maxime Rodriguez; "Another Love" by Tom Odell; choreo by Mark Pillay, John Zimmerman, Silvia Fontana FanFest: https://www.goldenskate.com/forum/showthread.php?56490 | AUT |
2 | Vanessa JAMES / Eric RADFORD SP: "Shiny Happy People" performed by Ruben and The Dark & AG; "Daydreamers" by Karl Hugo FS: "Falling" by Harry Styles; "Maselstrom" by Karl Hugo; choreo by Julie Marcotte, Guillaume Cizeron FanFest: https://www.goldenskate.com/forum/threads/vanessa-james-eric-radford.88384/ | CAN |
3 | Evelyn WALSH / Trennt MICHAUD SP: "Lost Without You" by Freya Ridings FS: "Dreaming With a Broken Heart" by John Mayer; choreo by Alison Purkiss, Carol Lane, Juris Razgulajevs FanFest: https://www.goldenskate.com/forum/showthread.php?76269-Evelyn-Walsh-amp-Trennt-Michaud | CAN |
WD | Jelizaveta ZUKOVA / Martin BIDAR SP: "Boom, Boom" by 2WEI; choreo by Benoit Richaud FS: "So Far" by Olafur Arnalds ft. Arnor Dan; choreo by Benoit Richaud FanFest: https://www.goldenskate.com/forum/showthread.php?82255-Elizaveta-Zhuk-amp-Martin-Bidar | CZE |
4 | Dorota BRODA / Pedro BETEGON MARTIN SP: "Bang Bang performed by 2Cellos ft. Sky Ferreira L'Arena by Ennio Morricone FS: "Peak" by Fyfe & Iskra Strings; "My Homeland" by Havasi; choreo by Raffaella Cazzaniga, Corrado Giordani | ESP |
5 | Camille KOVALEV / Pavel KOVALEV SP: "Libertango" by Astor Piazzola, perf by The Swingle Singers FS: "The Curse" by Agnes Obel; choreo by Dominique Deniaud, Nathalie Depouilly FanFest: https://www.goldenskate.com/forum/showthread.php?59943 | FRA |
6 | Zoe JONES / Christopher BOYADJI SP: "Rise Up" by Andra Day FS: "Fix You" by Coldplay, performed by McKenna Breinhold; choreo by Mark Natlor, Miriam Ziegler FanFest: https://www.goldenskate.com/forum/showthread.php?57627 | GBR |
7 | Karina SAFINA / Luka BERULAVA SP: "Moonlight" by Viper FS: "In This Shirt" by The Irrepressibles FanFest: https://www.goldenskate.com/forum/threads/karina-safina-luka-berulava.89152/ | GEO |
WD | Anastasiia METELKINA / Daniil PARKMAN SP: "Cant Help Falling In Love" by Tommy Profit FS: "Rain In Your Black Eyes" by Ezio Bosso; choreo by Yuri Anonian FanFest: https://www.goldenskate.com/forum/threads/anastasiia-metelkina-daniil-parkman.90175/ | GEO |
8 | Minerva Fabienne HASE / Nolan SEEGERT SP: "You Are the Reason (Duet Version)" by Calcum Scott, Leona Lewis FS: "People Help The People" by Birdy; choreo by Mark Pillay, Rostislav Sinicyn FanFest: https://www.goldenskate.com/forum/showthread.php?76380-Minerva-Fabienne-Hase-amp-Nolan-Seegert | GER |
9 | Hailey KOPS / Evgeni KRASNOPOLSKI SP: "Torn" by Nathan Lanier; "Heart Cry" by Drehz FS: "The Impossible Dream" performed by Josh Groban; choreo by Galit Chait Moracci | ISR |
WD | Sara CONTI / Niccolo MACII SP: "Oblivion" by Astor Piazzola FS: "Billie Jean" by David Cook FanFest: https://www.goldenskate.com/forum/threads/sara-conti-niccolo-macii.89492/ | ITA |
WD | Rebecca GHILARDI / Filippo AMBROSINI SP: "Mambo Italiano" performed by Bette Midler, Luca Longobardi FS: "Grande Amore" by Il Volo; "Letters" by Abel Korzeniowski; "Grande Amore" by Il Volo; choreo by Corrado Giordani FanFest: https://www.goldenskate.com/forum/threads/rebecca-ghilardi-filippo-ambrosini.88569/ | ITA |
10 | Riku MIURA / Ryuichi KIHARA SP: "Hallelujah" by Leonard Cohen, performed by Kathryn Dawn Lang FS: "Woman" by Shawn Phillips; choreo by Julie Marcotte FanFest: https://www.goldenskate.com/forum/showthread.php?83792-Riku-Miura-amp-Ryuichi-Kihara | JPN |
11 | Daria DANILOVA / Michel TSIBA SP: "Bad Guy" by Scott Bradlee's Postmodern Jukebox feat. Ariana Savalas FS: "All by Myself" (Remastered) by Eric Carmen; "I’ll Be There For You" (From “Friends”) by The Rembrandts; choreo by Joti Polizoakis FanFest: https://www.goldenskate.com/forum/threads/daria-danilova-and-michel-tsiba.88388/ | NED |
12 | Sofiia HOLICHENKO / Artem DARENSKYI SP: Pina (soundtrack) by Thom Hanreich; Glasshouse (from "Pina" soundtrack) by Thom Hanreich; Lillies of the Valley (from "Pina" soundtrack) by Jun Miyake FS: Men in Black 3 (soundtrack) by Danny Elfman; choreo by Ivan Lytvynenko | UKR |
13 | Ashley CAIN-GRIBBLE / Timothy LEDUC SP: "The White Crow" (soundtrack) by Ilan Eshkeri, performed by Lisa Batiashvili FS: W.E. (soundtrack) by Abel Korzeniowski; choreo by Pasquale Carmerlengo, Misha Ge FanFest: https://www.goldenskate.com/forum/showthread.php?60445 | USA |
14 | Alexa KNIERIM / Brandon FRAZIER SP: "House of The Rising Sun" by Heavy Young Heathens FS: "Fix You" by Fearless Soul, Coldplay; Redemption Through Love by Karl Hugo; choreo by Renee Rocca, Shae Lynn Bourne FanFest: https://www.goldenskate.com/forum/threads/alexa-scimeca-knierim-brandon-frazier.86848/ | USA |
Last edited: