ISU World Figure Skating Championships
Montpellier, France
Sud de France Arena
Rte de la Foire, 34470 Pérols, France
Mar 21 - Mar 27, 2022
Women's Free Skate
Fri., 25 March 2022
18:00 CET (UTC +1)
Time in Other Cities
Time now in Montpellier, France
Montpellier, France
Sud de France Arena
Rte de la Foire, 34470 Pérols, France
Mar 21 - Mar 27, 2022
Women's Free Skate
Fri., 25 March 2022
18:00 CET (UTC +1)
Time in Other Cities
Time now in Montpellier, France
Current Local Time in Montpellier, Occitanie, France
Current local time in France – Occitanie – Montpellier. Get Montpellier's weather and area codes, time zone and DST. Explore Montpellier's sunrise and sunset, moonrise and moonset.
www.timeanddate.com
- Official Site
- ISU Event page
- Announcement
- Tickets
- Entries
- Time and Practice Schedule
- Planned Program Content
- Results and Protocols
- Start Time for Each Skater
StN. | Name | Nation | Rank | Points | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Warm-Up Group 1 | |||||||
1 | Natasha McKAY |
| 24 | 55.71 | |||
2 | Dasa GRM |
| 23 | 55.82 | |||
3 | Kailani CRAINE |
| 22 | 56.64 | |||
4 | Josefin TALJEGARD |
| 21 | 57.52 | |||
5 | Lara Naki GUTMANN |
| 20 | 57.92 | |||
6 | Julia SAUTER |
| 19 | 58.07 | |||
Warm-Up Group 2 | |||||||
7 | Lindsay van ZUNDERT |
| 18 | 58.49 | |||
8 | Niina PETROKINA |
| 17 | 60.24 | |||
9 | Ekaterina KURAKOVA |
| 16 | 61.92 | |||
10 | Olga MIKUTINA |
| 15 | 62.14 | |||
11 | Anastasiia GUBANOVA |
| 14 | 62.59 | |||
12 | Alexia PAGANINI |
| 13 | 63.09 | |||
Warm-Up Group 3 | |||||||
13 | Mana KAWABE |
| 12 | 63.68 | |||
14 | Haein LEE |
| 11 | 64.16 | |||
15 | Madeline SCHIZAS |
| 10 | 64.20 | |||
16 | Ekaterina RYABOVA |
| 9 | 65.52 | |||
17 | Karen CHEN |
| 8 | 66.16 | |||
18 | Wakaba HIGUCHI |
| 7 | 67.03 | |||
Warm-Up Group 4 | |||||||
19 | Nicole SCHOTT |
| 6 | 67.77 | |||
20 | Alysa LIU |
| 5 | 71.91 | |||
21 | Young YOU |
| 4 | 72.08 | |||
22 | Mariah BELL |
| 3 | 72.55 | |||
23 | Loena HENDRICKX |
| 2 | 75.00 | |||
24 | Kaori SAKAMOTO |
| 1 | 80.32 |
No. | Name | Nation |
1 | Kailani CRAINE SP: "Heart of Glass" by Blondie FS: "Gangsta's Paradise;" choreo by Alex Chang FanFest: https://www.goldenskate.com/forum/threads/56466 | AUS |
2 | Olga MIKUTINA SP: "My Nocturnal Serenade" by Kevin Johio, Lucas Rehn Eires FS: "Primavera" by Ludovico Einaudi; "Experience" by Ludovico Einaudi; choreo. by Rostislav Sinitsyn FanFest: https://www.goldenskate.com/forum/threads/88375 | AUT |
3 | Stefanie PESENDORFER SP: "River" by Bishop Briggs; "Wild Horses" by Bishop Briggs FS: "Anything Goes" by Riverdale cast; "Back to Black" by Beyoncé; "Got My Number" by Serena Rider; choreo by Romain Gazave, Tatjana Schröck | AUT |
4 | Ekaterina RYABOVA SP: "Mambo Italiano" by Sophia Loren FS: "Le temps de cathedrales" (from "Notre Dame de Paris") by Richard Cocciante, performed by Bruno Pelletier "La Monture" from Notre Dame de Paris; choreo by Larisa Shilo FanFest: https://www.goldenskate.com/forum/threads/83638 | AZE |
5 | Loena HENDRICKX SP: “Caruso” by Lucio Dalla, performed by Lara Fabian FS: "The Mystic's Dream" by Loreena McKennitt; "Spirits" by Chronis Taxidis; "Mizmar vs Violin" by Hamada Enani; choreo by Adam Solya FanFest: https://www.goldenskate.com/forum/threads/62640 | BEL |
6 | Alexandra FEIGIN SP: " TheTerry Theme" (from "Limelight") by Charlie Chaplin FS: "Supplication of the Firebird" (from "The Firebird") by Igor Stravinski; choreo by Nikita Mikhailova, Albena Denkova, Maxim Staviski FanFest: https://www.goldenskate.com/forum/threads/82197 | BUL |
7 | Madeline SCHIZAS SP: "My Sweet and Tender Beast" by Evgeni Doga FS: "Entrance of Butterfly" (from "Madam Butterfly") by Giacomo Puccini; "Un Bel Di Vedremo" (from "Madam Butterfly") by Giacomo Puccini FanFest: https://www.goldenskate.com/forum/threads/88675 | CAN |
8 | Marilena KITROMILIS SP: "Moonlight Sonata" by Ludwig van Beethoven, performed by Depeche Mode FS: "The Four Seasons" by Antonio Vivaldi; arranged by Abel Korzeniowski; choreo by Evgeni Nemerovski, Olga Ganicheva FanFest: https://www.goldenskate.com/forum/threads/marilena-kitromilis.90412/ | CYP |
9 | Eliska BREZINOVA SP: "Sweet Dreams (Are Made of This)" by Annie Lennox, David Stewart, perf. by Emily Browning; "Sweet Dreams" by Annie Lennox, David Stewart, perf. by Eurythmics; "Sweet Dreams" by Annie Lennox, David Stewart, perf. by Trinix FS: "Experience" by Ludovico Einaudi, perf. by Virtuosi Italiani; "Circles" by Ludovico Einaudi, Greta Svabo Bech, perf. by Greta Svabo Bech; "Experience (Starkey Remix)" by Ludovico Einaudi, perf. by Virtuosi Italiani, Starkey; choreo by Benoit Richaud FanFest: https://www.goldenskate.com/forum/threads/79506 | CZE |
10 | Niina PETROKINA SP: "Je N'Attendais Que Vous" by Masha Mnjoyan FS: "Love Of My Life;" choreo by Taavi Rand; Ilia Averbukh FanFest: https://www.goldenskate.com/forum/threads/niina-petrokina.90249/ | EST |
11 | Jenni SAARINEN SP: "Claire de lune" by Claude Debussy FS: "Piano Concerto No. 2 in C Minor, Op. 18" by Sergei Rachmaninov; choreo by Adam Solya, Michael Huth FanFest: https://www.goldenskate.com/forum/threads/40373 | FIN |
12 | Lea SERNA SP: Kill Bill soundtrack FS: "La terre vue director ciel" by Armand Amar; Dawn Of Faith (soundtrack) by Eternal Eclipse; choreo by Anna Novichkina, Romain Gazave FanFest: https://www.goldenskate.com/forum/threads/88761 | FRA |
13 | Natasha MCKAY SP: "Sealion" by Feist FS: "5 Year" (Ocean's 8 soundtrack) by Daniel Pemberton; "Best Friend" by Sofi Tukker; "Moog Necklace" (Ocean's 8 soundtrack) by Daniel Pemberton; "Game On" (Ocean's 8 soundtrack) by Daniel Pemberton; choreo by Mark Pillay | GBR |
14 | Anastasiia GUBANOVA SP: "Une vie d'amour" by Mireille Mathieu FS: "Letters" by Abel Korzeniowski; "Charms" by Abel Korzeniowski, from the W.E. soundtrack; choreo by Olga Glinka, Valentin Molotov FanFest: https://www.goldenskate.com/forum/threads/55684 | GEO |
15 | Nicole SCHOTT SP: "Adios Nonino" by Astor Piazzolla, performed by Milva FS: "Rain, In Your Black Eyes" by Ezio Bosso; choreo by Andrea Vaturi, Carolina Kostner FanFest: https://www.goldenskate.com/forum/threads/56601 | GER |
16 | Julia LANG SP: "I Dreamed a Dream" performed by Susan Boyle FS: "Kincsem" by Robert Hrutka; choreo by Eteri Tutberidze, Daniil Gleikhengauz (SP), Patrícia Pavuk (FS) | HUN |
17 | Lara Naki GUTMANN SP: "Elizabeth" by Ashram, Maria and the Violin's String by Ashram FS: "Scheherazade" by Nikolai Rimski-Korsakov, "The Garden of Scheherazade" by Iasonas & Issahar, "Scheherazade by Nikolai Rimski-Korsakov: choreo by Prisca Picano, Gabriele Minchio, Riccardo Morelli FanFest: https://www.goldenskate.com/forum/threads/78018 | ITA |
18 | Wakaba HIGUCHI SP: "Your Song" by Ellie Goulding, Elton John FS: "Spirit" (from "The Lion King") by Beyoncé; "Grasslands Chant" (from "The Lion King"); "Stampede" (from "The Lion King") by Hans Zimmer; "Remember" (from "The Lion King") by Hans Zimmer; choreo by Shae-Lynn Bourne FanFest: https://www.goldenskate.com/forum/threads/54576 | JPN |
19 | Mana KAWABE SP: "Shadow 5" by Max Richter; "Winter 1" by Max Richter, Antonio Vivaldi FS: "Miracle" by Sarah Brightman, Yoshiki; "Miracle" (Sarah's Version feat.Yoshiki) by Sarah Brightman, Yoshiki; choreo. by Lori Nichol, Cathy Reed FanFest: https://www.goldenskate.com/forum/threads/85174 | JPN |
20 | Kaori SAKAMOTO SP: "Now We Are Free" (from "Gladiator") by Lisa Gerrard, Hans Zimmer, arranged by Cedric Tour FS: "No More Fight Left In Me" by Imany, Armand Amar; "Tris" by Ellie Goulding, Junkie XL; choreo by Benoit Richaud FanFest: https://www.goldenskate.com/forum/threads/56445 | JPN |
21 | Haein LEE SP: "Ave Maria" by Franz Schubert, performed by Helen Fischer FS: "Homage to Korea" by Ji Pyeong Kwon; choreo by Yeaji Shin FanFest: http://www.isuresults.com/bios/isufs00104786.htm | NOT |
WD | Yelim KIM SP: "Liebestraum" by Franz Liszt, performed by Josef Bulva FS: "Violin Fantasy on Puccini's Turandot" by Vanessa Mae; choreo by Drew Meekins (SP), David Wilson (FS), Catarina Lindgren FanFest: https://www.goldenskate.com/forum/threads/60009 | KOR |
22 | Young YOU SP: "Whirling Winds (The Leftovers soundtrack) by Ludovico Einaudi FS: "Look Down" (Les Miserables soundtrack) by Claude Michel Schonberg, Alain Albert Boubill; "I Dreamed a Dream" (Les Miserables soundtrack) by Claude Michel Schonberg, Alain Albert Boubill; "Do You Hear The People Sing" (Les Miserables soundtrack) by Claude Michel Schonberg, Alain Albert Boubill; choreo by Tom Dickson (SP), Shae Lynn Bourne (FS) FanFest: https://www.goldenskate.com/forum/threads/58121 | KOR |
23 | Anete LACE SP: "Can't Help Falling In Love" by Tommee Profitt FS: "Danse Macabre" by Camille Saint-Saens; choreo by Oleg Purtov | LAT |
24 | Lindsay VAN ZUNDERT SP: "11 Past The Hour" by Imelda May, arranged by Cedric Tour FS: "Le Discours d'Arthur* by Jerome Rebotier, "Urgence" by Jerome Rebotier, "Lay It On" by Jerome Rebotier, Jul Peciers, Rover; choreo by Benoit Richaud FanFest: https://www.goldenskate.com/forum/threads/88178 | NED |
25 | Ekaterina KURAKOVA SP: "Sentimental Waltz" by Petr I. Tchaikovski FS: "Terry Theme" from Limelight, performed by Lisa Batiashvili; choreo by Benoit Richaud FanFest: https://www.goldenskate.com/forum/threads/61148 | POL |
26 | Julia SAUTER SP: "I Can't Go On Without You" by Kaleo Cover FS: "Me Before You" by X-Ambassadors, Unsteady, Erich Lee Gravity Remix | ROU |
27 | Dasa GRM SP: "So Close" by Olafur Arnalds; FS: "Epilogue" by Olafur Arnalds "Happiness" by Olafur Arnalds; "Man On A Mission" by Oh The Larceny; choreo by Dasa Grm, Jeranjak Ipakjan, Tom Dickson, Jagoda Batagelj | SLO |
28 | Alexia PAGANINI SP: "La Cumparsita performed by Milva FS: Scheherazade Op. 35: II. The Legend of the Kalendar Prince by Nikolai Rimski-Korsakov; choreo by Nikolai Morozov Stéphane Lambiel FanFest: https://www.goldenskate.com/forum/threads/59322 | SUI |
29 | Josefin TALJEGARD SP: "Ready Or Not" by Mischa "Book"Chillak feat. Esthero; "Ready Or Not Here I Come" by District 78 Feat. Cheesa FS: "Bathroom Dance" (from Joker soundtrack) by Storsveit Nix Noltes; "Call Me Joker" (from Joker soundtrack) by Storsveit Nix Noltes; "Rock and Roll, Part 2" by Gary Glitter; "Call me Joker" (from Joker soundtrack) by Storsveit Nix Noltes; choreo by Nikolai Morozov FanFest: https://www.goldenskate.com/forum/threads/josefin-taljegard.90413/ | SWE |
30 | Tzu-Han TING SP: Twilight (soundtrack) by Curter Burwell FS: Aladdin (soundtrack) by Alan Menken; choreo by Joey Russell FanFest: https://www.goldenskate.com/forum/threads/tzu-han-ting.90517/ | TPE |
WD | Anastasiia SHABOTOVA SP: "Carol of the Bells" by Tommee Profitt; "Shchedrick" by Nikolay Leontovich FS: "You Only Live Twice" (James Bond soundtrack); "The James Bond Theme;"Diamonds Are Forever;" choreo by Nadezhda Kanaeva FanFest: https://www.goldenskate.com/forum/threads/anastasia-shabotova.77487/ | UKR |
31 | Mariah BELL SP: "River Flows In You" by Yiruma FS: "Hallelujah" performed by K.D. Lang FanFest: https://www.goldenskate.com/forum/threads/53028 | USA |
32 | Karen CHEN SP: "Requiem for a Tower" performed by Escala, arranged by Hugo Chouinard; "Requiem for a Dream* performed by Jennifer Thomas, arranged by Hugo Chouinard FS: "Butterfly Lovers" (Violin Concerto) performed by Takako Nishizaki FanFest: https://www.goldenskate.com/forum/threads/51968 | USA |
33 | Alysa LIU SP: “Gypsy Dance (Don Quixote: Act II)" by Ludwig Minkus FS: Tchaikovsky Violin Concerto in D op.35 performed by Joshua Bell; choreo by Massimo Scali FanFest: https://www.goldenskate.com/forum/threads/68608 | USA |
Last edited: