ISU Four Continents Figure Skating Championships
Feb 07 - Feb 12, 2023
Broadmoor World Arena – Main and practice rink
3185 Venetucci Blvd,
Colorado Springs, CO 80906
USA
Pairs Short Program
Friday, 10 February 2023
11:35 MST (UTC -7)
Time in Other Places
Where Are You Watching? thread
Broadmoor World Arena – Main and practice rink
3185 Venetucci Blvd,
Colorado Springs, CO 80906
USA
Pairs Short Program
Friday, 10 February 2023
11:35 MST (UTC -7)
Time in Other Places
Where Are You Watching? thread
- ISU Event Page
- Announcement
- Entries/Results
- Planned Program Content
- Schedule
- Start Time for Each Team
- Planned Program Content
- Detailed Results and Protocols
StN. | Name | Nation | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Warm-Up Group 1 | ||||
1 | Huidi WANG / Ziqi JIA |
| |||
2 | Siyang ZHANG / Yongchao YANG |
| |||
3 | Isabella GAMEZ / Aleksandr KOROVIN |
| |||
Warm-Up Group 2 | |||||
4 | Lia PEREIRA / Trennt MICHAUD |
| |||
5 | Ellie KAM / Danny O'SHEA |
| |||
6 | Kelly Ann LAURIN / Loucas ETHIER |
| |||
Warm-Up Group 3 | |||||
7 | Deanna STELLATO-DUDEK / Maxime DESCHAMPS |
| |||
8 | Valentina PLAZAS / Maximiliano FERNANDEZ |
| |||
9 | Emily CHAN / Spencer Akira HOWE |
| |||
10 | Riku MIURA / Ryuichi KIHARA |
|
Qualification rule: The best 10 skaters after Short Program will advance to the next segment
Entries
Entries
No. | Name | Nation |
WD | Anastasia GOLUBEVA / Hektor GIOTOPOULOS MOORE SP: "Architect of the Mind" by Kerry Muzzey FS: "Sing Sing Sing" by Benny Goodman, Louis Prima; "Summer Time" by Ella Fitzgerald, DuBose Heyward; "Mr. Pinstripe Suit" by Big Bad Voodoo Daddy, Scotty Morris; choreo by Galina Patchin, Jonathan Guerreiro FanFest: https://www.goldenskate.com/forum/threads/anastasia-golubeva-hektor-giotopoulos-moore.91895/ | AUS |
1 | Kelly Ann LAURIN / Loucas ETHIER SP: "All Right Now" by Superhuma FS: " Main Title Carnival Row: Season 1" by Nathan Barr; "In the End" (feat. Fleurie) by Tommee Profitt, Chester Bennington, Mike Shinoda; choreo by Mark Pillay, Mylène Girard FanFest: https://www.goldenskate.com/forum/threads/kelly-ann-laurin-loucas-ethier.93482/kn | CAN |
2 | Lia PEREIRA / Trennt MICHAUD SP: "Where We Come Alive" by Ruelle FS: "Pirates Of The Caribbean, Singapore" by Hans Zimmer; choreo by Allison Purkiss FanFest: https://www.goldenskate.com/forum/threads/lia-pereira-trennt-michaud.94556/ | CAN |
3 | Deanna STELLATO-DUDEK / Maxime DESCHAMPS SP: "Oblivion" by +Tango FS: "Cleopatra" by Trevis Jones; choreo by Julie Marcotte FanFest: https://www.goldenskate.com/forum/threads/deanna-stellato-dudek-maxime-deschamps.90275/ | CAN |
4 | Huidi WANG / Ziqi JIA SP: "I Will Survive" by Gloria Gaynor, Freddie Perren, Dino Fekaris FS: "Introduction Et Rondo Capriccioso op. 28" by Camille Saint-Saëns, perf. by Anna Katharina; choreo by Elvin Wong | CHN |
5 | Siyang ZHANG / Yongchao YANG SP: "Stayin' Alive" by Bee Gees; "You Should Be Dancing" by Bee Gees FS: "I Dreamed a Dream" (Les Miserables) by Claude-Michel Schönberg;. choreo by Elvin Wong | CHN |
6 | Riku MIURA / Ryuichi KIHARA SP: "You’ll Never Walk Alone" by Elvis Presley, Marcus Mumford, Oscar Greeley Clendenning Hammerstein ll & Richard Rodgers FS: "Atlas: Two" by Sleeping At Last; choreo by Julie Marcotte FanFest: https://www.goldenskate.com/forum/showthread.php?83792-Riku-Miura-amp-Ryuichi-Kihara | JPN |
7 | Isabella GAMEZ / Aleksandr KOROVIN SP: "I'll Take Care of You" by Beth Hart and Joe Bonamassa FS: "Exogenesis: Symphony Part 2 (Cross-pollination)" by Muse; "Exogenesis: Symphony Part 3 (Redemption)" by Muse; choreo by Ilya Tkachenko, Massimo Scali | PHI |
8 | Emily Chan, SC of Boston / Spencer Howe, SC of Boston SP: "Nyah" by CH2 FS: "Unchained Melody, The love inside (Dance)" by Cast of Ghost; "Unchained Melody" by Mark Martel; choreo by Olga Ganicheva FanFest: https://www.goldenskate.com/forum/threads/emily-chan-spencer-akira-howe.90272/ | USA |
9 | Ellie Kam, Thunderbirds FSC / Danny OShea, SC of New York SP: "The Prayer" by Josh Groban and Charlotte Church FS: "Nocturnal Animals" by Abel Korzeniowski; choreo by Drew Meekins FanFest: https://www.goldenskate.com/forum/threads/ellie-kam-danny-oshea.94558/ | USA |
10 | Valentina Plazas, Panthers FSC / Maximiliano Fernandez, Arctic FSC SP: "Maria" (from "Westside Story") by Leonard Bernstein FS: "Main Titles" (Captain America: The First Avenger) by Alan Silvestri; "This Is My Choice Avengers" (Captain America: The First Avenger) by Alan Silvestri; "Portals" (Avengers: Endgame) by Alan Silvestri; "Heroes" (Avengers: Age of Ultron) by Alan Silvestri; "Main on End" (Avengers: Endgame) by Alan Silvestri; choreo by Jim Peterson, Amanda Evora, Lisa Kirby | |
Katie McBeath, Winterhurst FSC / Nathan Bartholomay, SC of New York SP: "Your Heart Is As Black As Night" by Beth Hart, Joe Bonamassa FS: 'The Blower's Daughter" by Chris Mann, Christina Aguilera, Damien Rice; choreo by Renee Roca (SP), Cindy Stuart FanFest: https://www.goldenskate.com/forum/threads/katie-mcbeath-nathan-bartholomay.90274/ | USA | |
Maria Mokhova, Greater Grand Rapids FSC / Ivan Mokhov, Greater Grand Rapids FSC SP: "Benise Malaguena" by Roni Benise FS: "Die Fledermaus" by Johann Strauss II; choreo by Oksana Yakusheva, Andrey Mokhov FanFest: https://www.goldenskate.com/forum/threads/katie-mcbeath-nathan-bartholomay.90274/ |
Last edited: