ISU Junior Grand Prix of Figure Skating
ISU JGP Bangkok 2023
Aug 23 - Aug 26, 2023
Bangkok, Thailand
WIS International Training Center
Imperial World Samrong Fl.5
999 Sukhumvit Rd, Samrong Nua, Muang Samutprakarn, Samutprakarn, 10270 Thailand
Junior Women's Short Program
Thursday, 24 August 2023, 14:00, UTC +7
Time in Other Places
Aug 23 - Aug 26, 2023
Bangkok, Thailand
WIS International Training Center
Imperial World Samrong Fl.5
999 Sukhumvit Rd, Samrong Nua, Muang Samutprakarn, Samutprakarn, 10270 Thailand
Junior Women's Short Program
Thursday, 24 August 2023, 14:00, UTC +7
Time in Other Places
- ISU Event Page
- Announcement
- Entries & Results
- Schedule
- Biographies
- Music Selection
- Planned Program Content
- Start Time Schedules
- Detailed Results & Protocols
JUNIOR GRAND PRIX YOUTUBE CHANNEL
WOMEN'S SHORT PROGRAM ON YOUTUBE
Starting Order & Live Results
Start Times for All Skaters
WOMEN'S SHORT PROGRAM ON YOUTUBE
Starting Order & Live Results
Start Times for All Skaters
StN. | Name | Nation | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Warm-Up Group 1 | |||||
1 | Misheel OTGONBAATAR |
| |||
2 | Vianna Shen-Rou LINKE |
| |||
3 | Anthea GRADINARU |
| |||
4 | Yu-Feng TSAI |
| |||
5 | Melody Asri FATIMAH |
| |||
Warm-Up Group 2 | |||||
6 | Yuseong KIM |
| |||
7 | Ruichen TONG |
| |||
8 | Jelizaveta DERECINA |
| |||
9 | Katherine ONG PUI KUAN |
| |||
10 | Chloe Desiree LEUNG |
| |||
Warm-Up Group 3 | |||||
11 | Yo TAKAGI |
| |||
12 | Cristabelle CHANG |
| |||
13 | Heesue HAN |
| |||
14 | Amanda GHEZZO |
| |||
15 | Hetty SHI |
| |||
Warm-Up Group 4 | |||||
16 | Hannah DABEES |
| |||
17 | Ninon DAPOIGNY |
| |||
18 | Varvara KOROTKOVA |
| |||
19 | Hana BATH |
| |||
20 | Ruotang LI |
| |||
Warm-Up Group 5 | |||||
21 | Supitsara ATTAWIBOON |
| |||
22 | Annika CHAO |
| |||
23 | Huong Dieu LE |
| |||
24 | Misaki JOE |
| |||
25 | Anna Elizabeth GREKUL |
| |||
Warm-Up Group 6 | |||||
26 | Sofia Lexi Jacqueline FRANK |
| |||
27 | Sophia SHIFRIN |
| |||
28 | Elisa WESTERHOF |
| |||
29 | Phattaratida KANESHIGE |
| |||
30 | Ella HAWKES |
| |||
31 | Ami NAKAI |
|
No. | Name | Nation |
1 | Hana BATH SP: "Confutatis" by W. A. Mozart FS: Yunona and Avos (soundtrack); choreo by Evgueni and Maria Borounov | AUS |
2 | Hetty SHI SP: "New Moon Twilight" by Alexandre Desplat FS: "Dance with Me" (Anna Karenina soundtrack); choreo by David Wilson | CAN |
3 | Ruotang LI SP: "Memory" (from Cats) by Andrew Lloyd Webber, Betty Buckley FS: The Sleeping Beauty, II Pas d'action Rose Adagio by Piotr Ilich Tchaikovsky, Berliner Philharmoniker; choreo by Tong Wu (SP), Hyeonjeong Kim (FS) | CHN |
4 | Ruichen TONG SP: "Secrets" by Jennifer Thomas; "Secrets" by Tiffany Alvord, Ryan Tedder; "Beethoven's 5 Secrets" by Ludwig van Beethoven, The Piano Guys, Ryan Tedder; "Secrets" by Jennifer Thomas FS: Introduction and Tarantella op. 43 by Joshua Bell, Nigel Hess Fantasy For Violin and Orchestra by Joshua Bell, Nigel Hess; choreo by Wei Ma, Hyeonjeong Kim (FS) | CHN |
5 | Hannah DABEES SP: "Desert Rose - Enta Omry" by Noel Kharman, Hijazi; "Enta Omri" by Hiba Tawaji, Abd El Wahab, Oussama Rahbani FS: "Merry-Go-Round of Life" by Joe Hisaishi; choreo by Marina Zueva, Ilia Tkachenko | EGY |
6 | Ninon DAPOIGNY SP: "La valse d'Amélie (ochestra version)" by Yann Tiersen; "Le Petit Prince" by Maxime Rodriguez FS: "The Storm" by Havasi; choreo by Kevin Aymoz | FRA |
7 | Anna Elizabeth GREKUL SP: "The Flying of a Leaf" by Mattia Vlad Morleo, arranged by Cedric Tour Facing the Past by Anne-Sophie Versnaeyen, arranged by Cedric Tour FS: "Yekeshish" by Hossein Alizadeh, Ali Jafari Pouyan, Behnood Yakhchali; "Maktub" by Marcus Viana; "Move" by Said Mrad; choreo by Benoit Richaud | GER |
8 | Chloe Desiree LEUNG SP: "Mulan Reflection" by Epic Version FS: "Toccata and Fugue" by J. S. Bach | HKG |
9 | Melody Asri FATIMAH SP: " Melody by LOI FS: "Tenang" by Yura Yunita | INA |
10 | Sophia SHIFRIN SP: "Bad Guy" by Billie Eilish FS: "Exogenesis" by Muse; choreo by Olga Chernishova | ISR |
11 | Amanda GHEZZO SP: "Breve Adagio dal Chiardo di Luna" by Ludwig van Beethoven performed by Stefano Lentini; "(Moonlight Sonata arrangement)"; "Chronos" by Kirill Richter FS: "Forgotten Odes" by Eternal Eclipse; choreo by Eduardo di Bernadis | ITA |
12 | Ami NAKAI SP: "Baby, God Bless You" by Shinya Kiyozuka FS: "Glimmer of Faith" by Karl Hugo; "Only Hope" by Mandy Moore, Jon Foreman; choreo by Akiko Suzuki. David Wilson | JPN |
13 | Yo TAKAGI SP: "Sous le ciel de Paris" by Edith Piaf, Hubert Girau; "Milord" by Edith Piaf, Marguerite Monnot FS: "The Mission" by Ennio Morrione; "Whispers In A Dream" by Hayley Westenra; choreo by Akiko Suzuki; Kenji Miyamoto | JPN |
14 | Heesue HAN SP: "Sous la Pluie" by Bruno Coulais FS: "La Bayadère" by Léon Minkus; choreo by Yeaji Shin | KOR |
15 | Yuseong KIM SP: "Fly Me To The Moon (Inspired By FINAL FANTASY XIV) by Sia FS: "The Lark Ascending" by Hilary Hahn, Ralph Vaughan Williams; choreo by Yeaji Shin | KOR |
16 | Jelizaveta DERECINA SP: "Les valses de Vienne l" by Francois Feldman, Line'C FS: "Remember Not to Forget" by Audiomachine | LAT |
17 | Katherine ONG PUI KUAN SP; "Havana" by Camila Cabello FS: "Victory" by Two Steps from Hell; choreo by Karen Jean; Cindy Stuart | MAS |
18 | Misheel OTGONBAATAR SP: "Phantom Of the Opera" by Andrew Lloyd Webber FS: La La Land (soundtrack) | MGL |
19 | Misaki JOE SP: "Nocturne" from Cirque du Soleil by René Dupéré; " Zydeko from Cirque du Soleil by Benoit Jutras FS: "Memoirs Of A Geisha, Brush on Silk" by John Williams, Yo-Yo Ma, Itzhak Periman; choreo by Miki Ando(FS) | NZL |
20 | Sofia Lexi Jacqueline FRANK SP: "Stop Right Now" by Spice Girls, Andy Watkins, Paul Wilson FS: "One Day I Fly Away" (from Moulin Rouge) by Nicole Kidman, Joe Sample, Will Jennings; choreo by Drew Meekins, Catarina Lindgren | PHI |
21 | Ella HAWKES SP: "The Beat Goes On" by Emilie-Claire Barlow; "The Dance' by The Cinematic Orchestra & London Metropolitan Orchestra; "The Beat Goes On" by Emilie-Claire Barlow FS: "Into the Water" (from Avatar 2) by Simon Franglen; "Happiness is Simple" (from Avatar 2) by Simon Franglen; "Training Montage" (from Avatar 2) by Simon Franglen; "From Darkness to Light" (from Avatar 2) by Simon Franglen! choreo by Barbara Hawkes | RSA |
22 | Vianna Shen-Rou LINKE SP: "Everybody Wants To Rule The World" by Lorde FS: 'To Love’s End (Inuyasha) and Cernunnos" by Christian Reindl, Eliott Toro Erhu; choreo by Zhang Wei | SGP |
23 | Anthea GRADINARU SP: "Dans La Maison (Theme)" by Philippe Rombi FS: "Gun Barrel" (from No Time To Die) by Hans Zimmer; "The Name's Bond... James Bond" (from Casino Royale) by David Arnold, Nicholas Dodd; "Skyfall".by Adele; "Another Way to Die' (Quantum Of Solace James Bond soundtrack) by Jack White, Alicia Keys; "James Bond Theme" (Moby’s re-version) by Monty Norman, John Barry; choreo by Benoit Richaud | SUI |
24 | Supitsara ATTAWIBOON SP: "She Used To Be Mine" FS: "Four Seasons" by Vivaldi | THA |
25 | Cristabelle CHANG SP: "Ordinary World" (Soundtrack): "Sweet Tooth" FS: "Turning Pages" | THA |
26 | Phattaratida KANESHIGE SP: "Capriccio Espagnol" by Nikolai Rimsky-Korsakov FS: "Warsaw Concerto" by Richard Addinsell; choreo by Drew Meekins (SP), Catarina Lindgren (FS) | THA |
27 | Yu-Feng TSAI SP: "Copycat" by Billie Eilish FS: "Schindler's List" (soundtrack) by John Williams; choreo by Jun-Fei Ren | TPE |
28 | Elisa WESTERHOF SP: "Masquerade" by Lindsey Stirling FS: "Sweet Child Oh Mine" perf. by The Piano Guys Crescendo perf. by The Piano Guys | UAE |
29 | Annika CHAO SP: "No Roots" by Alice Merton, Nicholas Rebscher FS: "Easy On Me" by Adele Adkins, Greg Kurstin, Karl Hugo; choreo by Adam Blake, Phillip Mills | USA |
30 | Varvara KOROTKOVA SP: "I Put A Spell On You" by Annie Lennox FS: "Clubbed to Death' by Rob Dougan | UZB |
31 | Huong Dieu LE SP: "Je Veux" by Zaz FS: "Santa Maria" by Gotan Project | VIE |
Last edited: