WARSAW CUP
Nov 15 - Nov 19, 2023
COS Torwar Lodowisko
(Ice Skating Rink)
Łazienkowska 6A, 00-449 Warszawa, Poland
Non CS Pairs Short Program
Friday, 17 November 2023
14:00 CET (UTC +1)
Time in Other Places
Day 2 Livestream
Nov 15 - Nov 19, 2023
COS Torwar Lodowisko
(Ice Skating Rink)
Łazienkowska 6A, 00-449 Warszawa, Poland
Non CS Pairs Short Program
Friday, 17 November 2023
14:00 CET (UTC +1)
Time in Other Places
Day 2 Livestream
- Official Site
- ISU Event page
- Announcement
- Entries
- Schedule
- Detailed Results and Protocols
- Start Time for Each Team
StN. | Name | Nation | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Warm-Up Group 1 | ||||
1 | Federica SIMIOLI / Alessandro ZARBO |
| |||
2 | Sophia SCHALLER / Livio MAYR |
| |||
3 | Louise EHRHARD / Matthis PELLEGRIS |
| |||
Warm-Up Group 2 | |||||
4 | Anastasiia METELKINA / Luka BERULAVA |
| |||
5 | Ioulia CHTCHETININA / Michal WOZNIAK |
| |||
6 | Greta CRAFOORD / John CRAFOORD |
| |||
7 | Julia MAUDER / Johannes WILKINSON |
| |||
Warm-Up Group 3 | |||||
8 | Pauline IRMAN / Benjamin JALOVICK |
| |||
9 | Katalin Janne SALATZKI / Lukas ROESELER |
| |||
10 | Lydia SMART / Harry MATTICK |
| |||
11 | Anastasia VAIPAN-LAW / Luke DIGBY |
|
No. | Name | Nation | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
WD | Giorgia GHEDINI / Luc MAIERHOFER |
| |||
1 | Sophia SCHALLER / Livio MAYR SP: "Helium" by Sia Furler, Chris Braide; "Cheer Me Up" by Karl Hugo FS: "Voices Carry" by Adona, Roary and The Colony; "Unsecret" by A. Mann, J. Pesce, M. Hausman, R. Holmes; choreo by Mark Pillay |
| |||
2 | Federica SIMIOLI / Alessandro ZARBO SP: "You Never Can Tell" by Chuck Berry; "Misirlou" by Dick Dale FS: "Cornfield Chase" by Hans Zimmer; "Interstellar Main Theme" by 2Hooks Music; choreo by Luca Demattè |
| |||
3 | Louise EHRHARD / Matthis PELLEGRIS SP: "Le di a la caza Alcance" by Estrella Morente, Michael Nyman FS: "My Body Is a Cage" by Peter Gabriel; choreo by Stanislas Etzol |
| |||
WD | Oceane PIEGAD / Denys STREKALIN SP: "Le bal des fiancailles" (from "Les Noces de Feu") based on Trio by Franz Schubert; "Le cotege" (from "Les Noces de Feu") based on Danse Macabre by Camille Saint-Saens FS: "Silhouette" by Aquilo; "Nuvole Blanche" by Ludovico Einaudi; "Silhouette" by Aquilo; choreo by Guillaume Cizeron |
| |||
4 | Lydia SMART / Harry MATTICK SP: "I Can't Go On Without You" by Kaleo FS: "Leave a Light On' by Tom Walker; choreo by Lloyd Jones |
| |||
5 | Anastasia VAIPAN-LAW / Luke DIGBY SP: "Never Tear Us Apart" by Bishop Briggs FS: "Survivor" by 2WEI, Edda Hayes; "Gangsta's Paradise" by 2WEI; choreo by Mark Pillay (SP); Christopher Dean (FS) |
| |||
6 | Anastasiia METELKINA / Luka BERULAVA SP: "Summertime" performed by Billy Stewart FS: "The Millionaire Waltz" by Queen; choreo by Sergei Plishkin; Ivan Malafaev |
| |||
7 | Katalin Janne SALATZKI / Lukas ROESELER SP: "Gangsta‘s Paradise" by 2WEI; "Paint it Black" by Ciara FS: "Where‘s my Love" by Syml; "Where‘s my Love" (Piano and Viola Version) by Syml; "Where‘s my Love (Duet)" performed by Syml & Lily Kershaw; choreo by Robynne Paige Tweedale |
| |||
8 | Ioulia CHTCHETININA / Michal WOZNIAK SP: "Down" by Marian Hill FS: "I Love You" by Woodkid; choreo by Maciej Bernadowski, Robynne Tweedale |
| |||
9 | Julia MAUDER / Johannes WILKINSON SP: "O" by Coldplay FS: "Deliver Us" (from "The Prince of Egypt") by various artists; choreo by Luca Demattè; Daniel Aggiano |
| |||
10 | Pauline IRMAN / Benjamin JALOVICK SP: "Seven Nation Army" by Gaullin, Julian Perretta FS: "Keeping Me Alive" by Acoustic, Jonathan Roy; choreo by Pierre Loup Bouquet; Line Haddad |
| |||
11 | Greta CRAFOORD / John CRAFOORD SP: "Bring me Sunshine" by The Jive Aces FS: "In the End" by 2WEI, Linkin Park; "Will It Ever Be the Same" by Young Summer; "Survivor" by 2WEI, Destiny’s Child |
|
Last edited: