Here is the thread where you can make your predictions for the Japanese Championships.
Entries/Results Page:
http://www.jsfresults.com/National/2013-2014/fs_e/nationals/index.htm
Timetable:
http://www.goldenskate.com/forum/sh...s-and-Schedule&p=803519&viewfull=1#post803519
The Senior competitions start on Saturday 21st December 2013 at 15:15 JST (06:15 GMT) with the Short Dance.
So, predictions need to be in 1 hour before that, i.e. 14:15 JST (05:15 GMT)
Entries
Ladies:
Men:
Pairs:
Dance:
As they have less than the required 5 entries, Pairs and Dance will NOT count towards the Game score. However, feel free to make predictions in these categories anyway, "just for fun"!
Let the fun begin!!!
CaroLiza_fan
Entries/Results Page:
http://www.jsfresults.com/National/2013-2014/fs_e/nationals/index.htm
Timetable:
http://www.goldenskate.com/forum/sh...s-and-Schedule&p=803519&viewfull=1#post803519
The Senior competitions start on Saturday 21st December 2013 at 15:15 JST (06:15 GMT) with the Short Dance.
So, predictions need to be in 1 hour before that, i.e. 14:15 JST (05:15 GMT)
Entries
Ladies:
StN. | Competitor | National |
1 | Kana MURAMOTO | KANSAI UNIV SKATING CLUB |
2 | Yura MATSUDA | |
3 | Shion KOKUBUN | KANSAI UNIV SKATING CLUB |
4 | Mai MIHARA | |
5 | Rika HONGO | AMC Mizuho High School |
6 | Yukiko FUJISAWA | |
7 | Sakura YAMADA | Aquapia SKATING CLUB |
8 | Kaho KOMAKI | |
9 | Ayaka HOSODA | KANSAI UNIV SKATING CLUB |
10 | Ayana YASUHARA | |
11 | Risa SHOJI | |
12 | Saya SUZUKI | KYOTO DAIGO FSC |
13 | Riona KATO | |
14 | Shiori TANIKAWA | AomoriGOLD |
15 | Mariko KIHARA | KYOTO DAIGO FSC |
16 | Kaori SAKAMOTO | |
17 | Mayuko OKAMOTO | |
18 | Saya UENO | KANSAI UNIV SKATING CLUB |
19 | Satoko MIYAHARA | kansai univ.jhs.shs sc |
20 | Mayu YAMAMOTO | |
21 | Miyabi OHBA | Chukyo Senior High School |
22 | Yuki NISHINO | Meiji Univ |
23 | Miyu NAKASHIO | |
24 | Haruka IMAI | |
25 | Miki ANDO | Shinyokohama prince club |
26 | Mao ASADA | |
27 | Ibuki Mori | Chukyo Senior High School |
28 | Kako TOMOTAKI | |
29 | Kanako MURAKAMI | |
30 | Akiko SUZUKI | Howa sports landSkateclub |
Men:
StN. | Competitor | National |
1 | Ryujyu HINO | |
2 | Keiji TANAKA | |
3 | Taichi HONDA | kansai univ.jhs.shs sc |
4 | Kosuke NOZOE | Meiji Univ |
5 | Kota TADANO | |
6 | Kohei YOSHINO | KANSAI UNIV SKATING CLUB |
7 | Sota YAMAMOTO | |
8 | Takaya HASHIZUME | |
9 | Takuya KONDO | Keio University |
10 | Yuya TAMADA | KYOTO AQUARENA SC |
11 | Shoma UNO | Chukyo Senior High School |
12 | Ryo NORIMATSU | |
13 | Masaki KONDO | |
14 | Ryoichi EGUCHI | |
15 | Takumi YAMAMOTO | |
16 | Kento SUGINAKA | OSAKA SKATING CLUB |
17 | Kazuki TOMONO | UENOSHIBA SKATE CLUB |
18 | Tatsuki MACHIDA | KANSAI UNIV SKATING CLUB |
19 | Takahito MURA | |
20 | Daisuke MURAKAMI | yoshindo |
21 | Nobunari ODA | KANSAI UNIV SKATING CLUB |
22 | Koshin YAMADA | KANSAI UNIV SKATING CLUB |
23 | Kento NAKAMURA | St.Paul's |
24 | Daisuke ISOZAKI | DOSHISHA F.SKATING CLUB |
25 | Yuzuru HANYU | ANA |
26 | Daisuke TAKAHASHI | KANSAI UNIV SKATING CLUB |
27 | Takahiko KOZUKA | Toyota Motor Corporation |
28 | Yoji TSUBOI | |
29 | Akio SASAKI | Meiji Univ |
Pairs:
StN. | Competitor | National |
1 | Narumi TAKAHASHI Ryuichi KIHARA | KINOSHITA CLUB KINOSHITA CLUB |
Dance:
StN. | Competitor | National |
1 | Cathy REED Chris Reed | KINOSHITA CLUB KINOSHITA CLUB |
2 | Shizuru AGATA Kentaro SUZUKI | naniwa senior high school Meiji Univ |
3 | Chinatsu NAKAZAWA Kokoro MIZUTANI | Shinyokohama prince club Shinyokohama prince club |
4 | Emi HIRAI Marien De La Asuncion | OSAKA SKATING CLUB OSAKA SKATING CLUB |
As they have less than the required 5 entries, Pairs and Dance will NOT count towards the Game score. However, feel free to make predictions in these categories anyway, "just for fun"!
Let the fun begin!!!
CaroLiza_fan