The ISU season begins in one week… It means the race to the qualification to ISU championships will start too !
As a reminder, each skater/pair has to earn minimum technical scores (TES) in order to be eligible to compete at ISU championships. These TES are the following and can be reached in 2 different events during both 2018/2019 and 2019/2020 season. They must be reached before December 30th for Europeans, January 14th for 4 Continents, February 10th for Junior Worlds and February 24th for Worlds.
I create this topic to provide an easy and quick view on which skater/pair meet which TES… And to have the possibility to update it easily.
The following tables list all the active skaters/pairs who have reached these minimum technical scores. When a name is written in italic, it means the skater/pair only reached one segment's score (S = Short program, R = rhytmic dance, F = Free program/dance).
Officially retired skaters or split pairs have been removed from the lists.
The lists will be updated after each weekend. Last update : 23/02/2020.
European/4 Continents championships
At this point of the season, the expected entries for the European championships are 38 men, 41 ladies, 21 pairs, 27 dance teams (Last season 37-36-11-25).
The expected entries for the 4 Continents championships are 28 men, 24 ladies, 13 pairs and 15 dance teams (Last season 25-22-8-12).
Junior World championships
At this point of the season, the expected entries for the Junior World championships are 40 men, 50 ladies, 19 pairs, 33 dance teams (Last season : 38-46-17-31).
World championships
At this point of the season, the expected entries for the World championships are 34 men, 37 ladies, 26 pairs, 35 dance teams (Last season : 35-40-19-27).
As a reminder, each skater/pair has to earn minimum technical scores (TES) in order to be eligible to compete at ISU championships. These TES are the following and can be reached in 2 different events during both 2018/2019 and 2019/2020 season. They must be reached before December 30th for Europeans, January 14th for 4 Continents, February 10th for Junior Worlds and February 24th for Worlds.
Worlds | Euros/4C | J. Worlds | ||||
S | F | S | F | S | F | |
Men | 34 | 64 | 28 | 46 | 23 | 42 |
Ladies | 30 | 51 | 23 | 40 | 23 | 38 |
Pairs | 27 | 44 | 25 | 42 | 23 | 34 |
Dance | 33 | 47 | 28 | 44 | 23 | 37 |
I create this topic to provide an easy and quick view on which skater/pair meet which TES… And to have the possibility to update it easily.
The following tables list all the active skaters/pairs who have reached these minimum technical scores. When a name is written in italic, it means the skater/pair only reached one segment's score (S = Short program, R = rhytmic dance, F = Free program/dance).
Officially retired skaters or split pairs have been removed from the lists.
The lists will be updated after each weekend. Last update : 23/02/2020.
European/4 Continents championships
At this point of the season, the expected entries for the European championships are 38 men, 41 ladies, 21 pairs, 27 dance teams (Last season 37-36-11-25).
The expected entries for the 4 Continents championships are 28 men, 24 ladies, 13 pairs and 15 dance teams (Last season 25-22-8-12).
Country | Men | Ladies | Pairs | Dance |
ARM | Hayrapetyan | Galustyan | Garabedian/Proulx-Senecal | |
AUS | Dodds J, Kerry, Min | Craine | Alexandrovskaya/Windsor | Friend/Badaoui, Harris/Chan, Kerry/Dodds |
AUT | Maierhofer, Zandron | Klotz, Mikutina, Pesendorfer, Roth, Schaller, Stomakhina, Huebler (S) | Ziegler/Kiefer | |
AZE | Litvintsev | Flood, Ryabova, Wooden (F) | ||
BLR | Lebedev, Miliukov, Zenko, Puzanau (F) | Safonova, Chepeleva (S) | Kalehanova/Palkhouski | |
BEL | Hendrickx, Vandersarren (S) | |||
BRA | Williams | |||
BUL | Loupolover, Marinov, Obreykov, Zlatkov | Feigin, Grigorova, Gospodinova (S) | Zdravkova/Davis | |
CAN | Messing, Nadeau, Nguyen, Orzel, Phan, Sadovsky, Toman | Bausback, Chartrand, Cotop, Daleman, Dawson, Mallet, Pineault, Schumacher, Long (F) | Brasseur/Bardei, Iliushechkina/Bilodeau, Matte/Ferland, Moore-Towers/Marinaro, Ruest/Wolfe, Walsh/Michaud, Wang/Boudreau-Audet | Fabbri/Ayer, Fournier/Sorensen, Gilles/Poirier, Lajoie/Lagha, Lanaghan/Razgulajevs, Sales/Wamsteeker, Soucisse/Firus, Weaver/Poje |
CHN | Jin, Yan, Zhang, Liu (F), Peng (F) | Chen, Lin, Zhu, Zhang (S), Zhao (S) | Peng/Jin, Sui/Han, Tang/Yang | Chen/Sun, Guo/Zhao, Ning/Wang, Ren/Karpushov, Wang/Liu |
TPE | Tang, Tsao | Lin, Shyu | ||
CRO | Cvijanovic | Petranovic/Souza-Kordeiru | ||
CZE | Belohradsky J, Belohradsky M, Brezina, Jakubka, Kotlarik, Reshtenko, Mrazek (F), Scerba (F) | Brezinova, Stepanova, Rychtarikova (S), Ukolova (S) | Taschlerova/Taschler | |
PRK | Ryom/Kim | |||
DEN | Sorensen | |||
EST | Naurits, Selevko A, Selevko M | Kiibus, Liinamäe, Shkuleta-Gromova, Vahi | ||
FIN | Galay, Virtanen | Ceder, Karhunen, Kiviniemi, Lindfors, Ounasvuori, Peltonen, Saarinen, Stolt, Sula, Palmio (S), Rautiainen (S), Välitalo (S) | Orihara/Pirinen, Turkkila/Versluis, Klinovitskaia/Partanen (R) | |
FRA | Aymoz, Bouvart, Economides, Le May, Ponsart, Siao Him Fa, Tesson, Warren, Frechon (F), Vauclin (F) | Lecavelier, Mazzara, Meité, Piegad, Serna, Cagnon (F), Crozet (F), Froetscher (F) | Hamon/Strekalin, James/Cipres, Keriven/Pierre, Mendoza/Kovalev | Galyavieva/Thauron, Lagouge/Caffa, Lauriault/Le Gac, Lopareva/Brissaud, Papadakis/Cizeron, Seclet-Monchot/Manceau, Wagret/Souquet |
GEO | Kvitelashvili, Maysuradze | Urushadze | Kazakova/Revia | |
GER | Dimitrescu, Fentz, Hess, Jagoda, Stoll | Isaev, Marold, Schott, Weinzierl, Bock (S) | Hase/Seegert, Hocke/Kunkel, Pavlova/Blommaert | Koch/Nüchtern, Müller/Dieck, Peterson/Pfisterer, Urban/Steffan |
GBR | Hallam, Newberry, Mattick (F) | Harrison, McKay, Povey, Powell B, Robertson, Spours, Powell K (S) | Jones/Boyadji | Clarke/Roselli, Fear/Gibson, Tweedale/Buckland |
HKG | Wong, Ip (F), Leung (F) | Cheung, Leung, Kwong (S), So (S) | ||
HUN | Csernoch, Maszljanko, Borovoj (F) | Lang, Medgyesi, Toth, Jakab (S) | Chtchetinina/Magyar | Dozzi/Valdez, Jakucs/Galli, Monaghan/Fourati, Yanovskaya/Lukacs |
IRL | McAllister, Stakelum | |||
ISR | Bychenko, Gorodnitsky, Samohin | Ioffe, Iushchenkova A, Morris, Rivkina (S), Soupian (S) | Vernikov/Krasnopolski | Ichilov/Abecassis |
ITA | Dalla Torre, Fadini, Frangipani, Grassl, Kessler, Rizzo, Vanz (F), Zandron (F) | Beccari, Conti, Cristini, Gennaro, Gutmann, Leccardi, Memola, Olivotto, Paolucci, Piredda, Rodeghiero, Tornaghi | Contarino/Pauletti, Conti/Macii, Della Monica/Guarise, Ghilardi/Ambrosini | Guignard/Fabbri, Tessari/Fioretti |
JPN | Hanyu, Hino, Kagiyama, Kishina, Miyake, Nakamura, Sato, Shimada, Sumoto, Tanaka, Tomono, Uno, Yamamoto | Aoki, Higuchi, Honda, Hongo, Kihira, Matsuda, Mihara, Miyahara, Sakamoto, Shiraiwa, Takeno, Yamashita, Yokoi | Miura/Kihara | Fukase/Cho, Komatsubara/Koleto |
KAZ | Bralin, Manko, Panikhin (F) | Mambekova, Tursynbaeva | Weatherby/Yerzhanov | |
LAT | Vasiljevs | Jubkane, Kuchvalska, Lace | Ippolito/Michael | |
LTU | Golovkina, Kropa, Morkyte, Ramanauskaite | Reed/Ambrulevicius | ||
MAS | Yee | |||
MEX | Carrillo | Montesinos | ||
MON | Lewton-Brain | |||
NED | Kennes | Scheepens, Van Tiel, Wories, Van Gorp (F) | Danilova/Tsiba, Efimenko/Epstein | Verhaegh/Van Geffen (R) |
NOR | Oddvoll Boe | Stalen (S) | ||
PHI | Caluza, Celestino, Rowe (S) | Perticheto | Gamez/Paradis | |
POL | Reznichenko, Gala (S), Kedzierski (F) | Gabryszak, Kurakova, Rzepiel, Surova (S) | Kaliszek/Spodyriev, Plutowska/Flemin | |
KOR | Byun, Cha JH, Cha YJ, Kyeong, Lee JH, Lee SH, Park GW (F), Park SH (S) | Choi DB, Choi YJ, Kim BY, Kim HN, Kim YL, Lim ES, To, You, Hong (S), Ji MJ (S), Kim NH (F), Lee HS (S), Lee SW (F), Lee YL (S), Park MS (F) | Min/Eaton | |
ROU | Sauter | |||
RUS | Aliev, Danielian, Dmitriev, Erokhov, Gumennik, Ignatov, Ilyin, Kolyada, Kondratiuk, Kovalev, Lazukin, Lutfullin, Mozalev, Murashov, Petrov, Samarin, Savosin, Semenenko, Shulepov, Voronov, Zuber, Kovalev (F), Lezheev (F) | Gubanova, Guliakova, Kolomiets, Konstantinova, Kostornaia, Leonova, Medvedeva, Nugumanova, Panenkova, Sakhanovich, Samodurova, Shcherbakova, Sotskova, Trusova, Tsibinova, Tuktamysheva, Zagitova, Mostenets (F) | Akopova/Shagalov, Boikova/Kozlovski, Efimova/Korovin, Kudriavtseva/Spiridonov, Mishina/Galliamov, Pavliuchenko/Khodykin, Pepeleva/Pleshkov, Stolbova/Novoselov, Tarasova/Mozorov, Zabijako/Enbert | Evdokimova/Bazin, Konkina/Drozd, Mironova/Ustenko, Morozov/Bagin, Popova/Mozgov, Shevchenko/Eremenko, Shpilevaya/Smirnov, Sinitsina/Katsalapov, Skoptsova/Aleshin, Stepanova/Bukin, Tultseva/Belovodchenko, Zagorski/Guerreiro |
SRB | Dubinina | |||
SGP | Ing | |||
SVK | Neuman | Doboszova, Rajicova | ||
SLO | Grm | |||
RSA | Samuels (F) | |||
ESP | Alonso, Raya, Gabara (F) | Matos | Barquero/Consul, Broda/Betegon | Hurtado/Khaliavin, Smart/Diaz |
SWE | Majorov, Solomin, Tzagai, Nordebäck M (S) | Algotsson, Johansson, Östlund, Remstedt, Taljegard, Hallberg (S), Paulsson (F), Szalkai (S) | ||
SUI | Britschgi, Gouveia, Guarino, Huber, Sahaka, Todeschini | Bodenstein, Coraducci, Odermatt, Paganini, Rüegger, Yamada, Sala (F) | Herbrikova/Roulet | Manni/Röthlisberger, Wroblewska/Walker |
THA | Lynette | |||
TUR | Demirboga, Oktar | Bayar, Bayir, Kuyucu, Saygi (S) | Kelly/Akalin | |
UKR | Kokura, Shmuratko | Gozhva, Zhdanovych (S) | Nesterova/Darenskyi | Nazarova/Nikitin, Popova/Byelikov, Zhata/Lukouski |
USA | Brown, Chen, Dolensky, Dunk, Hiwatashi, Johnson, Kim, Krasnozhon, Ma, Paniot, Pulkinen, Rabbitt, Torgashev, Zhou | Andrews, Bell, Chen, Cui, Glenn, Harrell, Hicks, Izzo, Kalyan, McBeath, McIsaac, Nakahara, Tennell, Wang, Wessenberg, Zhang, Venetta (S) | Cain/Leduc, Calalang/Johnson, Denney/Frazier, Digerness/Neudecker, Kayne/O’Shea, Lu/Mitrofanov, Scimeca/Knierim, Serafini/Tran | Carreira/Ponomarenko, Chock/Bates, Green/Parsons, Hawayek/Baker, Hubbell/Donohue, McNamara/Carpenter |
Junior World championships
At this point of the season, the expected entries for the Junior World championships are 40 men, 50 ladies, 19 pairs, 33 dance teams (Last season : 38-46-17-31).
Country | Men | Ladies | Pairs | Dance |
ARM | Sidorova | Azroian/Siroshtan | ||
AUS | Kaptich, Min | Alcantara, Jackson (F), Tabor (F) | ||
AUT | Maierhofer, Skoficz (S) | Günther, Mikutina, Partonjic, Pesendorfer, Schaller, Elsebaie (S), Saari (F) | Pipal/Pipal (F) | Philippova/Kravtsov |
AZE | Litvintsev | Ryabova, Wooden | Alieva/Biktimirov, Kuznetsova/Brykalov | |
BLR | Kazlou, Lebedev, Puzanau, Zenko | Chepeleva, Ramashova, Safonova, Sidarenka, Khlypauka (F) | Rabkova/Gresko (F) | Novik/Kukharevskyi, Pazhyvilka/Drantusov, Sidarenka/Yalenich |
BUL | Dimitrov, Marinov, Zlatkov | Baycheva, Feigin, Grigorova, Levushkina, Manova, Ilinova (S) | ||
CAN | Chiu, Circelli, Clements, Gogolev, Guinzbourg, Kovler, Liu, Orzel, Phan, Rakic | Bausback, Blanchard, Bulawka, Carle, Cotop, Dawson, Gran, Orzel, Ruiter, Schizas, Schumacher | Andrew/Daleman, Carle/Farand, Laurin/Ethier, Levesque/Hudon, McIntosh/Toste, Panetta/Mimar, Perreault/St-Louis | Bashynska/Beaumont, Bronsard/Bouaraguia, D’Alessandro/Waddell, Galiyanova/Lochhead, Kagolovskaya/MacDonald, Kam/Carter, Lajoie/Lagha, Makita/Gunara, McIsaac/Circelli, McQuilkin/Portz, Katrayan/Derochie (F), Li/Richmond (R) |
CHN | Chen, Li | Chen, Jin, Lin, Zhu, Mo (S), Zhang S (S), Zhang Y (F) | Tang/Yang, Wang/Huang, Wang/Jia, Liu/Wang (F) | Chen/Xing, Lin/Gao |
TPE | Lin | Chiang, Ting | ||
CRO | Katanovic | Cvijanovic, Kosic | ||
CYP | Luneva (S) | Kudryavtseva/Karankevich | ||
CZE | Belohradsky M, Jakubka, Mrazek, Reshtenko, Scerba | Rychtarikova, Fricova (S), Ko (S), Reichmacherova (F), Stepanova (F), Vrastakova (S) | Cimlova/Hlavsa, Korinkova/Moravec, Taschlerova/Taschler | |
PRK | Ro | Sin | Ro/Han | |
DEN | Petersen, Sorensen, Christensen (F) | Buch-Weeke/Woodcock | ||
EST | Levandi, Selevko A, Selevko M, Martchenko (S) | Kiibus, Petrokina, Langerbaur (S), Rudneva (S) | Bunina/Gruzdev, Bunina/Kuznetsov, Netjaga/Gaidajenko | |
FIN | Lankila, Suntsev (S), Tiilikainen (S) | Ceder, Helske, Karhunen, Lisko, Pelkonen, Ruokonen, Stolt, Sula, Vaananen, Valitalo, Brusi (S), Heikkinen (S), Hentunen (F) | ||
FRA | Belle, Bouvart, Pitot, Rols, Siao Him Fa, Vauclin, Frechon (F), Gomez (F) | Crozet, Froetscher, Kuzmenko, Mazzara, Piegad, Schild, Sprung | Hamon/Strekalin | Bernard/Jochum, Bratti/Couyras, Demougeot/Le Mercier, Dupayage/Nabais, Fradji/Fourneaux, Mazingue/Dos Reis, Terreau/Perron |
GEO | Egadze | Gulbiani-Schmidt, Urushadze | Butaeva/Berulava | Bitadze/Kaygorodtsev, Kazakova/Reviya |
GER | England, Gurdzhi, Paschke, Sapozhnikov, Starostin, Knorr (F), Mager (S), Weissert (S) | Eudine, Hatakawa, Marold, Renne, Salatzki, Steblyanka, Süleymanova, Hess (S), Jörgensen (S), Schallert (F), Schwamberger (S), Wolf (S) | Hocke/Kunkel, Roscher/Schuster | Enderlein/Brandt, Lopusova/Kazimov, Luft/Schuster, Schubert/Wagner, Wolf/Liebers, Kist/Gross (F) |
GBR | Appleby, Digby, Bray (S) | Komova, Litvinenko (F), Somerville (F) | Fear/Waddell, Gillies/Tarry, Hancock/Wilson-French, Rose Brown/Hernandez, Pallu-Neves/Roselli (F) | |
HKG | Zhao (S) | Cheung, Chow, Leung | ||
HUN | Krizsanovszki, Lang, Schermann, Szigeti, Albrechtovics (S), Csiszer (S), Rabb (S) | Kedves/Sharonov, Marton/Semko, Zvezdova/Soregi-Niksz | ||
ISL | Bergsdottir | |||
ISR | Gorodnitsky, Vinokur, Kovalenko (S) | Berkovich, Gorodnitsky, Ioffe, Iushchenkova V, Seniuk, Soupian | Nosovitskaya/Nosovitsky, Sewall/Kolosovskyi | |
ITA | Clerici, Frangipani, Grassl, Indelicato, Memola, Nalbone, Zich, Comi (S) | Beccari, Gardini, Gennaro, Grandesso, Gutmann C, Gutmann L, Memola, Negrello, Orru, Paolucci, Piredda, Rainer, Roblin, Sartori, Schwarz, Tornaghi, Baldan (S), Casteller (S), De Nadai (F), Trevisan (S), Zadra (F), Zito (S) | Montan/Piazza, Zamponi/Zandron | Calderari/Cilli, Campanini/Riva, Fava/Pellegrini, Portesi/Chrastecky, Righi/Dubrovin, Tali/Frasca, Tuba/Tuba, Zapponini/Beltrani (F) |
JPN | Honda, Kagiyama, Kishina, Miura, Miyake, Sato, Shimada, Sumoto, Tsuboi, Yoshioka | Aoki, Araki, Chiba, Iwano, Kawabata, Kawabe, Matsuike, Naganawa, Shiraiwa, Sumiyoshi, Takino, Uramatsu, Watanabe, Yoshioka, Tanaka (S), Yokoi K (S) | Takanami/Ikeda, Yoshida/Nishiyama | |
KAZ | Bralin, Jirenbayev, Manko, Shaidorov | Toktarova | Nauryzova/Datiev, Shnaider/Varlamov | |
LAT | Pavlovs, Kochkers (S) | Bolsheva, Lace, Somova, Konga (F) | ||
LTU | Aglinskyte, Ramanauskaite | |||
MEX | Montesinos | |||
MDA | Binzari (F) | |||
NED | Dijkstra (S) | Loonstra, Scheepens, Van Gorp, Van Ommeren, Van Zundert | ||
NZL | Bain (S) | Hong | ||
NOR | Gomez, Havgar (S), Kilsand (S) | |||
POL | Khlopkov, Witkowski K | Kurakova, Rzepiel, Zawadzka (S), Zurek (S) | Borowska/Bojanowski, Oliver/Andari | |
KOR | An, Cha YH, Jeong DH, Kyeong, Lee DH, Lee SH | Choi SE, Ji SY, Kim MC, Kim MS, Kim YL, Lee HI, Moon, Park YJ, To, Wi, You, Choi HS (F), Jeon GH (F) | ||
ROU | Beschea, Voicu (S) | |||
RUS | Danielian, Fedorov, Gilev, Golubev, Gumennik, Iakovlev, Kondratiuk, Kovalev, Kutovoi, Lutfullin, Mozalev, Polianski, Rukhin, Samsonov, Skirda, Vetlugin, Vlasenko, Yablokov, Sharovikov (S) | Baranova, Chaplygina, Frolova, Kanysheva, Khromykh, Kostornaia, Kurnosenko, Samofalova, Shcherbakova, Sinitsyna, Sultanmagomedova, Tarakanova, Trusova, Tsibinova, Usacheva, Vakhitova, Valieva, Vasilieva, Mostenets (F), Solovieva (F) | Akhanteva/Kolesov, Artemieva/Nazarychev, Kostiukovich/Yalin, Mishina/Galliamov, Mukhametzianova/Mironov, Mukhortova/Evgeniev, Panfilova/Rylov, Pepeleva/Pleshkov, Safina/Domnin, Shcheglova/Kalashnikov, Sobinina/Volodin, Vislobokova/Briukhanov | Abdullina/Nuraliev, Andreeva/Desiatov, Davidenko/Galaev, Davis/Smolkin, Gureeva/Serov, Kachushkina/Goncharov, Kaganovskaia/Angelopol, Kamyshanova/Bovin, Katashinskaia/Vaskovich, Khavronina/Chirizano, Khudaiberdieva/Filatov, Lazareva/Prokofiev, Leontieva/Gorelkin, Lizunova/Vakhnov, Mamchenkova/Volkov, Pasechnik/Kolosovski, Prokopets/Rvachev, Rybakova/Makhnonosov, Samersova/Kurkin, Shanaeva/Naryzhny, Shcherbakova/Gurov, Shichina/Khubulov, Svistunova/Studenikin, Tiutiunina/Shustitski, Ushakova/Nekrasov, Verbina/Vdovin, Zhukova/Karpov, Zimina/Gnedin, Ermakova/Krylov (R), Fomina/Lysak (R), Klimova/Pylin (R), Trukhina/Pogudin (F) |
SRB | Mijatovic, Rogic | |||
SVK | Hagara | Filcova, Hugec, Doboszova (S) | Zendulkova/Fukas | |
SLO | Sedej (S) | Krmelj (F) | ||
RSA | Wrensch (S) | Isaacs (S) | ||
ESP | Garcia, Joly, Oyarzabal (S), Rossi (S) | Millares, Alvarez (F) | Val/Jepsen, Rossi/Rossi (R) | |
SWE | Egyptson, Folkesson, Johansson, Majorov, Nordebäck A, Praetorius, Seidel | Ihr, Ling, Nordqvist, Szalkai, Teszari V (S) | Crafoord/Crafoord | |
SUI | Bodenstein, Steffen, Auspurg (S), Ivanou (S) | Albertoni, Bodenstein, Chervet, Coraducci, Kaiser, La Porta, Gowrie (F), Irman (S), Von Büren (F), Wigger (S) | Zehnder/Sieber | |
THA | Lynette | |||
TUR | Oktar, Ozkan, Ovalioglu (S), Sayici (S) | Bayir, Zeki, Karas (S) | ||
UKR | Kokura, Rudkovskyi, Shmuratko, Sokolov, Smotrov (S) | Arkhipova, Shabotova, Zhdanovych, Andriychuk (S), Nayda (S) | Dzitsiuk/Pavlov, Nesterova/Darenskyi | Cherniavska/Muratov, Golubtsova/Belobrov, Lyzohub/Efremenko, Popova/Byelikov, Sammel/Pogorielov |
USA | Altieri, Annis, Dunk, Hsieh, Kapeikis, Klein, Kovar, Malinin, Martynov, Naumov, Nielsen, Prober, Sjoberg, Torgashev, Tran, Kang (F), Liu (S), Mindra (S), Yang (F) | Andrews, Cheng, Choi, Cui, Harrell, Herrera, Huynh, Inthisone, Izzo, Jung, Kalyan, Lin, Liu, Murdock, Shin, Slavicek, Thorngren, Wang | Deardorff/Johnson, Finster/Nagy, Fleming/Isbell, Knoop/Eisenach, Martins/Bedard, Smirnova/Siianytsia | Alles/Tsarik, Brown/Brown, Cesanek/Yehorov, Delcamp/Somerville, Elder/Elder, Ling/Wein, Nguyen/Kolesnik, Tkachenko/Kiliakov, Wolfkostin/Chen, Lavrova/Gart (R) |
World championships
At this point of the season, the expected entries for the World championships are 34 men, 37 ladies, 26 pairs, 35 dance teams (Last season : 35-40-19-27).
Country | Men | Ladies | Pairs | Dance |
ARM | Hayrapetyan | Galustyan | Garabedian/Proulx-Senecal | |
AUS | Kerry | Craine | Alexandrovskaya/Windsor | Harris/Chan, Kerry/Dodds, Friend/Badaoui (F) |
AUT | Maierhofer, Zandron | Mikutina, Pesendorfer, Schaller | Ziegler/Kiefer | |
AZE | Litvintsev | Ryabova | ||
BLR | Lebedev, Miliukov (S), Zenko (S) | Safonova | Kalehanova/Palkhouski | |
BEL | Hendrickx, Vandersarren (S) | |||
BRA | Williams | |||
BUL | Loupolover, Obreykov (S) | Feigin | Zdravkova/Davis | |
CAN | Messing, Nadeau, Nguyen, Orzel, Sadovsky, Toman | Bausback, Chartrand, Daleman, Mallet, Pineault, Schizas, Schumacher, Cotop (S) | Brasseur/Bardei, Iliushechkina/Bilodeau, Matte/Ferland, Moore-Towers/Marinaro, Ruest/Wolfe, Walsh/Michaud, Wang/Boudreau-Audet | Fabbri/Ayer, Fournier/Sorensen, Gilles/Poirier, Lajoie/Lagha, Lanaghan/Razgulajevs, Sales/Wamsteeker, Soucisse/Firus, Weaver/Poje |
CHN | Jin, Yan, Zhang | Chen, Lin, Zhao (S), Zhu (S) | Peng/Jin, Sui/Han, Tang/Yang | Chen/Sun, Guo/Zhao, Ning/Wang, Ren/Karpushov, Wang/Liu |
TPE | Tsao (S) | |||
CRO | Petranovic/Souza-Kordeiru | |||
CZE | Brezina, Belohradsky J (S), Belohradsky M (S) | Brezinova | Taschlerova/Taschler | |
PRK | Ryom/Kim | |||
DEN | Sorensen | |||
EST | Naurits, Selevko A, Selevko M | Kiibus, Liinamäe (S) | ||
FIN | Galay | Lindfors, Peltonen, Saarinen, Stolt, Sula, Ounasvuori (S) | Orihara/Pirinen, Turkkila/Versluis | |
FRA | Aymoz, Economides, Ponsart, Siao Him Fa, Tesson, Warren (F) | Lecavelier, Mazzara, Meité, Serna, Piegad (F) | Hamon/Strekalin, James/Cipres, Keriven/Pierre, Mendoza/Kovalev (F) | Galyavieva/Thauron, Lagouge/Caffa, Lauriault/Le Gac, Lopareva/Brissaud, Papadakis/Cizeron, Seclet-Monchot/Manceau, Wagret/Souquet |
GEO | Kvitelashvili, Maysuradze | Urushadze | Kazakova/Revia | |
GER | Fentz, Dimitrescu (S), Hess (S), Stoll (S) | Isaev, Schott, Weinzierl (S) | Hase/Seegert, Hocke/Kunkel, Pavlova/Blommaert | Koch/Nüchtern, Müller/Dieck, Peterson/Pfisterer, Urban/Steffan |
GBR | Hallam, Newberry (S) | McKay, Robertson, Povey (F), Spours (S) | Jones/Boyadji | Fear/Gibson, Tweedale/Buckland |
HKG | Leung | |||
HUN | Toth, Lang (F) | Chtchetinina/Magyar | Dozzi/Valdez, Monaghan/Fourati, Yanovskaya/Lukacs, Jakucs/Galli (F) | |
IRL | Stakelum | |||
ISR | Bychenko, Gorodnitsky, Samohin | A Iushchenkova (F), Morris (S) | Vernikov/Krasnopolski | Ichilov/Abecassis |
ITA | Dalla Torre, Frangipani, Grassl, Rizzo | Beccari, Gennaro, Gutmann, Piredda, Rodeghiero, Tornaghi, Conti (F), Olivotto (S) | Della Monica/Guarise, Ghilardi/Ambrosini, Conti/Macii (F), Contarino/Pauletti (F) | Guignard/Fabbri, Roy/Pietrantonio, Tessari/Fioretti |
JPN | Hanyu, Hino, Kagiyama, Nakamura, Sato H, Sato S, Shimada, Tanaka, Tomono, Uno, Yamamoto, Kishina (S), Sumoto (F) | Aoki, Higuchi, Honda, Kihira, Mihara, Miyahara, Sakamoto, Shiraiwa, Yamashita, Yokoi, Hongo (F), Takeno (S) | Miura/Kihara | Fukase/Cho, Komatsubara/Koleto |
KAZ | Tursynbaeva | Weatherby/Yerzhanov | ||
LAT | Vasiljevs | Kuchvalska | Ippolito/Michel | |
LTU | Kropa (S) | Reed/Ambrulevicius | ||
MAS | Yee | |||
MEX | Carrillo (S) | |||
MON | Lewton-Brain (S) | |||
NED | Van Tiel, Wories | Danilova/Tsiba, Efimenko/Epstein (F) | ||
NOR | Oddvoll Boe (S) | |||
PHI | Caluza (S) | Perticheto (F) | Gamez/Paradis (F) | |
POL | Reznichenko | Kurakova | Kaliszek/Spodyriev, Plutowska/Flemin | |
KOR | Cha JH, Lee JH, Lee SH, Byun (S), Kyeong (F) | Choi YJ, Kim HN, Kim YL, Lim ES, To, You, Choi DB (F) | Min/Eaton | |
RUS | Aliev, Danielian, Dmitriev, Gumennik, Ignatov, Kolyada, Kondratiuk, Kovalev, Lazukin, Lutfullin, Mozalev, Murashov, Petrov, Samarin, Savosin, Semenenko, Shulepov, Voronov, Erokhov (F), Gumennik (F), Zuber (S) | Gubanova, Guliakova, Konstantinova, Kostornaia, Leonova, Medvedeva, Nugumanova, Panenkova, Sakhanovich, Samodurova, Shchervakova, Sotskova, Trusova, Tsibinova, Tuktamysheva, Zagitova | Akopova/Shagalov, Boikova/Kozlovski, Efimova/Korovin, Mishina/Galliamov, Pavliuchenko/Khodykin, Pepeleva/Pleshkov, Stolbova/Novoselov, Tarasova/Mozorov, Zabijako/Enbert, Akapova/Shagalov (F), Kudriavtseva/Spiridonov (S) | Evdokimova/Bazin, Konkina/Drozd, Morozov/Bagin, Popova/Mozgov, Shevchenko/Eremenko, Shpilevaya/Smirnov, Sinitsina/Katsalapov, Skoptsova/Aleshin, Stepanova/Bukin, Tultseva/Bolovodchenko, Zagorski/Guerreiro |
SGP | Ing (F) | |||
SVK | Neuman (S) | Rajicova (S) | ||
SLO | Grm (S) | |||
ESP | Matos (S) | Barquero/Consul | Hurtado/Khaliavin, Smart/Diaz | |
SWE | Majorov, Solomin (S) | Algotsson, Johansson, Östlund | ||
SUI | Britschgi, Todeschini, Sahaka (S) | Paganini, Yamada, Coraducci (F) | Herbrikova/Roulet (S) | Manni/Röthlisberger, Wroblewska/Walker |
THA | Lynette (S) | |||
TUR | Demirboga, Oktar | Bayir (S) | Kelly/Akalin | |
UKR | Shmuratko | Nesterova/Darenskyi (F) | Nazarova/Nikitin, Popova/Byelikov, Zhata/Lukouski (F) | |
USA | Brown, Chen, Dolensky, Hiwatashi, Krasnozhon, Ma, Pulkinen, Torgashev, Zhou, Dunk (S), Johnson (S), Paniot (S), Rabbitt (S) | Andrews, Bell, Chen, Cui, Glenn, Hicks, Izzo, Tennell, Wang, Wessenberg, Harrell (F), Kalyan (S), Nakahara (S), Venetta (S), Zhang (F) | Cain/Leduc, Calalang/Johnson, Denney/Frazier, Digerness/Neudecker, Kayne/O’Shea, Lu/Mitrofanov, Scimeca/Knierim, Serafini/Tran | Carreira/Ponomarenko, Chock/Bates, Green/Parsons, Hawayek/Baker, Hubbell/Donohue, McNamara/Carpenter |
Last edited by a moderator: