Russian younger age nationals 2019 are held in two age groups for single skaters only:
- elder age group (2006-2007 year of birth)
- younger age group (2008 year of birth and younger).
Final competition is taking place on March 14-18 in Tver.
Qualification events:
1. 26-30 January - Central, Northwestern, Southern and North Caucasian federal districts - 4 girls and 6 boys qualify
2. 5-8 February - Siberian and Far Eastern federal districts - 4 girls and 4 boys qualify
3. 7-11 February - Ural and Volga federal districts - 7 girls and 7 boys qualify
4. 10-15 February - Saint Petersburg - 7 girls and 6 boys qualify
5. 25-28 February - Moscow - 7 girls and 6 boys qualify
Nationals younger age, 14-18 Mar, Tver.
Homepage https://www.fsrussia.ru/sorevnovani...evushek-i-yunoshej-mladshij-vozrast-2019.html
Schedule https://www.fsrussia.ru/files/docs/competitons/1819/specprogramma1819_competition_schedule.pdf
Entries-Results https://www.fsrussia.ru/results/1819/mlvozr1819/index.htm
Live streams https://m.youtube.com/channel/UC7IvcuUJ4AH19WO4Om-44JA
Time Moscow
15 Mar
11:00-14:15 - younger girls elements
14:30-17:45 - younger boys elements
18:00-21:15 - elder boys elements
16 Mar
10:00-13:15 - elder girls elements
13:30-16:30 - younger girls SP
16:45-19:45 - younger boys SP
20:00-23:00 - elder boys SP
17 Mar
10:00-13:30 - younger girls FS
13:55-17:45 - younger boys FS
18:10-21:10 - elder girls SP
18 Mar
10:00-13:30 - elder boys FF
13:50-17:20 - elder girls FS
- elder age group (2006-2007 year of birth)
- younger age group (2008 year of birth and younger).
Final competition is taking place on March 14-18 in Tver.
Qualification events:
1. 26-30 January - Central, Northwestern, Southern and North Caucasian federal districts - 4 girls and 6 boys qualify
2. 5-8 February - Siberian and Far Eastern federal districts - 4 girls and 4 boys qualify
3. 7-11 February - Ural and Volga federal districts - 7 girls and 7 boys qualify
4. 10-15 February - Saint Petersburg - 7 girls and 6 boys qualify
5. 25-28 February - Moscow - 7 girls and 6 boys qualify
Nationals younger age, 14-18 Mar, Tver.
Homepage https://www.fsrussia.ru/sorevnovani...evushek-i-yunoshej-mladshij-vozrast-2019.html
Schedule https://www.fsrussia.ru/files/docs/competitons/1819/specprogramma1819_competition_schedule.pdf
Entries-Results https://www.fsrussia.ru/results/1819/mlvozr1819/index.htm
Live streams https://m.youtube.com/channel/UC7IvcuUJ4AH19WO4Om-44JA
Time Moscow
15 Mar
11:00-14:15 - younger girls elements
14:30-17:45 - younger boys elements
18:00-21:15 - elder boys elements
16 Mar
10:00-13:15 - elder girls elements
13:30-16:30 - younger girls SP
16:45-19:45 - younger boys SP
20:00-23:00 - elder boys SP
17 Mar
10:00-13:30 - younger girls FS
13:55-17:45 - younger boys FS
18:10-21:10 - elder girls SP
18 Mar
10:00-13:30 - elder boys FF
13:50-17:20 - elder girls FS
Last edited by a moderator: