ISU European Championships 2018
15 January 2018 - 21 January 2018
Megasport (Мегаспорт) Arena
Khodynskiy Bul'var, 3, Moskva, Московская область, Russia, 125284
Phone +7 495 643-18-10
Moscow, Russia
15 January 2018 - 21 January 2018
Megasport (Мегаспорт) Arena
Khodynskiy Bul'var, 3, Moskva, Московская область, Russia, 125284
Phone +7 495 643-18-10
Moscow, Russia
Ladies Free Skate
Saturday, January 20, 2018, 18:30 UTC +3
Time in Other Places
https://www.timeanddate.com/worldcl...5&p7=283&p8=101&p9=31&p10=136&p11=286&p12=256
- Official website
- ISU Webpage
- Map
- Announcement
- First Information
- Schedule
- ISU Colored Time and Practice Schedule
- Start Times For Each Skater
- ISU Entries/Results
- TV and Livestream Thread
- Videos Thread
- Practice Groups and Music Rotations (subject to changes)
- Detailed Results and Protocols
Ladies Free Skate
Start Order
Start Order
StN. | Name | Nation | Rank | Points | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Warm-Up Group 1 | |||||||
1 | Micol CRISTINI |
| 19 | 48.22 | |||
2 | Pernille SORENSEN |
| 24 | 45.76 | |||
3 | Giada RUSSO |
| 23 | 45.81 | |||
4 | Elzbieta KROPA |
| 21 | 46.06 | |||
5 | Silvia HUGEC |
| 22 | 45.98 | |||
6 | Dasa GRM |
| 20 | 47.40 | |||
Warm-Up Group 2 | |||||||
7 | Lea Johanna DASTICH |
| 16 | 49.89 | |||
8 | Anna KHNYCHENKOVA |
| 13 | 51.84 | |||
9 | Nicole SCHOTT |
| 18 | 48.37 | |||
10 | Anne Line GJERSEM |
| 17 | 48.70 | |||
11 | Viveca LINDFORS |
| 14 | 51.62 | |||
12 | Ivett TOTH |
| 15 | 50.70 | |||
Warm-Up Group 3 | |||||||
13 | Mae Berenice MEITE |
| 10 | 54.14 | |||
14 | Emmi PELTONEN |
| 11 | 52.68 | |||
15 | Eliska BREZINOVA |
| 12 | 52.06 | |||
16 | Alexia PAGANINI |
| 9 | 54.95 | |||
17 | Loena HENDRICKX |
| 8 | 55.13 | |||
18 | Laurine LECAVELIER |
| 7 | 55.36 | |||
Warm-Up Group 4 | |||||||
19 | Anita ÖSTLUND |
| 6 | 56.04 | |||
20 | Maria SOTSKOVA |
| 4 | 68.70 | |||
21 | Nicole RAJICOVA |
| 5 | 61.01 | |||
22 | Carolina KOSTNER |
| 3 | 78.30 | |||
23 | Alina ZAGITOVA |
| 1 | 80.27 | |||
24 | Evgenia MEDVEDEVA |
| 2 | 78.57 |
Qualification rule: The best 24 skaters after Short Program have advanced to the next segment
.ENTRIES
No. | Name | Nation |
---|---|---|
WD | Anastasiya GALUSTYAN SP: "I Dreamed a Dream," performed by Susan Boyle (2016-17 program); choreo by Mikhail Zobnin FS: Nos souvenirs (Memories) from "Cats" by Andrew Lloyd Webber performed by Mireille Mathieu; choreo by Mikhail Zobnin | ARM |
2 | Natalie KLOTZ SP: Mambo Italiano performed by Bette Midler; choreo by Heather McLaughlin, Andrea Gilardi FS: Game of Thrones (soundtrack) by Ramin Djawadi, Run by Leona Lewis; choreo by Heather McLaughlin, Andrea Gilardi | AUT |
3 | Kim CHEREMSKY SP2: Hachiko (soundtrack) by Jared P. Kaczmarek; choreo by Nina Petrenko, Nikolai Morozov FS2: Romeo and Juliet soundtrack by Abel Korzeniowski; choreo by Nina Petrenko, Nikolai Morozov | AZE |
4 | Loena HENDRICKX SP: Frozen performed by Madonna; choreo by Adam Solya FS: Diferente by Gotan Project; choreo by Adam Solya | BEL |
5 | Charlotte VANDERSARREN SP: "Samson et Dalila, Act 3: Danse Bacchanale" by Camille Saint-Saëns; choreo by Adam Solya FS: "On My Own" (from "Les Miserables") by Claude-Michel Schoenberg, performed by Lea Salonga; choreo by Adam Solya | BEL |
6 | Presiyana DIMITROVA SP: "Padam Padam," performed by Zaz; choreo by Ina Lutai FS: "Creep" by Radiohead; choreo by Ina Lutai | BUL |
7 | Eliska BREZINOVA SP: Adagio performed by Lara Fabian; choreo by Nikolai Morozov FS: Lion Theme (from "Lion" soundtrack) performed by Dustin O'Halloran, Searching For Home (from "Lion" soundtrack) performed by Dustin O'Halloran, River (from "Lion" soundtrack) performed by Dustin O'Halloran; choreo by Nikolai Morozov | CZE |
8 | Pernille SORENSEN SP: "Rock and Roll (Part 2)" by Gary Glitter, "Sparkling Diamonds" by Baz Luhmann; choreo by Kalle Strid (SP) FS2: Angels and Demons (soundtrack) by Hans Zimmer; choreo by Kalle Strid, Audrey Weisiger | DEN |
9 | Kristina SHKULETA-GROMOVA SP: "Stone Cold" by Demi Lovato; choreo by Valentin Molotov FS: "Earthquake" (soundtrack) performed by Aiko; choreo by Valentin Molotov | EST |
10 | Viveca LINDFORS SP: Wishing You Were Somehow Here Again by Andrew Lloyd Webber; choreo by Shanetta Folle, Sari Hakola FS: Cinderella (soundtrack) by Patrick Doyle; choreo by Shanetta Folle, Sari Hakola | FIN |
11 | Emmi PELTONEN SP: Tango Jalousie by Jacob Gade; choreo by Mark Pillay FS: Papa Can You Hear Me? by Barbra Streisand on the Yentl soundtrack; choreo by Mark Pillay | FIN |
12 | Laurine LECAVELIER SP: "Summer of 1942" by Michel Legrand; choreo by Fabian Bourzat FS2: Grease (soundtrack) by Jim Jacobs, Warren Casey, John Farrah; choreo by Fabian Bourzat | FRA |
13 | Mae Berenice MEITE SP: "Halo" by Beyonce, cover version by Jasmin Thompson, "Run the World (Girls)" by Beyoncé; choreo by Benoit Richaud FS: "Les Nocturnes de Chopin," "Happy," featuring Derek Martin, by Derek Martin, C2C; choreo by Shanetta Folle | FRA |
14 | Lea Johanna DASTICH SP: La La Land (soundtrack) by Justin Hurwitz; choreo by Rostislav Sinicyn FS: Westside Story by Leonard Bernstein; choreo by Rostislav Sinicyn | GER |
15 | Nicole SCHOTT SP: "Nella Fantasia" by Ennio Morricone performed by Jackie Evancho; choreo by Michael Huth FS: Theme from Schindler´s List, by John Williams, performed by Itzhak Perlman with the Boston Symphony Orchestra; choreo by Michael Huth | GER |
16 | Natasha MCKAY SP: "El Tango de Roxanne" (Moulin Rouge soundtrack); choreo by Andrew Smith FS: "Rondo Capriccioso" by Camille Saint-Saens; choreo by Andrew Smith | GBR |
17 | Fruzsina MEDGYESI SP: "Guy What Takes His Time," and "Tough Lover" performed by Christina Aguilera from the Burlesque soundtrack FS: "Historia de un Amor" performed by Laura Fygi and "Yo Soy Maria" by Gidon Kremer performed by Julia Zenko | HUN |
18 | Ivett TOTH SP: AC DC Medley: "Back In Black" and "Thunderstruck;" choreo by Benoit Richaud FS: Entrance and Habanera from "Carmen" by Rodion Shchedrin, Adagio by Rodion Shchedrin, Entrance and Habanera from "Carmen" by Rodion Shchedrin, Les voici! Voici la quadrille by George Pretre; choreo by Benoit Richaud | HUN |
19 | Aimee BUCHANAN SP: Only Hope by Mandy Moore from the 2002 movie, A Walk to Remember; choreo by Evgueni Nemirovski FS: Romantic Rhapsody by Andre Mathieu, performed by pianist Alain Lefevre; choreo by Evgueni Nemirovski | ISR |
20 | Micol CRISTINI SP: "Rain in Your Black Eyes," by Ezio Bosso; choreo by Valter Rizzo, B. Melica, C. Gordani FS: "Torn" by Nathan Lanier; choreo by Valter Rizzo, B. Melica, C. Gordani | ITA |
21 | Carolina KOSTNER SP: "Ne me quitte pas," by Jacques Brel, performed by Céline Dion; choreo by Lori Nichol FS: "Prélude à l'après-midi d'un faune" by Claude Debussy; choreo by Lori Nichol | ITA |
22 | Giada RUSSO SP: "Masked Ball" by Jocelyn Pook from "Eyes Wide Shut" (soundtrack); choreo by Edoardo de Bernardis, Andrea Vaturi FS: "Soy Marco" by Alberto Iglesias from "Parla Con Lei (soundtrack)"; choreo by Edoardo de Bernardis, Andrea Vaturi | ITA |
23 | Diana NIKITINA SP: Soldier Of Love by Sade; choreo by Stephane Lambiel, Salome Brunner FS: Nocturne (from "Lady Caliph") by Ennio Morricone,Trooping With Crows (from "Romeo and Juliet") by Abel Korzeniowski; choreo by Stephane Lambiel, Salome Brunner | LAT |
WD | Greta MORKYTE SP: I am Alive by Kristian Lundin performed by Celine Dion; choreo by Julia Tepliha FS: High Strung (soundtrack) by Nathan Lanier; choreo by Julia Tepliha | LTU |
24 | Elzbieta KROPA SP: "I Put a Spell On You" by Annie Lenox; choreo by Valentin Molotov FS: "Rain In Your Black Eyes" by Ezio Bosso; choreo by Valentin Molotov | LTU |
25 | Kyarha VAN TIEL SP: "Diem" by Rodrigo y Gabriela; choreo by Julie Marcotte (SP) FS: "Iron" by Woodkid; "Golden Age" by Woodkid, "Run Boy Run" by Woodkid; choreo by Adam Solya (FS) | NED |
26 | Anne Line GJERSEM SP: "Angel By The Wings" by Sia; choreo by Michael Huth FS: "Experience" by Ludovico Einaudi, Circles by Greta Svabo Bech; choreo by Michael Huth | NOR |
27 | Elzbieta GABRYSZAK SP: "Big Spender," performed by Shirley Bassey; choreo by Sebastian Kolasinski FS: "Who Wants to Live Forever" by Queen, performed by The Tenors, Lindsey Stirling; choreo by Sebastian Kolasinski | POL |
28 | Julia SAUTER SP: Burlesque (soundtrack): "You Haven't Seen the Last of Me" performed by Cher, "Show Me How You Burlesque" performed by Christina Aguilera; choreo by Amani Fancy FS: "Jumping Jack," performed by Big Bad Voodoo Daddy, "Circles," performed by Greta Svabo Bech, "Booty Swing" by Parov Stelar; choreo by Amani Fancy | ROU |
29 | Evgenia MEDVEDEVA SP: Nocturne n.20 in C-Sharp Minor op.Posth (Joshua Bell version); choreo by Daniil Gleikhengauz, I. Averbukh, A. Zhelezniakov FS2: Anna Karenina soundtrack; choreo by Daniil Gleikhengauz, I. Averbukh, A. Zhelezniakov | RUS |
30 | Maria SOTSKOVA SP: Waltz from "Swan Lake"; choreo by Irina Tagaeva, Petr Tchernyshev FS: Clair de lune by Claude Debussy; choreo by Irina Tagaeva, Petr Tchernyshev | RUS |
31 | Alina ZAGITOVA SP: Black Swan (soundtrack) by Clint Mansell, The Middle of the World by Nicholas Britell ("Moonlight" soundtrack), Black Swan (soundtrack) by Clint Mansell); choreo by Daniil Gleikhengauz FS: Don Quixote (ballet) by Leon Minkus (2016-17 Jr. LP); choreo by Eteri Tutberidze, Daniil Gleikhengauz | RUS |
32 | Antonina DUBININA SP: "Tango Princess" by Julie Zenatti; choreo by M. Romanenko, E. Maslennikova, V. Bondarenko FS: "Hijo de La Luna," rock cover version; choreo by M. Romanenko, E. Maslennikova, V. Bondarenko | SRB |
33 | Silvia HUGEC SP: Scars To Your Beautiful by Alessia Cara; choreo by Molly Oberstar FS: The Sleeping Beauty by Petr I. Tchaikovski; choreo by Molly Oberstar | SVK |
34 | Nicole RAJICOVA SP: Une page d'amour by Nathalia Mansner; choreo by Nikolai Morozov FS: "Rain In Your Black Eyes" by Ezio Bosso; choreo by Nikolai Morozov | SVK |
35 | Dasa GRM SP: "Blucobalto" by Negramaro, "Sax" by Fleur East; choreo by Barbara Riboldi, Lorenzo Magri FS: "Pamit" by Tulus, "Eden Roc" by Ludovico Einaudi, "Human" by Christina Perri; choreo by Barbara Riboldi, Lorenzo Magri | SLO |
36 | Valentina MATOS SD: "My Immortal" by Evanescence; choreo by Ivan Saez FS: "The Last Coup" performed by New Tango Orchestra, "Garganta con Arena" performed by Pasion Vega; choreo by Ivan Saez | ESP |
37 | Matilda ALGOTSSON SP: "Turn to Stone," by Ingrid Michaelson; choreo by Regina Jensen FS: "Minnie the Moocher," performed by Big Bad Voodoo Daddy, "At Last," performed by Mack Gordon, Harry Warren, and "Jumpin' Jack," performed by Big Bad Voodoo Daddy; choreo by Regina Jensen | SWE |
38 | Anita ÖSTLUND SP: Carmen Fantasie by David Garrett; choreo by Salome Brunner, Albin Bourdee FS: Papa Can You Hear Me by Barbara Streisand; choreo by Salome Brunner, Albin Bourdee | SWE |
39 | Alexia PAGANINI SP: Forbidden Love, from the Romeo and Juliet soundtrack ( 2013), by Abel Korzeniowski; choreo by Nikolai Morozov FS: "Phantom Fantasia - The Phantom of the Opera" by Anthony Inglis; choreo by Nikolai Morozov | SUI |
40 | Sila SAYGI SP: Night Train by Alvino Rey; choreo by Kutay Eryoldas FS: Frida (soundtrack) by Elliot Goldendthal; choreo by Kutay Eryoldas | TUR |
41 | Anna KHNYCHENKOVA SP "Sorongo," "Street Passions" by Didulia; choreo by Nadezhda Krasniak FS: "California Dreamin' " performed by Sia; choreo by Nadezhda Krasniak | UKR |
Disclaimer
The anti-doping tests for these Championships will be performed by an independent foreign organization mandated by the ISU.
Considering the pending conclusions related to the McLaren Report, ISU Regulations, Rule 127, paragraph 7 may apply which includes the following provision: “The Council may, for emergency, safety or other serious reasons, either upon request of the organizing ISU Member or on its own initiative, cancel the definite allotment or cancel the Championships at any time.”
Last edited: