- Joined
- Jan 11, 2008
2019 European Figure Skating Championships
Minsk Arena
Prospekt Pobeditelej 111
Minsk, Belarus
Phone +375 17 363-45-98
Jan 21-27, 2019
Friday, 25 January 2019, 18:00 MSK (UTC +3)
Ladies Free Skate
Time in other Places
- ISU event page
- Announcement
- Map
- Entries/Results
- Full Colored Time Schedule
- Start Times for Each Skater
- Planned Element List
- Planned Music
- Press Conference Highlights
- Quick Quotes
- Detailed Results and Protocols
- TV and Live Stream thread
- Video thread
StN. | Name | Nation | Rank | Points | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Warm-Up Group 1 | |||||||
1 | Antonina DUBININA |
| 23 | 47.20 | |||
2 | Pernille SORENSEN |
| 20 | 50.59 | |||
3 | Nathalie WEINZIERL |
| 24 | 46.09 | |||
4 | Natasha MCKAY |
| 22 | 48.20 | |||
5 | Nicole SCHOTT |
| 19 | 50.68 | |||
6 | Anastasiya GALUSTYAN |
| 21 | 48.38 | |||
Warm-Up Group 2 | |||||||
7 | Lucrezia GENNARO |
| 16 | 52.91 | |||
8 | Dasa GRM |
| 15 | 53.50 | |||
9 | Ivett TOTH |
| 13 | 54.90 | |||
10 | Yasmine Kimiko YAMADA |
| 18 | 51.21 | |||
11 | Anita ÖSTLUND |
| 17 | 52.76 | |||
12 | Julia SAUTER |
| 14 | 54.29 | |||
Warm-Up Group 3 | |||||||
13 | Emmi PELTONEN |
| 10 | 58.06 | |||
14 | Stanislava KONSTANTINOVA |
| 11 | 56.76 | |||
15 | Eliska BREZINOVA |
| 12 | 55.85 | |||
16 | Ekaterina RYABOVA |
| 7 | 59.95 | |||
17 | Mae Berenice MEITE |
| 8 | 58.95 | |||
18 | Alexandra FEIGIN |
| 9 | 58.80 | |||
Warm-Up Group 4 | |||||||
19 | Laurine LECAVELIER |
| 6 | 63.29 | |||
20 | Nicole RAJICOVA |
| 5 | 64.08 | |||
21 | Viveca LINDFORS |
| 4 | 65.61 | |||
22 | Alina ZAGITOVA |
| 1 | 75.00 | |||
23 | Sofia SAMODUROVA |
| 2 | 72.88 | |||
24 | Alexia PAGANINI |
| 3 | 65.64 |
Qualification rule: The best 24 skaters after Short Program have advanced to the next segment.
ENTRIES
No. | Name | Nation |
---|---|---|
1 | Anastasiya GALUSTYAN SP: "Farrucas" by Pepe Romero, Chano Lobato, Maria Magdalena & Paco Romero, Juan Miguel Ramírez Sarabia, Pepé Romero; choreo by Mikhail Zobnin FS: "Fly" from the Intouchables soundtrack by Ludovico Einaudi; "Experience" by Ludovico Einaudi; choreo by Mikhail Zobnin | ARM |
2 | Sophia SCHALLER SP: "Paint It Black (Westworld soundtrack)" by Ramin Djawadi; "Paint It Black" peformed by Vanessa Carlton; choreo by Mark Pillay FS: "Adios Nonino" by Astor Piazzolla performed by Tango for Four; choreo by Mark Pillay | AUT |
3 | Ekaterina RYABOVA SP: "Puttin' On the Ritz" performed by Miss Kookie; choreo by Martine Dagenais FS: Admiral (soundtrack); Aurora (soundtrack); choreo by Martine Dagenais | AZE |
4 | Alexandra FEIGIN SP: "Minnie the Moocher" by Cab Calloway; "Jailhouse Rock" by Elvis Presley; choreo by Ina Lutai, Albena Denkova, Maxim Staviski FS: The Nutcracker by Petr I. Tchaikovski; choreo by Ina Lutai, Albena Denkova, Maxim Staviski | BUL |
5 | Hana CVIJANOVIC SP: "California Dreamin' " performed by SIA; choreo by Ekaterina Ivleva, Ivana Jakupcevic FS: "Another Day Of Sun (from "La La Land" soundtrack)" by Justin Hurwitz; "City of Stars (from "La La Land" soundtrack)" by Justin Hurwitz; "Someone In The Crowd (from "La La Land" soundtrack)" by Justin Hurwitz; choreo by Ekaterina Ivleva, Ivana Jakupcevic | CRO |
6 | Eliska BREZINOVA SP: "Adagio" by Tomaso Albinoni performed by Lara Fabian; choreo by Nikolai Morozov (SP) FS: Survivor (Tomb Raider soundtrack) performed by 2Wei; choreo by Misha Ge (FS) | CZE |
7 | Pernille SORENSEN SP: "A Night Like This by Caro Emerald; choreo by Kalle Strid FS: " Pretty Woman" by Roy Orbison; "It Must Have Been Love" by Roxette; "Pretty Woman" by Roy Orbison; choreo by Kalle Strid | DEN |
8 | Gerli LIINAMÄE SP: "Young and Beautiful" by Lana Del Rey; choreo by Olga Volozhinskaia FS: "Bloodstream" by Tokio Myers; choreo by Olga Volozhinskaia | EST |
9 | Viveca LINDFORS SP: "Wishing You Were Somehow Here Again" from Phantom of the Opera by Andrew Lloyd Webber; choreography by Shanetta Folle, Sari Hakola (last season's) FS: "At the End of the Day" (from "Les Miserables") by Claude-Michel Schönberg; "I Dreamed a Dream" (from "Les Miserables") by Claude-Michel Schönberg; choreography by Shanetta Folle | FIN |
10 | Emmi PELTONEN SP: "Caruso," by Lucia Dalli, performed by Jackie Evancho; choreo by Mark Pillay FS: "Suite for Cello and Orchestra: Sayuri's Theme;(Memoirs of a Geisha) by John Williams;"Chairman's Waltz" (Memoirs of a Geisha) by John Williams; choreo by Mark Pillay | FIN |
11 | Laurine LECAVELIER SP: "Maktub 1" by Marcus Viana; choreo by Fabian Bourzat FS: "I'll Take Care of You" by Joe Bonamassa and Beth Hart; choreo by Karen Kwan | FRA |
12 | Mae Berenice MEITE SP: "Stay" feat. (Mikky Elko) by Rihanna, Milky Elko; choreo by Charlie White and Silvia Fontana FS: "Nyah And Ethan (From "Mission: Impossible 2" soundtrack) by Heitor Pereira [on Guitar]; "Farrucas" by Pepe Romero, Chano Lobato, Maria Magdalena & Paco Romero, Juan Miguel Ramírez Sarabia, Pepé Romero, [anonymous]; choreo by Charlie White and Silvia Fontana | FRA |
13 | Nicole SCHOTT SP: "With You" from the Ghost soundtrack; choreo by Michael Huth, Vanessa Gusmeroli FS: "Pas San toi" performed by Lara Fabian; choreo by Michael Huth, Vanessa Gusmeroli | GER |
14 | Nathalie WEINZIERL SP: "Caruso" performed by Lara Fabian; choreo by Edoardo de Bernadis FS: Four Seasons by Antonio Vivaldi; choreo by Edoardo de Bernadis | GER |
15 | Natasha MCKAY SP: "Song For The Little Sparrow" performed by Patricia Kaas; choreography by Benoit Richaud (SP), Andrew Smith FS: Rondo Capriccioso by Camille Saint-Saens; choreo by Andrew Smith | GBR |
16 | Ivett TÓTH SP: "Uptown Funk" by Bruno Mars; choreo by Benoit Richaud FS: "Torn (Redux)" by Nathan Lanier; "Resolve" by Nathan Lanier; choreo by Benoit Richaud | HUN |
17 | Lucrezia GENNARO SP: "Crazy in Love" by Beyoncé; "Promises" by Calvin Harris, from the Fifty Shades of Grey soundtrack; choreo by Edoardo de Bernadis FS: "The Hunters Prelude" by Wojciech Kilar; "Mina's Photo" by Wojciech Kilar; "Wolf Suite Pt 1" by Danny Elfman "7 Years" by Lukas Graham from the Dracula (soundtrack) by Wojciech Kilar; choreo by Edoardo de Bernadis | ITA |
18 | Lara Naki GUTMANN SP: "Mary Poppins" (from Saving Mr. Banks soundtrack) by Thomas Newman; choreo by Gabriele Minchio, Riccardo Morelli, Prisca Picano FS: "The Storm" by Havasi; choreo by Gabriele Minchio, Riccardo Morelli, Prisca Picano | ITA |
19 | Elizabete JUBKANE SP: "Ivan, Boris and Moi" by Marie Laforet; "Sous le ciel de Paris;" "Pardonne-moi ce caprice;" choreo by Ruslan Kurlovich FS: "He Lives In You" (from "The Lion King" musical) by Hans Zimmer; choreo by Ruslan Kurlovich | LAT |
20 | Paulina RAMANAUSKAITE SP: "Diferente" by Gotan Project; choreo by Ingrida Snieskiene FS: "Je suis malade" performed by Lara Fabian; choreo by Ingrida Snieskiene | LTU |
21 | Kyarha VAN TIEL SP: "Sahara Nights by DJ Quincy Ortiz; choreo by Adam Solya FS: "Iron" by Woodkid; "Golden Age" by Woodkid; "Run Boy Run" by Woodkid; choreo by Adam Solya | NED |
22 | Camilla GJERSEM SP: "Cinema Italiano" by Kate Hudson; choreo by Kaja Hanevold FS: Introduction and Rondo capriccioso in A minor Op. 28 by Camille Saint-Saëns; Selection of Music performed by Josh Groban; choreo by Kaja Hanevold | NOR |
23 | Elzbieta GABRYSZAK SP: "Big Spender" performed by Shirley Bassey; choreo by Sebastian Kolasinski (lasy year's) FS: "Who Wants to Live Forever" performed by The Tenors, Lindsey Stirling; choreo by Sebastian Kolasinski (last year's) | POL |
24 | Julia SAUTER SP: "Earned It" by Madilyn Bailey; choreo by Roxana Luca Hartmann, Julia Sauter FS: "Jumping Jack" by Big Bad Voodoo Daddy; "Circles"'performed by Greta Svabo Bech; "Booty Swing" by Parov Stelar; choreo by Roxana Luca Hartmann, Julia Sauter | ROU |
25 | Stanislava KONSTANTINOVA SP: "Malaguena" performed by The Manhattan Pops; "Malaguena" performed by Franck Pourcel; choreo by Olga Zotova FS: Anna Karenina (soundtrack) by Dario Marianelli; choreo by Olga Zotova | RUS |
26 | Sofia SAMODUROVA SP: "Nyah" (from "Mission Impossible 2" soundtrack) by Hans Zimmer; choreo by Tatiana Prokofieva FS: "Welcome to Burlesque" (from "Burlesque") performed by Cher; "Show Me How You Burlesque" (from "Burlesque") performed by Christina Aguilera; choreo by Tatiana Prokofieva | RUS |
27 | Alina ZAGITOVA SP: The Phantom of the Opera soundtrack by Andrew Lloyd Webber; choreo by Daniil Gleikhengauz FS: Carmen Suite by Rodion Shchedrin; choreo by Daniil Gleikhengauz | RUS |
28 | Antonina DUBININA SP: "Nur fuer dich" by Mireille Mathieu; choreo by Nikita Mikhailov, Vitali Butikov FS: "Survivor" (Epic Cover - Tomb Raider Trailer 2) by 2Wei; choreo by Nikita Mikhailov, Vitali Butikov | SRB |
29 | Silvia HUGEC SP: Suite from "Milagro Beanfield War" by Dave Grusin; choreo by Molly Oberstar FS: Romeo and Juliet soundtrack by Abel Korzeniowski; choreo by Molly Oberstar | SVK |
30 | Nicole RAJICOVA, SP: Love Story soundtrack by Francis Lai; choreo by Nikolai Morozov FS: "Dr. Zhivago Suite" by Maurice Jarre; choreo by Nikolai Morozov | SVK |
31 | Dasa GRM SP: "Bloodstream" by Tokio Myers;" choreo by Dasa Grm FS: "Pretty Hurts" by Beyoncé; "Only the Winds" by Ólafur Arnalds; "I Was Here" by Beyoncé; choreo by Dasa Grm | SLO |
32 | Valentina MATOS SP: "My Immortal" [Band Version] by Evanescence; choreo by Sara Hurtado, Corrado Giordani FS: "The Last Coup" performed by New Tango Orchestra; "Garganta con Arena" performed by Pasion Vega; choreo by Sara Hurtado, Corrado Giordani | ESP |
33 | Anita ÖSTLUND SP: "Je t'aime" performed by Lara Fabian; choreo by Stephane Lambiel, Andrea Dohany FS: "The Prayer" performed by Celine Dion, Andrea Bocelli; choreo by Stephane Lambiel, Andrea Dohany | SWE |
34 | Alexia PAGANINI SP: "Yo soy Maria" from María de Buenos Aires by Astor Piazzolla, Horacio Federer; choreo by Nikolai Morozov FS: "Mia and Sebastian's Theme" (from "La La Land" soundtrack) by Justin Hurwitz; "City of Stars" (from "La La Land" soundtrack) by Justin Hurwitz; "Epilogue" (from "La La Land" soundtrack) by Justin Hurwitz; choreo by Nikolai Morozov | SUI |
35 | Yasmine Kimiko YAMADA SP: "Is It a Crime by Sade;" Irina Samohin, O. Volozhinskaia, S. Brunner FS: Chess (musical) by Benny Anderson, Björn Ulvaeus; choreo by Irina Samohin, O. Volozhinskaia, S. Brunner | SUI |
36 | Anastasia GOZHVA SP: "Please" performed by Elijah Bossenbroek; choreo by Irina Chubarets FS: Cats soundtrack by Andrew Lloyd Webber; choreo by Irina Chubarets | UKR |
Last edited by a moderator: