6 - 8 Nov 2015
Beijing China
SHORT DANCE
15:30 (UTC +8) November 6, 2015
Key Points of the Ravensburger with gifs. Thank you, TheGrandSophy!
http://ach-nein.tumblr.com/post/131707361370/ravensburger-waltz-key-points-2015-technical
What date and time is it in Beijing, China (UTC +8) ?
http://www.timeanddate.com/worldclock/china/beijing
Compare to the time near where you live:
http://www.timeanddate.com/worldclo...79&p3=136&p4=166&p5=248&p6=240&p7=141&p8=1392
Detailed Schedule, showing times each team skates
http://www.isuresults.com/results/season1516/gpchn2015/gpchn2015_IceDance_SD_TimeSchedule.pdf
11/6/2015 2:30am Short Dance
Beijing China
SHORT DANCE
15:30 (UTC +8) November 6, 2015
Key Points of the Ravensburger with gifs. Thank you, TheGrandSophy!
http://ach-nein.tumblr.com/post/131707361370/ravensburger-waltz-key-points-2015-technical
- Entries/results
- Announcement
- Forms
- Hashtag #CoC15
- Time and Practice Schedule
- TV and Livestream thread
- Detailed Results and Protocols when available
- Videos and Results thread
What date and time is it in Beijing, China (UTC +8) ?
http://www.timeanddate.com/worldclock/china/beijing
Compare to the time near where you live:
http://www.timeanddate.com/worldclo...79&p3=136&p4=166&p5=248&p6=240&p7=141&p8=1392
Detailed Schedule, showing times each team skates
http://www.isuresults.com/results/season1516/gpchn2015/gpchn2015_IceDance_SD_TimeSchedule.pdf
Icenetwork Schedule ( Eastern Standard Time (UTC -4) )
11/6/2015 2:30am Short Dance
START ORDER
StN. | Name | Nation | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Warm-Up Group 1 | |||||
1 | Yue CONG / Zhuoming SUN |
| |||
2 | Yue ZHAO / Xun ZHENG |
| |||
3 | Shiyue WANG / Xinyu LIU |
| |||
4 | Federica TESTA / Lukas CSOLLEY |
| |||
Warm-Up Group 2 | |||||
5 | Elena ILINYKH / Ruslan ZHIGANSHIN |
| |||
6 | Kaitlin HAWAYEK / Jean-Luc BAKER |
| |||
7 | Anna CAPPELLINI / Luca LANOTTE |
| |||
8 | Madison CHOCK / Evan BATES |
|
ENTRIES
No. | Name | Nation |
---|---|---|
1 | Yue CONG / Zhuoming SUN | CHN |
SD March, Waltz; choreo by Angelika Krylova and Pasquale Camerlengo FD Michael Bublé Medley; choreo by Angelika Krylova and Pasquale Camerlengo | ||
FAN FEST: http://www.goldenskate.com/forum/sh...e-Cong-amp-Zhuoming-Sun&p=1270101#post1270101 | ||
2 | Shiyue WANG / Xinyu LIU | CHN |
SD Waltz: Piano Man by Billy Joel, Foxtrot: Fever by Peggy Lee by Michael Bublé; choreo by Angelika Krylova and Pasquale Camerlengo FD Night Fight (from Crouching Tiger, Hidden Dragon) by Yo-Yo Ma and Tan Dun, A Love Before Time (from Crouching Tiger, Hidden Dragon) by Coco Lee, Fury, Hammer, And Tongs(from Jade Empire) by Jack Wall; choreo by Angelika Krylova and Pasquale Camerlengo | ||
Fan Fest: http://www.goldenskate.com/forum/showthread.php?55347-Wang-Shiyue-amp-Liu-Xinyu | ||
3 | Yue ZHAO / Xun ZHENG | CHN |
SD Waltz: La Valse Champagne by Patrick Doyle, Polka: La Polka de Paris by Patrick Doyle; choreo by Marina Zueva, Oleg Epstein, Massimo Scali FD Je suis malade by Lara Fabian; choreo by Marina Zueva, Oleg Epstein, Massimo Scali | ||
FAN FEST: http://www.goldenskate.com/forum/showthread.php?55339-Zhao-Yue-amp-Zheng-Xun&p=1165124#post1165124 | ||
4 | Anna CAPPELLINI / Luca LANOTTE | ITA |
SD Waltz and Polka from the operetta The Merry Widow by Franz Lehar FD Medley of Fellini soundtracks by Nino Rota, including The Nights of Cabiria, Amarcord, and 8 1/2 | ||
FAN FEST: http://www.goldenskate.com/forum/showthread.php?39270-Anna-Cappellini-amp-Luca-Lanotte | ||
5 | Elena ILINYKH / Ruslan ZHIGANSHIN | RUS |
SD Somebody to love, We will rock you by Queen; choreo by Elena Kustarova, Olga Riabinina, Antonio Najarro FD Frida soundtrack; choreo by Elena Kustarova, Olga Riabinina, Antonio Najarro | ||
FAN FEST: http://www.goldenskate.com/forum/showthread.php?50387-Elena-Ilinykh-amp-Ruslan-Zhigashin | ||
6 | Federica TESTA / Lukas CSOLLEY | SVK |
SD Medley of songs danced to by Fred Astaire and Ginger Rogers - "Waltz in Swing Time" performed by Jerome Kern, "They Can't Take That Away From Me" by George Gershwin, performed by Tony Bennett, and "That's Entertainment" by Henry Mancini; choreo by Paola Mezzadri, Corrado Giordani, Barbara Riboldi FD Malena soundtrack by Ennio Morricone (Passeggiata In Paese by Ennio Morricone, Kutlama by Mr. Avant Garde Folk, Ma l'amore no by Ennio Morricone, Orgia by Ennio Morricone; choreo by Paola Mezzadri, Corrado Giordani, Barbara Riboldi | ||
FAN FEST: http://www.goldenskate.com/forum/showthread.php?55772-Federica-Testa-amp-Luk%E1%9A-Cs%F6lley | ||
7 | Madison CHOCK / Evan BATES | USA |
SD "More" by Andrea Bocelli and "Unchained Melody" by Il Divo; choreo by Igor Shpilband (new program) FD Concerto No. 2 Adagio by Sergei Rachmaninov, Concerto No. 2 Allegro by Sergei Rachmaninov; choreo by Igor Shpilband | ||
Fan Fest: http://www.goldenskate.com/forum/showthread.php?49489-Madison-Chock-amp-Evan-Bates | ||
8 | Kaitlin HAWAYEK / Jean-Luc BAKER | USA |
SD The Waltz of the Flowers and the Nutcracker March from Tchaikovsky's Nutcracker Suite; choreo by P. Camerlengo & A. Krylova FD The Theory of Everything (soundtrack) by Johann Johannsson; choreo by P. Camerlengo & A. Krylova | ||
Fan Fest: http://www.goldenskate.com/forum/showthread.php?51106-Kaitlin-Hawayek-amp-Jean-Luc-Baker |
Last edited: