Stockholm, Sweden time is GMT+1
Men's Short Program takes place Jan 28 at 11am
Entries
1 Slavik HAYRAPETYAN ARM
SP Nostradamus by Maxim Mrvica ; choreo by Irina Zhuk
2 Manuel KOLL AUT
SP Der Dritte Mann by Anton Karas; choreo by Claudia Aschl, Angelika Kirchmayer
3 Larry LOUPOLOVER AZE
SP Libertango by Astor Piazzolla; choreo by Igor Lukanin & Kristen Frazier
4 Pavel IGNATENKO BLR
SP Skyfall (James Bond soundtrack); James Bond Theme; choreo by Mikhail Pochitalin
5 Michal BREZINA CZE
SP Game of Thrones soundtrack; choreo by Salome Brunner, Stefan Lambiel
6 Petr COUFAL CZE
SP Moonlight - Electric Cello (inspired by Beethoven) by Steven Sharp Nelson; choreo by Alexei Vasilievski
7 Pavel KASKA CZE
SP Wrath of the Sea by Two Steps from Hell; choreo by Alexei Vasilievski
8 Justus STRID DEN
SP Kung Fu Panda (soundtrack) ; choreo by Kalle Strid, Adam Solya, Salome Brunner
9 Samuel KOPPEL EST
SP Mack the Knife (from "The Threepenny Opera") by Kurt Weill; choreo by Liina-Greete Lilender
10 Valtter VIRTANEN FIN
SP La vie en rose performed by Andrea Bocelli feat. Edith Piaf; choreo by Frank Dehne
11 Florent AMODIO FRA
SP Le Concert (soundtrack) by Armand Amard; choreo by Sean Cheesman
12 Chafik BESSEGHIER FRA
SP Heat, Clozee Mountain Legend; choreo by Allen Schramm, Stannick Jeanette
WD 13 Armen AGAIAN GEO
SP Assa Party (Gadi Gamodi) by Sukhishvili; choreo by Svetlana Sikharulidze WD
14 Peter LIEBERS GER
SP Clocks by Coldplay performed by Two Cellos feat. Lang Lang ; choreo by Lori Nichol, Shin Amano, Andreas Fischer
15 Franz STREUBEL GER
SP Piano Concerto No. 18 op. 23 I. Allegro Con Spirito by Peter I. Tchaikovski; choreo by Pasquale Camerlengo and Rene Lohse
16 Phillip HARRIS GBR
SP All Is Hell That Ends Well by Two Steps From Hell (information from 2013/14 season); choreo by Juri Bureiko
WD 17 Kristof FORGO HUN
SP Yo Soy Maria (del Buenos Aires) performed by Quinteto Angel; choreo by Kristof Forgo and Zoltan Toth WD
18 Alexei BYCHENKO ISR
SP La Traviata by Verdi; choreo by Galit Chait Moracci
19 Daniel SAMOHIN ISR
SP Still Loving You by the Scorpions; choreo by Irina Samohin
20 Ivan RIGHINI ITA
SP Billie Jean and Thriller by Michael Jackson
21 Sondre ODDVOLL BOE NOR
SP A Day in the Life by The Beatles; choreo by Rostislav Sinicyn, Kaja Hanevold
22 Patrick MYZYK POL
SP Come Together by The Beatles, Black Betty by Ram Jam; choreo by Pasquale Camerlengo
WD 23 Zoltan KELEMEN ROU
choreo by Sandra Schär, Sergiy Kirichenko WD
24 Maxim KOVTUN RUS
SP Bolero by Ravel; choreo by Irina Tagaeva
25 Adian PITKEEV RUS
SP Rhapsody on a Theme of Paganini for Piano and Orchestra by Sergei Rachmaninov; choreo by Eteri Tutberidze
26 Sergei VORONOV RUS
SP Danse Macabre by Camille St. Saens; choreo by Alexander Zhulin
27 Marco KLEPOCH SVK
SP Money by Pink Floyd; choreo by Libor Hlavacek
28 Javier FERNANDEZ ESP
SP Black Betty by Ram Jam; choreo by Jeff Buttle and David Wilson
29 Javier RAYA ESP
SP Moulin Rouge (soundtrack); choreo by Joey Russell and Javier Raya
30 Alexander MAJOROV SWE
SP The Great Gig in the Sky by Pink Floyd; choreo by Catarina Lindgren, Irina Majorova
31 Stephane WALKER SUI
SP Scene Finale from "Swan Lake" by Peter I. Tchaikovski; choreo by Stefan Walker
32 Engin Ali ARTAN TUR
SP Spring from "Four Seasons" by Astor Piazzolla; choreo by Gamze Iyiis Guener
33 Yaroslav PANIOT UKR
SP Moonlight Electric (based on Moonlight Sonata by L. van Beethoven) by Cello; choreo by Karen Swan
Men's Short Program takes place Jan 28 at 11am
- Official Website
- Announcement
- Schedule
- Information about Stockholm, the Venue, etc.
- Detailed Results will be here
- TV and Webstreams
- Videos and Results thread
Entries
1 Slavik HAYRAPETYAN ARM
SP Nostradamus by Maxim Mrvica ; choreo by Irina Zhuk
2 Manuel KOLL AUT
SP Der Dritte Mann by Anton Karas; choreo by Claudia Aschl, Angelika Kirchmayer
3 Larry LOUPOLOVER AZE
SP Libertango by Astor Piazzolla; choreo by Igor Lukanin & Kristen Frazier
4 Pavel IGNATENKO BLR
SP Skyfall (James Bond soundtrack); James Bond Theme; choreo by Mikhail Pochitalin
5 Michal BREZINA CZE
SP Game of Thrones soundtrack; choreo by Salome Brunner, Stefan Lambiel
6 Petr COUFAL CZE
SP Moonlight - Electric Cello (inspired by Beethoven) by Steven Sharp Nelson; choreo by Alexei Vasilievski
7 Pavel KASKA CZE
SP Wrath of the Sea by Two Steps from Hell; choreo by Alexei Vasilievski
8 Justus STRID DEN
SP Kung Fu Panda (soundtrack) ; choreo by Kalle Strid, Adam Solya, Salome Brunner
9 Samuel KOPPEL EST
SP Mack the Knife (from "The Threepenny Opera") by Kurt Weill; choreo by Liina-Greete Lilender
10 Valtter VIRTANEN FIN
SP La vie en rose performed by Andrea Bocelli feat. Edith Piaf; choreo by Frank Dehne
11 Florent AMODIO FRA
SP Le Concert (soundtrack) by Armand Amard; choreo by Sean Cheesman
12 Chafik BESSEGHIER FRA
SP Heat, Clozee Mountain Legend; choreo by Allen Schramm, Stannick Jeanette
WD 13 Armen AGAIAN GEO
SP Assa Party (Gadi Gamodi) by Sukhishvili; choreo by Svetlana Sikharulidze WD
14 Peter LIEBERS GER
SP Clocks by Coldplay performed by Two Cellos feat. Lang Lang ; choreo by Lori Nichol, Shin Amano, Andreas Fischer
15 Franz STREUBEL GER
SP Piano Concerto No. 18 op. 23 I. Allegro Con Spirito by Peter I. Tchaikovski; choreo by Pasquale Camerlengo and Rene Lohse
16 Phillip HARRIS GBR
SP All Is Hell That Ends Well by Two Steps From Hell (information from 2013/14 season); choreo by Juri Bureiko
WD 17 Kristof FORGO HUN
SP Yo Soy Maria (del Buenos Aires) performed by Quinteto Angel; choreo by Kristof Forgo and Zoltan Toth WD
18 Alexei BYCHENKO ISR
SP La Traviata by Verdi; choreo by Galit Chait Moracci
19 Daniel SAMOHIN ISR
SP Still Loving You by the Scorpions; choreo by Irina Samohin
20 Ivan RIGHINI ITA
SP Billie Jean and Thriller by Michael Jackson
21 Sondre ODDVOLL BOE NOR
SP A Day in the Life by The Beatles; choreo by Rostislav Sinicyn, Kaja Hanevold
22 Patrick MYZYK POL
SP Come Together by The Beatles, Black Betty by Ram Jam; choreo by Pasquale Camerlengo
WD 23 Zoltan KELEMEN ROU
choreo by Sandra Schär, Sergiy Kirichenko WD
24 Maxim KOVTUN RUS
SP Bolero by Ravel; choreo by Irina Tagaeva
25 Adian PITKEEV RUS
SP Rhapsody on a Theme of Paganini for Piano and Orchestra by Sergei Rachmaninov; choreo by Eteri Tutberidze
26 Sergei VORONOV RUS
SP Danse Macabre by Camille St. Saens; choreo by Alexander Zhulin
27 Marco KLEPOCH SVK
SP Money by Pink Floyd; choreo by Libor Hlavacek
28 Javier FERNANDEZ ESP
SP Black Betty by Ram Jam; choreo by Jeff Buttle and David Wilson
29 Javier RAYA ESP
SP Moulin Rouge (soundtrack); choreo by Joey Russell and Javier Raya
30 Alexander MAJOROV SWE
SP The Great Gig in the Sky by Pink Floyd; choreo by Catarina Lindgren, Irina Majorova
31 Stephane WALKER SUI
SP Scene Finale from "Swan Lake" by Peter I. Tchaikovski; choreo by Stefan Walker
32 Engin Ali ARTAN TUR
SP Spring from "Four Seasons" by Astor Piazzolla; choreo by Gamze Iyiis Guener
33 Yaroslav PANIOT UKR
SP Moonlight Electric (based on Moonlight Sonata by L. van Beethoven) by Cello; choreo by Karen Swan
Last edited: