The men's free skate will take place 17:30 ( 5:30 p.m.) to 21:35 ( 9:35 p.m.) on February 14 in Korea Standard Time (+9 UST) (Time Zone Converter)
Live Ice Network Coverage at Feb. 14, 2015 3:30am Men's Free Skate Eastern Standard Time (-5 UTC)
Click here for Live Results.
Starting order
Warm-up Group 1
1. Jui-Shu CHEN TPE
FS La Forza del destino by Giuseppe Verdi; choreo by Yusuke Hayashi and Rie Arikawa
1. Julian Zhi Jie YEE MAS
FS Peter Gunn (soundtrack) by Henry Mancini, Fever by John Davenport, Oye Negra by Eddie Cooley and Terry Snyder ; choreo by Christa Grossard, Elvin Wong
2. Se Jong BYUN KOR
FS Godfather (soundtrack) by Nino Rota; choreo by Chris Conte
3. Yuhang GUAN CHN
FS Mi Mancherai from "Il Postino" by Luis Bacalov, performed by Josh Groban ; choreo by Elvin Wong
4. Abzal RAKIMGALIEV KAZ
FS Once Upon a Time in America (soundtrack); choreo by Nikolai Morozov
5. Harry Hau Yin LEE HKG
FS Violin Concerto in E minor by Felix Mendelssohn; choreo by Phyllis Lee
6. Chih-I TSAO TPE
FS Romeo and Juliet performed by Edvin Marton ; choreo by Justin Dillon and Phillip Mills
Warm-up Group 2
7. Nam NGUYEN CAN
FS La Strada by Nino Rota; choreo by David Wilson
8. Jin Seo KIM KOR
FS Legends of the Fall (soundtrack) by James Horner; choreo by David Wilson
9. Ronald LAM HKG
FS Phantom of the Opera by Andrew Lloyd Webber; choreo by Mark Pillay
10. Denis MARGALIK ARG
FS Lee Loos' Tune performed by Maksim Mrvica; choreo by Lori Nichol, Andrei Berezintsev
11. Brendan KERRY AUS
FS Amelie (soundtrack) by Yann Tiersen, Micmacs (soundtrack) by Raphael Beau, Iris (soundtrack) by Danny Elfman; choreo by Mark Pillay and Justin Dillon
12. June Hyoung LEE KOR
FS Phantom of the Opera by Andrew Lloyd Webber; choreo by Cindy Stuart
Warm-Up Group 3
13. Jason BROWN USA
FS Tristan and Isolde by Maxime Rodriguez ; choreo by Rohene Ward
14. Adam RIPPON USA
FS Piano Concerto No. 1 by Franz Liszt ; choreo by Adam Rippon
15. Misha GE UZB
FS Umbrellas of Cherbourg (soundtrack) by Michel Legrand ; choreo by Larisa Ge and Frank Carroll
16. Jeremy TEN CAN
FS Hallelujah by Jeff Buckley; choreo by Joanne McLeod & Megan Wing
17. Liam FIRUS CAN
FS Moulin Rouge (soundtrack) by Craig Armstrong; choreo by Mark Pillay
18. Yi WANG CHN
FS An American in Paris by George Gershwin ; choreo by Pasquale Camerlengo
Warm-up Group 4
19. Han YAN CHN
FS Fly Me to the Moon by Bart Howard; choreo by Lori Nichol
20. Takahito MURA JPN
FS The Phantom of the Opera by Andrew Lloyd Webber ; choreo by Jamie Isley, Tom Dickson
21. Joshua FARRIS USA
FS Schindler's List (soundtrack) by John Williams ; choreo by Jeff Buttle, Damon Allen, and Joshua Farris
22. Denis TEN KAZ
FS Ambush from Ten Sides for Pipa, Sheng, Guitar, Cello and Orchestra (from "New Impossibilties") performed by Yo Yo Ma and the Silk Road Ensemble,
Vocussion (from "New Impossibilties") by Sandeep Das, Joseph Gramley, Dong-Won Kim, Shane Shanahan, Mark Suter ; choreo by Lori Nichol
23. Shoma UNO JPN
FS Don Juan de Marco ; choreo by Mihoko Higuchi
24. Daisuke MURAKAMI JPN
FS Piano Concerto No. 2 by Sergei Rachmaninov; choreo by Phillip Mills and Jonathan Cassar
Live Ice Network Coverage at Feb. 14, 2015 3:30am Men's Free Skate Eastern Standard Time (-5 UTC)
- Official Website
- Schedule
- Detailed Results and Protocols will be here
- TV and Webstream
- Videos and Results
Click here for Live Results.
Starting order
Warm-up Group 1
1. Jui-Shu CHEN TPE
FS La Forza del destino by Giuseppe Verdi; choreo by Yusuke Hayashi and Rie Arikawa
1. Julian Zhi Jie YEE MAS
FS Peter Gunn (soundtrack) by Henry Mancini, Fever by John Davenport, Oye Negra by Eddie Cooley and Terry Snyder ; choreo by Christa Grossard, Elvin Wong
2. Se Jong BYUN KOR
FS Godfather (soundtrack) by Nino Rota; choreo by Chris Conte
3. Yuhang GUAN CHN
FS Mi Mancherai from "Il Postino" by Luis Bacalov, performed by Josh Groban ; choreo by Elvin Wong
4. Abzal RAKIMGALIEV KAZ
FS Once Upon a Time in America (soundtrack); choreo by Nikolai Morozov
5. Harry Hau Yin LEE HKG
FS Violin Concerto in E minor by Felix Mendelssohn; choreo by Phyllis Lee
6. Chih-I TSAO TPE
FS Romeo and Juliet performed by Edvin Marton ; choreo by Justin Dillon and Phillip Mills
Warm-up Group 2
7. Nam NGUYEN CAN
FS La Strada by Nino Rota; choreo by David Wilson
8. Jin Seo KIM KOR
FS Legends of the Fall (soundtrack) by James Horner; choreo by David Wilson
9. Ronald LAM HKG
FS Phantom of the Opera by Andrew Lloyd Webber; choreo by Mark Pillay
10. Denis MARGALIK ARG
FS Lee Loos' Tune performed by Maksim Mrvica; choreo by Lori Nichol, Andrei Berezintsev
11. Brendan KERRY AUS
FS Amelie (soundtrack) by Yann Tiersen, Micmacs (soundtrack) by Raphael Beau, Iris (soundtrack) by Danny Elfman; choreo by Mark Pillay and Justin Dillon
12. June Hyoung LEE KOR
FS Phantom of the Opera by Andrew Lloyd Webber; choreo by Cindy Stuart
Warm-Up Group 3
13. Jason BROWN USA
FS Tristan and Isolde by Maxime Rodriguez ; choreo by Rohene Ward
14. Adam RIPPON USA
FS Piano Concerto No. 1 by Franz Liszt ; choreo by Adam Rippon
15. Misha GE UZB
FS Umbrellas of Cherbourg (soundtrack) by Michel Legrand ; choreo by Larisa Ge and Frank Carroll
16. Jeremy TEN CAN
FS Hallelujah by Jeff Buckley; choreo by Joanne McLeod & Megan Wing
17. Liam FIRUS CAN
FS Moulin Rouge (soundtrack) by Craig Armstrong; choreo by Mark Pillay
18. Yi WANG CHN
FS An American in Paris by George Gershwin ; choreo by Pasquale Camerlengo
Warm-up Group 4
19. Han YAN CHN
FS Fly Me to the Moon by Bart Howard; choreo by Lori Nichol
20. Takahito MURA JPN
FS The Phantom of the Opera by Andrew Lloyd Webber ; choreo by Jamie Isley, Tom Dickson
21. Joshua FARRIS USA
FS Schindler's List (soundtrack) by John Williams ; choreo by Jeff Buttle, Damon Allen, and Joshua Farris
22. Denis TEN KAZ
FS Ambush from Ten Sides for Pipa, Sheng, Guitar, Cello and Orchestra (from "New Impossibilties") performed by Yo Yo Ma and the Silk Road Ensemble,
Vocussion (from "New Impossibilties") by Sandeep Das, Joseph Gramley, Dong-Won Kim, Shane Shanahan, Mark Suter ; choreo by Lori Nichol
23. Shoma UNO JPN
FS Don Juan de Marco ; choreo by Mihoko Higuchi
24. Daisuke MURAKAMI JPN
FS Piano Concerto No. 2 by Sergei Rachmaninov; choreo by Phillip Mills and Jonathan Cassar
Last edited: