The short dance will take place 11:30 to 13:40 on February 12 in Korea Standard Time (+9 UST) (Time Zone Converter)
Live Ice Network Coverage at Feb 11, 2015 9:30pm
LIVE RESULTS HERE
Start order
Warm-Up Group 1
1. Yue ZHAO / Xun ZHENG CHN
SD Paso Doble: Torero (from "Carmen" by Rodion Shchedrin) , Flamenco: Farrucas by Pepe Romero; choreo by Xun Zheng
2. Pilar MAEKAWA MORENO / Leonardo MAEKAWA MORENO MEX
SD Flamenco Mix by Gerudo Valley, Paso Doble: Ameksa by Taalbi Brothers; choreo by Marina Zoueva
3 Karina UZUROVA / Ilias ALI KAZ
choreo by A. Krylova
4. Emi HIRAI / Marien DE LA ASUNCION JPN
SD Garcia Lorca, Farrucas by Pepe Romero; choreo by Diana Ribas
Warm-Up Group 2
5. Shiyue WANG / Xinyu LIU CHN
SD Paso Doble: A Bad Kitty by Herny Jackman, Paso Doble: Farewell to San Ricardo by Henry Jackman, Flamenco: Diablo Rojo by Rodrigo y Gabriela; choreo by A. Krylova and P. Camerlengo
6. Yiyi ZHANG / Nan WU CHN
SD Paso Doble: Un Amor, Flamenco: Cancion Triste, Flamenco: Patio; choreo by A. Krylova and P. Camerlengo
7. Alexandra PAUL / Mitchell ISLAM CAN
SD Nocturno by Guido Luciani, Farruca y Rumba by Pepe Romero; choreo by A. Krylova, M.F. Dubreuil, P. Lauzon
8. Rebeka KIM / Kirill MINOV KOR
SD Paso Doble: El Conquistador by Maxime Rodriguez; choreo by I. Zhuk and A. Svinin
Warm-Up Group 3
9 Kaitlin HAWAYEK / Jean-Luc BAKER USA
SD Flamenco: Malaguena by Ernesto Lecuona, Paso Doble, Flamenco; choreo by A. Krylova and P. Camerlengo
10 Kaitlyn WEAVER / Andrew POJE CAN
SD La Virgen de la Macarena; choreo by pasquale Camerlengo and Shae-Lynn Bourne
11 Maia SHIBUTANI / Alex SHIBUTANI USA
SD Flamenco: Asturias Variations, Paso Doble: The Last Corrida; choreo by M. Zueva, M. Scali, C. Ballas
12 Madison CHOCK / Evan BATES USA
SD Don Quixote by Leon Minkus; choreo by Igor Shpilband
13. Piper GILLES / Paul POIRIER CAN
SD Paso Doble: El Gato Montes, Spanish Waltz: Capriccio Espagnol by Nikolai Rimski-Korsakov; choreo by Carol Lane, Juris Razguliaevs, Christopher Dean
Live Ice Network Coverage at Feb 11, 2015 9:30pm
- Official Website
- Schedule
- Detailed Results and Protocols will be here
- TV and Webstream
- Videos and Results
LIVE RESULTS HERE
Start order
Warm-Up Group 1
1. Yue ZHAO / Xun ZHENG CHN
SD Paso Doble: Torero (from "Carmen" by Rodion Shchedrin) , Flamenco: Farrucas by Pepe Romero; choreo by Xun Zheng
2. Pilar MAEKAWA MORENO / Leonardo MAEKAWA MORENO MEX
SD Flamenco Mix by Gerudo Valley, Paso Doble: Ameksa by Taalbi Brothers; choreo by Marina Zoueva
3 Karina UZUROVA / Ilias ALI KAZ
choreo by A. Krylova
4. Emi HIRAI / Marien DE LA ASUNCION JPN
SD Garcia Lorca, Farrucas by Pepe Romero; choreo by Diana Ribas
Warm-Up Group 2
5. Shiyue WANG / Xinyu LIU CHN
SD Paso Doble: A Bad Kitty by Herny Jackman, Paso Doble: Farewell to San Ricardo by Henry Jackman, Flamenco: Diablo Rojo by Rodrigo y Gabriela; choreo by A. Krylova and P. Camerlengo
6. Yiyi ZHANG / Nan WU CHN
SD Paso Doble: Un Amor, Flamenco: Cancion Triste, Flamenco: Patio; choreo by A. Krylova and P. Camerlengo
7. Alexandra PAUL / Mitchell ISLAM CAN
SD Nocturno by Guido Luciani, Farruca y Rumba by Pepe Romero; choreo by A. Krylova, M.F. Dubreuil, P. Lauzon
8. Rebeka KIM / Kirill MINOV KOR
SD Paso Doble: El Conquistador by Maxime Rodriguez; choreo by I. Zhuk and A. Svinin
Warm-Up Group 3
9 Kaitlin HAWAYEK / Jean-Luc BAKER USA
SD Flamenco: Malaguena by Ernesto Lecuona, Paso Doble, Flamenco; choreo by A. Krylova and P. Camerlengo
10 Kaitlyn WEAVER / Andrew POJE CAN
SD La Virgen de la Macarena; choreo by pasquale Camerlengo and Shae-Lynn Bourne
11 Maia SHIBUTANI / Alex SHIBUTANI USA
SD Flamenco: Asturias Variations, Paso Doble: The Last Corrida; choreo by M. Zueva, M. Scali, C. Ballas
12 Madison CHOCK / Evan BATES USA
SD Don Quixote by Leon Minkus; choreo by Igor Shpilband
13. Piper GILLES / Paul POIRIER CAN
SD Paso Doble: El Gato Montes, Spanish Waltz: Capriccio Espagnol by Nikolai Rimski-Korsakov; choreo by Carol Lane, Juris Razguliaevs, Christopher Dean
Last edited by a moderator: