Friday, 28 Aug 2015 at 11:00 (UTC +3), 4:00 AM EDT
Riga, Latvia
Livestream
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=APEF4NfC0y4
Live results
http://www.isuresults.com/results/season1516/jgplat2015/SEG007.HTM
Riga, Latvia
- Detailed Results and Protocols
- Schedule
- Announcement
- Local and Travel Information
- Videos and Results Thread
- ISU Youtube Channel
Livestream
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=APEF4NfC0y4
Live results
http://www.isuresults.com/results/season1516/jgplat2015/SEG007.HTM
Start Order
|
Entries
1 | Maria OLEYNIK / Yuri HULITSKI | BLR | 1 |
Waltz: Until by Sting, Foxtrot: Miss Kiss Kiss Bang by Alex Swings Oscar Sings; choreo by O. Fomenko, A. Tolstik, and N. Yanovskaia | |||
2 | Melinda MENG / Andrew MENG | CAN | 2 |
Waltz: Danse Macabre by Camille Saint-Saens, March: The Bolt by Dmitri Shostakovich; choreo by Mylene Lamoureux | |||
3 | Hannah WHITLEY / Elliott GRAHAM | CAN | 2 |
Waltz: My Favourite Things (from "The Sound of Music") by Richard Rodgers, Polka: Dream a Little Dream by Rogers and Hart; choreo byKelly Johnson, Juri Chesnichenko, and J. Nechaeva | |||
4 | Xibei LI / Guangyao XIANG | CHN | 3 |
Waltz: La Vie en Rose, Foxtrot; choreo by Xun Zheng | |||
5 | Marina ELIAS / Denis KORELINE | EST | 4 |
March, Waltz; choreo by Lea Rand | |||
6 | Angelique ABACHKINA / Louis THAURON | FRA | 5 |
Don Quixote: Quiteria and Basilio; choreo by Igor Shpilband | |||
7 | Villö MARTON / Danyil SEMKO | HUN | 6 |
Waltz: Chim Chim Cher-ee (from "Mary Poppins" soundtrack) by Sherman Brothers, Polka: Supercalifragilisticexpialidocious (from "Mary Poppins" soundtrack) by Sherman Brothers; choreo by Ilona Berecz | |||
8 | Nataliya ALEKSANDROVA / Ricards EVELINS | LAT | 7 |
Waltz: Azzurro by Andre Rieu, March; choreo by Igor Pivarovich | |||
9 | Jogaile ZILIONYTE / Luca MORINI | LTU | 8 |
Polka: A Spoonful of Sugar (from "Mary Poppins" soundtrack), Waltz: Let's Go Fly a Kite (from "Mary Poppins" soundtrack); choreo by Andrea Vaturi | |||
10 | Sofia EVDOKIMOVA / Egor BAZIN | RUS | 9 |
Waltz No. 2 by Dmitri Shostakovich, Polish Polka Medley; choreo by Elena Maslennikova | |||
11 | Betina POPOVA / Yuri VLASENKO | RUS | 9 |
Waltz: At Voland's Ball (from "The Master and Margarita") by Igor Korneliuk, March: Voland (from "The Master and Margarita") by Igor Korneliuk; choreo by Mikhail Kolegov | |||
12 | Ksenia DUBIVKA / Vadym KRAVTSOV | UKR | 10 |
Waltz: Le carnaval des animaux (Symphony No. 3) by Camille Saint-Saens; choreo by Larisa Fiodorova | |||
13 | Anzhelika YURCHENKO / Volodymyr BYELIKOV | UKR | 10 |
Foxtrot: Celtic Tiger by Ronan Hardiman, Waltz: Where I Wanna Be by Dexter Gordon; choreo by Larisa Fiodorova | |||
14 | Christina CARREIRA / Anthony PONOMARENKO | USA | 11 |
Waltz: City Lights (soundtrack) by Charlie Chaplin, Polka: City Lights (soundtrack) by Charlie Chaplin; choreo by Igor Shpilband | |||
15 | Emily DAY / Kevin LEAHY | USA | 11 |
Waltz: La Valse d'amour by Edith Piaf, Polka: Milord by Edith Piaf; choreo by Vitali Novikov and Christine Fowler-Binder |
Last edited: