2015 ROSTELECOM CUP
20 - 22 Nov 2015
Moscow Russia
MEN'S SHORT PROGRAM
Friday, Nov. 20, 2015 at 16:25 (UTC +3)
Icenetwork Streaming Schedule
http://web.icenetwork.com/schedule/2015/11/2015_rostelecom_cup
Icenetwork has finally fixed their Schedule
SCHEDULED (ALL TIMES EASTERN)
11/20/2015 8:25am Men's Short Program
11/21/2015 7:35am Men's Free Skate
Time in Moscow, Russia (UTC +3)
http://www.timeanddate.com/worldclock/russia/moscow
Compare to the time near where you live
http://www.timeanddate.com/worldclo...=179&p3=248&p4=33&p5=240&p6=195&p7=256&p8=236
LIVE RESULTS when available
http://www.isuresults.com/results/season1516/gprus2015/SEG001.HTM
Short Program Protocols when available
http://www.isuresults.com/results/season1516/gprus2015/gprus2015_Men_SP_Scores.pdf
Free Skate Detailed Results when available
http://www.isuresults.com/results/season1516/gprus2015/SEG002.HTM
Free Skate Protocols when available
http://www.isuresults.com/results/season1516/gprus2015/gprus2015_Men_FS_Scores.pdf
Final Results when available
http://www.isuresults.com/results/season1516/gprus2015/CAT001RS.HTM
20 - 22 Nov 2015
Moscow Russia
MEN'S SHORT PROGRAM
Friday, Nov. 20, 2015 at 16:25 (UTC +3)
Icenetwork Streaming Schedule
http://web.icenetwork.com/schedule/2015/11/2015_rostelecom_cup
Icenetwork has finally fixed their Schedule
SCHEDULED (ALL TIMES EASTERN)
11/20/2015 8:25am Men's Short Program
11/21/2015 7:35am Men's Free Skate
Time in Moscow, Russia (UTC +3)
http://www.timeanddate.com/worldclock/russia/moscow
Compare to the time near where you live
http://www.timeanddate.com/worldclo...=179&p3=248&p4=33&p5=240&p6=195&p7=256&p8=236
- ISU Webpage
- Entries/results
- Announcement
- Time and Practice Schedule
- Detailed Schedule showing each skater's Start Time
- Hashtag #CoR15
- Detailed Reports and Protocols
- TV and Livestream
- Results and Videos
LIVE RESULTS when available
http://www.isuresults.com/results/season1516/gprus2015/SEG001.HTM
Short Program Protocols when available
http://www.isuresults.com/results/season1516/gprus2015/gprus2015_Men_SP_Scores.pdf
Free Skate Detailed Results when available
http://www.isuresults.com/results/season1516/gprus2015/SEG002.HTM
Free Skate Protocols when available
http://www.isuresults.com/results/season1516/gprus2015/gprus2015_Men_FS_Scores.pdf
Final Results when available
http://www.isuresults.com/results/season1516/gprus2015/CAT001RS.HTM
START ORDER
StN. | Name | Nation | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Warm-Up Group 1 | |||||
1 | Mikhail KOLYADA |
| |||
2 | Ivan RIGHINI |
| |||
3 | Ross MINER |
| |||
4 | Takahiko KOZUKA |
| |||
5 | Alexei BYCHENKO |
| |||
Warm-Up Group 2 | |||||
6 | Peter LIEBERS |
| |||
7 | Adian PITKEEV |
| |||
8 | Adam RIPPON |
| |||
9 | Nam NGUYEN |
| |||
10 | Sergei VORONOV |
| |||
11 | Javier FERNANDEZ |
|
ENTRIES
No. | Name | Nation |
---|---|---|
1 | Nam NGUYEN | CAN |
SP soundtrack of The Killing Fields; choreographed by David Wilson LP Johann Sebastian Bach's "Passacaglia and Fugue in C minor; choreographed by David Wilson | ||
FAN FEST: http://www.goldenskate.com/forum/showthread.php?53930-Nam-Nguyen | ||
2 | Peter LIEBERS | GER |
SP Jubel by Klingande; choreo by Lori Nichol and Shin Amano LP Theme from "Schindler's List" (soundtrack) by John Williams, Prelude in C-sharp minor by Sergei Rachmaninov, Hatikva (Hope); choreo by Lori Nichol and Shin Amano | ||
FAN FEST: http://www.goldenskate.com/forum/showthread.php?56479 | ||
3 | Alexei BYCHENKO | ISR |
SP All Alone by Geir Rönning; choreo by Galit Chait Moracci FS Les Misérables by Claude-Michel Schönberg; choreo by Galit Chait Moracci | ||
FAN FEST: http://www.goldenskate.com/forum/showthread.php?56763-Alexei-Bychenko | ||
4 | Ivan RIGHINI | ITA |
SP Nessun Dorma” – from Turandot by Giacomo Puccini, tenor: Paul Potts; choreo by Ivan Righini, Rostislav Sinicyn LP Shine On You Crazy Diamond by Pink Floyd; Money by Pink Floyd; choreo by Ivan Righini, Rostislav Sinicyn | ||
FAN FEST: TBD | ||
5 | Takahiko KOZUKA | JPN |
SP Respeto y orgullo (Farruca); choreography by Kenji Miyamoto - same music/choreographer from his exhibition program last season LP Io Ci Saro (keeping from last season); choreography by Lori Nichol | ||
FAN FEST: http://www.goldenskate.com/forum/showthread.php?51187-Takahiko-Kozuka | ||
6 | Mikhail KOLYADA | RUS |
SP Nightingale Tango; Foxtrot by John Gray, Matvei Blanter(Foxtrot music from the Soviet cartoon "Wait, Hares!" (Nu Pogodi)); choreographer, Olga Klyushnichenko LP Nightmare Before Christmas soundtrack; choreographer, Olga Klyushnichenko | ||
FAN FEST: http://www.goldenskate.com/forum/showthread.php?57387-Mikhail-Kolyada | ||
7 | Adian PITKEEV | RUS |
SP "Pain" by Takeshi Hama, "Appassionata" by Secret Garden; choreo by Daniil Gleikhengauz LP A cello and piano verison of theme song from film "The Mission" by by Ennio Morricone; choreo by Daniil Gleikhengauz | ||
FAN FEST: http://www.goldenskate.com/forum/showthread.php?50236-Adian-Pitkeev | ||
8 | Sergei VORONOV | RUS |
SP Butterflies and Hurricanes by Muse; choreo by Jeff Buttle LP Once Upon a Time in America soundtrack; choreo by Jeff Buttle | ||
FAN FEST: http://www.goldenskate.com/forum/showthread.php?53172-Sergei-Voronov | ||
9 | Javier FERNANDEZ | ESP |
SP Malagueña' de Ernesto Lecuona interpreted by Plácido Domingo y Paco de Lucía LP Guys and Dolls soundtrack | ||
FAN FEST: http://www.goldenskate.com/forum/showthread.php?39244-Javier-Fernandez | ||
WD | Alexander MAJOROV | SWE |
SP Tango Amore by Edvin Marton; choreographed by Catarina Lindgren LP Archangel from Nero soundtrack; choreographed by Catarina Lindgren | ||
FAN FEST: http://www.goldenskate.com/forum/showthread.php?53094-Alexander-Majorov | ||
10 | Ross MINER | USA |
SP New York State of Mind by Billy Joel; choreographed by Jamie Isley LP Who Wants to Live Forever and Too Much Love Will Kill You by Queen; choreographed by Lori Nichol | ||
FAN FEST: http://www.goldenskate.com/forum/showthread.php?40557-Ross-Miner | ||
11 | Adam RIPPON | USA |
SP Who Wants to Live Forever by Queen; choreo by Tom Dickson, Adam Rippon LP Beatles medley: Because (The World is Round); Get Back; Blackbird; and Sgt. Pepper’s Lonely Hearts Club Band; choreo by Jeff Buttle, Adam Rippon | ||
FAN FEST: http://www.goldenskate.com/forum/showthread.php?44079-Adam-Rippon |
Last edited: