Date - Nov. 18-22Arena - Tondiraba Ice Hall
Tallinn Trophy Announcements
http://isuproddata.blob.core.windows.net/media/224173/tallin-trophy-2015_announcement.pdf
Entries, Results, and Protocols
http://data.tallinntrophy.eu/2015/Tallinn_Trophy/
Challengers Series Entries are now listed. Thanks Nirti!
Competition Schedule (preliminary)
http://data.tallinntrophy.eu/2015/Tallinn_Trophy/Tallinn_Trophy2015_Schedule.pdf
Practice Schedule (preliminary)
http://data.tallinntrophy.eu/2015/Tallinn_Trophy/Tallinn_Trophy2015_Practice_Schedule.pdf
Livestream info
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=9YhzhT367nA (thanks to silverfoxes)
Videos and Results Thread for all events at Tallinn Trophy
http://www.goldenskate.com/forum/sh...ophy-Videos-and-Results&p=1281089#post1281089
Tallinn Trophy Announcements
http://isuproddata.blob.core.windows.net/media/224173/tallin-trophy-2015_announcement.pdf
Entries, Results, and Protocols
http://data.tallinntrophy.eu/2015/Tallinn_Trophy/
Challengers Series Entries are now listed. Thanks Nirti!
-> Challenger Series Entries page
http://www.isuresults.com/events/fsevent00051660.htm
http://www.isuresults.com/events/fsevent00051660.htm
Competition Schedule (preliminary)
http://data.tallinntrophy.eu/2015/Tallinn_Trophy/Tallinn_Trophy2015_Schedule.pdf
Practice Schedule (preliminary)
http://data.tallinntrophy.eu/2015/Tallinn_Trophy/Tallinn_Trophy2015_Practice_Schedule.pdf
Livestream info
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=9YhzhT367nA (thanks to silverfoxes)
Videos and Results Thread for all events at Tallinn Trophy
http://www.goldenskate.com/forum/sh...ophy-Videos-and-Results&p=1281089#post1281089
ENTRIES
No. | Name | Nation |
---|---|---|
WD | Milena DANIELYAN | ARM |
SP TBD FS TBD | ||
1 | Eliska BREZINOVA | CZE |
SP El Tango de Roxanne LP Notre Dame de Paris (The Refugees, Danse Mon Esmeralda; Les Temps Des Cathedrales) | ||
2 | Elizaveta UKOLOVA | CZE |
SP Symphony No. 40 by Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart; choreo by: Michael Huth, Rostislav Sinicyn LP Life Is Beautiful (soundtrack) by Nicola Piovani; choreo by Michael Huth, Rostislav Sinicyn | ||
3 | Johanna ALLIK | EST |
SP Hip Hip Chin Chin by Club des Belugas; choreo by Elena Glebova LP Often a Bird by Wim Mertens, L'Espoit by Margaux Avril; choreo by Elena Glebova | ||
4 | Helery HÄLVIN | EST |
SP Fly by Celine LP A Place In Heaven by Thomas Bergersen | ||
WD | Sindra KRIISA | EST |
SP TBD LP Nyah (from Mission Impossible II) | ||
WD | Gerli LIINAMÄE | EST |
SP Chopin by Edvin Marton LP Standing in the Storm by William Joseph | ||
5 | Hanna KIVINIEMI | FIN |
SP TBD FS TBD | ||
6 | Viveca LINDFORS | FIN |
SP Persian Dance by Tuomas Kantelinen, The Snow Queen by Tuomas Kantelinen; choreo by Sari Hakola LP Don't cry for me Argentina (from "Evita") by Andrew Lloyd Webber, performed by Madonna; choreo by Sari Hakola | ||
WD | Jenni SAARINEN | FIN |
SP TBD FS TBD | ||
7 | Lutricia BOCK | GER |
SP Patch Adams (soundtrack) by Marc Shaiman; choreo by P. Camerlengo, S. Brunner, A. Barnova LP The Artist (soundtrack) by Ludovic Bource; choreo by P. Camerlengo, S. Brunner, A. Barnova | ||
8 | Nicole SCHOTT | GER |
SP Send in the Clowns perfomed by Ruthie Henshall; Choreography: Michael Huth, Rostislav Sinicyn LP A Time For Us (from "Romeo and Juliet" soundtrack) by Nino Rota; Choreography: Michael Huth, Rostislav Sinicyn | ||
9 | Nathalie WEINZIERL | GER |
SP Feeling Good by Michael Bublé; choreo by Edoardo de Bernadis LP Meditation (from "Thais") by Jules Massenet; choreo by Edoardo de Bernadis | ||
10 | Elizabet TURSYNBAEVA | KAZ |
SP I Got Rhythm LP Papa Can You Hear Me? from the Yentl soundtrack | ||
11 | Angelina KUCHVALSKA | LAT |
SP E lucevan le stelle (from "Tosca") by Giacomo Puccini; choreo by Natalja Lipska, Jekaterina Ostrovskaya LP El Tango de Roxanne (from "Moulin Rouge" soundtrack) Love Theme (from "Romeo and Juliet" soundtrack) by Nino Rota; choreo by Natalja Lipska, Jekaterina Ostrovskaya | ||
12 | Aleksandra GOLOVKINA | LTU |
SP Feelin' Good by Michael Bublé LP Piano Concerto No. 23 in A, , 2nd Movement by Mozart; The Cheek of Night from Romeo and Juliet soundtrack by Abel Korzeniowski | ||
13 | Deimante KIZALAITE | LTU |
SP Fever; choreo by Rasa Birbaliene LP Adios Nonino by Astor Piazzolla; choreo by Rasa Birbaliene | ||
14 | Elzbieta KROPA | LTU |
SP Tango de los Exilados by Vanessa Mae and Walter Taieb; choreo by Rasa Birbaliene and Elena Maslennikova LP Burlesque (soundtrack); choreo by Rasa Birbaliene and Elena Maslennikova | ||
15 | Fleur MAXWELL | LUX |
SP TBD FS TBD | ||
16 | Juni Marie BENJAMINSEN | NOR |
SP The St. Louis Blues by W.C. Handy; choreo by Alexander Smokvin LP Suite from "The Milagro Beanfield War" by Dave Grusin; choreo by Alexander Smokvin | ||
17 | Camilla GJERSEM | NOR |
SP The Havana Slide by Vanessa-Mae LP Fever, Spiderman by Michael Bublé | ||
18 | Da Bin CHOI | KOR |
SP Mama, I'm a Big Girl Now; choreo by Pasquale Camerlengo LP Les Miserables by Claude-Michel Schönberg; choreo by Pasquale Camerlengo | ||
19 | Maria GOROKHOVA | RUS |
SP TBD FS Love Story soundtrack | ||
WD | Serafima SAKHANOVICH | RUS |
SP Sixteen Tons and Can't Touch It by Ricki Lee LP Dmitri Shostakovich's Seventh Symphony. 3 parts: The first and final - to the music of Shostakovich, the second part - Mozart's Requiem. | ||
20 | Maria SOTSKOVA | RUS |
SP Black Magic Woman by Carlos Santana; choreo N. Kanaeva LP Prokofiev ballet Romeo and Juliet; choreo Vera Arutyunyan | ||
21 | Matilde GIANOCCA | SUI |
SP El Tango de Roxanne (Moulin Rouge soundtrack); choreo by Merovee Ephrem SP Hallelujah by Emji; choreo by Merovee Ephrem | ||
WD | Alina BILETSKA | UKR |
SP TBD FS TBD | ||
WD | Anastasia KONONENKO | UKR |
SP Sarabande Medley; choreo by Anton Nimenko, Alexei Melnikov LP Matrix (soundtrack); choreo by Anton Nimenko, Alexei Melnikov | ||
22 | Tyler PIERCE | USA |
SP "Pas de Deux" from The Nutcracker by Tchaikovsky FS : "Party Happening People" by Deee-Lite |
Last edited: