14 - 20 Mar 2016
Debrecen, Hungary
This is the place: Főnix Arena, Debrecen, Hungary
http://www.moksz.hu/kezdolap/mar-kes...nix-csarnokban
Ladies Free Skate
Saturday, March 19, 2016
13:00 (UTC +1)
What time is it now in Debrecen, Hungary?
http://www.timeanddate.com/worldclock/hungary/debrecen
Compare to the time near where you live:
http://www.timeanddate.com/worldcloc...p10=136&p11=56
Debrecen, Hungary
This is the place: Főnix Arena, Debrecen, Hungary
http://www.moksz.hu/kezdolap/mar-kes...nix-csarnokban
Ladies Free Skate
Saturday, March 19, 2016
13:00 (UTC +1)
What time is it now in Debrecen, Hungary?
http://www.timeanddate.com/worldclock/hungary/debrecen
Compare to the time near where you live:
http://www.timeanddate.com/worldcloc...p10=136&p11=56
- Official web site
- ISU Web page
- Announcement
- Entries
- First Information
- Time & Practice Schedule
- Video and Results thread
- TV & Livestream
- Detailed Results and Protocols
START ORDER FOR FREE SKATE
StN. | Name | Nation | Rank | Points | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Warm-Up Group 1 | |||||||
1 | Suh Hyun SON |
| 19 | 46.18 | |||
2 | Juni Marie BENJAMINSEN |
| 20 | 45.70 | |||
3 | Xiangning LI |
| 24 | 43.38 | |||
4 | Lucrezia GENNARO |
| 23 | 43.74 | |||
5 | Alizee CROZET |
| 21 | 45.34 | |||
6 | Amy LIN |
| 22 | 44.52 | |||
Warm-Up Group 2 | |||||||
7 | Anastasia GOZHVA |
| 13 | 50.99 | |||
8 | Sarah TAMURA |
| 16 | 48.11 | |||
9 | Ivett TOTH |
| 15 | 49.98 | |||
10 | Kyarha VAN TIEL |
| 17 | 47.94 | |||
11 | Elizabet TURSYNBAEVA |
| 14 | 50.11 | |||
12 | Lea Johanna DASTICH |
| 18 | 47.67 | |||
Warm-Up Group 3 | |||||||
13 | Ha Nul KIM |
| 12 | 52.37 | |||
14 | Anastasia GALUSTYAN |
| 9 | 55.80 | |||
15 | Yuna SHIRAIWA |
| 8 | 56.23 | |||
16 | Maisy Hiu Ching MA |
| 11 | 52.69 | |||
17 | Tyler PIERCE |
| 7 | 56.56 | |||
18 | Diana NIKITINA |
| 10 | 54.59 | |||
Warm-Up Group 4 | |||||||
19 | Bradie TENNELL |
| 4 | 58.56 | |||
20 | Marin HONDA |
| 2 | 66.11 | |||
21 | Wakaba HIGUCHI |
| 5 | 58.08 | |||
WD | Alisa FEDICHKINA |
| 1 | 66.11 | |||
23 | Maria SOTSKOVA |
| 3 | 64.78 | |||
24 | Angelina KUCHVALSKA |
| 6 | 57.92 |
Entries
No. | Name | Nation |
---|---|---|
1 | Anastasia GALUSTYAN | ARM |
SP Anastasia (soundtrack); choreo by Michael Zobnin LP Two Guitars; choreo by Michael Zobnin | ||
2 | Katie PASFIELD | AUS |
SP Pure Imagination by Newley and Bricusse; choreo by Liz Cain LP Because of You by The Piano Guys, Don't You Worry Child by The Piano Guys; choreo by Liz Cain | ||
FAN FEST for Australian Skaters: http://www.goldenskate.com/forum/showthread.php?41646-Australian-figure-skaters | ||
3 | Natalie KLOTZ | AUT |
SP Miami Spanglish Mix by Andrew Lloyd Webber; choreo by Tanja Chyzowsky LP Fleurs du mal, The Da Vinci Code (soundtrack), Avatar (soundtrack); choreo by Tanja Chyzowsky | ||
4 | Charlotte VANDERSARREN | BEL |
SP Adagio performed by Sarah Brightman; choreo by Jenna McCorkell LP Romeo and Juliet (soundtrack) by Craig Armstrong, Nellee Hooper; choreo by Jenna McCorkell | ||
5 | Teodora MARKOVA | BUL |
SP Piano Sonata No. 17 "The Tempest" by Ludwig van Beethoven; choreo by Daniil Barantsev, Irina Vaypan, Donna Mitchell LP Divenire by Ludovico Einaudi; choreo by Daniil Barantsev, Irina Vaypan, Donna Mitchell | ||
6 | Sarah TAMURA | CAN |
SP Asturias; choreo by Joanne McLeod, Megan WIng LP Paganini Rhapsody on Caprice No. 24 performed by David Garrett; choreo by Joanne McLeod, Megan Wing | ||
FAN FEST for Promising Canadian Skaters: http://www.goldenskate.com/forum/showthread.php?53723-Promising-Canadian-Skaters | ||
7 | Xiangning LI | CHN |
SP Spring Breeze by Yuxian Deng; choreo by Elvin Huang LP My Fair Lady by Frederick Loewe; choreo by Elvin Huang | ||
FAN FEST for Team China: http://www.goldenskate.com/forum/showthread.php?53927-Team-China | ||
8 | Amy LIN | TPE |
SP Latika's Theme (from "Slumdog Millionaire" soundtrack) by A.R. Rahman, Jai Ho (from "Slumdog Millionaire" soundtrack) by A.R. Rahman; choreo by Mark Pillay LP Yo Soy Maria (from "Maria de Buenos Aires") by Astor Piazzolla; choreo by Mark Pillay | ||
9 | Elizaveta UKOLOVA | CZE |
SP Symphony No. 40 by Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart; choreo by: Michael Huth, Rostislav Sinicyn LP Life Is Beautiful (soundtrack) by Nicola Piovani; choreo by Michael Huth, Rostislav Sinicyn | ||
10 | Leonora Colmor JEPSEN | DEN |
SP Decarissimo by Astor Piazzolla; choreo by Susanne Hedegaard Andersen LP Theme from "Sabrina" (soundtrack) by John Williams; choreo by Susanne Hedegaard Andersen | ||
11 | Kristina SHKULETA-GROMOVA | EST |
SP Adagio by Tomaso Albinoni; choreo by Valentin Molotov and Mikhail Pochitalin LP Kung Fu Piano: Cello Ascends by The Piano Guys; choreo by Valentin Molotov and Mikhail Pochitalin | ||
12 | Viveca LINDFORS | FIN |
SP Persian Dance by Tuomas Kantelinen, The Snow Queen by Tuomas Kantelinen; choreo by Sari Hakola LP Don't cry for me Argentina (from "Evita") by Andrew Lloyd Webber, performed by Madonna; choreo by Sari Hakola | ||
FAN FEST: http://www.goldenskate.com/forum/showthread.php?56638-Viveca-Lindfors | ||
13 | Alizee CROZET | FRA |
SP Emanuelle (soundtrack) by Francis Lai; choreo by Benoit Richaud and Katia Gentlelet LP The Immortal Instrument (soundtrack); choreo by Benoit Richaud and Katia Gentlelet | ||
FAN FEST for French Figure Skaters: http://www.goldenskate.com/forum/showthread.php?53630-French-figure-skaters | ||
14 | Lea Johanna DASTICH | GER |
SP Lilies of the Valley (from "Pina" soundtrack) by Jun Miyake, Thom Hanreich, Pina (from "Pina" soundtrack) by Jun Miyake, Thom Hanreich, Shake It (from "Pina" soundtrack) by Jun Miyake, Thom Hanreich; choreo by Vladimir Tsvetkov LP Extremly Loud and Incredibly Close (soundtrack) by Alexandre Desplat; choreo by Vladimir Tsvetkov | ||
15 | Danielle HARRISON | GBR |
SP Molitva by Vladimir Graic; choreo by Debi Briggs, Andrew Smith LP Sheherazade by Nikolai Rimski-Korsakov; choreo by Debi Briggs, Andrew Smith | ||
FAN FEST: http://www.goldenskate.com/forum/showthread.php?57289-Danielle-Harrison | ||
16 | Maisy Hiu Ching MA | HKG |
SP Historia de un amor; choreo by Cindy Stuart, Stephanee Grosscup LP Adagio in G minor by Tomaso Albinoni; choreo by Cindy Stuart, Stephanee Grosscup | ||
17 | Ivett TOTH | HUN |
SP Legend of Two Old Guys With A Mustache by Ilro Rantala, I Say A Little Prayer by Aretha Franklin; choreo by Julia Gor-Sebestyen, Attila Elek, Shanetta Folle LP Beyond by William Joseph, Esperanza by Maxime Rodriguez, Spanish Tango (from "The Mask of Zorro" soundtrack) by James Horner; choreo by Julia Gor-Sebestyen, Attila Elek, Shanetta Folle | ||
18 ADD | Lucrezia GENNARO | ITA |
SP Feeling Good by Michael Bublé; choreo by Marina Barova LP Menouthis by E.S. Posthumus, Leyenda by Vanessa Mae; choreo by Marina Barova | ||
WD | Sara CASELLA | ITA |
SP My Immortal by Evanescence; choreo by Edoardo de Bernadis LP Chopin; Send in the Clowns by Steven Sondheim; choreo by Edoardo de Bernadis | ||
19 | Wakaba HIGUCHI | JPN |
SP Mambo Fantasy; choreography by Nanami Abe LP Mask of Zorro soundtrack; choreography by Noriko Sato | ||
FAN FEST: http://www.goldenskate.com/forum/showthread.php?54576-Wakaba-Higuchi | ||
20 | Marin HONDA | JPN |
SP Beethoven's Spring Sonata No. 5; choreo by Marina Zueva and Tom Dickson LP Beetlejuice (soundtrack); choreo by Marina Zueva and Tom Dickson | ||
FAN FEST: http://www.goldenskate.com/forum/showthread.php?51358-Marin-Honda | ||
21 | Yuna SHIRAIWA | JPN |
SP Over the Rainbow; choreo by Tom Dickson and Cathy Reed LP Night Waltz, Send In the Clowns by Stephen Sondheim; choreo by Tom Dickson and Cathy Reed | ||
FAN FEST: http://www.goldenskate.com/forum/showthread.php?56447-Yuna-Shiraiwa | ||
22 | Elizabet TURSYNBAEVA | KAZ |
SP I Got Rhythm; choreo by David Wilson, Mary Angela Larmer LP Papa Can You Hear Me? from the Yentl soundtrack;'choreo by David Wilson, Mary Angela Larmer | ||
FAN FEST: http://www.goldenskate.com/forum/showthread.php?54526-Elizabet-Tursynbaeva | ||
23 | Angelina KUCHVALSKA | LAT |
SP E lucevan le stelle (from "Tosca") by Giacomo Puccini; choreo by Natalja Lipska, Jekaterina Ostrovskaya LP El Tango de Roxanne (from "Moulin Rouge" soundtrack) Love Theme (from "Romeo and Juliet" soundtrack) by Nino Rota; choreo by Natalja Lipska, Jekaterina Ostrovskaya | ||
FAN FEST: http://www.goldenskate.com/forum/showthread.php?55827-Angelina-Kuchvalska&p=1199242#post1199242 | ||
24 | Diana NIKITINA | LAT |
SP "Autumn Leaves" by André Rieu; choreo by Svetlana Korol LP Cabaret soundtrack; choreo by Svetlana Korol | ||
FAN FEST for Promising Latvian Skaters: http://www.goldenskate.com/forum/showthread.php?54206-Promising-Latvian-skaters | ||
25 | Elzbieta KROPA | LTU |
SP Tango de los Exilados by Vanessa Mae and Walter Taieb; choreo by Rasa Birbaliene and Elena Maslennikova LP Burlesque (soundtrack); choreo by Rasa Birbaliene and Elena Maslennikova | ||
26 | Kyarha VAN TIEL | NED |
SP Diem by Rodrigo y Gabriela; choreo by Julie Marcotte LP Once Upon a Time In the West by Ennio Morricone; choreo by Julie Marcotte | ||
27 | Juni Marie BENJAMINSEN | NOR |
SP The St. Louis Blues by W.C. Handy; choreo by Kumiko Hayakawa LP Suite from "The Milagro Beanfield War" by Dave Grusin; choreo by Kumiko Hayakawa | ||
28 | Aleksandra RUDOLF | POL |
SP Fly Me To The Moon by Bart Howard, performed by Quincy Jones; choreo by Anastasia Vikhodtseva LP La Vie En Rose by Louis Guglielmi performed by Louis Armstrong, Mack the Knife by Kurt Weill performed by Louis Armstrong; choreo by Anastasia Vikhodtseva | ||
29 | Ha Nul KIM | KOR |
SP Dr. Jekyll and Mr. Hyde (soundtrack) LP Kung Fu Panda (soundtrack ) | ||
FAN FEST for Team Korea Youngsters: http://www.goldenskate.com/forum/showthread.php?52883-Team-Korea-Youngsters | ||
30 | Suh Hyun SON | KOR |
SP "I Remember" by Mocca LP Arirang, Korean traditional | ||
FAN FEST for Team Korea Youngsters: http://www.goldenskate.com/forum/showthread.php?52883-Team-Korea-Youngsters | ||
31 | Julia SAUTER | ROU |
SP What a Wonderful World; choreo by Amani Fancy LP Adios Nonino by Astor Piazzolla, Esperanza by Maxime Rodriguez, El Conquistador by Maxime Rodriguez; choreo by Amani Fancy | ||
WD | Alisa FEDICHKINA | RUS |
SP Valse Sentimentale, Op.51, No.6 by Petr Tchaikovsky; choreo by Olga Glinka, Vyacheslav Maksimov LP Nos souvernirs (Memory) by Mireille Mathieu; choreo by Olga Glinka, Vyacheslav Maksimov | ||
FAN FEST: http://www.goldenskate.com/forum/showthread.php?56084-Alisa-Fedichkina | ||
33 | Maria SOTSKOVA | RUS |
SP Black Magic Woman by Carlos Santana; choreo N. Kanaeva LP Prokofiev ballet Romeo and Juliet; choreo Vera Arutyunyan | ||
FAN FEST: http://www.goldenskate.com/forum/showthread.php?51470-Maria-Sotskova | ||
WD | Polina TSURSKAYA | RUS |
SP Adagio by Tomaso Albinoni, performed by Ikuko Kawai; Choreography: Daniil Gleikhengauz, Liudmila Gleikhengauz, Eteri Tutberidze LP Chess (musical soundtrack) by Benny Anderson, Bjorn Ulvaeus; Choreography: Daniil Gleikhengauz, Liudmila Gleikhengauz, Eteri Tutberidze | ||
FAN FEST: http://www.goldenskate.com/forum/showthread.php?55076-Polina-Tsurskaya | ||
35 | Shuran YU | SIN |
SP In the End; choreo by Tom Dickson LP Young and Beautiful, A Little Party Never Killed Nobody; choreo by Tom Dickson | ||
36 | Alexandra HAGAROVA | SVK |
SP Sway performed by the Pussycat Dolls; choreo by Miroslav Bokor LP Tell Me Something Good by Pink, Ain't Cha Glad by David Johansen; choreo by Miroslav Bokor | ||
37 | Monika PETERKA | SLO |
SP A Night Like This by Caro Emerald; choreo by Steffi Schneider LP Malaguena by Ernesto Lecuona; choreo by Steffi Schneider | ||
38 | Michaela DU TOIT | RSA |
SP La vie en rose performed by Lous Armstrong, I Love Paris In the Spring by Vanessa Paradis; choreo by Shae-Lynn Bourne and David Wilson LP Don Quixote by Leon Minkus; choreo by Shae-Lynn Bourne and David Wilson | ||
39 | Maeva GALLARDA ROSSELL | ESP |
SP Fever by Peggy Lee, Hey Pachuco (from "The Mask" soundtrack); choreo by Vahe Ghazaryan LP Bang Bang (from "Kill Bill" soundtrack) performed by Nancy Sinatra, Battle Without Honor or Humanity (from "Kill Bill" soundtrack) by Tomoyasu Hotei, The Lonely Shepherd by Ennio Morricone, Bandido by Stick Dogs; choreo by Vahe Ghazaryan | ||
FAN FEST for Team Spain: http://www.goldenskate.com/forum/showthread.php?55343-Team-Spain | ||
40 | Matilda ALGOTSSON | SWE |
SP The Hanging Tree - Rebel remix by James Newton Howard; choreo by Cecilia Willberg LP You Have To Be There by Björn Ulvaeus, Benny Anderson; choreo by Cecilia Willberg | ||
41 | Shaline RUEGGER | SUI |
SP Je me souviens de nous by Maxime Rodriguez; choreo by Cornelia Leroy LP Angel and Devil by Maxime Rodriguez; choreo by Cornelia Leroy | ||
42 | Thita LAMSAM | THA |
SP Cinderella by Sergei Prokofiev; choreo by Justin Dillon and Chrissa Gossard LP Red Violin, Fire Dance by Bill Whelan; choreo by Justin Dillon and Chrissa Gossard | ||
43 | Elif ERDEM | TUR |
SP Zaia (from "Cirque du Soleil"); choreo by Alexandra Ievleva LP Earth Song by Michael Jackson; choreo by Alexandra Ievleva | ||
44 | Anastasia GOZHVA | UKR |
SP Cha Cha, Latin Medley; choreo by Irina Chubarets LP Oriental Medley; choreo by Irina Chubarets | ||
45 | Tyler PIERCE | USA |
SP Voices from the Forest by Paul Spaeth; choreo by Cindy Stuart LP1 Concerto de Aranjuez by Joaquin Rodrigo; choreo by Cindy Stuart LP2 Danse Macabre by Saint-Saëns; choreo by Cindy Stuart LP3 Party Happening People" by Deee-Lite; choreo by Rohene Ward | ||
FAN FEST: http://www.goldenskate.com/forum/showthread.php?58223-Tyler-Pierce | ||
46 | Bradie TENNELL | USA |
SP The Storm by Havasi; choreo by Scott Brown LP Tango in Ebony performed by Maksim Mrvica; choreo by Cindy Stuart | ||
FAN FEST for Promising US Skaters: http://www.goldenskate.com/forum/showthread.php?53722-Promising-USA-Skaters |
Last edited: