This is the place: Főnix Arena, Debrecen, Hungary
http://www.moksz.hu/kezdolap/mar-keszul-a-jeg-a-debreceni-fonix-csarnokban
Pairs Free Skate
Thursday, March 17, 2016
19:00. (UTC +1)
What time is it now in Debrecen, Hungary?
http://www.timeanddate.com/worldclock/hungary/debrecen
Compare to the time near where you live:
http://www.timeanddate.com/worldclo...33&p6=166&p7=236&p8=141&p9=248&p10=136&p11=56
14 - 20 Mar 2016
Debrecen Hungary
http://www.moksz.hu/kezdolap/mar-keszul-a-jeg-a-debreceni-fonix-csarnokban
Pairs Free Skate
Thursday, March 17, 2016
19:00. (UTC +1)
What time is it now in Debrecen, Hungary?
http://www.timeanddate.com/worldclock/hungary/debrecen
Compare to the time near where you live:
http://www.timeanddate.com/worldclo...33&p6=166&p7=236&p8=141&p9=248&p10=136&p11=56
14 - 20 Mar 2016
Debrecen Hungary
- Official web site
- ISU Web page
- Announcement
- Entries
- First Information
- Time & Practice Schedule
- Video and Results thread
- TV & Livestream
- Detailed Results and Protocols
START ORDER FOR FREE SKATE
StN. | Name | Nation | Rank | Points | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Warm-Up Group 1 | |||||||
1 | Ekaterina KHOKHLOVA / Abish BAYTKANOV |
| 15 | 32.36 | |||
2 | Yumeng GAO / Bowen LI |
| 14 | 42.24 | |||
3 | Hope MCLEAN / Trennt MICHAUD |
| 13 | 44.05 | |||
Warm-Up Group 2 | |||||||
4 | Joy WEINBERG / Maximiliano FERNANDEZ |
| 10 | 47.54 | |||
5 | Chloe CURTIN / Steven ADCOCK |
| 12 | 44.74 | |||
6 | Anastasia GUBANOVA / Alexei SINTSOV |
| 11 | 45.07 | |||
7 | Justine BRASSEUR / Mathieu OSTIGUY |
| 9 | 48.08 | |||
Warm-Up Group 3 | |||||||
8 | Lindsay WEINSTEIN / Jacob SIMON |
| 8 | 48.75 | |||
9 | Bryn HOFFMAN / Bryce CHUDAK |
| 6 | 52.20 | |||
10 | Chelsea LIU / Brian JOHNSON |
| 5 | 54.12 | |||
11 | Bianca MANACORDA / Niccolo MACII |
| 7 | 49.80 | |||
Warm-Up Group 4 | |||||||
12 | Anastasia MISHINA / Vladislav MIRZOEV |
| 2 | 59.50 | |||
13 | Anna DUSKOVA / Martin BIDAR |
| 1 | 64.71 | |||
14 | Ekaterina BORISOVA / Dmitry SOPOT |
| 4 | 58.56 | |||
15 | Renata OGANESIAN / Mark BARDEI |
| 3 | 59.30 |
Entries
No. | Name | Nation |
---|---|---|
1 | Justine BRASSEUR / Mathieu OSTIGUY | CAN |
SP Bernie's Tune by Al Caiola, Peter Gunn Mambo; choreo by Vitali Novikov LP Arabia, Dona Julia; choreo by Valerie Saurette | ||
FAN FEST for Promising Canadian Skaters: http://www.goldenskate.com/forum/showthread.php?53723-Promising-Canadian-Skaters | ||
2 | Bryn HOFFMAN / Bryce CHUDAK | CAN |
SP Roxy, Hot Honey Rag; choreo by Kelly Johnson, Tyler Myles LP Les Temps des Cathedrales (from "Notre Dame de Paris") by Richard Cocciante, Danse Mon Esmeralda (from "Notre Dame de Paris") by Richard Cocciante; choreo by Kelly Johnson, Tyler Myles | ||
FAN FEST for Promising Canadian Skaters: http://www.goldenskate.com/forum/showthread.php?53723-Promising-Canadian-Skaters | ||
3 | Hope MCLEAN / Trennt MICHAUD | CAN |
SP Harlem Nocturne by Earl Hagen and Dick Rogers; choreo by Alison Purkiss LP Come What May performed by Cecilia Weston; choreo by Alison Purkiss | ||
FAN FEST for Promising Canadian Skaters: http://www.goldenskate.com/forum/showthread.php?53723-Promising-Canadian-Skaters | ||
4 | Yumeng GAO / Bowen LI | CHN |
SP Happy Paradise; choreo by Yu Liu LP Tarantrila by Ludovico Einaudi; choreo by Yu Liu | ||
FAN FEST for Team China: http://www.goldenskate.com/forum/showthread.php?53927-Team-China | ||
WD | Ying ZHAO / Zhong XIE | CHN |
SP Piano Concerto No. 23 - Andante by Wolfgang A. Mozart; choreo by Wei Zhang LP Don Quixote by Leon Minkus; choreo by Wei Zhang | ||
FAN FEST for Team China: http://www.goldenskate.com/forum/showthread.php?53927-Team-China | ||
5 | Anna DUSKOVA / Martin BIDAR | CZE |
SP Selection from Cirque du Soleil by Rene Dupere; choreo by Gabriela Zilkova-Hrazska LP La leyenda del beso by Raul di Blasio, Historia de un amor by Perez Prado, La leyenda del beso by Raul di Blasio; choreo by Gabriela Zilkova-Hrazska | ||
FAN FEST: http://www.goldenskate.com/forum/sh...uskova-amp-Martin-Bidar&p=1229799#post1229799 | ||
6 | Chloe CURTIN / Steven ADCOCK | GBR |
SP Jailhouse Rock by Elvis Presley; choreo by Daniel Thomas LP Les Miserables by Claude-Michel Schönberg; choreo by Daniel Thomas | ||
7 | Bianca MANACORDA / Niccolo MACII | ITA |
SP Wild Side by Roberto Cacciapaglia; choreography by Andrea Gilardi, Corrado Giordano LP The Godfather soundtrack by Nino Rota; choreography by Andrea Gilardi, Corrado Giordano | ||
8 | Ekaterina KHOKHLOVA / Abish BAYTKANOV | KAZ |
SP Welcome to Burlesque by Cher; choreo by Daryn Zhunussov LP Alice in Wonderland (soundtrack) by Danny Elfman; choreo by Daryn Zhunussov | ||
WD | Amina ATAKHANOVA / Ilia SPIRIDONOV | RUS |
SP The Nutcracker by Petr I. Tchaikovski; choreo by Alla Mikhailova LP American Musical Medley; choreo by Alla Mikhailova | ||
FAN FEST: http://www.goldenskate.com/forum/showthread.php?56381-Amina-Atakhanova-amp-Ilia-Spiridonov | ||
9 | Ekaterina BORISOVA / Dmitry SOPOT | RUS |
SP Ninija by Maxime Rodriguez; choreo by Olga Volozhinskaya, Ksenia Vaskina LP Lawrence of Arabia (soundtrack) by Maurice Jarre; choreo by Olga Volozhinskaya, Ksenia Vaskina | ||
FAN FEST: http://www.goldenskate.com/forum/sh...risova-amp-Dmitry-Sopot&p=1229793#post1229793 | ||
10 Added | Anastasia GUBANOVA / Alexei SINTSOV | RUS |
SP Tango Volver by Maxime Rodriguez; choreo by Ksenia Vaskina, Olga Voloszhinskaia LP Earth Song by Michael Jackson; choreo by Ksenia Vaskina, Olga Voloszhinskaia | ||
FAN FEST: http://www.goldenskate.com/forum/showthread.php?56456-Anastasia-A-Gubanova-amp-Alexei-Sintsov | ||
11 | Anastasia MISHINA / Vladislav MIRZOEV | RUS |
SP Bolero by Maurice Ravel; choreo by Natalia Pecherskaia LP Attention Mesdames et Messieurs by Michel Fugain, La vie en rose performed by Andrea Bocelli feat. Edith Piaf; choreo by Natalia Pecherskaia | ||
FAN FEST: http://www.goldenskate.com/forum/showthread.php?57579-Anastasia-Mishina-amp-Vladislav-Mirzoev | ||
12 | Renata OGANESIAN / Mark BARDEI | UKR |
SP The Race II by Yello; Choreography: Julia Gorbacheva LP Interview with the Vampire (soundtrack) by Elliot Goldenthal; Choreography: Julia Gorbacheva | ||
FAN FEST: http://www.goldenskate.com/forum/sh...anesian-amp-Mark-Bardei&p=1229787#post1229787 | ||
13 | Chelsea LIU / Brian JOHNSON | USA |
SP Tango de los Exilados by Walter Taieb and Vanessa Mae; choreo by Pasquale Camerlengo LP Beauty and the Beast (soundtrack) by Alan Menken; choreo by Pasquale Camerlengo | ||
FAN FEST Promising USA Skaters: http://www.goldenskate.com/forum/showthread.php?53722-Promising-USA-Skaters | ||
14 | Joy WEINBERG / Maximiliano FERNANDEZ | USA |
SP Hernando's Hideaway by Jerry Ross, La Cumparsita by Geraldo Rodriguez; choreo by Jim Peterson LP Le Corsaire by Adolphe Adam; choreo by Jim Peterson | ||
FAN FEST Promising USA Skaters: http://www.goldenskate.com/forum/showthread.php?53722-Promising-USA-Skaters | ||
15 | Lindsay WEINSTEIN / Jacob SIMON | USA |
SP Symphony No. 6; choreo by Dalilah Sappenfield LP An American Tail (soundtrack); choreo by Dalilah Sappenfield | ||
FAN FEST Promising USA Skaters: http://www.goldenskate.com/forum/showthread.php?53722-Promising-USA-Skaters |
Last edited: