14 - 17 Sep 2017
Bergamo Italy
Thursday, 14 September 2017, at 17:55 Local Time
Time in other places
https://www.timeanddate.com/worldcl...4&p7=352&p8=101&p9=31&p10=136&p11=286&p12=256
[He]
[Td]15[/td][td]Graham NEWBERRY[/td][td]
GBR[/td][/tr]
Entries
Bergamo Italy
Thursday, 14 September 2017, at 17:55 Local Time
Time in other places
https://www.timeanddate.com/worldcl...4&p7=352&p8=101&p9=31&p10=136&p11=286&p12=256
- Entries/results
- Detailed Results and Protocols
- Italian figuring skating website for Lombardia Trophy. May be archived video after event.
- Livestream may be here
- Provisional time schedules
Starting Order
St.No. | Name | Nation |
---|---|---|
Warm-Up Group 1 | ||
1 | Alexander MAJOROV | SWE |
2 | Daniil ZURAV | EST |
3 | Samuel KOPPEL | EST |
4 | Maurizio ZANDRON | ITA |
5 | Stephane WALKER | SUI |
6 | Aleksandr SELEVKO | EST |
Warm-Up Group 2 | ||
7 | Alexander PETROV | RUS |
8 | Brendan KERRY | AUS |
9 | Ivan RIGHINI | ITA |
10 | Andrei LAZUKIN | RUS |
11 | Valtter VIRTANEN | FIN |
12 | Hiroaki SATO | JPN |
Warm-Up Group 3 | ||
13 | Deniss VASILJEVS | LAT |
14 | Shoma UNO | JPN |
16 | Sondre ODDVOLL BOE | NOR |
17 | Jordan MOELLER | USA |
18 | Jason BROWN | USA |
Warm-Up Group 4 | ||
19 | Adrien TESSON | FRA |
20 | Tim HUBER | SUI |
21 | Matthew SAMUELS | RSA |
22 | Matteo RIZZO | ITA |
23 | James MIN | AUS |
24 | Landry LE MAY | FRA |
[He]
[Td]15[/td][td]Graham NEWBERRY[/td][td]
GBR[/td][/tr]
Entries
No. | Name | Nation |
---|---|---|
1 | Brendan KERRY SP "Everybody Wants To Rule The World" by Tears for Fears (cover version); choreo by Mark Pillay FS "Valley of Dreams" by John Tesh; choreo by Nikolai Mororzov | AUS |
2 | James MIN SP What A Wonderful World performed by One Republic FS Fifth Element (soundtrack) by Eric Serra; choreo by Maria and Evgeni Borounov | AUS |
3 | Samuel KOPPEL | EST |
4 | Aleksandr SELEVKO SP I Step Out For A While by Patrick Watson; choreo by Valentin Molotov FS Caruso performed by Luciano Pavarotti; choreo by Valentin Molotov | EST |
5 | Daniil ZURAV | EST |
6 | Valtter VIRTANEN SP: "Georgia On My Mind" performed by Ray Charles | FIN |
7 | Landry LE MAY | FRA |
8 | Adrien TESSON | FRA |
9 | Graham NEWBERRY SP: Sound of Silence performed by Disturbed; choreo by Daisuke Isozaki FS: Gladiator (soundtrack) by Hans Zimmer; choreo by Daisuke Isozaki | GBR |
10 | Ivan RIGHINI SP Irish dance (incl. "Warriors" from Lord of the Dance by Ronan Hardiman; choreo by Daniil Gleikhengauz FS | ITA |
11 | Matteo RIZZO | ITA |
12 | Maurizio ZANDRON | ITA |
13 | Hiroaki SATO | JPN |
14 | Shoma UNO SP "Winter" from The Four Seasons by Vivaldi FS Turandot (his 2015-16 program) | JPN |
WD | Abzal RAKIMGALIEV | KAZ |
16 | Deniss VASILJEVS FS Sway | LAT |
17 | Sondre ODDVOLL BOE SP: "Silent Storm" by Carl Espen; choreo by Michael Huth FS: Exogenesis Symphony Part 3 by Muse; choreo by Michael Huth | NOR |
18 | Andrei LAZUKIN SP Spanish Flamenco; choreo by Misha Ge (also Ramil Mehdiyev from Moiseyev dance ensemble ) | RUS |
19 | Alexander PETROV SP Sabre Dance; choreo by Misha Ge FS Caruso" (song by Lucio Dalla?); choreo by Adam Solya | RUS |
20 | Matthew SAMUELS | RSA |
21 | Alexander MAJOROV | SWE |
22 | Tim HUBER | SUI |
23 | Stephane WALKER | SUI |
24 | Jason BROWN SP: The Room Where It Happens from the Hamilton soundtrack; choreo by Rohene Ward FS: Inner Love by Maxime Rodriguez (music inspired by The Danish Girl score); choreo by Rohene Ward | USA |
25 | Jordan MOELLER SP: "Tribal Gathering" by Vanessa Mae; choreo by Rohene Ward FS: Romeo and Juliet ( last season's program) | USA |
Last edited: