Four Continents Figure Skating Championships
Gangneung, South Korea
Feb. 14-19, 2017
The ladies will skate the short program at 18:30 on Thursday, Feb. 16. (time zones)
Start order --http://www.isuresults.com/results/season1617/fc2017/SEG003.HTM
Entries (23)
Gangneung, South Korea
Feb. 14-19, 2017
The ladies will skate the short program at 18:30 on Thursday, Feb. 16. (time zones)
- Official web site
- Entries/results
- Schedule
- First Information
- Announcement
- YouTube Channel
- #4ContsFigure Twitter Feed
- Results, start orders, protocols
- TV and Live stream Thread
- Video and Results thread
- Videos - No Spoilers
Start order --http://www.isuresults.com/results/season1617/fc2017/SEG003.HTM
StN. | Name | Nation |
---|---|---|
Warm-Up Group 1 | ||
1 | Amy LIN | |
2 | Shuran YU | |
3 | Maisy Hiu Ching MA | |
4 | Kailani CRAINE | |
5 | Brooklee HAN | |
Warm-Up Group 2 | ||
6 | Xiangning LI | |
7 | Ziquan ZHAO | |
8 | Suh Hyun SON | |
9 | Mai MIHARA | |
10 | Michaela DU TOIT | |
11 | Chloe ING | |
Warm-Up Group 3 | ||
12 | Wakaba HIGUCHI | |
13 | Mariah BELL | |
14 | Dabin CHOI | |
15 | Nahyun KIM | |
16 | Zijun LI | |
17 | Alaine CHARTRAND | |
Warm-Up Group 4 | ||
18 | Rika HONGO | |
19 | Karen CHEN | |
20 | Mirai NAGASU | |
21 | Kaetlyn OSMOND | |
22 | Gabrielle DALEMAN | |
23 | Elizabet TURSYNBAEVA |
Entries (23)
Skater | Nation | Season's best score *Non ISU Season's Best Score |
Kailani CRAINE SP Dream a Little Dream performed by Ella Fitzgerald FS Hallelujah | AUS | 168.38 (#54 Warsaw Cup) |
Brooklee HAN SP Dans la maison (soundtrack) by Philippe Rombi; choreo by Serhii Vaypan FS Por Una Cabeza by Carlos Gardel and Alfredo Le Pera; choreo by Serhii Vaypan | AUS | 139.35 (#96 Golden Spin) |
Alaine CHARTRAND SP Pina soundtrack; choreo by Shae-Lynn Bourne FS Rome soundtrack by Jeff Beal; choreo by David Wilson | CAN | 186.11 (#25 Autumn Classic) |
Gabrielle DALEMAN SP Acte IV Prelude from "Herodiade" by Jules Massenet, Scene XIV Ballet Finale from "Herodiade" by Jules Massenet; choreo by Lori Nichol FS Rhapsody in Blue by George Gershwin; choreo by Lori Nichol | CAN | 192.10 (#15 Trophee de France) |
Kaetlyn OSMOND SP Sous le ciel de Paris performed by Edith Piaf, Milord performed by Edith Piaf; choreo by Lance Vipond LP Mimi Tells Her Story (from "La Boheme - The Ballet") by G. Puccini, arranged by K. Hocking, Sono Andati (from "La Boheme") by Giacomo Puccini; choreo by Jeffrey Buttle | CAN | 212.45 (#4 Grand Prix Final) |
Xiangning LI SP Waltz from "Coppelia" by Leo Delibes FS Princess Mononoke by Joe Hisaishi | CHN | 157.27 (#63 Cup of China) |
Zijun LI SP Le Diable Matou by Dompierre; choreo by Lori Nichol FS Only For Love by Tan Dun; choreo by Lori Nichol | CHN | 181.83 (#32 Rostelecom Cup) |
Ziquan ZHAO SP Over the Rainbow FS Song of India (from "Sadko") by Nikolai Rimski-Korsakov | CHN | 149.12 (#80 Cup of China) |
Amy LIN SP Skyliner (from "I'll Be Seeing You: A Tribute to Carmen McRae") by Charlie Barnet, Robert Allen; choreo by David Wilson, Pasquale Camerlengo FS August's Rhapsody (from "August Rush" soundtrack) by Mark Mancina; choreo by David Wilson, Pasquale Camerlengo | TPE | 129.29* (Open Asian Trophy |
Maisy Hiu Ching MA SP Ambush from Ten Sides LP Adagio in G minor by Tomaso Albinoni (last season's); choreo by Cindy Stuart and Stephanee Grosscup | HKG | 112.24 (#161 Autumn Classic) |
Wakaba HIGUCHI SP Soundtrack to La Califfa by Ennio Morricone; choreo. by Shae Lynn Bourne FS Scheherazade by Rimsky-Korsakov; choreo. by Massimo Scali | JPN | 194.48 (#11 Trophee de France) |
Rika HONGO SP O Fortuna (from "Carmina Burana") by Carl Orff; choreo Shae-Lynn Bourne FS Lawrence of Arabia soundtrack by Maurice Jarre; choreo by Keiji Miyamoto | JPN | 181.75 (#33 Cup of China) |
Mai MIHARA SP Rondo Capriccioso by Camille Saint-Saens; choreo by Massimo Scali FS Cinderella by Patrick Doyle; choreo by Yuka Sato | JPN | 190.42 (#18 Cup of China) |
Elizabet TURSYNBAEVA SP I Got Rhythm, performed by Nikki Yanofsky FS Princess Mononoke - Theme Song and Princess Mononoke - The Legend of Ashitaka by Joe Hisaishi | KAZ | 181.32 (#33 Rostelecom Cup) |
Dabin CHOI SP La La Land by Justin Hurwitz; choreo by Tetsu Nakajima, FS Doctor Zhivago soundtrack; choreo by Pasquale Camerlengo | KOR | 165.78 (#50 Skate Canda) |
Nahyun KIM SP I Will Always Love You by Whitney Houston; choreo by Yea Ji Shin FS House of Flying Daggers (soundtrack); choreo by Yea Ji Shin | KOR | 177.27 (#40 Lombardia Trophy) |
Suh Hyun SON SP Spartacus FS Hunhwaga by Saeum | KOR | 97.85 (#193 Autumn Classic) |
Chloe ING SP Can't Help Falling in Love by H. Peretti, L. Creatore, G.D. Weiss; choreo by Myke Gillman FS Nocturne in E Major Op. 9 No. 2 (Fantasie Impromptu) by Frederic Chopin; choreo by Myke Gillman | SIN | 132.22 (#105 Autumn Classic) |
Shuran Yu SP Blues Instrumental by Jehro Tull, Maria Maria by Wyclef Jean; choreo by Gao Song FS Young and Beautiful by Lana del Rey (from "The Great Gatsby" soundtrack), A Little Party Never Killed Nobody by Fergie, GoonRock and Q-Tip (from "The Great Gatsby" soundtrack); choreo by Gao Song | SIN | 130.12 (#111 JGP Germany); 111.75* (Open Asian Trophy - senior competition) |
Michaela DU TOIT SP La vie en rose performed by Lous Armstrong; I Love Paris In the Spring by Vanessa Paradis FS Pas de Deux from "Nutcracker" by Petr I. Tchaikovski | RSA | 109.92 (#168 Autumn Classic |
Mariah BELL SP "Roxie Heart,” “Hot Honey Rag” & “All That Jazz” from the Chicago soundtrack; choreo. by Rohene Ward FS "East of Eden" by Lee Holdridge; choreo by Rohene Ward | USA | 191.51 (#16 Skate America) |
Karen CHEN SP "On Golden Pond" by Dave Grusin; choreo by Jonathan Cassar and Karen Chen FS "Jealousy Tango" by various artists; choreo by Jonathan Cassar and Karen Chen | USA | 179.39 (#37 Cup of China) |
Mirai NAGASU SP Frédéric Chopin's Nocturne in C-Sharp Minor, No. 20; choreo by Jeffrey Buttle LP "The Winner Takes it All" performed by Sarah Dawn Finer; choreo by David Wilson | USA | 189.11 (#19 Autumn Classic) |
Last edited: