Four Continents Figure Skating Championships
Gangneung, South Korea
Feb. 14-19, 2017
The men will skate the free skating program at 11:00 on Sunday, Feb. 19. (time zones)
Skate order
Entries (26)
*Does not qualify for ISU Season's Best
Gangneung, South Korea
Feb. 14-19, 2017
The men will skate the free skating program at 11:00 on Sunday, Feb. 19. (time zones)
- Official web site
- Entries/results
- Schedule
- First Information
- Announcement
- YouTube Channel
- #4ContsFigure Twitter feed
- Results, start orders, protocols
- TV and Live stream Thread
- Video and Results thread
- Videos - No Spoilers
Skate order
StN. | Name | Nation | Rank | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|
Warm-Up Group 1 | ||||
1 | Leslie Man Cheuk IP | 21 | 52.86 | |
2 | Andrew DODDS | 19 | 60.17 | |
3 | Micah TANG | 24 | 46.41 | |
4 | Mark WEBSTER | 20 | 54.92 | |
5 | Kai Xiang CHEW | 23 | 47.38 | |
6 | Chih-I TSAO | 22 | 51.02 | |
Warm-Up Group 2 | ||||
7 | Nam NGUYEN | 13 | 72.99 | |
8 | Sihyeong LEE | 17 | 65.40 | |
9 | Michael Christian MARTINEZ | 14 | 72.47 | |
10 | Julian Zhi Jie YEE | 15 | 72.21 | |
11 | Jinseo KIM | 18 | 64.26 | |
12 | June Hyoung LEE | 16 | 67.55 | |
Warm-Up Group 3 | ||||
13 | Keiji TANAKA | 11 | 77.55 | |
14 | Kevin REYNOLDS | 12 | 76.36 | |
15 | Brendan KERRY | 10 | 78.11 | |
16 | Jason BROWN | 9 | 80.77 | |
17 | Misha GE | 8 | 81.85 | |
18 | Grant HOCHSTEIN | 7 | 81.94 | |
Warm-Up Group 4 | ||||
19 | Boyang JIN | 4 | 91.33 | |
20 | Patrick CHAN | 5 | 88.46 | |
21 | Han YAN | 6 | 84.08 | |
22 | Shoma UNO | 2 | 100.28 | |
23 | Yuzuru HANYU | 3 | 97.04 | |
24 | Nathan CHEN | 1 | 103.12 |
Entries (26)
Skater | Nation | Season's Best score (ISU SB ranking (if applicable) - Event) |
Andrew DODDS SP: Empty Chairs at Empty Tables by Alain Boubil and Claude-Michel Schoenberg FS: Warsaw Concerto by Richard Addinsell | AUS | 160.54 (#122 - U.S. International Figure Skating Classic) |
Brendan KERRY SP: Singin' in the Rain by Arthur Freed and Nacio Herb Brown; choreo by Mark Pillay FS: Pirates of the Caribbean soundtrack by Hans Zimmer, Klaus Badelt; choreo by Mark Pillay | AUS | 222.40 (#38 - U.S. International Figure Skating Classic) |
Mark WEBSTER SP The Nokia Theme FS Macklemore's Thrift Shop (Instrumental) | AUS | 144.46 (#151 - Warsaw Cup) |
Patrick CHAN SP "Dear Prudence" by The Beatles, "Blackbird" by The Beatles; choreo by Pasquale Camerlengo FS “A Journey," composed by Eric Radford; choreo by David Wilson | CAN | 279.72 (#5 - Cup of China) |
Nam NGUYEN SP Love Me or Leave Me by Sammy Davis Jr.; choreo by David Wilson LP An American in Paris by George Gershwin; choreo by David Wilson | CAN | 239.26 (#21- Skate America) |
Kevin REYNOLDS SP Puutarhautuminen by Hohka, Kesäillan Tvist by Troka, Muuttosarja by Hohka; choreo by Shae-Lynn Bourne FS Grand Piano (soundtrack) by Victor Reyes; choreo by Mark Pillay | CAN | 245.06 (#16 -Skate Canada) |
Boyang JIN SP "Spiderman;"choreo by Lori Nichol FS Avenue; choreo by Lori Nichol (new program) | CHN | 278.84 (#6 - Cup of China) |
Han YAN SP I'll Take Care Of You; choreo by Lori Nichol FS Kissing You (from "Romeo and Juliet" soundtrack) by Craig Armstrong, Balcony Scene (from "Romeo and Juliet" soundtrack) by Craig Armstrong, Tybalt Arrives (from "Romeo and Juliet" soundtrack) by Craig Armstrong, Fight Scene (from "Romeo and Juliet" soundtrack) by Craig Armstrong; choreo by Lori Nichol | CHN | 230.19 (#27 - Cup of China) |
Micah TANG SP Wake Me Up by Avicii; choreo by Doug Ladret, Douglas Razzano FS The Drift by Blackmill, Exotica by Tolercance; choreo by Doug Ladret, Douglas Razzano | TPE | 131.14 (#162 - JGP Ljubljana Cup) |
Chih-I TSAO SP Feeling Good by Michael Buble; choreo by Scott Brown FS Adios Nonino by Astor Piazzolla; choreo by Sofia Inthalaksa | TPE | 176.67 (#94 - JGP Yokohama) |
Lesile Man Cheuk IP | HKG | 161.18 (#121 - Autumn Classic International) |
Henry Hau Yin LEE SP Now You See Me 2 (soundtrack) FS Les Miserables by Claude-Michel Schonberg | HKG | 146.94* (FMBA Trophy) (No ISU Season's Best score) |
Harrison Jon-Yen WONG SP I am Feeling Good by Adam Lambert; choreo by Scott Brown FS Rhapsody on a Theme of Paganini performed by David Garrett; choreo by Scott Brown | HKG | 163.51* (Mentor Cup) 147.59 (#144 JGP Ljubljana Cup) |
Yuzuru HANYU SP "Let's Go Crazy" by Prince, choreographecd by Jeffrey Buttle FS "View of Silence" and "Asian Dream Song," (program is titled "Hope and Legacy"), by Joe Hisaishi; choreo by Shae Lynn Bourne | JPN | 301.47 (#1 -NHK Trophy) |
Keiji TANAKA SP Spring in Buenos Aires; choreo by Massimo Scali FS Aderico Fellini Movies Soundtrack Medley by Nino Rota; choreo by Massimo Scali | JPN | 252.09* (Universade); 248.44 (#14 - NHK Trophy) |
Shoma UNO SP Fantasy for Violin and Orchestra ("Ladies in Lavender" soundtrack) by Nigel Hess; choreo by Mihoko HiguchiFS "Buenos Aires Hora Cero" & "Balada para un loco" by Astor Piazzolla; choreo by Mihoko Higuchi | JPN | 285.07 (#3 Rostelecom Cupl) |
Kai Xai CHEW SP Fanatico by Edvin Marton; choreo by Mari Araya FS Slow Dancing in the Big City by Bill Conti; choreo by Mari Araya | MAS | 143.91* (Mentor Cup); 125.70 (#171 -JGP Pokal d. Blauen Schwerter) |
Julian Zhi Jie YEE SP I Put a Spell On You; choreo by Elvin Wong FS It's a Man's World by James Brown, Get It On by James Brown, I Feel Good by James Brown; choreo by Michael Hopfes | MAS | 212.27 (#47 Nebelhorn Trophy) |
Michael Christian MARTINEZ SP Emerald Tiger by Vanessa-Mae; choreo by Nikolai Morozov FS Nella Fantasia; choreo by Nikolai Morozov | PHI | 189.34* (Volvo Cup) (No ISU Season's Best Score |
Jin Seo KIM SP Moonlight Sonata by Ludwig van Beethoven; choreo by Charlie White FS Singing in the Rain by Gene Kelly; choreo by Kenji Miyamoto | KOR | 184.58 (#82 - Lombardia Trophy) |
June Hyoung LEE SP: Tosca by Giacomo Puccini FS: Moulin Rouge (soundtrack) | KOR | 183.59* (Asian Open Trophy) (No ISU Season's Best Score.) |
Shiyeong LEE SP Dancing With the Bear, La Mascarade LP Take Me to Church, From Eden | KOR | 174.28 ( #99 - JGP Cup of Mordovia) |
Jason BROWN SP "Writing's on the Wall" by Sam Smith from James Bond - Spectre soundtrack; choreo by Rohene Ward FS The Piano soundtrack by Michael Nyman ("Big My Secret" and "The Scent of Love"); choreo by Rohene Ward | USA | 268.38 (#8 Skate America) |
Nathan CHEN SP Le Corsaire by Adolphe Adam; choreo by Marina Zoueva FS “Polovtsian Dances” (from Prince Igor) by Alexander Borodin; choreo by Nadia Kanaeva | USA | 282.85 (#4 Grand Prix Final) |
Grant HOCHSTEIN SP Due Tramonti FS Pagliacci by Ruggero Leoncavallo; choreo by Peter Oppegard | USA | 217.25 (#42 Nebelhorn Trophy) |
Misha GE SP "Paint It Black (remake)" by Rolling Stones; choreo by Misha Ge FS "The Nutcracker" by Petr I. Tchaikovski; choreo by Misha | UZE | 230.55 (#26 - Autumn Classic International) |
Last edited: