ISU World Figure Skating Championships
Montpellier, France
Sud de France Arena
Rte de la Foire, 34470 Pérols, France
Mar 21 - Mar 27, 2022
Men's Free Skate
10:55, Sat. , 26 March 2022
11:00 CET (UTC +1)
Time in Other Cities
Time now in Montpellier, France
Montpellier, France
Sud de France Arena
Rte de la Foire, 34470 Pérols, France
Mar 21 - Mar 27, 2022
Men's Free Skate
10:55, Sat. , 26 March 2022
11:00 CET (UTC +1)
Time in Other Cities
Time now in Montpellier, France
Current Local Time in Montpellier, Occitanie, France
Current local time in France – Occitanie – Montpellier. Get Montpellier's weather and area codes, time zone and DST. Explore Montpellier's sunrise and sunset, moonrise and moonset.
www.timeanddate.com
- Official Site
- ISU Event page
- Announcement
- Tickets
- Entries
- Time and Practice Schedule
- Planned Program Content
- Results and Protocols
- Start Times for Each Skater
StN. | Name | Rank | Points |
---|---|---|---|
Warm-Up Group 1 | |||
1 | Tomas-Llorenc GUARINO SABATE | 24 | 71.42 |
2 | Nikita STAROSTIN | 23 | 73.79 |
3 | Ivan SHMURATKO | 22 | 73.99 |
4 | Graham NEWBERRY | 21 | 74.92 |
5 | Mihhail SELEVKO | 20 | 78.85 |
6 | Nikolaj MAJOROV | 19 | 79.36 |
Warm-Up Group 2 | |||
7 | Roman SADOVSKY | 18 | 80.54 |
8 | Junhwan CHA | 17 | 82.43 |
9 | Maurizio ZANDRON | 16 | 83.10 |
10 | Kevin AYMOZ | 15 | 85.26 |
11 | Vladimir LITVINTSEV | 14 | 85.83 |
12 | Sihyeong LEE | 13 | 86.35 |
Warm-Up Group 3 | |||
13 | Camden PULKINEN | 12 | 89.50 |
14 | Deniss VASILJEVS | 11 | 90.95 |
15 | Adam SIAO HIM FA | 10 | 90.97 |
16 | Keegan MESSING | 9 | 91.18 |
17 | Matteo RIZZO | 8 | 91.67 |
18 | Morisi KVITELASHVILI | 7 | 92.61 |
Warm-Up Group 4 | |||
19 | Vincent ZHOU | 6 | 95.84 |
20 | Daniel GRASSL | 5 | 97.62 |
21 | Ilia MALININ | 4 | 100.16 |
22 | Kazuki TOMONO | 3 | 101.12 |
23 | Yuma KAGIYAMA | 2 | 105.69 |
24 | Shoma UNO | 1 | 109.63 |
No. | Name | Nation |
WD | Slavik HAYRAPETYAN SP: "The Dance of Peace" by Tigran Grigorian FS: "Une vie d’amour" by Charles Aznavour; "Non je n’ai rien oublie" by Charles Aznavour; choreo by Ekaterina Proskurina FanFest: https://www.goldenskate.com/forum/showthread.php?79507 | ARM |
1 | Maurizio ZANDRON SP: "Earth Song" by Michael Jackson; "Save us" by Armand Amar FS: "Alice's Theme" (Alice In Wonderland soundtrack) by Danny Elfman; "Alice Reprise II" (Alice In Wonderland soundtrack) by Danny Elfman; "Alice Reprise III" (Alice In Wonderland soundtrack) by Danny Elfman; choreo by Raffaella Cazzaniga, Prisca Picano | AUT |
2 | Vladimir LITVINTSEV SP: "Morceaux de fantasie Op. 3" by Sergei Rachmaninov; choreo by Sergei Rozanov FS: "Smile" from The Joker soundtrack by Jimmy Durante; "Bathroom Dance" from The Joker soundtrack by Hildur Gudnadottir; "Rock and Roll, Part 2" by Gary Glitter, Mike Linder; choreo by Sergei Roganov FanFest: https://www.goldenskate.com/forum/threads/vladimir-litvintsev.90418/ | AZE |
3 | Keegan MESSING SP: "Never Tear Us Apart" performed by INXS; "Never Tear Us Apart" performed by Joe Cocker FS: "Lullaby for an Angel" by Karl Hugo; "Home" by Phillip Phillips; choreo by Lance Vipond FanFest: https://www.goldenskate.com/forum/showthread.php?57019 | CAN |
4 | Roman SADOVSKY SP: "Exogenesis: Part 3, Redemption " by Muse FS: "Chasing Cars" by Snow Patrol; choreo by Mark Pillay FanFest: https://www.goldenskate.com/forum/showthread.php?56448 | CAN |
5 | Tomas-Llorenc GUARINO SABATE SP: A Day In The Life (instrumental) by Jeff Beck FS: "Sarabande" by G. Friedrich Händel, performed by Angele Dubeau & La Pieta; "Sarabande" by G. Friedrich Händel, performed by The City of Prague Philharmonic Orchestra; "Sarabande" by G. Friedrich Händel, performed by Globus; choreo by Benoit Richaud FanFest: http://www.isuresults.com/bios/isufs00035263 | ESP |
6 | Mihhail SELEVKO SP: "Nothing Else Matters" by Metallica FS: "House of Flying Daggers" (soundtrack) | EST |
7 | Kevin AYMOZ SP: "The Question Of U" by Prince FS: "Outro by M 83;" choreo by Silvia Fontana FanFest: https://www.goldenskate.com/forum/showthread.php?57223 | FRA |
8 | Adam SIAO HIM FA SP: "Star Wars" arranged by Maxime Rodriguez FS: Daft Punk medley, arranged by Cedric Tour; choreo by Benoit Richaud FanFest: https://www.goldenskate.com/forum/showthread.php?70812 | FRA |
9 | Graham NEWBERRY SP: "Torture by Les Friction" * same as 2020/21; choreo by Graham Newberry, Christian Newberry FS: Malagueña performed by Benise; choreo by Graham Newberry, Christian Newberry | GBR |
10 | Morisi KVITELASHVILI SP: "Tout l'universe" by Gjon's Tears; choreo by Daniil Gleikhengauz, Alexei Zheleznikov FS: "Fly Me to The Moon," "My Way," and "I'm Gonna Live till I Die" by Frank Sinatra; choreo by Daniil Gleikhengauz, Alexei Zheleznikov FanFest: https://www.goldenskate.com/forum/showthread.php?57891 | GEO |
11 | Nikita STAROSTIN SP: "Latch" by Disclosure, featuring Sam Smith; choreo by Adam Solya FS: "Stay" by Oliver Tompsett, Scott Alan; choreo by Adam Solya | GER |
12 | Aleksandr VLASENKO SP: "Feeling Good" by Michael Bublé FS: "The One" by Elton John | HUN |
13 | Mark GORODNITSKY SP: "Recuerdame" by Il Volvo, Natakia Jimenez, Armando Avila FS: "Bull Run" from the Knight and Day soundtrack by John Powell; choreo by Andrei Berezentsev, Inga Zusev | ISR |
14 | Daniel GRASSL SP: "Nureyev" (from "The White Crow" soundtrack) by Ilan Eshkeri FS: "Interstellar" (soundtrack) by Hans Zimmer arranged by Cedric Tour; "Armageddon" (soundtrack); choreo by Benoit Richaud FanFest: https://www.goldenskate.com/forum/showthread.php?75120 | ITA |
15 | Matteo RIZZO SP: "Volare" by L. Longobardi FS: "Two Men in Love" by the Irrepressibles; choreo by Corrado Giordani, Massimo Scali FanFest: https://www.goldenskate.com/forum/showthread.php?80871 | ITA |
16 | Yuma KAGIYAMA SP: "When You're Smiling" by Michael Buble FS: "Gladiator Rhapsody" (from "Gladiator") by Hans Zimmer; "Not Yet" (from "Gladiator") by Hans Zimmer, performed by Lisa Gerrard; "I Gladiatore" (from "Gladiator") by Hans Zimmer; "Nelle Tue Mani" (Now We are Free) ( from "Gladiator") by Hans Zimmer, performed by Andrea Bocelli; choreo by Lori Nichol FanFest: https://www.goldenskate.com/forum/showthread.php?75658 | JPN |
WD | Kao MIURA SP: "Winter" from Four Seasons by Antonio Vivaldi FS: "Preludio" by Vicente Amigo; "Nada Pude Dormir" by Vicente Amigo; "Marinera de Lavante" by Vicente Amigo; "Amor Dulce Muerte" by Vicente Amigo; "Poeta en El Viento" by Vicente Amigo; choreo by Noriko Sato, Eiji Iwamoto FanFest: https://www.goldenskate.com/forum/threads/kao-miura.89545/ | JPN |
17 | Kazuki TOMONO SP: " Love Theme" from "Cinema Paradiso" by Ennio Morricone, performed by Ikuko Kawai FS: "Epilogue" (from "La La Land" soundtrack) by Justin Hurwitz; "Summer Montage/ Madeline" (from "La La Land" soundtrack) by Justin Hurwitz; "City of Stars" (from "La La Land" soundtrack) by Ryan Gosling, Justin Hurwitz; "Another Day of The Sun" (from "La La Land" soundtrack) by Justin Hurwitz; choreo by Misha Ge FanFest: https://www.goldenskate.com/forum/showthread.php?64892 | JPN |
18 | Shoma UNO SP: "Oboe Concerto" by A. Marcello; "Oboe Concerto (Concerto In C Minor For Cello)" by A. Vivaldi FS: "Bolero" by Maurice Ravel; choreo by Stéphane Lambiel FanFest: https://www.goldenskate.com/forum/showthread.php?55427 | JPN |
19 | Mikhail SHAIDOROV SP: "Va-bank'(soundtrack) by Rene Aubry) FS: "Once Upon A Time In America" (soundtrack) by Ennio Morricone; choreo by Stanislav Shaiderov FanFest: https://www.goldenskate.com/forum/threads/mikhail-shaiderov.90573/ | KAZ |
20 | Junhwan CHA SP: "Fate of the Clockmaker" by Eternal Eclipse, Flynn Hase Spence; Cloak and Dagger" by Bianca Ban FS: "Popoli de Pekino" by Giacomo Puccini; "Violin Fantasy on Puccini's Turandot" by Vanessa-Mae; Turandot, Act 3: Nessun Dorma (Turandot, Act 3) by Giacomo Puccini, performed by Jose Carreras; choreo by Shae-Lynn Bourne FanFest: https://www.goldenskate.com/forum/showthread.php?57056 | KOR |
21 | Sihyeong LEE SP: "Elena and Lilna, Last Days" by Max Richter FS: "Carmen Suite" after Bizet’s Opera by R. Shchedrin; choreo by Yeaji Shin FanFest: https://www.goldenskate.com/forum/threads/sihyeong-lee.90439 | KOR |
22 | Deniss VASILJEVS SP: "Sarakiz- Romanza” by Karl Jenkins and “Battle Drums” from Princess Mononoke; choreo by Stéphane Lambiel FS: Romeo and Juliet, Op. 64, Act III: No. 37, Introduction by Sergei Prokofiev, perf. by Oslo Philharmonic Orchestra & Vasily Petrenko; Romeo and Juliet, Op. 64, Act I: No. 17, Tybalt Recognizes Romeo by Sergei Prokofiev, perf. by Oslo Philharmonic Orchestra & Vasily Petrenko; Romeo and Juliet, Op. 64, Act I: No. 20, Romeo’s Variation by Sergei Prokofiev, perf. by Oslo Philharmonic Orchestra & Vasily Petrenko; Romeo and Juliet, Op. 64, Act IV (Epilogue): No. 52, Juliet’s Death by Sergei Prokofiev, perf. by Oslo Philharmonic Orchestra & Vasily Petrenko; Romeo and Juliet, Op. 64, Act II: No. 36, Finale by Sergei Prokofiev, perf. by Oslo Philharmonic Orchestra & Vasily Petrenko; choreo by Stephane Lambiel (SP & FS), Kateryna Shalkina (FS) FanFest: https://www.goldenskate.com/forum/showthread.php?56450 | LAT |
23 | Donovan CARRILLO SP: "Black Magic Woman" by Gregg Alan, Carlos Santana; Shake It" by Carlos Santana FS: "Perhaps, Perhaps, Perhaps" (feat. Carlos Rivera) by Daniel Boaventura; "Sway" by Dean Martin; "Maria" (Spanglish Radio Edit) by Ricky Martin; "Bailar" (Radio Edit) by Deorro feat. Elvis Crespo; choreo by Benoit Richaud, Gregorio Nuñez FanFest: https://www.goldenskate.com/forum/showthread.php?71919 | MEX |
24 | Vladimir SAMOILOV SP: Exogenesis Part 3 (Redemption) by Muse FS: Ghost the Musical soundtrack | POL |
25 | Lukas BRITSCHGI SP: "Keeping Me Alive" by Acoustic FS: "Mount Everest" by Labrinth; "Forever" by Labrinth; "Still Don't Know My Name" (Aura Remix) by Labrinth; choreo by Adam Solya, Andrea Vaturi | SUI |
26 | Adam HAGARA SP: "Roads Untraveled" by Linkin Park; choreo by Vladimir Dvojnikov, Libor Hlavacek FS: "Feeling Good" by Michael Buble; choreo by Vladimir Dvojnikov, Libor Hlavacek | SVK |
27 | Nikolaj MAJOROV SP: "Sound of Silence” by Disturbed FS: Martial Arts themed program; choreo by Alexander Majorov Jr, Irina and Alexander Majorov Sr | SWE |
28 | Burak DEMIRBOGA SP: "No Man No Cry" by Jimmy Sax FS: "Diego Libre Dans Sa Tete" by Johnny Hallyday; choreo by Tomi Pulkkinen, Ali Demirboga | TUR |
29 | Ivan SHMURATKO SP: "Une vie d'amour" by Charles Aznavour, G. Garvarentz FS: "Nuvole Bianche" by Ludovico Einaudi; choreo by Dmitri Dmitrenko, Oleksii Oliinyk | UKR |
WD | Nathan CHEN SP: "La Bohème" performed by Charles Aznavour FS: "Goodbye Yellow Brick Road" (from "Rocket Man") by Elton John, Bernie Taupin performed by Taron Egerton & Jamie Bell; "Rocket Man" by Taron Egerton and "Bennie and the Jets" by Elton John, Pink and Logic ; choreo by Shae-Lynn Bourne FanFest: https://www.goldenskate.com/forum/showthread.php?55407 | USA |
30 | Ilia MALININ SP: "Billie Jean" by David Cook FS: "Nobody Knows" by Autograf; "Golden Age" by Woodkid; choreo by Nadezhda Kanaeva FanFest: https://www.goldenskate.com/forum/threads/ilia-malinin.89150/ | USA |
31 | Camden PULKINEN SP: "Come What May" by Nicole Kidman, Ewan McGregor from Moulin Rouge! FS: "Besame Mucho" by Il Divo; choreo by Stéphane Lambiel, Thomas Dickson, Pasquale Camerlengo, Joshua Farris FanFest: https://www.goldenskate.com/forum/showthread.php?67516 | USA |
32 | Vincent ZHOU SP: "Vincent" by Don McLean, performed by Josh Groban FS: Crouching Tiger, Hidden Dragon soundtrack by Tan Dun; "Rising Sun" by Kiyoshi Yoshida; choreo. by Lori Nichol FanFest: https://www.goldenskate.com/forum/showthread.php?56449 | USA |
Last edited: