Saturday, 29 Aug 2015 at 10:30 (UTC +3), 3:30 AM EDT
Riga, Latvia
Riga, Latvia
- Detailed Results and Protocols
- Schedule
- Announcement
- Local and Travel Information
- Videos and Results Thread
- ISU Youtube Channel
Start Order
StN. | Name | Nation | Rank | Points | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Warm-Up Group 1 | |||||||
1 | Artur PANIKHIN |
| 23 | 37.57 | |||
2 | Mehmet CAKIR |
| 24 | 34.56 | |||
3 | Anton KARPUK |
| 20 | 41.91 | |||
4 | Lukas BRITSCHGI |
| 21 | 40.57 | |||
5 | Michel TSIBA |
| 22 | 39.55 | |||
6 | Glebs BASINS |
| 19 | 42.55 | |||
Warm-Up Group 2 | |||||||
7 | Mikhail MEDUNITSA |
| 15 | 45.19 | |||
8 | Se Jong BYUN |
| 13 | 50.36 | |||
9 | Armen AGAIAN |
| 18 | 42.70 | |||
10 | John-Olof HALLMAN |
| 17 | 43.42 | |||
11 | Tangxu LI |
| 14 | 46.77 | |||
12 | Aleksandr SELEVKO |
| 16 | 43.78 | |||
Warm-Up Group 3 | |||||||
13 | Julian Zhi Jie YEE |
| 7 | 59.10 | |||
14 | Kazuki TOMONO |
| 11 | 51.78 | |||
15 | Sondre ODDVOLL BOE |
| 9 | 57.06 | |||
16 | Sena MIYAKE |
| 10 | 55.88 | |||
17 | Paolo BORROMEO |
| 8 | 58.92 | |||
18 | Yunda LU |
| 12 | 51.62 | |||
Warm-Up Group 4 | |||||||
19 | Dmitri ALIEV |
| 6 | 60.10 | |||
20 | Deniss VASILJEVS |
| 1 | 68.84 | |||
21 | Nicolas NADEAU |
| 2 | 68.04 | |||
22 | Kevin AYMOZ |
| 4 | 63.76 | |||
23 | Petr GUMENNIK |
| 5 | 62.35 | |||
24 | Alexei KRASNOZHON |
| 3 | 67.53 |
Entries
No. | Name | Nation | |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Anton KARPUK | BLR | 1 |
Zorro (soundtrack); choreo by Olga Kalenkovich | |||
2 | Timothee MANAND | BEL | 2 |
Gladiator (soundtrack) by Hans Zimmer; choreo by Jenna McCorkell | |||
3 | Nicolas NADEAU | CAN | 3 |
A Spoonful of Sugar (Mary Poppins soundtrack) by Richard Sherman, One Man Band (Mary Poppins soundtrack) by Richard Sherman, Pavement Artist by Richard Sherman, Chim Chim Cher-ee - March Over the Rooftops by Richard Sherman, Overture by Richard Sherman; choreo by Sylvain Bouillere (FS only) | |||
4 | Tangxu LI | CHN | 4 |
Le Corsaire by Adolphe Adam; choreo by Elvin Huang | |||
5 | Yunda LU | CHN | 4 |
Puss In Boots (soundtrack) by Henry Jackman; choreo by Elvin Huang | |||
6 | Aleksandr SELEVKO | EST | 5 |
Je suis malade by Serge Lama; choreo by Valentin Molotov and Mikhail Pochitalin | |||
7 | Kevin AYMOZ | FRA | 6 |
Torn - Resolve by Nathan Lanier; choreo by Julie Perrignon | |||
8 | Armen AGAIAN | GEO | 7 |
Exogenesis Symphony by Muse; choreo by Svetlana Sikharulidze | |||
9 | Sena MIYAKE | JPN | 8 |
Child of Nazareth by Maxime Rodriguez; choreo by Kenji Miyamoto | |||
10 | Kazuki TOMONO | JPN | 8 |
Devdas by Shawkat, Muthu by A.R. Rahman; choreo by Misao Sato and Tadayuki Takahashi | |||
11 | Artur PANIKHIN | KAZ | 9 |
Scent of a Woman (soundtrack) by Thomas Newman; choreo by Elena Sukhetskaia | |||
12 | Glebs BASINS | LAT | 10 |
Chambermaid Swing by Parov Stelar; choreo by Olga Glinka | |||
13 | Daniels ROSCIKS | LAT | 10 |
The Picture of Dorian Grey by Charlie Mole; choreo by Karina Bagijeva | |||
14 | Deniss VASILJEVS | LAT | 10 |
Adagio for Tron by Daft Punk; choreo by Benoit Richaud and Valeri Pecherski | |||
15 | Julian Zhi Jie YEE | MAS | 11 |
Peter Gunn (soundtrack) by Henry Mancini, Fever by John Davenport, Oye Negra by Eddie Cooley and Terry Snyder; choreo by Elvin Wong | |||
16 | Michel TSIBA | NED | 12 |
Passion of Christ by John Debney; choreo by Susan Mason, Julie Marcotte | |||
17 | Sondre ODDVOLL BOE | NOR | 13 |
Mi Mancherai by Josh Groban (feat. Joshua Bell); choreo by Rotislav Sinicyn and Michael Huth | |||
18 | Se Jong BYUN | KOR | 14 |
The Lord of the Rings (soundtrack) by Howard Shore | |||
19 | Dmitri ALIEV | RUS | 15 |
Notre Dame de Paris (soundtrack) by Richard Cocciante; choreo by Olga Glinka | |||
20 | Petr GUMENNIK | RUS | 15 |
West Side Story by Leonard Bernstein; choreo by Tatiana Prokofieva | |||
21 | John-Olof HALLMAN | SWE | 16 |
Cyrano de Bergerac (soundtrack) by Jean-Claude Petit; choreo by Joey Russell | |||
22 | Lukas BRITSCHGI | SUI | 17 |
The Artist (soundtrack) by Ludovic Bource; choreo by Rotislav Sinicyn | |||
23 | Mehmet CAKIR | TUR | 18 |
Daft Punk Medley; choreo by Rana Belkis Gocman | |||
24 | Mikhail MEDUNITSA | UKR | 19 |
The Artist (soundtrack) by Ludovic Bource; choreo by Georgi Starkov | |||
25 | Paolo BORROMEO | USA | 20 |
Tribal Gathering by Vanessa Mae; choreo by Nadia Kanaeva, Derrick Delmore | |||
26 | Alexei KRASNOZHON | USA | 20 |
The Bolt by Dmitri Shostakovich; choreo by Scott Brown |
Last edited: