- Joined
- Jan 11, 2008
2019 World Junior Figure Skating Championships
Dom Sportova Arena
Trg Krešimira Ćosića 11, 10000,
RX42+VV Zagreb, Croatia
Phone +385 1 3650 333
Mar 4-10, 2019
Zagreb, Croatia
Junior Ladies Short Program
Friday, March 8, 2019 11:00 CET (UTC +1)
Time in Other Places
Dom Sportova Arena
Trg Krešimira Ćosića 11, 10000,
RX42+VV Zagreb, Croatia
Phone +385 1 3650 333
Mar 4-10, 2019
Zagreb, Croatia
Junior Ladies Short Program
Friday, March 8, 2019 11:00 CET (UTC +1)
Time in Other Places
- ISU event page
- Official website
- Announcement
- MAP
- pdf First Information
- Biographies
- Music Selection
- pdf Start Times for Skaters
- Colored Full Schedule
- Planned Program Entries
- Planned Program Content
- Press Conference Highlights
- Quick Quotes
- Entries
- Detailed Results and Protocols
- TV and Livestream Thread
- Video Thread
- Live Reports and Practice Reports
- TICKETS
Qualification rule: The best 24 skaters after Short Program will advance to the next segment
.Entries
No. | Name | Nation |
---|---|---|
1 | Olga MIKUTINA SP: "Megapolis" by Bel Sueno; choreo by Rostislav Sinicyn FS: "Tango Step Up" by Bear McGreary; choreo by Rostislav Sinicyn | AUT |
2 | Ekaterina RYABOVA SP: "Puttin' On the Ritz" performed by Miss Kookie; choreo by Martine Dagenais FS: Admiral (soundtrack); Aurora (soundtrack); choreo by Martine Dagenais | AZE |
3 | Aliaksandra CHEPELEVA SP: "Experience" by Ludovico Einaudi; choreo by Zoya Shvedova, Julia Teplih FS: Tristan and Isolde by Maxime Rodriguez; choreo by Zoya Shvedova, Julia Teplih | BLR |
4 | Alexandra FEIGIN SP: Schindler's List (soundtrack) by John Williams; "Horizons" by Ashram; choreo by Ina Lutai, Albena Denkova, Maxim Staviski FS: The Nutcracker by Petr I. Tchaikovski; choreo by Ina Lutai, Albena Denkova, Maxim Staviski | BUL |
5 | Alison SCHUMACHER SP: "I Want to Hold Your Hand by John Lennon, Paul McCartney; choreo by Joey Russell FS: "Entrance of Butterfly" (from "Madame Butterfly") by Giacomo Puccini; "Un bel di vedizemo" (from "Madame Butterfly") by Giacomo Puccini; choreo by Joey Russell | CAN |
6 | Hongyi CHEN SP: "Notte Stellata (The Swan)" by Il Volo; choreo by Misha Ge FS: "Baghdad" by Jesse Cook; choreo by Misha Ge | CHN |
7 | Mandy CHIANG SP: "Swan Lake by Petr I. Tchaikovski; choreo by Nadia Kanaeva FS: "Czardas" by Vittorio Monti; choreo by Nadia Kanaeva | TPE |
8 | Hana CVIJANOVIC SP: "California Dreamin' " performed by SIA; choreo by Ekaterina Ivleva, Ivana Jakupcevic FS: "Another Day Of Sun (from "La La Land" soundtrack)" by Justin Hurwitz; "City of Stars (from "La La Land" soundtrack)" by Justin Hurwitz; "Someone In The Crowd (from "La La Land" soundtrack)" by Justin Hurwitz; choreo by Ekaterina Ivleva, Ivana Jakupcevic | CRO |
9 | Nikola RYCHTARIKOVA SP: "Something's Got a Hold On Me" performed by Christina Aguilera; choreo by Marek Krenek FS: Schindler's List (soundtrack) by John Williams; choreo by Marek Krenek | CZE |
10 | Maia SORENSEN SP: "La Vie en rose" performed by Pomy Wave; choreo by Michael Huth FS: "Perhaps Perhaps Perhaps" performed by Doris Day; "Perhaps Perhaps Perhaps" performed by The Pussycat Dolls; choreo by Michael Huth | DEN |
11 | Eva Lotta KIIBUS SP: "Tango" by Rein Rannap; choreo by Vakhtang Murvanidze, Anna Levandi FS: "Michael Meets Mozart" by The Piano Guys; choreo by Vakhtang Murvanidze, Anna Levandi | EST |
12 | Linnea CEDER SP: Cinema Paradiso soundtrack by Joseph Williams FS: "A Time For Us" performed by Celtic Woman | FIN |
13 | Anna KUZMENKO SP: "Dancing in the Dark" (from "The Band Wagon" soundtrack); "I Won't Dance" (from "Steppin' Out" soundtrack); "I Won't Dance Remix;" choreo by Ilona Protasenia, Romain Gazave, Nadezhda Kanaeva FS: "Seven Nations Army" performed by Scott Bradlee's Postmodern Jukebox ft. Haley Reinhart; "Ain't No Other Man" performed by Christina Aguilera; choreo by Ilona Protasenia, Romain Gazave, Nadezhda Kanaeva | FRA |
14 | Alina URUSHADZE SP: "Toruk - The First Flight" by Boe & Bill (Guy Dubuc and Marc Lessard); "Knock On Wood" by Safri Duo; choreo by Vitali Butikov FS: "Selection" by Brenna Withaker; "You Don't Own Me" by Terry Gregory; choreo by Vitali Butikov | GEO |
15 | Elodie EUDINE SP: "Experience" by Ludovico Einaudi; choreo by choreo by Frank Dehne FS: "Papa Can You Hear Me (soundtrack)" performed by Barbara Streisand; choreo by Frank Dehne | GER |
16 | Ann-Christin MAROLD SP: "Mi Tierra" by Gloria Estefan; choreo by Adam Solya, Rostislav Sinicyn FS: "Sooner or Later" by Madonna; "Hanky Panky" by Madonna; choreo by Adam Solya, Rostislav Sinicyn | GER |
17 | Kristen SPOURS SP: "Caught Out in the Rain" performed by Beth Hart; choreo by Florent Amodio FS: La La Land (soundtrack) by Justin Hurwitz; choreo by Florent Amodio | GBR |
18 | Yi Christy LEUNG SP: Scene d'amour by Francis Lai, performed by Sarah Brightman; choreo by Rohene Ward (SP) FS: "Breath of Life" by Florence and the Machine; choreo by Shae-Lynn Bourne (FS) | HKG |
19 | Julia LANG SP: "Masquerade Waltz" by Aram Khatchaturian; choreo by Patricia Pavuk, Alexander Tumanovski FS: "Malaguena" by Ernesto Lecuona performed by Stanley Black; choreo by Patricia Pavuk, Alexander Tumanovski | HUN |
20 | Alina SOUPIAN SP: "Black Tango" by Todes; choreo by Alexandra Panfilova FS: "Paint It Black" performed by Ciara; choreo by Alexandra Panfilova | ISR |
21 | Lucrezia BECCARI SP: "Fire Dance" by Manuel de Falla; choreo by Edoardo de Bernardis; FS: "Phantom Thread" by Johnny Greenwood; choreo by Edoardo de Bernardis | ITA |
22 | Tomoe KAWABATA SP: Scheherazade by Rimsky-Korsakov; choreo by Nakako Tsuzuki FS: Piano Concerto in F by Andre Previn; choreo by Nakako Tsuzuki | JPN |
23 | Yuna SHIRAIWA SP: "Nightmare," "All Board;" choreo by Tom Dickson FS: Pictures at an Exhibition (previous season's FS) by Modest Mussorgsky; choreo by Tim Dickson, Jeffrey Buttle, Cathy Reed | JPN |
24 | Yuhana YOKOI SP: The Lion King soundtrack; choreo by Miho Kawaume FS: Phantom of the Opera soundtrack; choreo by Miho Kawaume | JPN |
25 | Alana TOKTAROVA SP: "Moonlight Serenade" by Artur Fiedler; "Swing Swing Swing" by Keely Smith; choreo by Joey Russell, Kuralai Uzurova FS: "Nella Fantasia" by Ennio Morricone, performed by Jackie Evancho; choreo by Joey Russell, Kuralai Uzurova | KAZ |
26 | Arina SOMOVA SP: "Dhoom Taana" performed by Abhijeet & Shreya Ghosal; "Nagada Sang Dhol" performed by Shreya Ghoshal; choreo by Julia Teplih FS: "Restrictus" by Mario Batkovic; Summer 78 (from "Goodbye Lenin" soundtrack) by Yann Tiersen; Preparation for the Last TV Fake (from "Goodbye Lenin" soundtrack) by Yann Tiersen; choreo by Julia Teplih | LAT |
27 | Paulina RAMANAUSKAITE SP: "Diferente" by Gotan Project; choreo by Ingrida Snieskiene FS: "Je suis malade" performed by Lara Fabian; choreo by Ingrida Snieskiene | LTU |
28 | Andrea MONTESINOS CANTU SP: "Swing Da Cor by Daniela Mercury; choreo by Nadia Kanaeva (SP) FS: "Jeux d'Eau (from "O" - Cirque du Soleil);" choreo by Cynthia Stuart (FS) | MEX |
29 | Caya SCHEEPENS SP: "The Home of the Dark Butterflies by Panu Aaltio; choreo by Susanne Cerez FS: "Only Hope" (from "A Walk to Remember" soundtrack) by Mervyn Warren; choreo by Susanne Cerez | NED |
30 | Jocelyn HONG SP: "New Moon" by Alexandre Desplat; choreo by Nikolai Morozov FS: "Atonement" by Dario Marianelli; choreo by Nikolai Morozov | NZL |
31 | Oliwia RZEPIEL SP: "Feel It Still" by Portugal the Man; choreo by Evgenia Ges, Jan Mosicki FS: "Tangled Up" by Caro Emerald; "Diabolique" by Raphael Beau, Max Steiner; "Tangled Up" by Caro Emerald; choreo by Evgenia Ges, Jan Mosicki | POL |
32 | Haein LEE SP: "Never Enough;" choreo by Scott Brown, Alex Chang FS: West Side Story by Leonard Bernstein; choreo by Scott Brown, Alex Chang | KOR |
33 | Young YOU SP: "Tango de Amor;" choreo by Shae-Lynn Bourne, Marina Zueva FS: Pirates of the Caribbean soundtrack; choreo by Shae-Lynn Bourne, Marina Zueva | KOR |
34 | Ana Sofia BESCHEA SP: "Vogue" by Madonna; choreo by Andrea Vaturi FS: "Un giorno per noi" (Romeo and Juliet soundtrack) performed by Josh Groban; choreo by Andrea Vaturi | ROU |
35 | Alena KOSTORNAIA SP: "Departure (Lullaby)" from "The Leftovers" (soundtrack) by Max Richter; "November" by Max Richter; choreo by Daniil Gleikhengauz FS: Romeo and Juliet (soundtrack); "Kissing You" (from "Romeo and Juliet" soundtrack) by Craig Armstrong; "Forbidden Love" (from "Romeo and Juliet" soundtrack) by Abel Korzeniowski; Love Theme from Romeo and Juliet (soundtrack); choreo by Daniil Gleikhengauz | RUS |
36 | Anna SHCHERBAKOVA SP: "A Comme Amour" by Richard Clayderman; choreo by Daniil Gleikhengauz FS: "Introduction et Rondo Capriccioso" by Camille Saint-Saens; choreo by Daniil Gleikhengauz | RUS |
37 | Alexandra TRUSOVA SP: "Bang-Bang" from Kill Bill (soundtrack) performed by Nancy Sinatra; "Battle Without Honor Or Humanity" from Kill Bill (soundtrack) by Tomoyasu Hotei; choreo by choreo by Daniil Gleikhengauz FS: "Kill The Target" by Tomoyasu Hotei; "Katana Groove" by Tomoyasu Hotei; "Lucia di lammermoor" (from "The Fifth Element" soundtrack) by Eric Serra; "The Diva Dance"(from "The Fifth Element" soundtrack) by Eric Serra; choreo by Daniil Gleikhengauz | RUS |
38 | Silvia HUGEC SP: Suite from "Milagro Beanfield War" by Dave Grusin; choreo by Molly Oberstar FS: Romeo and Juliet soundtrack by Abel Korzeniowski; choreo by Molly Oberstar | SVK |
39 | Nina POLSAK SP: " You Raise Me Up performed by Josh Groban; choreo by Ivana Jakupcevic Marinkovic FS: Marelle (Cirque du Soleil); Quidam (Cirque du Soleil); choreo by Ivana Jakupcevic Marinkovic | SLO |
40 | Marian MILLARES SP: "Adios Nonino" by Astor Piazzolla FS: Violin Fantasy on Puccini's 'Turandot' performed by Vanessa-Mae | ESP |
WD | Selma IHR SP: "Sing Sing Sing" by Louis Prima; choreo by Jamie Isley (SP) FS: Pas de Deux from "Nutcracker" by Petr I. Tchaikovski; choreo by Cecilia Willberg (FS) | SWE |
41 | Smilla SZALKAI SP: La La Land (soundtrack) by Justin Hurwitz; choreo by Catarina Lindgren FS: Romeo and Juliet; choreo by Catarina Lindgren | SWE |
42 | Anais CORADUCCI SP: "Je me souviens de nous" by Maxime Rodriguez; choreo by Luca Mantovani FS: "The Train II" by Armand Amar; choreo by Luca Mantovani | SUI |
43 | Guzide Irmak BAYIR SP: "Another One Bites the Dust" by Queen; choreo by Benoit Richaud, Tayfun Anar FS: "I Was Here" by Beyoncé; choreo by Benoit Richaud, Tayfun Anar | TUR |
44 | Anastasiia ARKHIPOVA SP: "Aranjuez" by Joaquin Rodrigo performed by Ikuko Kawai; choreo by Maria Tumanovskaia-Chaika FD: "Imagine" by John Lennon; choreo by Maria Tumanovskaia-Chaika | UKR |
45 | Ting CUI SP: Rhapsody on a Theme of Paganini by Sergei Rachmaninov; choreo by Derrick Delmore FS: Giselle by Adolphe Adam; choreo by Derrick Delmore | USA |
46 | Hanna HARRELL SP: "Bla Bla Bla Cha Cha Cha" performed by Petty Booka; choreo by Olga Ganicheva FS: Tango medley: "La Cumparsita" performed by Ensemble Contraste, "Adiós Nonino" by Astor Piazzolla, performed by Forever Tango; choreo by Olga Ganicheva | USA |
[TR]
S - Substitute Entry
12.02.2019 15:01:43
Last edited by a moderator: