Here is the thread where you can make your predictions for the Junior Grand Prix Final.
Entries / Results Page:
http://www.isuresults.com/events/fsevent03111946.htm
The competitions start on Thursday 5[SUP]th[/SUP] December 2019 at 15:30 CET (14:30 GMT) with the Men’s Short.
So, the deadline to get your predictions in is 1 hour before that, i.e. at 14:30 CET (13:30 GMT)
If you need any help working out what time this is where you are, here is the Time Converter that Mrs. P has been very kindly directing us to the past few years.
****The Rules are slightly different for the GP Final. We are predicting on ALL SIX entries, and will be scored on ALL SIX entries.****
So please make a point of reading the GP Final section of the rules for the Predictions Game:
https://www.goldenskate.com/forum/showthread.php?81991&p=2434108&viewfull=1#post2434108
Entries
The Entries/Results page is not up yet, so in the meantime here are the links to the provisional entry lists, i.e. the lists that include possible substitutes.
Ladies:
http://www.isuresults.com/events/gpjgpf1920/Entries_JuniorLadies.htm
Substitutes:
Men:
http://www.isuresults.com/events/gpjgpf1920/Entries_JuniorMen.htm
Substitutes:
Pairs:
http://www.isuresults.com/events/gpjgpf1920/Entries_JuniorPairs.htm
Substitutes:
Dance:
http://www.isuresults.com/events/gpjgpf1920/Entries_JuniorIceDance.htm
Substitutes:
Let the fun begin!!!
CaroLiza_fan
Entries / Results Page:
http://www.isuresults.com/events/fsevent03111946.htm
The competitions start on Thursday 5[SUP]th[/SUP] December 2019 at 15:30 CET (14:30 GMT) with the Men’s Short.
So, the deadline to get your predictions in is 1 hour before that, i.e. at 14:30 CET (13:30 GMT)
If you need any help working out what time this is where you are, here is the Time Converter that Mrs. P has been very kindly directing us to the past few years.
****The Rules are slightly different for the GP Final. We are predicting on ALL SIX entries, and will be scored on ALL SIX entries.****
So please make a point of reading the GP Final section of the rules for the Predictions Game:
https://www.goldenskate.com/forum/showthread.php?81991&p=2434108&viewfull=1#post2434108
Entries
The Entries/Results page is not up yet, so in the meantime here are the links to the provisional entry lists, i.e. the lists that include possible substitutes.
Ladies:
http://www.isuresults.com/events/gpjgpf1920/Entries_JuniorLadies.htm
No. | Name | Nation |
1 | Kamila VALIEVA | RUS |
2 | Alysa LIU | USA |
3 | Haein LEE | KOR |
4 | Kseniia SINITSYNA | RUS |
5 | Daria USACHEVA | RUS |
6 | Viktoria VASILIEVA | RUS |
Substitutes:
No. | Name | Nation |
7 | Anna FROLOVA | RUS |
8 | Seoyeong WI | KOR |
9 | Anastasia TARAKANOVA | RUS |
Men:
http://www.isuresults.com/events/gpjgpf1920/Entries_JuniorMen.htm
No. | Name | Nation |
1 | Andrei MOZALEV | RUS |
2 | Yuma KAGIYAMA | JPN |
3 | Petr GUMENNIK | RUS |
4 | Daniel GRASSL | ITA |
5 | Daniil SAMSONOV | RUS |
6 | Shun SATO | JPN |
Substitutes:
No. | Name | Nation |
7 | Artur DANIELIAN | RUS |
8 | Stephen GOGOLEV | CAN |
9 | Ilya YABLOKOV | RUS |
Pairs:
http://www.isuresults.com/events/gpjgpf1920/Entries_JuniorPairs.htm
Substitutes:
No. | Name | Nation |
7 | Kate FINSTER / Balazs NAGY | USA |
8 | Anna SHCHEGLOVA / Ilia KALASHNIKOV | RUS |
9 | Huidi WANG / Ziqi JIA | CHN |
Dance:
http://www.isuresults.com/events/gpjgpf1920/Entries_JuniorIceDance.htm
Substitutes:
No. | Name | Nation |
7 | Sofya TYUTYUNINA / Alexander SHUSTITSKIY | RUS |
8 | Natalie D'ALESSANDRO / Bruce WADDELL | CAN |
9 | Ekaterina KATASHINSKAIA / Aleksandr VASKOVICH | RUS |
Let the fun begin!!!
CaroLiza_fan