"crzesk8dad" at FSU has asked me/given me permission to re-post, from Figure Skating Universe, the names of the registered Senior & Junior entries here on Golden Skate. I've noted the skaters from non-USA countries below.
Here are the Senior Ladies, scheduled to compete (as of 7/4/15):
Mariah Bell
Karen Chen
Christina Cleveland
Anya kay Cockerell
Julianne Delaurier (CAN)
Polina Edmunds
Cailey England (CAN)
Amber Glenn
Gracie Gold
Carly Gold
Courtney Hicks
Nakira Kreofsky
Katarina Kulgeyko (ISR)
Avery Kurtz
Annee Magee
Rachel Mendelson
Lydia Menscher
Tyler Pierce
Elena Pulkinen
Olivia Serafini
Helen Serafini
Ashley Shin
Elena Taylor
Yasmine Yamada (SUI)
Here are the Senior Men, scheduled to compete (as of 7/4/15):
Jason Brown
Nathan Chen
Timothy Dolensky
Richard Dornbush
Scott Dyer
Grant Hochstein
Brendan Kerry (AUS)
Daniel Kulenkamp
Jimmy Ma
Jordan Moeller
Sean Rabbitt
Daniel Samohin (ISR)
Here are the Junior Ladies, scheduled to compete (as of 7/4/15):
Jacqueline Benson
Jessica Cai
Emily Mei-Lin Chan
Mckenna Colthorp (CAN)
Tamia Ellison
Lauren Ellison
Sarah Feng
Morgan Flood
Vanna Giang
Victoria Giang
Ajsha Gorman (CAN)
Brenna Greco
Chelsea Henry
Sonja Hilmer
Claire Hunt
Casey Joy Labrenz
Beverly Laksana
Anna Lank
Vivian Le
Yat Long Cherry Lee (HKG)
Gabriella Lee
Runa Maeda
Mikaela Manoogian
Olivia Marleau (CAN)
Akari Nakahara
Elizabeth Nguyen
Karis Nowell
Ami Okamoto
Nadine Orellana
Ashley Osborne
Nina Ouellette
Gabrielle Patschull
Rachel Pettitt (CAN)
Shannon Porter
Alice Qiao
Alyssa Redd
Paige Rydberg
Riley Shin
Isabella Smit
Kindra Sophia Soto
Lily Sun
Anna Teutsch
Astrea Villarroel
Gabriella Vinokur
Alice Yang
Here are the Junior Men, scheduled to compete (as of 7/4/15):
Chase Belmontes
Timothy Boore
Sean Conlon
Mitchell Friess
Mathew Graham
Colton Johnson
Yaroslav Paniot (UKR)
Camden Pulkinen
Daniil Shamis
Luke West
Harrison Wong
From "crzesk8dad":
Here are the Senior Ladies, scheduled to compete (as of 7/4/15):
Mariah Bell
Karen Chen
Christina Cleveland
Anya kay Cockerell
Julianne Delaurier (CAN)
Polina Edmunds
Cailey England (CAN)
Amber Glenn
Gracie Gold
Carly Gold
Courtney Hicks
Nakira Kreofsky
Katarina Kulgeyko (ISR)
Avery Kurtz
Annee Magee
Rachel Mendelson
Lydia Menscher
Tyler Pierce
Elena Pulkinen
Olivia Serafini
Helen Serafini
Ashley Shin
Elena Taylor
Yasmine Yamada (SUI)
Here are the Senior Men, scheduled to compete (as of 7/4/15):
Jason Brown
Nathan Chen
Timothy Dolensky
Richard Dornbush
Scott Dyer
Grant Hochstein
Brendan Kerry (AUS)
Daniel Kulenkamp
Jimmy Ma
Jordan Moeller
Sean Rabbitt
Daniel Samohin (ISR)
Here are the Junior Ladies, scheduled to compete (as of 7/4/15):
Jacqueline Benson
Jessica Cai
Emily Mei-Lin Chan
Mckenna Colthorp (CAN)
Tamia Ellison
Lauren Ellison
Sarah Feng
Morgan Flood
Vanna Giang
Victoria Giang
Ajsha Gorman (CAN)
Brenna Greco
Chelsea Henry
Sonja Hilmer
Claire Hunt
Casey Joy Labrenz
Beverly Laksana
Anna Lank
Vivian Le
Yat Long Cherry Lee (HKG)
Gabriella Lee
Runa Maeda
Mikaela Manoogian
Olivia Marleau (CAN)
Akari Nakahara
Elizabeth Nguyen
Karis Nowell
Ami Okamoto
Nadine Orellana
Ashley Osborne
Nina Ouellette
Gabrielle Patschull
Rachel Pettitt (CAN)
Shannon Porter
Alice Qiao
Alyssa Redd
Paige Rydberg
Riley Shin
Isabella Smit
Kindra Sophia Soto
Lily Sun
Anna Teutsch
Astrea Villarroel
Gabriella Vinokur
Alice Yang
Here are the Junior Men, scheduled to compete (as of 7/4/15):
Chase Belmontes
Timothy Boore
Sean Conlon
Mitchell Friess
Mathew Graham
Colton Johnson
Yaroslav Paniot (UKR)
Camden Pulkinen
Daniil Shamis
Luke West
Harrison Wong
From "crzesk8dad":
Club's event page: http://glacierfalls.com/2012-summer-classic/The Summer Classic will be held at the RINKS-Anaheim ICE 300 W. Lincoln Avenue, Anaheim, CA 92805 on Thursday July 30 through Sunday August 2. Junior and Senior events are planned for Friday and Saturday. The official schedule will be posted at a later date, closer to competition.
Tickets are only $10 at the door. All event tickets are $30 for all four days!!