4 - 8 Nov 2015
Riga Latvia
What date and time is it in Riga, Latvia (UTC +2) ?
http://www.timeanddate.com/worldclock/latvia/riga
Compare to the time near where you live:
http://www.timeanddate.com/worldclo...=602&p3=33&p4=136&p5=248&p6=166&p7=195&p8=281
COMPETITION TIME SCHEDULE (Eastern European Time UTC +2)
Watch LIVE video online
Wednesday 04. November
18.00 BASIC NOVICE ICE DANCE Patern Dances 1 (Fourteenstep)
18.20 BASIC NOVICE ICE DANCE Non ISU Patern Dances 1 (Fourteenstep)
18.55 BASIC NOVICE ICE DANCE Patern Dances 2 (European Waltz)
19.15 BASIC NOVICE ICE DANCE Non ISU Patern Dances 2 (European Waltz)
19.50 Ice resurfacing
20.05 ADVANCED NOVICE ICE DANCE Patern Dances 1 (Rocker Foxtrot)
21.10 Ice resurfacing
21.25 ADVANCED NOVICE ICE DANCE Patern Dances 1 (Starlight Waltz)
Thursday 05. November
08.00 BASIC NOVICE ICE DANCE Free Dance
08.25 ADVANCED NOVICE ICE DANCE Free Dance
09.55 BASIC NOVICE ICE DANCE Non ISU Free Dance
11.00 Ice resurfacing
11.15 JUNIOR LADIES Short Program
16.30 Ice resurfacing
16.45 JUNIOR ICE DANCE Short Dance
18.45 Ice resurfacing
19.00 Senior ICE DANCE Short Dance
20.00 Ice resurfacing
20.15 JUNIOR MEN Short Program
21.30 Ice resurfacing
21.45 Senior MEN Short Program
Friday 06. November
08.00 JUNIOR LADIES Free Skating
13.45 Ice resurfacing
14.00 JUNIOR ICE DANCE Free Dance
16.05 Ice resurfacing
16.45 Senior ICE DANCE Free Dance
17.50 Ice resurfacing
18.05 JUNIOR MEN Free Skating
19.30 Ice resurfacing
19.45 Senior MEN Free Skating
21.05 Ice resurfacing
21.20 PAIR SKATING Short Program
Saturday 07. November
08.00 ADVANCED NOVICE GIRLS Short Program
13.10 Ice resurfacing
13.25 ADVANCED NOVICE BOYS Short Program
14.20 Ice resurfacing
14.35 BASIC NOVICE A GIRLS Free Skating
17.55 BASIC NOVICE A BOYS Short Program
18.45 BASIC NOVICE B GIRLS Free Skating
19.20 Ice resurfacing
19.35 Senior LADIES Short Program
21.35 Ice resurfacing
21.50 PAIR SKATING Free Skating
Sunday 08. November
10.00 ADVANCED NOVICE GIRLS Free Skating
15.10 Ice resurfacing
15.10 ADVANCED NOVICE BOYS Free Program
19.25 Senior LADIES Free Program
Entries/Results page is already up : http://www.kristalice.lv/Results/Volvo28th/index.htm
Like each year, a big event, 47 junior ladies (with 14 estonian)
Majorov & Petrov as top contenders in the men's event, maybe Kim/Minov in ice dance and for the ladies... Sorensen? Robertson? Korean girls?
Senior Men
1 Aliaksei MIALIOKHIN BLR
2 Samuel KOPPEL EST
3 Martin RAPPE GER
4 Niko ULANOVSKY GER
5 Harry MATTICK GBR
6 Charlie PARRY-EWANS GBR
7 Jamie WRIGHT GBR
8 Conor STAKELUM IRE
9 Florian GOSTELIE NED
10 Thomas KENNES NED
11 Alekasndre PETROV RUS
12 Alexander MAJOROV SWE
Senior Ladies
1 Christina GRILL AUT
2 Pernille SORENSEN DEN
3 Helery HALVIN EST
4 Sindra KRIISA EST
5 Karoliina LUHTONEN FIN
6 Olivia TUUVA FIN
7 Danielle HARRISON GBR
8 Nina POVEY GBR
9 Karly ROBERTSON GBR
10 Byun Ji HYUN KOR
11 Chea Song JOO KOR
12 Kim Tae KYUNG KOR
13 Antonina DUBININA SRB
14 Bronislava DOBIASOVA SVK
15 Matilda ALGOTSSON SWE
16 Lari ZAHRA UAE
Senior Ice Dance
1 Cecile POSTIAUX / Richard POSTIAUX BEL
2 Laureline AUBRY / Kevin BELLNGARD FRA
3 Victoria MANNI / Saverio GIACOMELLI ITA
4 Sofia SFORZA / Leo SFORZA ITA
5 Olga JAKUSHINA / Andrei NEVSKIY LAT
6 Thea RABE / Timothy KOLETO NOR
7 Rebeka KIM / Kirill MINOV KOR
Junior Men
1 Aleksander SELEVKO EST
2 Jegor ZELENJAK EST
3 Daniel Albert NAURITS FRA
4 Joshua ROLS FRA
5 Adam SIAO HIM FA FRA
6 Kai JAGODA GER
7 Josh BROWN GBR
8 Glebs BASINS LAT
9 Michel TSIBA NED
10 Petr GUMENNIK RUS
11 Georgii RESHTENKO RUS
12 Illya SOLOMIN SWE
Junior Ladies
1 Emma CARR AUS
2 Darya BATURA BLR
3 Darya MALTSAVA BLR
4 Polina SALANEKA BLR
5 Alina SUPONENKO BLR
6 Alisa TURCHINA BLR
7 Anastasia ZAITSAVA BLR
8 Emma Frida ANDERSSON DEN
9 Ethel ENNIKO EST
10 Darja FJODOROVA EST
11 Natalija GORDEJEVA EST
12 Katerina GRISHKUN EST
13 Kart JODCHE EST
14 Calista KRASS EST
15 Hanna - Kristella LEHTSAAR EST
16 Elizaveta LEONOVA EST
17 Linda LUKAS EST
18 Sinikka PAUKKU EST
19 Brita Paula PODER EST
20 Kristina SHKULETA - GROMOVA EST
21 Anastassia SMOLENSKI EST
22 Alicia TSINGISSER EST
23 Melina DECOBERT FRA
24 Serena GIRAUD FRA
25 Marina POPOVA FRA
26 Katharina FRIEBEN GER
27 Marina KALICANIN GER
28 Elena LIPPMAN GER
29 Jennifer SCHMIDT GER
30 Kloe RAZGONYI GBR
31 Anastasia VAIPAN - LAW GBR
32 Aleksandra BUTKO LAT
33 Elizabete JUBKANE LAT
34 Vlada LAHA LAT
35 Diana NIKITINA LAT
36 Viktorija SHITOVA LAT
37 Ksenija MATVIJENKO LTU
38 Ugne PECIUKAITYTE LTU
39 Daisy VRENEGOOR NED
40 Andrea LAE NOR
41 Pernille MOEN NOR
42 Marianne STALEN NOR
43 Elizaveta SHILENKO RUS
44 Maeva GALLARDA SPA
45 Anastasia SCHNEIDER SWE
46 Kim CHEREMSKY UKR
47 Olivia SERAFINI - ADD USA
Junior Pairs
1 Minori YUGE / Jannis BRONISEFSKI GER
2 Sofiia BUZAEVA / Aleksei KRIVORUCHKO RUS
3 Meiryla FINDLEY / Austin HALE USA
4 Jessica LEE / Brandon KOZLOWSKI USA
Junior Ice Dance
1 Emilia KALEHANAVA / Uladzislau PALKHOUSKI BLR
2 Palina MICHANCHUK / Uladzimir ZAITSAU BLR
3 Katerina BUNINA / German FROLOV EST
4 Salome ABDEDOU / Dylan ANTUNES FRA
5 Laura BOUTARY / Leo DORNIER FRA
6 Loicia DEMOUGEOT / Theo LE MERCIER FRA
7 Mathilde HAROLD / Mael DEMOUGEOT FRA
8 Mathilde VIARD / Renan MANCEAU FRA
9 Lousie SMITH / Anthony CURRIE GBR
10 Hanna JAKUCS / Daniel ILLES HUN
11 Polina IVANENKO / Daniil KARPOV RUS
12 Yulia TULSEVA / Grigorii YAKUSHEV RUS
13 Arina VAKULENKO / Egor TARTASENKO RUS
14 Valentina SCHAR / Carlo ROTHLISBERGER SWI
Riga Latvia
- Event Info on Latvian Federation Website
- Entries/results
- Announcement
- Forms
- Live Stream
- Results - Youngsters
What date and time is it in Riga, Latvia (UTC +2) ?
http://www.timeanddate.com/worldclock/latvia/riga
Compare to the time near where you live:
http://www.timeanddate.com/worldclo...=602&p3=33&p4=136&p5=248&p6=166&p7=195&p8=281
SCHEDULE
COMPETITION TIME SCHEDULE (Eastern European Time UTC +2)
Watch LIVE video online
Wednesday 04. November
18.00 BASIC NOVICE ICE DANCE Patern Dances 1 (Fourteenstep)
18.20 BASIC NOVICE ICE DANCE Non ISU Patern Dances 1 (Fourteenstep)
18.55 BASIC NOVICE ICE DANCE Patern Dances 2 (European Waltz)
19.15 BASIC NOVICE ICE DANCE Non ISU Patern Dances 2 (European Waltz)
19.50 Ice resurfacing
20.05 ADVANCED NOVICE ICE DANCE Patern Dances 1 (Rocker Foxtrot)
21.10 Ice resurfacing
21.25 ADVANCED NOVICE ICE DANCE Patern Dances 1 (Starlight Waltz)
Thursday 05. November
08.00 BASIC NOVICE ICE DANCE Free Dance
08.25 ADVANCED NOVICE ICE DANCE Free Dance
09.55 BASIC NOVICE ICE DANCE Non ISU Free Dance
11.00 Ice resurfacing
11.15 JUNIOR LADIES Short Program
16.30 Ice resurfacing
16.45 JUNIOR ICE DANCE Short Dance
18.45 Ice resurfacing
19.00 Senior ICE DANCE Short Dance
20.00 Ice resurfacing
20.15 JUNIOR MEN Short Program
21.30 Ice resurfacing
21.45 Senior MEN Short Program
Friday 06. November
08.00 JUNIOR LADIES Free Skating
13.45 Ice resurfacing
14.00 JUNIOR ICE DANCE Free Dance
16.05 Ice resurfacing
16.45 Senior ICE DANCE Free Dance
17.50 Ice resurfacing
18.05 JUNIOR MEN Free Skating
19.30 Ice resurfacing
19.45 Senior MEN Free Skating
21.05 Ice resurfacing
21.20 PAIR SKATING Short Program
Saturday 07. November
08.00 ADVANCED NOVICE GIRLS Short Program
13.10 Ice resurfacing
13.25 ADVANCED NOVICE BOYS Short Program
14.20 Ice resurfacing
14.35 BASIC NOVICE A GIRLS Free Skating
17.55 BASIC NOVICE A BOYS Short Program
18.45 BASIC NOVICE B GIRLS Free Skating
19.20 Ice resurfacing
19.35 Senior LADIES Short Program
21.35 Ice resurfacing
21.50 PAIR SKATING Free Skating
Sunday 08. November
10.00 ADVANCED NOVICE GIRLS Free Skating
15.10 Ice resurfacing
15.10 ADVANCED NOVICE BOYS Free Program
19.25 Senior LADIES Free Program
Entries/Results page is already up : http://www.kristalice.lv/Results/Volvo28th/index.htm
Like each year, a big event, 47 junior ladies (with 14 estonian)
Majorov & Petrov as top contenders in the men's event, maybe Kim/Minov in ice dance and for the ladies... Sorensen? Robertson? Korean girls?
Senior Men
1 Aliaksei MIALIOKHIN BLR
2 Samuel KOPPEL EST
3 Martin RAPPE GER
4 Niko ULANOVSKY GER
5 Harry MATTICK GBR
6 Charlie PARRY-EWANS GBR
7 Jamie WRIGHT GBR
8 Conor STAKELUM IRE
9 Florian GOSTELIE NED
10 Thomas KENNES NED
11 Alekasndre PETROV RUS
12 Alexander MAJOROV SWE
Senior Ladies
1 Christina GRILL AUT
2 Pernille SORENSEN DEN
3 Helery HALVIN EST
4 Sindra KRIISA EST
5 Karoliina LUHTONEN FIN
6 Olivia TUUVA FIN
7 Danielle HARRISON GBR
8 Nina POVEY GBR
9 Karly ROBERTSON GBR
10 Byun Ji HYUN KOR
11 Chea Song JOO KOR
12 Kim Tae KYUNG KOR
13 Antonina DUBININA SRB
14 Bronislava DOBIASOVA SVK
15 Matilda ALGOTSSON SWE
16 Lari ZAHRA UAE
Senior Ice Dance
1 Cecile POSTIAUX / Richard POSTIAUX BEL
2 Laureline AUBRY / Kevin BELLNGARD FRA
3 Victoria MANNI / Saverio GIACOMELLI ITA
4 Sofia SFORZA / Leo SFORZA ITA
5 Olga JAKUSHINA / Andrei NEVSKIY LAT
6 Thea RABE / Timothy KOLETO NOR
7 Rebeka KIM / Kirill MINOV KOR
Junior Men
1 Aleksander SELEVKO EST
2 Jegor ZELENJAK EST
3 Daniel Albert NAURITS FRA
4 Joshua ROLS FRA
5 Adam SIAO HIM FA FRA
6 Kai JAGODA GER
7 Josh BROWN GBR
8 Glebs BASINS LAT
9 Michel TSIBA NED
10 Petr GUMENNIK RUS
11 Georgii RESHTENKO RUS
12 Illya SOLOMIN SWE
Junior Ladies
1 Emma CARR AUS
2 Darya BATURA BLR
3 Darya MALTSAVA BLR
4 Polina SALANEKA BLR
5 Alina SUPONENKO BLR
6 Alisa TURCHINA BLR
7 Anastasia ZAITSAVA BLR
8 Emma Frida ANDERSSON DEN
9 Ethel ENNIKO EST
10 Darja FJODOROVA EST
11 Natalija GORDEJEVA EST
12 Katerina GRISHKUN EST
13 Kart JODCHE EST
14 Calista KRASS EST
15 Hanna - Kristella LEHTSAAR EST
16 Elizaveta LEONOVA EST
17 Linda LUKAS EST
18 Sinikka PAUKKU EST
19 Brita Paula PODER EST
20 Kristina SHKULETA - GROMOVA EST
21 Anastassia SMOLENSKI EST
22 Alicia TSINGISSER EST
23 Melina DECOBERT FRA
24 Serena GIRAUD FRA
25 Marina POPOVA FRA
26 Katharina FRIEBEN GER
27 Marina KALICANIN GER
28 Elena LIPPMAN GER
29 Jennifer SCHMIDT GER
30 Kloe RAZGONYI GBR
31 Anastasia VAIPAN - LAW GBR
32 Aleksandra BUTKO LAT
33 Elizabete JUBKANE LAT
34 Vlada LAHA LAT
35 Diana NIKITINA LAT
36 Viktorija SHITOVA LAT
37 Ksenija MATVIJENKO LTU
38 Ugne PECIUKAITYTE LTU
39 Daisy VRENEGOOR NED
40 Andrea LAE NOR
41 Pernille MOEN NOR
42 Marianne STALEN NOR
43 Elizaveta SHILENKO RUS
44 Maeva GALLARDA SPA
45 Anastasia SCHNEIDER SWE
46 Kim CHEREMSKY UKR
47 Olivia SERAFINI - ADD USA
Junior Pairs
1 Minori YUGE / Jannis BRONISEFSKI GER
2 Sofiia BUZAEVA / Aleksei KRIVORUCHKO RUS
3 Meiryla FINDLEY / Austin HALE USA
4 Jessica LEE / Brandon KOZLOWSKI USA
Junior Ice Dance
1 Emilia KALEHANAVA / Uladzislau PALKHOUSKI BLR
2 Palina MICHANCHUK / Uladzimir ZAITSAU BLR
3 Katerina BUNINA / German FROLOV EST
4 Salome ABDEDOU / Dylan ANTUNES FRA
5 Laura BOUTARY / Leo DORNIER FRA
6 Loicia DEMOUGEOT / Theo LE MERCIER FRA
7 Mathilde HAROLD / Mael DEMOUGEOT FRA
8 Mathilde VIARD / Renan MANCEAU FRA
9 Lousie SMITH / Anthony CURRIE GBR
10 Hanna JAKUCS / Daniel ILLES HUN
11 Polina IVANENKO / Daniil KARPOV RUS
12 Yulia TULSEVA / Grigorii YAKUSHEV RUS
13 Arina VAKULENKO / Egor TARTASENKO RUS
14 Valentina SCHAR / Carlo ROTHLISBERGER SWI
Last edited by a moderator: