- Joined
- Jan 11, 2008
ISU GP NHK Trophy 2018
ISU Grand Prix
Hiroshima Prefectural Sports Center
Hiroshima / JPN
09 November 2018 - 11 November 2018
ISU Grand Prix
Hiroshima Prefectural Sports Center
Hiroshima / JPN
09 November 2018 - 11 November 2018
- ISU Page
- Announcement
- Map
- Official Website
- Announcement
- Schedule
- Start Time for Each Team
- Entries
- Detailed Live Results, Start Orders, and Protocols
- Planned Program Content
- TV and Livestream thread
- Videos No Results Thread
START ORDER
StN. | Name | Nation |
WARM UP GROUP 1 | ||
1 | Miu SUZAKI Ryuichi KIHARA | JPN |
2 | Audrey LU Misha MITROFANOV | USA |
3 | Laura BARQUERO Aritz MAESTU | ESP |
4 | Tarah KAYNE Danny O'SHEA | USA |
WARM UP GROUP 2 | ||
5 | Cheng PENG Yang JIN | CHN |
6 | Alexa SCIMECA KNIERIM Chris KNIERIM | USA |
7 | Natalia ZABIIAKO Alexander ENBERT | RUS |
8 | Kirsten MOORE-TOWERS Michael MARINARO | CAN |
No. | Name | Nation |
---|---|---|
1 | Kirsten MOORE-TOWERS / Michael MARINARO SP: "First Time Ever I Saw Your Face;" choreo by Julie Marcotte FS: Pink Floyd medley: "Shine On You Crazy Diamond", "The Great Gig in the Sky" and "Another Brick in the Wall;" choreo by Julie Marcotte | CAN |
2 | Cheng PENG / Yang JIN SP: "Ophelia" by The Lumineers; choreo by Lori Nichol FS: "La vie en rose;" choreo by Lori Nichol | CHN |
3 | Miu SUZAKI / Ryuichi KIHARA SP: "Malagueña" by Ernesto Lecuono; choreo by Yuka Sato, Jeremy Abbott, Pasquale Camerlengoeo by FS:"Turn To Stone" by Ingrid Michaelson; choreo. by Yuka Sato, Jeremy Abbott, Pasquale Camerlengo | JPN |
4 | Natalia ZABIIAKO / Alexander ENBERT SP: "Alexander Nevski" by Sergei Prokofiev; choreo by T. Druchinina, P. Tchernyshev, P. Camerlengo FS: "Toi et Moi" by Igor Krutoi; choreo by T. Druchinina, P. Tchernyshev, P. Camerlengo | RUS |
5 | Laura BARQUERO / Aritz MAESTU SP: "Buona Sera Signorina" by Fred Buscaglione; choreo by Massimo Scali, Raffaella Cazaniga, C. Giordano FS: 2046 (soundtrack) by Shigeru Umebayashi; choreo by Massimo Scali, Raffaella Cazaniga, C. Giordano | ESP |
6 | Tarah KAYNE / Danny O'SHEA SP: "That's It (I'm Crazy)" by Sofi Tukker; choreo by Shae-Lynn Bourne, Shae Zukiwsky FS: Swan Lake (reprise of 2017-18 FS) by Petr Tchaikovsky; choreo by Shae-Lynn Bourne & Shae Zukiwsky | USA |
7 | Audrey LU / Misha MITROFANOV SP: “Masquerade Waltz” by Aram Khachaturian; choreo by Olga Ganicheva, Evgeni Nemirovskii FD: “El Tango de Roxanne" (from "Moulin Rouge" soundtrack) performed by The Police; "Come What May" (from "Moulin Rouge" soundtrack) performed by The Police; choreo by Olga Ganicheva, Evgeni Nemirovskii | USA |
8 | Alexa SCIMECA KNIERIM / Chris KNIERIM SP: “Castle“ by Halsey; choreo by Aljona Savchenko, Benoit Richaud, Dalilah Sappenfield FS: “Wicked Game;" performed by James Vincent McMorrow ; choreo by Aljona Savchenko, Benoit Richaud, Dalilah Sappenfield | USA |
Last edited by a moderator: