2022 Russian Junior Nationals
Saransk, Mordovia, Russia
Saransk, Mordovia, Russia
Junior Ice Dance - Rhythm Dance
20 January 2022 @ 2005 (UTC+3)
Current local time in Saransk, Russia
Competition homepage
https://fsrussia.ru/sorevnovaniya/5928-pervenstvo-rossii-sredi-yuniorov-2022.html
Live Stream
Starting Order
StN. | Name | Region |
---|---|---|
Warm-up Group 1 | ||
1 | Anna Kolomenskaya / Artem Frolov | Moscow region |
2 | Vasilisa Kaganovskaia / Valeriy Angelopol RD: "In The End" by Tommee Profitt; choreo by Karina Tanninen FD: "Ave Maria" performed by Thomas Spencer-Whortley; choreo by Karina Tanninen | Moscow |
3 | Ekaterina Rybakova / Ivan Makhnonosov RD: Blues: "Meant" by Elizaveta Khripounova; "Bad Guy" by Billie Eilish; choreo by Elena Borisova FD: "Bacchanale".(from Samson and Delilah) by Camille Saint-Saëns; choreo by Elena Borisova | Moscow |
4 | Sofia Kachushkina / Oleg Muratov RD: "Royals" by Lorde; "Me Too" by Meghan Trainor FD: "Clubbed To Death" (from "The Matrix" soundtrack) by Rob Dougan; choreo by Artem Khromykh, Dmitrii Ionov, Sergei Petukhov, Maxim Chebotarev | Moscow |
5 | Sofia Aleksova / Ilya Vladimirov | St. Petersburg |
Warm-up Group 2 | ||
6 | Sofiia Leonteva / Daniil Gorelkin RD: "Stay With Me" performed by Sam Smith; "Faith" by Stevie Wonder, Ariana Grande; choreo by Aliona Samarskaia FD: "Imagine" performed by Petra Magoni & Ferruccio Spinetti; "Imagine" performed by Pentatonix; "Hope" performed by Simon Verhoeven; choreo by Aliona Samarskaia | Moscow |
7 | Elizaveta Maleina / Grigory Rodin | Moscow region |
8 | Alisa Ovsiankina / Matvei Samokhin RD: Blues: "Q&A" by Kilometers; Hip Hop: "Gettin' Jiggy Wit It" by Will Smith; choreo by Maria Borovikova, Nikolai Nikonov FD: "Dirty Diana" by Michael Jackson; "I Just Can't Stop Loving You" by Michael Jackson; "Smooth Criminal" by Michael Jackson; choreo by Maria Borovikova, Nikolai Nikonov | Moscow region |
9 | Ekaterina Katashinskaya / Matvei Grachyov | Moscow region |
10 | Taisiya Linchevskaya / Timur Babayev-Smirnov | Moscow |
Warm-up Group 3 | ||
11 | Anna Shcherbakova / Egor Goncharov | Moscow |
12 | Irina Khavronina / Dario Cirisano RD: Jazz: "Babylon Berlin" (soundtrack); Blues: "Babylon Berlin" (soundtrack); Jazz: "Babylon Berlin (soundtrack); choreo by Nikolai Morozov, Natalia Yanovskaia FD: "La Cumparsita" by Gerardo Matos Rodrigue; "Movimiento Continuo. Soledad Por Una Cabeza" by Carlos Garde; "Adrenalina" by Electrocutango; choreo by Nikolai Morozov, Natalia Yanovskaia | Moscow region |
13 | Polina Kocherygina / Evgeni Artyushchenko | Moscow |
14 | Margarita Svistunova / Dmitrii Studenikin RD: "I Feel Like I'm Drowning" by Two Feet, "Feel The Weight" by Stickybuds, K+Lab FD: "Iduna", "Cernunnos," both by Power-Haus | Orenburg region |
15 | Sofia Tyutyunina / Aleksandr Shustitskiy RD: Blues: "Do I Wanna Know" by Arctic Monkeys; "Losing Your Mind' by Jaden Smith featuring Raury; choreo by Sergei Plishkin, Ekaterina Vinogradova FD: "Babe I'm Gonna Leave You" by Led Zeppelin; choreo Sergei Plishkin, Ekaterina Vinogradova | Moscow |
WD | Elizaveta Shichina / Gordey Khubulov RD: "Come Get It Bae" by Pharrell Williams; "I Can't Stand the Rain" by Tina Turner; choreo by Artem Khromykh, Dmitrii Ionov, Maxim Chebotarev FD: "Yellow Moon" by Luca D'Alberto; choreo by Artem Khromykh, Dmitrii Ionov, Maxim Chebotarev | Moscow |
WD | Olga Mamchenkova / Mark Volkov RD: "Broken People" (from Bright soundtrack)by Logic, Rag'n'Bone Man; "I'm An Albatraoz" by AronChupa, Little Sis Nora FD: "Für Elise" (Beethoven Cover) by Hidden Citizens | Samara region |
Live Scoring and Results
2022 Russian Junior Nationals - Junior Ice Dance - Rhythm Dance
Protocols
https://fsrussia.ru/results/2122/junnat2122/aa_PT_Scores.pdf
2022 Russian Junior Nationals - Junior Ice Dance - Rhythm Dance
Protocols
https://fsrussia.ru/results/2122/junnat2122/aa_PT_Scores.pdf
Last edited: