Thursday, September 3, 2015. 15:30 MDT (UTC-7)
Time and Date Converter
http://www.timeanddate.com/worldclock/converter.html
Men's Short Program
Livestream from ISU Reporter
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Ae-53-6NEwo
Warm-Up Group 1
1 Wayne Wing Yin CHUNG HKG
2 Larry LOUPOLOVER AZE
3 Sota YAMAMOTO JPN
4 Daniil BERNADINER RUS
5 Jiahao LI CHN
Warm-Up Group 2
6 Antony CHENG CAN
7 Si Hyeong LEE KOR
8 Dwiki Eka RAMADHAN INA
9 Hugh BRABYN-JONES GBR
10 James MIN AUS
Warm-Up Group 3
11 Mitsuki SUMOTO JPN
12 Runqi LIU CHN
13 Yaroslav PANIOT UKR
14 Brian LEE NZL
15 Daniel SAMOHIN ISR
16 Nathan CHEN USA
Warm-Up Group 4
17 Nicholas VRDOLJAK CRO
18 Anthony BOUCHER USA
19 Artem TSOGLIN ISR
20 Micah TANG TPE
21 Zhi Ming TAN MAS
22 Tomoki HIWATASHI USA
Time and Date Converter
http://www.timeanddate.com/worldclock/converter.html
Men's Short Program
- Entries/results
- Announcement & Event Info
- Colorado Springs Local Info
- Schedule
- Detailed Results and Protocols
- Results and Videos Thread
- YouTube Channel
Livestream from ISU Reporter
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Ae-53-6NEwo
Start Order
Warm-Up Group 1
1 Wayne Wing Yin CHUNG HKG
2 Larry LOUPOLOVER AZE
3 Sota YAMAMOTO JPN
4 Daniil BERNADINER RUS
5 Jiahao LI CHN
Warm-Up Group 2
6 Antony CHENG CAN
7 Si Hyeong LEE KOR
8 Dwiki Eka RAMADHAN INA
9 Hugh BRABYN-JONES GBR
10 James MIN AUS
Warm-Up Group 3
11 Mitsuki SUMOTO JPN
12 Runqi LIU CHN
13 Yaroslav PANIOT UKR
14 Brian LEE NZL
15 Daniel SAMOHIN ISR
16 Nathan CHEN USA
Warm-Up Group 4
17 Nicholas VRDOLJAK CRO
18 Anthony BOUCHER USA
19 Artem TSOGLIN ISR
20 Micah TANG TPE
21 Zhi Ming TAN MAS
22 Tomoki HIWATASHI USA
Current Entries
1 | James MIN | AUS | 1 |
The Prayer by Anthony Cellea; choreo by Richard Laidlaw and James Min | |||
2 | Larry LOUPOLOVER | AZE | 2 |
Can't Take My Eyes Off You by Bob Crewe and Bob Gaudio; choreo by Igor Lukanin and Kristin Fraser | |||
3 | Antony CHENG | CAN | 3 |
Middle Age Symphony by Maxime Rodriguez; choreo by Myke Gilman and Joanne McLeod | |||
4 | Jiahao LI | CHN | 4 |
Espana Cani; choreo by Elvin Huang | |||
5 | Runqi LIU | CHN | 4 |
Feeling Good by Michael Bublé; choreo by Xianming Cao | |||
6 | Micah TANG | TPE | 5 |
Symphony No. 25 in G minor by W. A. Mozart (Dubstep Mix); choreo by Doug Ladret, Douglas Razzano | |||
7 | Nicholas VRDOLJAK | CRO | 6 |
Bring Me Home (from "Les Miserables") by Claude-Michel Schoenberg, Finale (from "Les Miserables") by Claude-Michel Schoenberg; choreo by Marina Gromova | |||
8 | Hugh BRABYN-JONES | GBR | 7 |
Concerto for Piano and Orchestra No. 1 by Peter I. Tchaikovski; choreo by Julie Marcotte | |||
9 | Wayne Wing Yin CHUNG | HKG | 8 |
Tango a Josephine by Pierre Porte; choreo by Elvin Wong | |||
10 | Dwiki Eka RAMADHAN | INA | 9 |
Black Swan (soundtrack) by Clint Mansell; choreo by Bong Agus Nugroho | |||
11 | Daniel SAMOHIN | ISR | 10 |
Still Loving You by The Scorpions; choreo by Igor Samohin | |||
12 | Artem TSOGLIN | ISR | 10 |
James Bond medley; choreo by Galit Chait Moracci | |||
13 | Mitsuki SUMOTO | JPN | 11 |
Paganini 5 by Niccolo Paganini; choreo by Yukako Sugita and Mari Araya | |||
14 | Sota YAMAMOTO | JPN | 11 |
Poeta by Vincente Amigo; choreo by Kenji Miyamoto | |||
15 | Zhi Ming TAN | MAS | 12 |
Test Drive by John Powell; choreo by Bryan Voo Ken Lim | |||
16 | Brian LEE | NZL | 13 |
Caruso by Florent Pagny | |||
17 | Si Hyeong LEE | KOR | 14 |
Für Elise by Ludwig van Beethoven | |||
18 | Daniil BERNADINER | RUS | 15 |
Cornish Rhapsody by Hubert Bath; choreo by Elena Maslennikova and Margarita Romanenko | |||
19 | Yaroslav PANIOT | UKR | 16 |
Maybe I, Maybe You by Scorpions; choreo by Philipp Mills | |||
20 | Anthony BOUCHER | USA | 17 |
Love Theme from "The Godfather" (soundtrack) by Nino Rota, Speak Softly My Love from "The Godfather" (soundtrack) by Nino Rota; choreo by Scott Brown and Cindy Stuart | |||
21 | Nathan CHEN | USA | 17 |
Michael Jackson compilation; choreo by Nikolai Morozov, Nadia Kanaeva | |||
22 | Tomoki HIWATASHI | USA | 17 |
I Feel Good by James Brown; choreo by Olga Ganicheva |
Last edited: