6 - 10 Oct 2016
Espoo Finland
Ladies Short Program
Thursday, October 6, 2016. 19:35 UTC +3
In other time zones
http://www.timeanddate.com/worldclo...33&p5=240&p6=195&p7=256&p8=236&p9=166&p10=224
[h=2]
[/h][h=2]Finlandia Trophy Espoo 2016[/h][h=2]
[/h][h=2]Ladies - Short Program[/h][h=2]
[/h][h=3]Starting Order[/h][h=2]
[/h]
Entries
Espoo Finland
Ladies Short Program
Thursday, October 6, 2016. 19:35 UTC +3
In other time zones
http://www.timeanddate.com/worldclo...33&p5=240&p6=195&p7=256&p8=236&p9=166&p10=224
- Official web site
- ISU event webpage
- Announcement
- Entries/results
- Forms
- Schedule
- Official Results and protocol Page
- Videos and Results Thread
Livestream is usually in the video block on the Official webpage. .
http://www.finlandiatrophy.com/
http://www.finlandiatrophy.com/
[h=2]
StN. | Name | Nation |
---|---|---|
Warm-Up Group 1 | ||
1 | Nicole SCHOTT | GER |
2 | Joshi HELGESSON | SWE |
3 | Danielle HARRISON | GBR |
4 | Loena HENDRICKX | BEL |
Warm-Up Group 2 | ||
5 | Karly ROBERTSON | GBR |
6 | Kaetlyn OSMOND | CAN |
7 | Emmi PELTONEN | FIN |
8 | Liubov EFIMENKO | FIN |
9 | Elizaveta TUKTAMYSHEVA | RUS |
Warm-Up Group 3 | ||
10 | Yasmine Kimiko YAMADA | SUI |
11 | Anna POGORILAYA | RUS |
12 | Aimee BUCHANAN | ISR |
13 | Ilaria NOGARO | ITA |
14 | Dasa GRM | SLO |
Warm-Up Group 4 | ||
15 | Serafima SAKHANOVICH | RUS |
16 | Helery HÄLVIN | EST |
17 | Viveca LINDFORS | FIN |
18 | Courtney HICKS | USA |
19 | Mao ASADA | JPN |
Entries
No. | Name | Nation |
---|---|---|
1 | Loena HENDRICKX SP The Prayer performed by Celine Dion, Josh Groban; choreo by Sandy Suy, Adam Solya LP Adagio performed by Sarah Brightman; choreo by Sandy Suy, Adam Solya | BEL |
2 | Kaetlyn OSMOND SP Sous le ciel de Paris performed by Edith Piaf, Milord performed by Edith Piaf; choreo by Lance Vipond, Jeffrey Buttle LP Mimi Tells Her Story (from "La Boheme - The Ballet") by G. Puccini, arranged by K. Hocking, Sono Andati (from "La Boheme") by Giacomo Puccini; choreo by Lance Vipond, Jeffrey Buttle | CAN |
3 | Helery HÄLVIN SP "You Raise Me Up" performed by Westlife; choreo by Anna Levandi LP "I Surrender" by Céline Dion; choreo by Anna Levandi | EST |
4 | Liubov EFIMENKO SP Libertango performed by The Swingle Singers; choreo by Michael Huth LP And the Waltz Goes On by Anthony Hopkins; choreo by Michael Huth | FIN |
5 | Viveca LINDFORS SP XV. Persialainen tanssi (Persian Dance) (from "The Snow Queen") by Tuomas Kantelinen, performed by the Finnish National Opera Orchestrachoreo by Sari Hakola, Stephane Lambiel LP "I See You" from the Avatar soundtrack by James Horner, Kuk Harrell, Simon Franglen; choreo by Sari Hakola, Stephane Lambiel | FIN |
6 | Emmi PELTONEN SP Libertango by Astor Piazzolla, performed by CH2; choreo by Mark Pillay LP Papa Can You Hear Me (soundtrack); choreo by Mark Pillay | FIN |
7 | Nicole SCHOTT SP "Cell Block Tango;" choreo by Michael Huth, Rostislav Sinicyn LP Nocturne No. 20 in C Sharp Minor, Op. posth. by Frédéric Chopin; choreo by Michael Huth, Rostislav Sinicyn | GER |
8 | Danielle HARRISON SP Molitva by Vladimir Graic; choreo by Debi Briggs, Andrew Smith LP Carmen by Georges Bizet; choreo by Debi Briggs, Andrew Smith | GBR |
9 | Karly ROBERTSON SP Ghost; choreo by Andrew Smith LP One Day I'll Fly Away ("Moulin Rouge" soundtrack); choreo by Andrew Smith | GBR |
10 | Aimee BUCHANAN SP One Moment In Time by Whitney Houston; choreo by Sheryl Franks, Beth Anne Duxbury LP Wind Beneath My Wings performed by Charice, Wind Beneath My Wings performed by Bette Middler; choreo by Sheryl Franks, Beth Anne Duxbury | ISR |
11 | Elizaveta YUSHCHENKO SP Speak Softly Love ("The Godfather" soundtrack) by Nino Rota; choreo by Maria Trenkaeva LP Scent of a Woman (soundtrack) by Thomas Newman; choreo by Maria Trenkaeva | ISR |
12 | Ilaria NOGARO SP Havana soundtrack Main Title by Dave Grusin LP | ITA |
13 | Mao ASADA SP Danza Ritual del fuego (from "El amor brujo") by M. de Falla; choreo by Lori Nichol LP En la cueva - La noche (from "El amor brujo") by M. de Falla, Pantomime (from "El amor brujo") by M. de Falla, El aparecido (from "El amor brujo") by M. de Falla; choreo by Lori Nichol | JPN |
14 | Anna POGORILAYA SP "Por Una Cabeza" written by Carlos Gardel; choreo by Misha Ge LP Modigliani soundtrack by Guy Farley, "Le Di a la Caza Alcance (con Michael Nyman)" by Estrella Morente, Memoria Requiem, arranhec by Michael Nyman from The Cook, The Thief, His Wife, and Her Lover (Film Score 1989); choreo by Nikolai Morozov | RUS |
15 | Serafima SAKHANOVICH SP "Goodbye" by Jan A.P. Kaczmerak from Hachi: A Dog's Tale soundtrack; choreo by Olga Glinka, Valentin Molotov LP The Man with the Harmonica by Apollo 440; choreo by Olga Glinka, Valentin Molotov | RUS |
16 | Elizaveta TUKTAMYSHEVA SP Mozart Piano Concerto no. 23 in A major; choreo by T. Prokofieva LP Cleopatra soundtrack by Alex North; choreo by Emanuel Sandhu | RUS |
17 | Dasa GRM SP Blucobalto by Negramaro; choreography by Barbara Riboldi, Lorenzo Magri LP Pamit by Tulus; choreography by Barbara Riboldi, Lorenzo Magri | SLO |
18 | Joshi HELGESSON SP "Let Me Entertain You," by Jule Styne, Stephen Sondheim performed by Debbie Gibson, from the Gypsy soundtrack; choreo by Caterina Lindgren LP "Endangered Species" by Dianne Reeves, Composition of Rayshaun by RayShaun Thompson; choreo by Caterina Lindgren | SWE |
19 | Yasmine Kimiko YAMADA SP Why Don't You Do Right? (from Roger Rabbit soundtrack); choreography by Irina Samohin LP Je suis malade performed by Lara Fabian; choreography by Irina Samohin | SUI |
20 | Courtney HICKS SP soundtrack of Maleficent by James Newton Howard; choreo by Rohene Ward LP soundtrack of The Hunchback of Notre Dame by Alan Menken; choreo by Jonathan Cassar Maleficent (soundtrack) by Music Free Skating / Free Dance as of season 2016/2017 The Hunchback of Notre Dame (soundtrack) by Alan Menken | USA |
Last edited: