6 - 10 Oct 2016
Espoo Finland
Pairs Short Program
Thursday, October 6, 2016. 17:35 UTC +3
In other time zones
http://www.timeanddate.com/worldclo...33&p5=240&p6=195&p7=256&p8=236&p9=166&p10=224
Pairs - Short Program
Starting Order
Entries
Espoo Finland
Pairs Short Program
Thursday, October 6, 2016. 17:35 UTC +3
In other time zones
http://www.timeanddate.com/worldclo...33&p5=240&p6=195&p7=256&p8=236&p9=166&p10=224
- Official web site
- ISU event webpage
- Announcement
- Entries/results
- Forms
- Schedule
- Official Results and protocol Page
- Videos and Results Thread
Livestream is usually in the video block on the Official webpage.
http://www.finlandiatrophy.com/
http://www.finlandiatrophy.com/
Pairs - Short Program
Starting Order
StN. | Name | Nation |
---|---|---|
Warm-Up Group 1 | ||
1 | Ioulia CHTCHETININA / Noah SCHERER | SUI |
2 | Tarah KAYNE / Danny O'SHEA | USA |
3 | Alexandra HERBRIKOVA / Nicolas ROULET | SUI |
Warm-Up Group 2 | ||
4 | Mari VARTMANN / Ruben BLOMMAERT | GER |
5 | Meagan DUHAMEL / Eric RADFORD | CAN |
6 | Minerva Fabienne HASE / Nolan SEEGERT | GER |
Warm-Up Group 3 | ||
7 | Ashley CAIN / Timothy LEDUC | USA |
8 | Kristina ASTAKHOVA / Alexei ROGONOV | RUS |
9 | Ekaterina ALEXANDROVSKAYA / Harley WINDSOR | AUS |
Entries
No. | Name | Nation |
---|---|---|
1 | Ekaterina ALEXANDROVSKAYA / Harley WINDSOR SP Skyfall (James Bond soundtrack) by Adele; choreo by Andrei Pachin, Alla Kapranova, D. OBrien LP W.E. (soundtrack) by Abel Korzeniowski; choreo by Andrei Pachin, Alla Kapranova, D. OBrien | AUS |
2 | Meagan DUHAMEL / Eric RADFORD SP "Killer" by Seal; choreo by Julie Marcotte LP "Non, je ne regrette rien," performed by Patricia Kaas; choreo by Julie Marcotte | CAN |
3 | Minerva Fabienne HASE / Nolan SEEGERT SP Torn, High Strung; choreo by Mark Pillay, Paul Boll LP Eleanor Rigby by The Beatles; choreo by Mark Pillay, Paul Boll | GER |
4 | Mari VARTMANN / Ruben BLOMMAERT SP They Don't Care About Us by Michael Jackson; choreo by Mark Pillay LP Second Law by Muse; choreo by Mark Pillay | GER |
5 | Kristina ASTAKHOVA / Alexei ROGONOV SP Onegin (from "Onegin" musical) by Vera Sveshnikova; choreo by Sergei Komolov, Alexei Zhelezniakov LP The storm by Balazs Havas, Comment vivre sans toi by Caroline Costa, Le bien qui fait mal from the musical Mozart l'Opéra Rock; choreo by Sergei Komolov, Alexei Zhelezniakov | RUS |
6 | Vera BAZAROVA / Andrei DEPUTAT SP 'Maybe I, Maybe You', Scorpions LP | RUS |
7 | Ioulia CHTCHETININA / Noah SCHERER SP L'Usine by The Architect; choreo by Rostislav Sinicyn LP My Immortal by Evanescence; choreo by Rostislav Sinicyn | SUI |
8 | Alexandra HERBRIKOVA / Nicolas ROULET SP Grease Lightnin' by Jim Jacob, Warren Casey, Hound Dog by Jerry Laiber, Miko Stoller; choreo by , P.L. Bouquet, B. Appleyard (SP) LP Tristan et Iseult by Maxime Rodriguez; choreo by F. Houdiniere (FS) | SUI |
9 | Ashley CAIN / Timothy LEDUC SP "I Put a Spell on You" by Annie Lennox; choreo by Sergei Onik LP "The Prayer" by Celine Dion and Andrea Bocelli; choreo by Sergei Onik | USA |
10 | Tarah KAYNE / Daniel O SHEA SP "Will You Still Love Me Tomorrow” and “Back to Black” by Amy Winehouse; choreo by Judy Blumberg LP "A Song Of India" by Rimski-Korsakov & "Marche Slave" by Tchaikovsky; choreo by Judy Blumberg | USA |
Last edited: